USE STRAIGHT ALLEN WRENCH (Bz) WITH AN ELECTRIC SCREWDRIVER TO TIGHTEN SCREWS - NOTE: DO NOT OVER TIGHTEN

Save this PDF as:
 WORD  PNG  TXT  JPG

Size: px
Start display at page:

Download "USE STRAIGHT ALLEN WRENCH (Bz) WITH AN ELECTRIC SCREWDRIVER TO TIGHTEN SCREWS - NOTE: DO NOT OVER TIGHTEN"

Transcription

1 ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS (VK) MODEL NO P1 Made in Vietnam Thank you for purchasing this Powell product. We want to make sure it is complete and to your satisfaction. Please check all packing material carefully for small parts which may have come loose inside the carton during shipment. Hardware can be identifi ed by bright red packaging. Separate, identify, and count all parts and hardware to make sure they match with the illustrations herein and are all present. If any part(s) are missing or defective please contact Powell Customer Service. Contact information is given at the bottom of these instructions. If you feel the item is defective beyond a resolution with part replacements, please return this product with your receipt to the place of purchase. If purchased from an internet retailer, please contact their customer service department. Photo s and additional information may be requested to validate the claim. Product is not to be returned to the Powell Company under any circumstance unless authorized by the Powell Company or an authorized dealer or representative. Thank you. Replacement parts, including additional guardrails, may be obtained from Powell Company. This bed is designed to use a mattress which is 74" - 75" long and 53-1/2" /2" wide. Ensure thickness of mattress does not exceed 8" and mattress is at least 5" below upper edge of guardrail. Tools required: Screwdriver (not included), Wrenches USE STRAIGHT ALLEN WRENCH (Bz) WITH AN ELECTRIC SCREWDRIVER TO TIGHTEN SCREWS - NOTE: DO NOT OVER TIGHTEN ATTENTION: SOME NUMBERED PARTS LISTED ON THE INSTRUCTION SHEET MAY NOT BE IN PARTS BAG AS THEY MAY ALREADY BE ASSEMBLED. CAREFULLY CHECK PARTS AND PACKING MATERIALS PRIOR TO ORDERING REPLACEMENTS. IMPORTANT NOTE: Follow instructions listed below in the proper sequence as numbered to assure fast, easy and correct assembly.

2 IMPORTANT: Do not open all hardware packages at once. Follow the instructions in order. Open only the package(s) labeled for each step.

3 LOWER BUNK ASSEMBLY Open hardware package Step #2 and cartons #3, #4 and #6. LOWER BUNK HARDWARE ITEM DESCRIPTION Q'TY Ax 1-3/16" SMALL WOOD DOWELS 06 Ay 2-3/4" FURNITURE SCREWS 12 Bi HANGER NUTS 12 Bh ALLEN WRENCH 01 Bz STRAIGHT ALLEN WRENCH (use with cordless screwdriver or drill) 01 (A) LEFT END PANEL (B) RIGHT END PANEL (H) LOWER BACK RAIL (I) LOWER CENTER RAIL (J) LOWER FRONT RAIL NOTE: Only remove parts from cartons needed to complete Step.

4 1. Insert Small Wood Dowels (Ax) into center holes in ends of Lower Back Rail (H), Lower Center Rail (I) and Lower Front Rail (J). #1 2. Cleats on Lower Rails (H,I,J) must be positioned upward. Lower Center Rail part (I) has cleats on both sides, and Lower Back Rail part (H) marked BACK is assemled near doors. Insert Small Wood Dowels (Ax) extending from Lower Rails (H,I,J) into Left End Panel (A). Insert Hanger Nuts (Bh) into large holes at left end of Lower Rails (H,I,J). Insert 2-3/4" Furniture Screws (Ay) through Left End Panel (A), left end of Lower Rails (H,I,J) and tighten into Hanger Nuts (Bi). Repeat step to assemble Right End Panel (B). #2

5 POSITIONING DESK UNIT Open hardware package cartons #2 (S) DESK CABINET (T) KEYBOARD SHELF (U) LEFT LARGE DRAWER (V) RIGHT LARGE DRAWER #3 3. Remove Left and Right Large Drawers (U,V) from Desk Cabinet (S). 4. Place Desk Cabinet (S) onto cleats attacted to Lower Front Rail (J) and Lower Center Rail (I). Slide cabinet all the way against Left or Right End Panel (A,B). #4 NOTE: Desk Cabinet (S) can be positioned on either left or right side of loft.

6 HUTCH AND CHEST ASSEMBLY Open hardware package Step #4 and cartons #1, #2 and #6. HUTCH AND CHEST HARDWARE ITEM DESCRIPTION Q'TY Ax 1-3/16" SMALL WOOD DOWELS 12 Az 1-15/16" FURNITURE SCREWS 10 Bc 1-3/8" WOOD SCREWS 08 Bg SHELF SUPPORTS 12 Bp LATCH BLOCKS 02 Bh ALLEN WRENCH (enclosed in hardware package #2) 01 Bz STRAIGHT ALLEN WRENCH (enclosed in hardware package #2) 01 (P) TALL CABINET (S) DESK CABINET (Aa) TOP HUTCH PANEL (Ab) LARGE ADJUSTABLE SHELF (Ac) SMALL ADJUSTABLE SHELVES (2) (Ad) RIGHT HUTCH END PANEL (Ae) CENTER HUTCH PANEL (Af) LEFT HUTCH END PANEL (Ag) HUTCH CROSS RAIL (Ah) HUTCH BACK PANEL (R) SMALL 1st DRAWER (Bw) SMALL 2nd DRAWER (Bx) SMALL 3rd DRAWER (By) SMALL 4th DRAWER NOTE: Only remove parts from cartons needed to complete Step.

7 5. Insert Small Dowels (Ax) into ends of Left and Right Hutch End Panels (Ad,Af) and Center Hutch Panel (Ae). #5 6. Insert Small Dowels (Ax) extending from Left, Right, and Center Hutch Panels (Ad, Af, Ae) into Hutch Top Panel (Aa). Insert 1-15/16" Furniture Screws (Az) through Top Hutch Panel (Aa) and tighten into Right, Left and Center Hutch Panels (Ad, Af, Ae). NOTE: Grooves in Top, Left and Right Hutch Panel (Aa, Ad, Af) must align. Insert Shelf Supports (Bg) into Right, Left and Center Hutch Panels (Ad, Af, Ae). #6 7. Slide Hutch Back Panel (Ah) into grooves in Left and Right Hutch End Panel (Ad,Af) and Top Hutch Panel (Aa). Insert bottom edge of Hutch Back Panel (Ah) into groove in Hutch Cross Rail (Ag). Make sure cutout for monitor is positioned between Left Hutch Panel (Ad) and Center Hutch Panel (Ae). #7

8 8. Insert 1-15/16" Furniture Screws (Az) through Left and Right Hutch End Panel (Ad, Af) and tighten into ends of Hutch Cross Rail (Ag). Insert 1-3/8" Wood Screw (Bc) through Hutch Cross Rail (Ag) and tighten into edge of Center Hutch Panel (Ae). #8 9. Slide out Keyboard Shelf (T) from Desk Cabinet (S). Align and insert Small Dowels (Ax) extending from bottom of Left, Right, and Center Hutch Panels (Ad, Af, Ae) into corresponding holes in top of Desk Cabinet (S). Insert 1-15/16" Furniture Screws (Az) through inside of Desk Cabinet (S) and tighten into bottom of Center Hutch Panel (Ae). #9

9 10. Open doors of End Panels (A,B). Insert 1-3/8" Wood Screws (Bc) through Latch Blocks (Bp) and tighten into holes near top corner of door frames. Place Tall Cabinet (P) onto cleats of Lower Front and Lower Center Rail (J, I) next to Desk Cabinet (S). NOTE: Cut-out in Hutch Back Panel (Ah) can be removed for large monitors or TVs. # Insert 1-3/8" Wood Screws (Bc) through right or left side of Tall Cabinet (P) and tighten into Right or Left Side Panel (A,B). #11

10 UPPER BUNK ASSEMBLY Open hardware package Step #5 and cartons #3, #4 and #6. UPPER BUNK HARDWARE ITEM DESCRIPTION Q'TY Aw LARGE WOOD DOWELS 4 Ay 2-3/4 FURNITURE SCREWS 16 Bc 1-3/8" WOOD SCREWS 12 Bi HANGER NUTS 16 Bh ALLEN WRENCH (enclosed in hardware package #2) 01 BZ STRAIGHT ALLEN WRENCH (enclosed in hardware package #2) 01 (C) LEFT BUNK PANEL (D) RIGHT BUNK PANEL (E) GUARDRAILS (2) (F) UPPER FRONT RAIL (G) UPPER BACK RAIL (X) CENTER SUPPORT PANEL (Y) UPPER SUPPORT PANELS (2) NOTE: Only remove parts from cartons needed to complete Step.

11 12. Position cleats attached to Upper Front and Back Rails facing downward and inward. Insert Hanger Nuts (Bi) into large holes near ends of Upper Front and Back Rails (F,G) with curve of nut against curve of hole. Insert 2-3/4" Furniture Screws (Ay) through lower holes in Left and Right Bunk Panels (C,D), ends of Upper Front and Back Rails (F,G), and tighten into Hanger Nuts (Bi). Insert Hanger Nuts (Bi) into large holes near ends of Guardrails (E). Insert 2-3/4" Furniture Screws (Ay) through upper holes in Left and Right Bunk Panels (C,D), ends of Guardrails (E), and tighten into Hanger Nuts (Bi) # Place Upper Support Panels (Y) onto cleats of Upper Rails (F,G) next to each End Panel (A,B). Insert tongues of Center Support Panel (X) into groove in Upper Support Panels (Y). #13

12 14. Insert 1-3/8" Wood Screws (Bc) through ends of Upper Panels (X,Y) and tighten into cleats attached to Upper Front and Back Rails (F,G). # Insert Large Dowels (Aw) into holes in top edge of Left and Right End Panels (A,B). 16. With one person at each Bunk Panels (C,D), lift assembled upper bed and place onto Large Dowels (Aw) extending from tops of Left and Right End Panels (A,B). Insert Large drawers (U,V) into Desk Cabinet (S). #15 #16

13 TRUNDLE ASSEMBLY Open hardware package Step #6 and cartons #2, #5 and #6. TRUNDLE HARDWARE ITEM DESCRIPTION Q'TY Ax 1-3/16" SMALL WOOD DOWELS 08 Ba 3/4" MACHINE SCREWS 02 Bc 1-3/8" WOOD SCREWS 08 Bd 13/16" SCREWS 24 Bj PULLS 02 Bm LARGE L-BRACKETS 02 Bn SMALL L-BRACKETS 02 Br WASHERS 02 (K) TRUNDLE BACK RAIL (L) TRUNDLE FRONT RAIL (M) CASTER RAILS (2) (N) ROLL OUT SLATS (2) NOTE: Only remove parts from cartons needed to complete Step.

14 17. Insert Small Dowels (Ax) into ends of Caster Rails (M). # Orient cleats of Trundle Rails (K,L) to face downward. Insert Small Dowels (Ax) extending from Caster Rails (M) into Trundle Back and Front Rails (K,L). Insert 1-3/16" Screws (Bd) through Small L-Brackets (Bn) and tighten into top of Caster Rais (M) and side of Trundle Back Rail (K). Insert 1-3/16" Screws (Bd) through Large L-Brackets (Bm) and tighten into top of Caster Rails (M) and side of Trundle Front Rail (L). #18

15 19. Place Roll Out Slats (N) onto cleats attached to Trundle Front and Back Rails (K,L). Starting from center of trundle, space slats outward toward ends of trundle. Spacing between slats must be less than 3-1/4". Tighten 1-3/8" Wood Screws (Bc) through ends of Roll Out Slats (N) into cleats attached to Trundle Front and Back Rails (K,L). # Slide assembled trundle under bed. Open doors on both End Panels (A,B). Insert 1-3/4" Machine Screws (Ba) through Washers (Br), inside face of doors and tighten into Pulls (Bj). #20

16 LADDER ASSEMBLY Open hardware package Step #7 and cartons #4 and #6. LADDER HARDWARE ITEM DESCRIPTION Q'TY Az 1-15/16" FURNITURE SCREWS 06 Bd 13/16" SCREWS 08 Be 13/16" WOOD SCREWS 12 Bo LATTER BRACKETS 02 Bk PLATES 02 Bh Bz ALLEN WRENCH (enclosed in hardware package #2) STRAIGHT ALLEN WRENCH (enclosed in hardware package #2) (W) LOWER STORAGE PANELS (2) (Al) LADDER SIDES (2) (An) RUNGS (5) NOTE: Only remove parts from cartons needed to complete Step.

17 21. Insert Rungs (An) into corresponding holes between Ladder Sides (Al). Insert 1-15/16" Furniture Screws (Az) through Ladder Sides (Al) and tighten into ends of Rungs (An). 22. Insert 13/16" Wood Screws (Be) through long side of Ladder Brackets (Bo) and tighten into Ladder Sides (Al). #21 # Place short end of Ladder Brackets (Bo) over edge of ladder cutout in Right Bunk Panel (D). Insert 13/16" Wood Screws (Be) through Ladder Brackets (Bo) and tighten into Right Bunk Panel (D). Insert 13/16" Wood Screws (Be) through Plates (Bk) and tighten one into rear edge of Left and Right Bunk Panels (C,D) and Left and Right End Panels (A,B). Place Lower Storage Panels (W) onto cleats of Lower Back and Center Rails (H,I). Tighten 13/16" Screws (Bd) through Lower Storage Panels (W) into cleats. D #23 D C

18 CHAIR ASSEMBLY Open hardware package Step #8 and carton #2. CHAIR HARDWARE ITEM DESCRIPTION Q'TY Ax 1-3/16" SMALL WOOD DOWELS 04 Az 1-15/16" FURNITURE SCREWS 06 Bt 1-5/8" SCREWS 04 Bv 3-1/8" FURNITURE SCREWS 02 Bh Bz ALLEN WRENCH (enclosed in hardware package #2) STRAIGHT ALLEN WRENCH (enclosed in hardware package #2) (Ao) LEFT CHAIR SIDE (Ap) RIGHT CHAIR SIDE (Aq) STRETCHER (Ar) LONG CROSS BRACE (As) SHORT CROSS BRACE (At) SEAT (Au) LONG BACK REST SLAT (Av) SHORT BACK REST SLATS (2) NOTE: Only remove parts from cartons needed to complete Step. 24. Insert Small Dowels (Ax) into ends of Stretcher (Aq). #24

19 25. Insert Small Dowels (Ax) extending from Stretcher (Aq) into corresponding holes in Left Chair Frame (Ao). Insert Short Cross Brace (As), Long Cross Brace (Ar) and Long Back Rest Slat (Au) into corresponding holes in Left Chair Side (Ao). Insert 1-15/16" Furniture Screws (Az) through Left Chair Side (Ao) and tighten into end of Short Cross Brace (As), Long Back Rest Slats (Au) and Stretcher (Aq). Insert 3-1/8" Furniture Screws (Bv) through Left Chair Side (Ao) and tighten into Short Cross Brace (Ar). # Insert Short Back Rest Slats (Av) into remaining holes in Left Chair Side (Ao). Align and insert Short Cross Brace (As), Long Cross Brace (Ar), Long Back Rest Slat (Au), Short Back Rest Slats (Av) and Stretcher (Aq) into corresponding holes in Right Chair Side (Ap). Insert 1-15/16" Furniture Screws (Az) through Right Chair Side (Ap) and tighten into Short Cross Brace (As), Long Back Rest Slat (Au) and Stretcher (Aq). Insert 3-1/8" Furniture Screws (Bv) through Right Chair Side (Ap) into Long Cross Brace (Ar). # Tighten 1-5/8" Screws (Bt) through underside of Left and Right Chair Sides (Ao,Ap), Short Cross Brace (As), Long Cross Brace (Ar) into underside of Seat (At). #27

20 HANGER BAR ASSEMBLY Open hardware package Step #9 and carton #6. HANGER BAR HARDWARE ITEM DESCRIPTION Q'TY Bc 1-3/8" WOOD SCREWS 04 Bf 5/8" BLACK WOOD SCREWS 02 Aj CENTER HANGER BAR SUPPORT 01 Bu END HANGER BAR SUPPORTS 02 (Ak) HANGER BAR NOTE: Only remove parts from cartons needed to complete Step. 28. Align Hanger Bar Center Support (Aj) with holes on underside of Center Support Panel (X). Insert 5/8" Black Wood Screws (Bf) through Hanger Bar Center Support (Aj) and tighten into Center Support Panel (X). Tighten 1-3/8" Wood Screws (Bc) through Hanger Bar End Supports (Bu) into Left and Right End Panels (A,B) above doors. #28

21 29. Align center of Hanger Bar (Ak) with Hanger Bar Center Support (Aj) and Hanger Bar End Supports (Bu). Roll Hanger Bar (Ak) upwards into drop into place. #29

22 FOLLOW THE INFORMATION ON THE WARNING APPEARING ON THE UPPER BUNK END STRUCTURE AND ON THE CARTON. DO NOT REMOVE WARNING LABEL FROM BED. KEEP THESE INSTRUCTION FOR FUTURE REFERENCE. MODEL NO P1 VK

Bloodhound Working Dog (16/pp) quiltartdesigns.blogspot.com

Bloodhound Working Dog (16/pp) quiltartdesigns.blogspot.com QUILT ART DESIGNS ALL QUILT ART PATTERNS ARE FOR PRIVATE USE ONLY. Bloodhound Working Dog (6/pp) Quilt Art Designs 06 quiltartdesigns.blogspot.com quiltartdesigns.blogspot.com QUILT ART DESIGNS Tips: Shorten

More information

All Restoration Hardware bunk beds are designed to meet the highest safety standards and comply with all U.S. and Canadian Bunk Bed regulations.

All Restoration Hardware bunk beds are designed to meet the highest safety standards and comply with all U.S. and Canadian Bunk Bed regulations. baby&child RESTORATION HARDWARE All Restoration Hardware bunk beds are designed to meet the highest safety standards and comply with all U.S. and Canadian Bunk Bed regulations. Page 1 of 13 Assembly Instructions

More information

BLUE ANT FURNITURE TITLE: FULL BUNKBED INSTRUCTIONS 10/10/09 DWG. NO. INSTR_888-FULL-BUNK SHEET 1 OF 9

BLUE ANT FURNITURE TITLE: FULL BUNKBED INSTRUCTIONS 10/10/09 DWG. NO. INSTR_888-FULL-BUNK SHEET 1 OF 9 BLUE ANT FURNITURE TITLE: FULL BUNKBED INSTRUCTIONS 10/10/09 DWG. NO. INSTR_888-FULL-BUNK SHEET 1 OF 9 WARNING: Failure to follow these warnings and assembly instructions could result in serious injury.

More information

PRINCESS SINGLE BED WITH TRUNDLE

PRINCESS SINGLE BED WITH TRUNDLE PRINCESS SINGLE BED WITH TRUNDLE If you have any questions regarding assembly or if you are missing parts, do not return this item to Sam s Wholesale Club Please call our customer service number and have

More information

Inscription Area/Color Labeling Accessories W H Order No. Price Packing Illustration Description mm mm 1 Pkg. 1 Pkg.

Inscription Area/Color Labeling Accessories W H Order No. Price Packing Illustration Description mm mm 1 Pkg. 1 Pkg. Type 8WA1 / 8WA2 Labeling Accessories Inscription Area/Color Labeling Accessories W H Order No. Price Packing Illustration Description mm mm 1 Pkg. 1 Pkg. $ Frames/Plates Labeling plates for terminal blocks,

More information

BEADBOARD LOFT BED ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS

BEADBOARD LOFT BED ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS BEADBOARD LOFT BED ASSEMBLY INSTRCTIONS Date: 2013-Apr.-25 www.pbteen.com Page 1 of 10 ARNING: Failure to follow these warnings and assembly instructions could result in serious injury or death. To prevent

More information

WARNING: Read all instructions before assembling this product. KEEP INSTRUCTIONS FOR FUTURE USE

WARNING: Read all instructions before assembling this product. KEEP INSTRUCTIONS FOR FUTURE USE MARCELINE TWIN OVER TWIN BUNK BED INSTRUCTIONS Distributed in the U.S.A by: Restoration Hardware Baby & Child 11640 Harrel St. Suite B Mira Loma, California 91752 rhbabyandchild.com Distributed in Canada

More information

WARNING: Failure to follow these warnings and assembly instructions could

WARNING: Failure to follow these warnings and assembly instructions could OXFORD BUNK BED TWIN OVER TWIN & FULL OVER FULL For Bunk Bed Twin Over Twin WARNING: Failure to follow these warnings and assembly instructions could result in serious injury or death. To help prevent

More information

AVA REGENCY BUNK BED TWIN OVER FULL

AVA REGENCY BUNK BED TWIN OVER FULL pottery barn kids AVA REGENCY BUNK BED TWIN OVER FULL www.potterybarnkids.com Date: 2016-Feb.-18 Page 1 of 14 WARNING: Failure to follow these warnings and assembly instructions could result in serious

More information

BLYTHE BUNK BED TWIN OVER TWIN

BLYTHE BUNK BED TWIN OVER TWIN pottery barn kids BLYTHE BUNK BED TWIN OVER TWIN www.potterybarnkids.com Date: 2014-Sept.-25 Page 1 of 11 WARNING:. Failure to follow these warnings and assembly instructions could result in serious injury

More information

Ginger Twin Full Bunk Bed

Ginger Twin Full Bunk Bed N&D 0809 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. 11. 12. 13. 14.! SAFETY WARNING Follow the information on the warnings appearing on the upper bunk end structure and on the carton. Do not remove warning label from

More information

CATALINA STEP BED ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS

CATALINA STEP BED ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS pottery barn kids CATALINA STEP BED ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS www.potterybarnkids.com Date: 2013-Apr-26 Page 1 of 8 WARNING: Failure to follow these warnings and assembly instructions could result in serious

More information

ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS METAL & WOOD FUTON BUNK BED PAGE 1 OF 11

ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS METAL & WOOD FUTON BUNK BED PAGE 1 OF 11 METAL & WOOD FUTON BUNK BED PAGE 1 OF 11 ASSEMBLY TIPS : 1.Remove hardware from box and sort by size 2.Please check to see that all hardware and parts are present prior to start of assembly..please follow

More information

INSTALLATION. For more information on this product or to order samples call or visit our website at builddirect.com.

INSTALLATION. For more information on this product or to order samples call or visit our website at builddirect.com. Page 1 Page 2 Page 3 Page 4 Page 5 1. Door Assembly: Step A: Attach part #34 to part #35 with screws #65/67. Step B & C: Attach part# 34.35(36) to part #33 with two #70 screws. Step D: Insert door bottom

More information

March 1, Courtney Wilton Portland Public Schools 501 North Dixon Portland, OR 97227

March 1, Courtney Wilton Portland Public Schools 501 North Dixon Portland, OR 97227 March 1, 2017 Courtney Wilton Portland Public Schools 501 North Dixon Portland, OR 97227 Via email: Regarding: cwilton@pps.net Lead Paint Condition Assessment Sunnyside School 3421 SE Salmon Street Portland,

More information

Hiddenbed ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS. MODEL DOUBLE DECKER

Hiddenbed ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS.  MODEL DOUBLE DECKER ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS MODEL DOUBLE DECKER www.hiddenbed.com CONGRATULATIONS! YOU ARE A PROUD OWNER OF HIDDENBED The ultimate furniture that Doubles your Space Please read carefully the Assembly Instructions.

More information

Stuff-Your-Stuff Platform Bed (Twin and Full)

Stuff-Your-Stuff Platform Bed (Twin and Full) Stuff-Your-Stuff Platform Bed (Twin and Full) Pre-Assembly: Please read all instructions before beginning assembly. Assembly by two people is a must. Save all packing materials until assembly is complete

More information

BIFOLD FUTON FRAME TRINITY ARM. Seat Rails and Slats x 1. *Note: Use 4pc of 100mm Bolts and 4pc of 60mm Bolts to attach the arms to the Stretchers.

BIFOLD FUTON FRAME TRINITY ARM. Seat Rails and Slats x 1. *Note: Use 4pc of 100mm Bolts and 4pc of 60mm Bolts to attach the arms to the Stretchers. 1A Parts in this box. 2pc with extra holes 2pc with extra holes & plastic stoppers Arms x 2 Back Rails and Slats x 1 Full Size: Slat Supports x 6 3pc are longer for the Back deck Back Side Rails x 2 Seat

More information

Follow these steps to assemble your Hiddenbed 1 Construct the 3 main parts 2 Assemble them together 3 Add a mattress. YOUR HIDDENBED IS READY! 2

Follow these steps to assemble your Hiddenbed 1 Construct the 3 main parts 2 Assemble them together 3 Add a mattress. YOUR HIDDENBED IS READY! 2 Mounting Instructions Item No.: 271.97.300 Hiddenbed Furniture parts supplied by the customer Follow these steps to assemble your Hiddenbed 1 Construct the 3 main parts 2 Assemble them together 3 Add a

More information

MULTI-ACTIVITY PLAY TABLE

MULTI-ACTIVITY PLAY TABLE ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS! WARNING: CHOKING HAZARD - Small parts. Not for children under 3 years.! CAUTION: Adult assembly required. C 2006 Melissa and Doug, Inc. All Rights Reserved www.melissaanddoug.com

More information

OWNER'S MANUAL. Bunk Bed NOTE: THIS INSTRUCTION BOOKLET CONTAINS IMPORTANT SAFETY INFORMATION PLEASE READ AND KEEP FOR FUTURE REFERENCE.

OWNER'S MANUAL. Bunk Bed NOTE: THIS INSTRUCTION BOOKLET CONTAINS IMPORTANT SAFETY INFORMATION PLEASE READ AND KEEP FOR FUTURE REFERENCE. OWNER'S MANUAL Bunk Bed Model No.: DASE3618P- PINE DASE3618W- WALNUT NOTE: THIS INSTRUCTION BOOKLET CONTAINS IMPORTANT SAFETY INFORMATION PLEASE READ AND KEEP FOR FUTURE REFERENCE. RECEIPT OF PURCHASE:

More information

SAFETY WARNINGS STAIRCASE LOFT BED SAFETY FIRST! Assembly Instructions Page 1 of 10

SAFETY WARNINGS STAIRCASE LOFT BED SAFETY FIRST! Assembly Instructions Page 1 of 10 Assembly Instructions Page 1 of 10 STAIRCASE LOFT BED SAFETY FIRST! All Bunkbeds were designed and manufactured with your child s safety as our top priority. Their unparalleled strength is a bi-product

More information

#916 CLASSIC 16 GUN CABINET ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS

#916 CLASSIC 16 GUN CABINET ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS Thank you for purchasing this quality product. A list of PARTS and INSTRUCTIONS is included to assist you. Unpack and identify all parts included on the Parts List and Hardware List. If parts are missing,

More information

Barnwood Bunk Bed Assembly Instructions

Barnwood Bunk Bed Assembly Instructions Barnwood Bunk Bed Assembly Instructions Parts needed: 1 1 2 1 8 4 10 1 10 16 1 - Tools Needed for Assembly: Cordless Drill with Phillips Head Ratchet w/9/16 socket 9/16 Wrench T-25 Bit Headboard Footboard

More information

Twin Twin Oak Bunk Bed Assembly Instructions

Twin Twin Oak Bunk Bed Assembly Instructions Twin Twin Oak Bunk Bed Assembly Instructions -Use Only standard Twin size mattress (75 long x 39 wide)- -Maximum mattress thickness must not exceed 8 - -Surface of mattress must be at least 5 below the

More information

L.L.Bean. Wooden Slat Bed

L.L.Bean. Wooden Slat Bed L.L.Bean Wooden Slat Bed Thank you for purchasing our Slat Bed. Assembly of this product requires A Phillips head screwdriver. We have found it helpful to have a second person present in at least one step

More information

CATALINA BUNK BED TWIN OVER TWIN

CATALINA BUNK BED TWIN OVER TWIN pottery barn kids ATALINA BUNK BED TWIN OVER TWIN ASSEMBLY INSTRUTIONS www.potterybarnkids.com Date: 2011 July-23 Page 1 of 8 WARNING: Failure to follow these warnings and assembly instructions could serious

More information

Assembly Instructions

Assembly Instructions RoomScape Furniture System March 2013 - Bed Styles bed deck board bed deck board top cap top cap base glide middle side rail frame frame stacking device frame middle lower reinforcement side rail Single

More information

O-Sullivan King 4 Poster Bed O-Sullivan Queen 4 Poster Bed Parts and Hardware List

O-Sullivan King 4 Poster Bed O-Sullivan Queen 4 Poster Bed Parts and Hardware List Parts and Hardware List A. Left Headboard Post 1 pc B. Right Headboard Post 1 pc C. Left Footboard Post 1 pc D. Right Footboard Post 1 pc E. Headboard Panel 1 pc F. Footboard Rail 1 pc. Spindles 4 pcs

More information

Rack Furniture Suite 1, 2713 SE I Street, Bentonville, AR USA Customer Service:

Rack Furniture Suite 1, 2713 SE I Street, Bentonville, AR USA Customer Service: HRLESTON LOFT ED Thank you for choosing Rack Furniture. efore starting, we suggest reading through this instruction manual to ensure that you completely understand the assembly of this product. Rack Furniture

More information

Thanks for shopping with Improvements! Louvered Space Saver Cabinet Item #512059

Thanks for shopping with Improvements! Louvered Space Saver Cabinet Item #512059 Thanks for shopping with Improvements! Louvered Space Saver Cabinet Item #512059 Note: Read these instructions carefully before assembling. Tools required: Philips screwdriver (not included). Find a clean,

More information

Assembly Instructions

Assembly Instructions 1 BLT-27565 FDB Stand Assembly Instructions BLT-27565 FDB Stand Part Drawing Description Qty Part Drawing Description Qty P-1 Top Shelf 1 EA P-10 LL Lower Leg 1 EA P-11 Middle Shelf 1 EA P-2 L-Upper Leg

More information

L.L.Bean. Platform Bed

L.L.Bean. Platform Bed L.L.Bean Platform Bed Thank you for purchasing our Platform Bed. Assembly of this product requires a Phillips head and a flat head screwdriver. We have found it helpful to have a second person present

More information

Coco Storage Bunk. Code: 3327 IMPORTANT-READ CAREFULLY-RETAIN FOR FUTURE REFERENCE. 3. Attach the Drawer Base. 4. Fit the Castors.

Coco Storage Bunk. Code: 3327 IMPORTANT-READ CAREFULLY-RETAIN FOR FUTURE REFERENCE. 3. Attach the Drawer Base. 4. Fit the Castors. 3. ttach the Drawer ase. You need: 7 Screws for arcass (35mm) and a Screwdriver. Ensure the Drawer frame is square and carefully fit the Draw ase. The lip of the ase locates into the groove on the back

More information

KA327700TX MARTINVILLE KITCHEN CART - White Assembly Instructions

KA327700TX MARTINVILLE KITCHEN CART - White Assembly Instructions KA327700TX MARTINVILLE KITCHEN CART - White Assembly Instructions For assistance with assembly contact: Southern Enterprises Inc. Customer Service 1-800-633-5096 service@seidal.com www.seidal.com MARTINVILLE

More information

Installing the Profile Privacy Panel. Assemble top mounting bracket. Prerequisites. Tools

Installing the Profile Privacy Panel. Assemble top mounting bracket. Prerequisites. Tools Installing the Profile Privacy Panel Complete these instructions to install the Profile Privacy Panel. Privacy panels are available in various heights to match tiers and include mounting hardware for slat

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS For Wallbed models: Do-It-Yourself BOOKLET #C90 WARNING! ALL MURPY/WALLBED SYSTEMS CONTAIN STORED ENERGY. FAILURE TO USE AND FOLLOW THESE INSTRUCTIONS DURING THE INSTALLATION

More information

You Can Build an Architectural Bookcase

You Can Build an Architectural Bookcase Jeff Branch WOODWORKING You Can Build an Architectural Bookcase Heavy moldings bring this project to life. By JEFF BRANCH I am drawn to architecture. In particular, I like the orderly nature of Palladian

More information

WILDING WALLBEDS INSTALLATION INSTRUCTION Side Mount

WILDING WALLBEDS INSTALLATION INSTRUCTION Side Mount WILDING WALLBEDS INSTALLATION INSTRUCTION Side Mount For Wallbed models: Do-It-Yourself Insturction booklet C92 WARNING! ALL MURPHY/WALLBED SYSTEMS CONTAIN STORED ENERGY. FAILURE TO USE AND FOLLOW THESE

More information

Instruction sheet -- VTI Flat panel TV cart

Instruction sheet -- VTI Flat panel TV cart VTI Manufacturing, Inc. Instruction sheet -- VTI Flat panel TV cart Model number: 10235 Congratulations for having chosen this excellent VTI product. To assure your complete satisfaction, this product

More information

Riverside. Windward Bay EntertaInment Wall System Assembly Instructions. Made In Viet Nam. Right Pier. Bridge & Back Panel.

Riverside. Windward Bay EntertaInment Wall System Assembly Instructions. Made In Viet Nam. Right Pier. Bridge & Back Panel. EntertaInment Wall System Page 1 of 12 Product No. 42840 42848 42849 42843 Product Description Console Left Pier Right Pier Bridge & Back Panel Right Pier Bridge & Back Panel Left Pier 63" Inch Ent. Console

More information

Whalen Furniture Mfg. Factory No. 5 Page # 1

Whalen Furniture Mfg. Factory No. 5 Page # 1 If you have any questions regarding assembly or if you are missing parts, do not return this item to Sam s Wholesale Club Please call our customer service number and have your instructions and parts list

More information

OWNER'S MANUAL TWIN OVER FULL BUNK BED DATE OF PURCHASE: MODEL #: TG-BTC01E ESPRESSO TG-BTC01W WHITE

OWNER'S MANUAL TWIN OVER FULL BUNK BED DATE OF PURCHASE: MODEL #: TG-BTC01E ESPRESSO TG-BTC01W WHITE OWNER'S MANUAL TWIN OVER FULL BUNK BED MODEL #: TG-BTC01E ESPRESSO TG-BTC01W WHITE NOTE: THIS INSTRUCTION BOOKLET CONTAINS IMPORTANT SAFETY INFORMATION. PLEASE READ AND KEEP FOR FUTURE REFERENCE. DATE

More information

SM-RAZOR-ART2-L / SM-RAZOR-ART2-XL

SM-RAZOR-ART2-L / SM-RAZOR-ART2-XL SM-RAZOR-ART2-L / SM-RAZOR-ART2-XL Strong Razor Series Articulating Mount for Large and Extra Large Displays INSTRUCTION MANUAL Installation Manual Warnings: Installation of this product should be done

More information

SAFETY FIRST!!!!! Stair Stepper Bunk Bed (Metal Slats)

SAFETY FIRST!!!!! Stair Stepper Bunk Bed (Metal Slats) STY IRST!!!!! Stair Stepper unk ed (Metal Slats) ll of unk beds were designed and manufactured with your child s safety as our top priority. Their unparalleled strength is a bi-product of the safety design.

More information

Interra Installation Manual

Interra Installation Manual Interra Installation Manual Instructions to install the Friant Interra panel system Friant & Associates, LLC Table of Contents Getting Started Introduction... 3 General Tools, Staging & Safety... 4 Before

More information

White Black Espresso Corner Desk Assembly Instructions

White Black Espresso Corner Desk Assembly Instructions White Black Espresso Corner Desk Assembly Instructions Page 1 White / Black / Espresso Corner Desk Parts List Please check packaging for all parts and hardware before discarding. Unpack and lay parts on

More information

Version 1.0. Forbes Credenza File Cabinet.

Version 1.0. Forbes Credenza File Cabinet. Version 1.0 Forbes Credenza File Cabinet www.fantasticfurniture.com.au Enjoy Your purchase from Australia s Best Value Furniture Store www.fantasticfurniture.com.au PAGE 2 Assembly checklist Read through

More information

Features. Introduction. Applications. Ordering Information

Features. Introduction. Applications. Ordering Information 80/809/80-8/8/-8/8/8-6/6/6/6 Features Precision supply-voltage monitor -.6V (8xxL, 6xL) -.8V (8xxM, 6xM) -.08V (8xxT, 6xT) -.9V (8xxS, 6xS) -.6V (8xxR, 6xR) -.V (8xxZ, 6xZ) -.0V (8xxY, 6xY) 00ms reset

More information

Exponents Bench Cushion

Exponents Bench Cushion Exponents Bench Cushion Power Drill #2 Phillips Bit Bit Holder Page 1 of 2 939500640 Rev A 1. Place cushion on top of the bench, so the black Coalesse tag is in the right rear corner of the bench. 2. From

More information

Installation Instructions

Installation Instructions by Plato Woodwork Installation Instructions Plato Woodwork, Inc. 200 Third Street SW P.O. Box 98 Plato, MN 55370 www.platowoodwork.com 800.328.5924 SECTION GUIDE GETTING STARTED PAGE # Installation Methods...

More information

Charlotte Dressing Table & Stool Set L4294

Charlotte Dressing Table & Stool Set L4294 Thank you for shopping with GLTC, we hope you enjoy having this product in your home. We know assembling furniture, toys or accessories is not everyone s favourite way to spend their time, so we ve tried

More information

Thanks for shopping with Improvements! Louvered Pedestal Sink Cabinet Item #512042

Thanks for shopping with Improvements! Louvered Pedestal Sink Cabinet Item #512042 Thanks for shopping with Improvements! Louvered Pedestal Sink Cabinet Item #512042 Note: Read these instructions carefully before assembling. Tools required: Philips screwdriver (not included). Find a

More information

L.L.Bean. Farmhouse Futon

L.L.Bean. Farmhouse Futon L.L.Bean Farmhouse Futon Thank you for purchasing our Farmhouse Futon. Assembly of this product requires a Phillips Head Screwdriver and Flat Head Screwdriver. We have found it helpful to have a second

More information

DO NOT RETURN PRODUCT TO THE STORE

DO NOT RETURN PRODUCT TO THE STORE Model Number: UPC Code: Color: DL7519E 0-65857-17348-2 Espresso DL7519W 0-65857-17349-9 White Congratulations on your latest furniture purchase! Dorel Living furniture has been developed with quality,

More information

LAN Locker Adjustable Shelves

LAN Locker Adjustable Shelves Adjustable Shelves LAN LOCKER ADJUSTABLE SHELVES * Adjustable Shelves are available for LAN LOCKER widths: 24, 30, 48, 60, and 72. * When installing more than one Adjustable Shelf, it is recommended that

More information

pottery barn kids GRACE XW BRIDGE Date: 2014-Sept-16 Page 1 of 10 Rev: 2015-Jan-21

pottery barn kids GRACE XW BRIDGE  Date: 2014-Sept-16 Page 1 of 10 Rev: 2015-Jan-21 pottery barn kids GRACE XW BRIDGE www.potterybarnkids.com Date: 2014-Sept-16 Page 1 of 10 Rev: 2015-an-21 Important Safety Instructions: Please read all instructions carefully before assembling this Bridge.

More information

Assembly Instructions - Low Loft Stairs

Assembly Instructions - Low Loft Stairs ssembly Instructions - Low Loft Stairs Replacements Parts can be obtained from any uthorized olton Dealer www.boltonfurniture.biz Parts List NO. Drawing Description Qty. NO. Drawing Description Qty. 35mm

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS GT1006E TALL CABINET, RESIN WALL MOUNT

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS GT1006E TALL CABINET, RESIN WALL MOUNT INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS GT1006E TALL CABINET, RESIN WALL MOUNT CARTON CONTENTS PART 1 - CABINET ASSEMBLY QUANTITY DESCRIPTION CARTON #1 1 CABINET COMPONENTS PART 2 - WALL MOUNTING QUANTITY DESCRIPTION

More information

Assembly Instructions COMO Double Bed

Assembly Instructions COMO Double Bed Assembly Instructions COMO Double Bed VER 1.2 WARNING NG FAILURE TO FOLLOW THESE BASIC STEPS CAN LEAD TO DAMAGE THAT IS NOT COVERED BY YOUR WARRANTY 2 Read Instructions carefully. Check no parts are missing.

More information

Version 1.1 BUSSY BUNK BED MK 2.

Version 1.1 BUSSY BUNK BED MK 2. Version. BUSSY BUNK BED MK 2 HELPFUL BUNK BED SAFETY TIPS Bunk beds should be checked periodically to ensure that the guardrail,ladder and other components are secure and in the correct position and all

More information

RYAN 6 DRAWER TALLBOY PARTS LIST

RYAN 6 DRAWER TALLBOY PARTS LIST RYAN 6 DRAWER TALLBOY Congratulations on your purchase of your RYAN 6 DRAWER TALLBOY. The RYAN Collection is made in New Zealand from 100% New Zealand made MDF an environmentally sound and renewable resource.

More information

Hodedah ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTION HI K78 (MICROWAVE CART)

Hodedah ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTION HI K78 (MICROWAVE CART) ASSEBLY INSTRUCTION HI K8 (ICROWAVE CART) ~ Before assembly, please read the instructions ~ ~ Keep these instructions for future reference ~ ~ Follow these steps to assemble the icrowave Cart ~ FRONT VIEW

More information

WILDING WALLBEDS BUNK BED INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

WILDING WALLBEDS BUNK BED INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS WILDING WALLBEDS BUNK BED INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS With Storage Headboard INSTRUCTION BOOKLET #19 WARNING! ALL MURPHY/WALLBED SYSTEMS CONTAIN POWERFUL LIFTING COMPONENTS. FAILURE TO USE AND FOLLOW THESE

More information

Owner s Manual & Safety Instructions

Owner s Manual & Safety Instructions Owner s Manual & Safety Instructions Save This Manual Keep this manual for the safety warnings and precautions, assembly, operating, inspection, maintenance and cleaning procedures. Write the product s

More information

I Ledge. Groove. Safety rail holes. Groove. Slot III VII

I Ledge. Groove. Safety rail holes. Groove. Slot III VII I Ledge IV V A C Groove Safety rail holes ) To assemble McKenzie Loft, attach head board A and footboard to loft side rails. The rails C D used on upper loft have four pre-drilled holes on the side of

More information

Important Loading Information. Tools Required. Meridian Lateral Files Instructions

Important Loading Information. Tools Required. Meridian Lateral Files Instructions Y Meridian Lateral Files Instructions! WARNING Failure to observe stated capacities below will result in unsafe usage conditions, causing possible product damage or personal injury. Important Loading Information

More information

EASY-IN POOL STEP SYSTEM NE132

EASY-IN POOL STEP SYSTEM NE132 EASY-IN POOL STEP SYSTEM NE132 This instruction manual features multiple guides for the step unit components. 7939 EASY POOL STEP (NE113) FOR USE WITH: EASY-IN POOL STEP (NE126) 6492 PARTS & HARDWARE FOR

More information

FA968800TX Manchester Fireplace Console - Brown Mahogany Assembly Instructions

FA968800TX Manchester Fireplace Console - Brown Mahogany Assembly Instructions FA968800TX Manchester Fireplace Console - Brown Mahogany Assembly Instructions For assistance with assembly, contact: Southern Enterprises Inc. Customer Service 1-800-633-5096 service@seidal.com www.seidal.com

More information

Dalton Park 5pc Dining Set

Dalton Park 5pc Dining Set Stock #: BH12-084-499-04 Lot Number: Date Purchased: Date 2014-09-10 Rev. 2 Factory: WOFUVI THIS INSTRUCTION BOOKLET CONTAINS IMPORTANT SAFETY INFORMATION. PLEASE READ AND KEEP FOR FUTURE REFERENCE. STOP

More information

You Can Build a Bedside Table

You Can Build a Bedside Table You Can Build a Bedside Table Jeff Branch WOODWORKING If you like making panels, you ll love this project. By JEFF BRANCH M y current home is a modest one. But it is a big improvement over our small starter

More information

Discovery World Furniture

Discovery World Furniture STY IRST!!!!! 2114/2814 Mission Stair Stepper unk ed ll of Discovery s unkbeds were designed and manufactured with your child s safety as our top priority. Their unparalleled strength is a bi-product of

More information

Bunk Pod Front Entry Assembly Instructions

Bunk Pod Front Entry Assembly Instructions Bunk Pod Front Entry Assembly Instructions www.podtime.co.uk enquiries@podtime.co.uk Working House Ltd How to assemble your pod This step by step guide will show how to assemble your pod(s) on site. It

More information

ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS FOR HAULER II SERVICE BODY A RACK

ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS FOR HAULER II SERVICE BODY A RACK ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS FOR HAULER II SERVICE BODY A RACK T12USBA-1 shown above Package Contents: HARDWARE KIT PARTS (4) 3/8-16 x 3 CARRAIGE BOLTS (1) RAIL DRIVER S SIDE ASSEMBLY (20) 3/8-16 x 2 CARRAIGE

More information

pottery barn kids MADISON CABINET HUTCH

pottery barn kids MADISON CABINET HUTCH pottery barn kids MADISON CABINET HUTCH IMPORTANT SAFETY INSTRUCTIONS: Please read all instructions carefully before assembling. For your safety, assembly by two adults is recommended. PRE-ASSEMBLY: Remove

More information

721 Transport Stretcher

721 Transport Stretcher 721 Transport Stretcher Maintenance Manual For Parts or Technical Assistance 800 327 0770 Table of Contents Introduction....................................................................... 2 Specifications......................................................................

More information

SAVE THESE INSTRUCTIONS

SAVE THESE INSTRUCTIONS SAVE THESE INSTRUCTIONS DEALER/INSTALLER: GIVE TO HOMEOWNER OCEAN BLUE GRAND ENTRANCE POOL STEPS ASSEMBLY AND INSTALLATION MANUAL ABOVE GROUND FOUR TREAD MODEL Part No. 400700 IN GROUND THREE TREAD MODEL

More information

EASY POOL STEP (NE113)

EASY POOL STEP (NE113) EASY POOL STEP (NE113) FOR USE WITH: EASY POOL STEP (NE113) (1 CARTON) EASY POOL STEP WITH OUTSIDE LADDER (NE126) EASY POOL STEP ENTRY SYSTEM (NE138) (With Gate) (4 CARTONS) Above are the options available

More information

Constable Oak Extension Dining Table

Constable Oak Extension Dining Table Constable Oak Extension Dining Table Assembly Instructions - Please keep for future reference 176/0325 Dimensions Width - 160/ 200cm Depth - 90cm Height - 75cm Important - Please read these instructions

More information

ROCKWELL 4-IN-1 DOOR. Two Panel Door. Half X Door. Z Combination Door. Double X Door

ROCKWELL 4-IN-1 DOOR. Two Panel Door. Half X Door. Z Combination Door. Double X Door ROCKWE 4-IN-1 DOOR Two Panel Door Half X Door Double X Door Z Combination Door Choose between four door styles with this Door Kit. Our versatile Rockwell Door Kit is very easy to assemble. All materials

More information

EASY POOL STEP (NE113)

EASY POOL STEP (NE113) EASY POOL STEP (NE113) FOR USE WITH: EASY POOL STEP (NE113) (1 CARTON) EASY POOL STEP WITH OUTSIDE LADDER (NE126) EASY POOL STEP ENTRY SYSTEM (NE138) (With Gate) (4 CARTONS) Above are the options available

More information

General Features. Low Profile. The SMART BOXX stands only 1.5 off of the bed of your truck so cargo space is maximized

General Features. Low Profile. The SMART BOXX stands only 1.5 off of the bed of your truck so cargo space is maximized General Features Low Profile. The SMART BOXX stands only 1.5 off of the bed of your truck so cargo space is maximized Two Sizes Short Box :74 L X 47 W X 7 T and Long Box 92 L X 47 W X 7 T All Aluminium

More information

SAFETY FIRST!!!!! 2114/2814 Mission Stair Stepper Bunk Bed

SAFETY FIRST!!!!! 2114/2814 Mission Stair Stepper Bunk Bed STY IRST!!!!! 2114/2814 Mission Stair Stepper unk ed ll of Discovery s unkbeds were designed and manufactured with your child s safety as our top priority. Their unparalleled strength is a bi-product of

More information

LOGAN HUTCH WITH SHELVES 36

LOGAN HUTCH WITH SHELVES 36 LOGAN HUTCH WITH SHELVES 36 Date: 12-May-15 www. potterybarn.com Page 1 of 9 Important Safety Instructions: Please read all instructions carefully before assembling. For your safety, assembly by two or

More information

ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS FOR SERVICE BODY A MOUNT RACKS

ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS FOR SERVICE BODY A MOUNT RACKS ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS FOR SERVICE BODY A MOUNT RACKS T12 Service Body A shown with optional middle crossbar Package Contents: HARDWARE KIT PARTS (8) 3/8-16 x 3 CARRAIGE BOLTS (1) RAIL DRIVER S SIDE ASSEMBLIES

More information

S214 / S215 ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS. Assembly tools required : Hammer, Phillips # 2, #3 and regular screwdriver, 10 and 17mm wrenches

S214 / S215 ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS. Assembly tools required : Hammer, Phillips # 2, #3 and regular screwdriver, 10 and 17mm wrenches S14 / S15 ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS Assembly tools required : Hammer, Phillips #, #3 and regular screwdriver, 10 and 17mm wrenches Special Notes : To make the assembly simple and well done, you have to be

More information

The Electric Kangaroo Pro

The Electric Kangaroo Pro The Electric Kangaroo Pro WARNING: FAILURE TO COMPLY WITH OR OBSERVE ALL ASSEMBLY, SAFETY AND OPERATION INSTRUCTIONS AND WARNINGS REGARDING THE USE OF THIS PRODUCT MAY RESULT IN SERIOUS BODILY INJURY AND

More information

WARNING: Prior to installation, turn the power off to the vending machine and unplug it from its power source. Also, make sure to level the machine.

WARNING: Prior to installation, turn the power off to the vending machine and unplug it from its power source. Also, make sure to level the machine. Installation of Gum and Mint Tray for National 147, 157, 167 Important Note: Please read all instructions thoroughly before continuing with installation of kit. If you are having problems installing the

More information

Lucas Mid Sleeper. Assembly Instructions - Please keep for future reference 424/ /8711

Lucas Mid Sleeper. Assembly Instructions - Please keep for future reference 424/ /8711 ucas Mid Sleeper Assembly Instructions - lease keep for future reference 44/389 39/8 Dimensions ength - 00cm Width - 9.5cm Height - 5cm Important - lease read these instructions fully before starting assembly

More information

! WARNING: FALL HAZARD - To prevent death or serious injury from

! WARNING: FALL HAZARD - To prevent death or serious injury from pottery barn kids ARMOIRE CHANGING TABLE! WARNING: FALL HAZARD - To prevent death or serious injury from falls, always keep child within arm s reach. Read all instructions before use of the changing table.

More information

CAROLINA SWIVEL DESK CHAIR ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS

CAROLINA SWIVEL DESK CHAIR ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS pottery barn kids AROLNA SWVEL DESK AR ASSEMLY NSTRUTONS www.potterybarnkids.com Date: 2012-Jun-30 Page 1 of 5 mportant Safety nstructions: Please read all instructions carefully before assembling. or

More information

SOCCER TABLE. Assembly Instructions

SOCCER TABLE. Assembly Instructions Updated: 5/4/16 SOCCER TABLE Assembly Instructions Table of Contents Parts Identifier... 3 Hardware Identifier. 4 Table Assembly Instructions... 5 Table Assembly Pictures..... 6, 7, 8 2 Page Parts Identifier

More information

Heavy-Duty Bypass Track System

Heavy-Duty Bypass Track System Heavy-Duty Bypass Track System Please Note: This track system must be installed with the screws going into a solid surface such as studs or a header. Due to the spacing of the holes on these Brackets,

More information

fold away petite Assembly Instructions

fold away petite Assembly Instructions fold away petite Assembly Instructions fold away Thank you for purchasing a Fold Away etite cabinet. If you have any questions regarding assembly please contact us on 0800 048 8606. petite CASTER (C2)

More information

Kendall Crib (W5921)- Assembly and Operation Manual

Kendall Crib (W5921)- Assembly and Operation Manual Kendall Crib (W5921)- Assembly and Operation Manual Congratulations on purchasing this product. This crib will provide many years of service if you adhere to the following guidelines for assembly, maintenance,

More information

/ ' r V SERVICE MANUAL FOR SINGER SEWING MACHINES 211G G156 THE SINGER COMPANY. From the library of: Superior Sewing Machine & Supply LLC

/ ' r V SERVICE MANUAL FOR SINGER SEWING MACHINES 211G G156 THE SINGER COMPANY. From the library of: Superior Sewing Machine & Supply LLC / ' r V SERVICE MANUAL FOR SINGER SEWING MACHINES 211G 155 211 G156 THE SINGER COMPANY CONTENTS Page Description 3 Speed 3 Installation of the machine 4 Lubrication 4 Needles 5 Thread 5 Bobbin removal

More information

Thanks for shopping with Improvements! 7 Wood Garden Bridge with Removable Plugs Item #573366

Thanks for shopping with Improvements! 7 Wood Garden Bridge with Removable Plugs Item #573366 Thanks for shopping with Improvements! 7 Wood Garden Bridge with Removable Plugs Item #73366 Note: Danger: Do not overload this bridge. This bridge is NOT REOMMENDED for weight of more than 0 lbs. Do not

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS for the JOMY RETRACTABLE LADDER. If there are any questions, please call (800)

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS for the JOMY RETRACTABLE LADDER. If there are any questions, please call (800) INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS for the JOMY RETRACTABLE LADDER If there are any questions, please call (800) 255-2591 INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS WARNING! Ladder Sections Lock When Closed. Do Not Install or Close

More information

Roof Rack Installation Instructions

Roof Rack Installation Instructions Roof Rack Installation Instructions CAUTION: Do not use the mounting hardware contained in this roof rack kit for installation on Fiberglass or Composite Plastic surfaces. Supplemental hardware pack, part#

More information

Vanity Cabinets and Mirrors Installation and User Guide

Vanity Cabinets and Mirrors Installation and User Guide Vanity Cabinets and Mirrors Installation and User Guide MODEL NUMBERS 2451, 2452, 2454, 2455, 2457, 2459, 2453, 2456, 2458, 2460, 2470, 2473 Important :- Please quote the above model number(s) when ordering

More information