#916 CLASSIC 16 GUN CABINET ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS

Size: px
Start display at page:

Download "#916 CLASSIC 16 GUN CABINET ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS"

Transcription

1 Thank you for purchasing this quality product. A list of PARTS and INSTRUCTIONS is included to assist you. Unpack and identify all parts included on the Parts List and Hardware List. If parts are missing, please DO NOT return this item to the store. For faster service please call our Customer Service Department at For efficient and speedy service, please indicate the model number and code letter of part(s) needed.

2 HARDWARE LIST M6X LCK QTY: SETS 4 SHELF LOCK QTY: 20 PCS 7 DOOR KEY QTY: SET 2 M6X RND QTY: SETS 5 FLOOR LEVELER SHELF SUPPORT X 20 PCS M4X0 QTY: 20 SETS 6 DOOR HANDLE M6 WRENCH X PCS PARTS LIST A METAL BACK E J SMALL BARREL REST B F SMALL LEFT DOOR K LARGE BARREL REST C RIGHT SIDE G LARGE RIGHT DOOR L WOOD BACK D BOTTOM H ADJUSTABLE SHELF QTY: 4 PCS M CENTER CUSTOMER SERVICE Toll Free Fax

3 2 NOTE HOLES/SLOTS IN CABINET SIDES FOR ADJUSTABLE SHELF BARREL REST MUST BE TOWARD CABINET A METAL BACK RIGHT SIDE SLOTS TOWARD NOTE SMALL HOLE CLOSER TO B LAY METAL BACK ON FLOOR WITH INSIDE OF BACK FACING UP. HOOK / ATTACH TO BACK. C RIGHT SIDE 4 RIGHT SIDE HOOK / ATTACH RIGHT SIDE TO BACK. ROTATE FRONT EDGE OF BOTH SIDE S UPWARD TO FORM RECTANGULAR CABINET SHAPE.

4 5 IMPORTANT DO NOT FULLY TIGHTEN THE BOLTS DURING THIS. 6 D BOTTOM M6X LCK QTY: 4 SETS L WOOD BACK SLIDE BOTTOM OVER THE SIDE AND BACK S. INSERT 4 - M6X BOLTS THROUGH FRONT AND LOOSELY TIGHTEN WASHER & LOCK NUTS FROM INSIDE. INSERT AND SLIDE WOOD BACK INTO PLACE FROM END OF CABINET. 7 M6X LCK QTY: 4 SETS M CENTER SLOTS TOWARD SLIDE CENTER OVER THE WOODEN BACK. E SLIDE OVER THE SIDE, CENTER AND BACK S. INSERT 4 - M6X BOLTS THROUGH FRONT AND FULLY TIGHTEN WASHER & LOCK NUTS FROM INSIDE USING M6 WRENCH.

5 0 G LARGE RIGHT DOOR M4X0 QTY: 0 SETS RETURN TO BOTTOM AND FULLY TIGHTEN THE 4 - M6X BOLTS FROM INSIDE USING THE M6 WRENCH. FOLD DOOR HINGE FULLY OPEN. LAY LARGE RIGHT DOOR ONTO RIGHT FRONT FRAME OF CABINET. LINE UP PRE-DRILLED HOLES IN HINGE AND DOOR FRAME. INSERT M4X0 THROUGH DOOR HINGE AND ATTACH NUT FROM INSIDE AND FULLY TIGHTEN USING WRENCH. F SMALL LEFT DOOR 2 M4X0 QTY: 0 SETS 5 FLOOR LEVELER FOLD DOOR HINGE FULLY OPEN. LAY SMALL LEFT DOOR ONTO LEFT FRONT FRAME OF CABINET. LINE UP PRE- DRILLED HOLES IN HINGE AND DOOR FRAME. INSERT M4X0 THROUGH DOOR HINGE HOLES AND ATTACH NUT FROM INSIDE AND FULLY TIGHTEN USING WRENCH. SCREW FLOOR LEVELERS INTO THE SCREW HOLE ON THE BOTTOM OF THE CABINET.

6 4 6 DOOR HANDLE SCREW LOCK HANDLE INTO DOORS. OPEN AND CLOSE DOOR TO CONFIRM PROPER ALIGNMENT. LIFT CABINET TO VERTICAL POSITION. 5 4 BOLTS 6 K LARGE BARREL REST 2 M6X RND QTY: SETS CENTER BOLT 4 BOTTOM BOLTS SHELF SUPPORT X 4 PCS INSERT - M6X RND BOLTS THROUGH BACK AND FULLY TIGHTEN WASHER & ROUND HEADED LOCK NUTS FROM INSIDE USING M6 WRENCH. INSERT SHELF SUPPORTS INTO THE SLOTS ON THE LARGE RIGHT SIDE OF THE CABINET THEN LAY BARREL REST ON OF THE SHELF SUPPORTS.

7 J 7 NOTE INSTALL EITHER SMALL BARREL REST OR ADJUSTABLE SHELVES AS DESIRED SMALL BARREL REST SHELF SUPPORT X 6 PCS 4 SHELF LOCK QTY: 20 PCS INSERT METAL STORAGE SHELVES OR SMALL BARREL REST ON THE SMALL OF THE CABINET USING SHELF SUPPORTS IN THE DESIRED LOCATION. INSERT PLASTIC SAFETY CLIP ABOVE ALL SHELVES AND BARREL RESTS. Customer Service Toll Free Fax

ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS FOR SL500A AND SL500AL

ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS FOR SL500A AND SL500AL ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS FOR SL500A AND SL500AL January 2013 The SL500A is a square upright glass cabinet with a single hinged lockable door. It has five adjustable shelves plus the base. It also has an optional

More information

Barnside Pantry IMPORTANT NOTE Carefully remove all the parts from the carton and put them individually on a soft cloth to prevent scratch

Barnside Pantry IMPORTANT NOTE Carefully remove all the parts from the carton and put them individually on a soft cloth to prevent scratch 88 5516 653 Barnside Pantry IMPORTANT NOTE Carefully remove all the parts from the carton and put them individually on a soft cloth to prevent scratches or other damage occurring to the parts. We have

More information

A. Top Unit 1 Pc. For assembly see instructions in carton:

A. Top Unit 1 Pc. For assembly see instructions in carton: 88 5005 9441 Kitchen Island IMPRTANT NTE Carefully remove all the parts from the carton and put them individually on a soft cloth to prevent scratches or other damage occurring to the parts. We have taken

More information

Storage Cabinets 9000 Series Assembly Instructions

Storage Cabinets 9000 Series Assembly Instructions Storage Cabinets 9000 Series Assembly Instructions Thank you for selecting Salsbury s storage cabinets. We are confident that the quality and construction of the cabinets will prove to be a good investment.

More information

Homestead Bar Cabinet IMPORTANT NOTE Carefully remove all the parts from the carton and put them individually on a soft cloth to prevent s

Homestead Bar Cabinet IMPORTANT NOTE Carefully remove all the parts from the carton and put them individually on a soft cloth to prevent s 88 5527 991 Homestead Bar Cabinet IMPRTANT NTE Carefully remove all the parts from the carton and put them individually on a soft cloth to prevent scratches or other damages occuring to the wood parts.

More information

Parts list. Model:10400

Parts list. Model:10400 Manufacturing, Inc. Instruction sheet -- VTI Flat panel TV cart with cabinet Model number: 10400 Congratulations for having chosen this excellent VTI product. To assure your complete satisfaction, this

More information

For assembly see instructions in carton

For assembly see instructions in carton 88 5523 943 Kitchen Island IMPORTANT NOTE Carefully remove all the parts from the carton and put them individually on a soft cloth to prevent scratches or other damages occurring to the parts. We have

More information

Pantry IMPORTANT NOTE Carefully remove all the parts from the carton and put them individually on a soft cloth to prevent scratches or oth

Pantry IMPORTANT NOTE Carefully remove all the parts from the carton and put them individually on a soft cloth to prevent scratches or oth 88 5076 691 Pantry IMPORTANT NOTE Carefully remove all the parts from the carton and put them individually on a soft cloth to prevent scratches or other damages occurring to the parts. We have taken great

More information

Vigilant Cigar Humidor Vault. Assembly Instructions

Vigilant Cigar Humidor Vault. Assembly Instructions Vigilant Cigar Humidor Vault Assembly Instructions Models: 1000, 1500, and 2000 Congratulations! You have purchased a superior cigar humidor. These humidors have been specifically designed to properly

More information

Colonial Classic Bar

Colonial Classic Bar 88 5528 991 Colonial Classic Bar IMPORTANT NOTE Carefully remove all the parts from the carton and put them individually on a soft cloth to prevent scratches or other damages occuring to the wood parts.

More information

M. Door 1 Pc. 1 Pc. Door 1 Pc. 1 Pc. M3x20 Wood Screw (long) 8 Pcs. (+1 extra) M3x10 Wood Screw for Magnet 8 Pcs. (+1 extra)

M. Door 1 Pc. 1 Pc. Door 1 Pc. 1 Pc. M3x20 Wood Screw (long) 8 Pcs. (+1 extra) M3x10 Wood Screw for Magnet 8 Pcs. (+1 extra) 88 5516 653 Barnside Pantry IMPORTANT NOTE Carefully remove all the parts from the carton and put them individually on a soft cloth to prevent scratches or other damage occurring to the parts. We have

More information

fold away petite Assembly Instructions

fold away petite Assembly Instructions fold away petite Assembly Instructions fold away Thank you for purchasing a Fold Away etite cabinet. If you have any questions regarding assembly please contact us on 0800 048 8606. petite CASTER (C2)

More information

ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS MANUAL

ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS MANUAL PAGE 1 OF 9 RECOMMENDED TOOLS FOR ASSEMBLY: ALLEN WRENCH (INCLUDED) BOX WRENCH (INCLUDED) PHILLIPS SCREW DRIVER (NOT INCLUDED) PARTS IN CARTON: ALLEN WRENCH SCREWS (20 EACH) ROUND HEAD SCREWS (8 EACH)

More information

FOLDAWAY DOOR SECTION OPTION 6. Assembly Instructions. Folding Work Desk (adjustable shelves behind can be accessed when the desk is in use)

FOLDAWAY DOOR SECTION OPTION 6. Assembly Instructions. Folding Work Desk (adjustable shelves behind can be accessed when the desk is in use) FOLDAWAY DOOR SECTION OPTION 6 Folding Work Desk (adjustable shelves behind can be accessed when the desk is in use) Assembly Instructions It is strongly recommended to have two persons present when assembling

More information

O-Sullivan King 4 Poster Bed O-Sullivan Queen 4 Poster Bed Parts and Hardware List

O-Sullivan King 4 Poster Bed O-Sullivan Queen 4 Poster Bed Parts and Hardware List Parts and Hardware List A. Left Headboard Post 1 pc B. Right Headboard Post 1 pc C. Left Footboard Post 1 pc D. Right Footboard Post 1 pc E. Headboard Panel 1 pc F. Footboard Rail 1 pc. Spindles 4 pcs

More information

Strata. urniture. Adriana Instructions. Parts in the Arm Box: Parts in the Body Box: Watch our assembly videos at

Strata. urniture. Adriana Instructions. Parts in the Arm Box: Parts in the Body Box: Watch our assembly videos at 1A Watch our assembly videos at www.strataf.com/videos Parts in the Arm Box: Arm - Outside View Arm - Inside View 1B Parts in the Body Box: Back Deck x 1 Seat Deck x 1 with the Feet attached Back Panel

More information

Required Tools: Suggested Additional Tools: 1 Cordless Drill with Robertson Bits 1 Ratchet Wrench 1 7/16 or 11mm socket 1 7/16 or 11mm Gear Wrench

Required Tools: Suggested Additional Tools: 1 Cordless Drill with Robertson Bits 1 Ratchet Wrench 1 7/16 or 11mm socket 1 7/16 or 11mm Gear Wrench Thank you for your recent purchase of a Cabinets by Hayley garage cabinet system. You are about to experience the best made cabinets that you can purchase. Cabinets by Hayley are designed for beauty and

More information

v1.0 ASSEMBLY GUIDE Josie Sideboard Small

v1.0 ASSEMBLY GUIDE Josie Sideboard Small v1.0 ASSEMBLY GUIDE Josie Sideboard Small Components Upon unpacking your sideboard from it s delivery box, you should have the separate pieces shown below. Follow the steps on the next pages to assemble

More information

KA327700TX MARTINVILLE KITCHEN CART - White Assembly Instructions

KA327700TX MARTINVILLE KITCHEN CART - White Assembly Instructions KA327700TX MARTINVILLE KITCHEN CART - White Assembly Instructions For assistance with assembly contact: Southern Enterprises Inc. Customer Service 1-800-633-5096 service@seidal.com www.seidal.com MARTINVILLE

More information

Setup. The Faraday Cage is available in two types of configurations. Cage for mounting to a full perimeter enclosure on series tables.

Setup. The Faraday Cage is available in two types of configurations. Cage for mounting to a full perimeter enclosure on series tables. Faraday CageSetup, 2017 Setup The Faraday Cage is available in two types of configurations. Cage for mounting to a full perimeter enclosure on 63-500 series tables. Cage with a base plate for use on a

More information

Sentinel Series Cigar Humidor End Tables

Sentinel Series Cigar Humidor End Tables Sentinel Series Cigar Humidor End Tables Assembly Instructions Models: Sentinel 500, 1000 and 1500 Style: Traditional SENTINEL ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS Congratulations! You have purchased a superior cigar

More information

Sit Down Table Assembly Instructions

Sit Down Table Assembly Instructions Sit Down Table Assembly Instructions Parts that come with your sit down table A B C D E F G H I J K L M N Extension leaf Table with cutout for machine Two table legs One table leg with long support One

More information

Storage Cabinet (Model No )

Storage Cabinet (Model No ) ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS (36" W X 18" D X 72" H) (pg 1 of 10) PARTS LIST (pg 2 of 10) Please check the parts carefully according to the parts list. If you are missing any parts, please contact our customer

More information

2 ADULTS REQUIRED FOR ASSEMBLING

2 ADULTS REQUIRED FOR ASSEMBLING 2 ADULTS REQUIRED FOR ASSEMBLING If you have any questions regarding assembly or if you are missing parts, do not return this item to Retailer Store Please call our customer service number and have your

More information

GlideRite Retractable Cover System For HotSpring & Tiger River Spas (except Classic & pre-2000 Landmark Spas)

GlideRite Retractable Cover System For HotSpring & Tiger River Spas (except Classic & pre-2000 Landmark Spas) List of Contents Quantity Description 12 #10 x 1 ½ Flat Head Phillips Screw (see pg. 2) 2 #10 x ½ Pan Head Phillips Screw (see pg. 2) 8 ¼ x 2 ½ Lag Bolt (see pg. 2) 7 ¼ 20 x 5 / 8 Hex Head Bolt (see pg.

More information

Installation Instructions - Model V4JSD 1

Installation Instructions - Model V4JSD 1 Installation Instructions - Model V4JSD 1 Support Assemblies: Parts list: (Note see enclosed cut sheet for quantities and dimensional information) A vertical structural member (1 ½ x 1 ½ modular frame)

More information

ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS

ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS Lockable Wall Cabinet Model: CWC50 Part No: 7640020 ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS GC05/13 INTRODUCTION Thank you for purchasing this CLARKE product. Before assembling the cabinet, be sure to read these instructions

More information

Assembly Instructions

Assembly Instructions 1 27694 Trend Podium Assembly Instructions #27694 Trend Podium Part Drawing Description Qty Part Drawing Description Qty P-1 Base 1 EA Hardware List Screw M6x12mm 30 EA P-2 Right Side Panel 1 EA A2 Phil

More information

For additional assistance call

For additional assistance call The following pages will help guide you through the process of assembling your new 48 custom prize wheel. Choose an assembly area with plenty of room to lay your pieces on the floor and also a bench or

More information

Queen Wingback Bed King Wingback Bed

Queen Wingback Bed King Wingback Bed Parts and Hardware List A. Side Rails with Attachment Hooks 2 pcs B. Foot Rail 1 pc C. Head Rail 1 pc D. Center Support Slat 1 pc E. Leg Supports 3 pcs F. Support Slats 4 pcs G. Flat Washers 8 pcs H. Lock

More information

GlideRite Retractable Cover System For Hot Spot Spas (SE & SLX only)

GlideRite Retractable Cover System For Hot Spot Spas (SE & SLX only) List of Contents Quantity Description 12 #10 x 1 ½ Flat Head Phillips Screw (see pg. 2) 2 #10 x ½ Pan Head Phillips Screw (see pg. 2) 8 ¼ x 2 ½ Lag Bolt (see pg. 2) 7 ¼ 20 x 5 / 8 Hex Head Bolt (see pg.

More information

Mounting a BalanceBox 400 to a brick wall

Mounting a BalanceBox 400 to a brick wall Unpack the BalanceBox 400 and remove the Wall frame cover and its bag of screws. Slide the cover out at the top. NOTE: the cover is NOT included with the BalanceBox 400H LOCK SCREW HOLE MOBILE STAND MOUNTING

More information

INS T A L L A TIO N INS T R U C TIO N S. Ceiling Mount Track System

INS T A L L A TIO N INS T R U C TIO N S. Ceiling Mount Track System Ceiling Mount Track System 10.26.2016 Specifications Ceiling Post: Unassembled 2-7/8 Assembled 1-11/16 7/8 7-9/16 5-7/8 3/8 2 Tubes 1/2 2-3/8 5 Parts and Tools Tools Needed Tape Measure Pencil Drill with

More information

Sentinel Series Cigar Humidor End Tables

Sentinel Series Cigar Humidor End Tables Sentinel Series Cigar Humidor End Tables Assembly Instructions Models: Sentinel 500, 1000 and 1500 Style: Contemporary SENTINEL ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS Congratulations! You have purchased a superior cigar

More information

#27541 Mobile Laptop. Charging Station. Assembly Instructions

#27541 Mobile Laptop. Charging Station. Assembly Instructions 1 #27541 Mobile Laptop Charging Station Assembly Instructions #27541 Mobile Laptop Charging Station Part Drawing Description Qty Part Drawing Description Qty Hardware List P-1 Left Leg Welded 1 EA A Phil

More information

INSTRUCTION BOOKLET #34. For Wallbed models: KING SIZE SIERRA WITH STORAGE HEADBOARD

INSTRUCTION BOOKLET #34. For Wallbed models: KING SIZE SIERRA WITH STORAGE HEADBOARD For Wallbed models: KING SIZE SIERRA WITH STORAGE HEADBOARD INSTRUCTION BOOKLET #34 WARNING! ALL MURPHY/WALLBED SYSTEMS CONTAIN STORED ENERGY. FAILURE TO USE AND FOLLOW THESE INSTRUCTIONS DURING THE INSTALLATION

More information

Strata. urniture. Mission Rim Instructions. Parts in the Arm Box: Parts in the Body Box:

Strata. urniture. Mission Rim Instructions. Parts in the Arm Box: Parts in the Body Box: 1A Watch our assembly videos at www.strataf.com/videos.html Parts in the Arm Box: Arm - Outside View Arm - Inside View Corbels x 4 1B Parts in the Body Box: Back Deck x 1 Seat Deck x 1 with the Feet attached

More information

Pedestal Desk IMPORTANT NOTE Carefully remove all the parts from the carton and put them individually on a soft cloth to prevent scratches

Pedestal Desk IMPORTANT NOTE Carefully remove all the parts from the carton and put them individually on a soft cloth to prevent scratches 88 5549 181 Pedestal Desk IMPORTANT NOTE Carefully remove all the parts from the carton and put them individually on a soft cloth to prevent scratches or other damage occurring to the parts. We have taken

More information

Copyright 2010, by Walker Edison Furniture Co., LLC. All rights reserved.

Copyright 2010, by Walker Edison Furniture Co., LLC. All rights reserved. General Assembly Guidelines I. Insure that all parts and hardware are available before beginning assembly. II. III. IV. Follow each step carefully to insure the proper assembly of this product. Two people

More information

v1.0 ASSEMBLY GUIDE Josie Sideboard Large

v1.0 ASSEMBLY GUIDE Josie Sideboard Large v1.0 ASSEMBLY GUIDE Josie Sideboard Large Components Upon unpacking your sideboard from it s delivery box, you should have the separate pieces shown below. Follow the steps on the next pages to assemble

More information

User Instructions Multiline Otter Scoreboard Caddy Assembly

User Instructions Multiline Otter Scoreboard Caddy Assembly List of parts: User Instructions Multiline Otter Scoreboard Caddy Assembly Single Caddy Double Caddy 1 1 Base assembly with attached wheels 2 4 1 1 2 4 4 8 10 20 12 Uprights (60 or 74 aluminum extrusion)

More information

Item # Thanks for shopping with Improvements!

Item # Thanks for shopping with Improvements! Thanks for shopping with Improvements! Hampshire -Door Cabinet Item #5505 To order, call -800-64- West Chester, OH 45069 Made in China PR-6 If you have questions regarding this product, call -800-64- Mon.-Fri.

More information

Assembly Instructions

Assembly Instructions 1 BLT-27565 FDB Stand Assembly Instructions BLT-27565 FDB Stand Part Drawing Description Qty Part Drawing Description Qty P-1 Top Shelf 1 EA P-10 LL Lower Leg 1 EA P-11 Middle Shelf 1 EA P-2 L-Upper Leg

More information

Assembly and installation help

Assembly and installation help Assembly and installation help A supplement to the directions The Purpose of this tutorial is to expand (not replace) upon the directions that come with the system and to help provide shortcuts, the first

More information

CROWN IMPERIAL ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS

CROWN IMPERIAL ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS CROWN IMPERIAL ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS Standard Drawer Box Page 1 of 14 Standard Drawer Box Parts Parts Supplied B C D A E F G Page 2 of 14 Part Letter Part Name Quantity 300-600 Deep Pan A Base Panel 1

More information

#27541 Mobile Laptop Charging Station

#27541 Mobile Laptop Charging Station 1 #27541 Mobile Laptop Charging Station Assembly Instructions #27541 Mobile Laptop Charging Station Part Drawing Description Qty Part Drawing Description Qty Hardware List P-1 Left Leg Welded 1 EA A Phil

More information

Instruction sheet -- VTI Flat panel TV cart

Instruction sheet -- VTI Flat panel TV cart VTI Manufacturing, Inc. Instruction sheet -- VTI Flat panel TV cart Model number: 10235 Congratulations for having chosen this excellent VTI product. To assure your complete satisfaction, this product

More information

ASSEMBLY AND ADJUSTMENT

ASSEMBLY AND ADJUSTMENT EDGE MONITOR ARM EDGE Rev A 2/17 Model EDGE-SLV Model EDGE-BLK Model EDGE-WHT ASSEMBLY AND ADJUSTMENT EDGE MONITOR ARM PARTS AND TOOLS PLEASE REVIEW these instructions before beginning the assembly and

More information

Pantry IMPORTANT NOTE

Pantry IMPORTANT NOTE 88 5022 69 Pantry IPORTANT NOTE Carefully remove all the parts from the carton and put them individually on a soft cloth to prevent scratches or other damages occuring to the parts. We have taken great

More information

Display-Top Apothecary Cabinet. Assembly Instructions. Page 1

Display-Top Apothecary Cabinet. Assembly Instructions. Page 1 Display-Top Apothecary Cabinet Assembly Instructions Page 1 Display-Top Apothecary Cabinet Parts List Please check packaging for all parts and hardware before discarding. Unpack and lay parts on clean,

More information

v1.0 ASSEMBLY GUIDE Mia Wide Bookcase

v1.0 ASSEMBLY GUIDE Mia Wide Bookcase v1.0 ASSEMBLY GUIDE Mia Wide Bookcase Components Upon unpacking your bookcase from it s delivery box, you should have the pieces shown. Follow the steps on the next pages to assemble your new bookcase.

More information

White Black Espresso Corner Desk Assembly Instructions

White Black Espresso Corner Desk Assembly Instructions White Black Espresso Corner Desk Assembly Instructions Page 1 White / Black / Espresso Corner Desk Parts List Please check packaging for all parts and hardware before discarding. Unpack and lay parts on

More information

SOCCER TABLE. Assembly Instructions

SOCCER TABLE. Assembly Instructions Updated: 5/4/16 SOCCER TABLE Assembly Instructions Table of Contents Parts Identifier... 3 Hardware Identifier. 4 Table Assembly Instructions... 5 Table Assembly Pictures..... 6, 7, 8 2 Page Parts Identifier

More information

Installing The Aliens Extermination Deluxe 50" Cabinet with Sintra Marquee

Installing The Aliens Extermination Deluxe 50 Cabinet with Sintra Marquee Installing The Aliens Extermination Deluxe 50" Cabinet with Sintra Marquee Document Part #: 040-0262-01 This document describes how to install The Aliens Extermination Deluxe Cabinet with Sintra Marquee

More information

DuraRac Shelving System

DuraRac Shelving System GM Full Size Van Assembly Installation Instructions Sheet 1 of 13 BEFORE YOU START! IMPORTANT INSTALLATION STEPS ARE DENOTED USING A STOP SIGN. THESE STEPS MUST BE PERFORMED IN THE SPECIFIED ORDER TO ENSURE

More information

Important Loading Information. Tools Required. Meridian Lateral Files Instructions

Important Loading Information. Tools Required. Meridian Lateral Files Instructions Y Meridian Lateral Files Instructions! WARNING Failure to observe stated capacities below will result in unsafe usage conditions, causing possible product damage or personal injury. Important Loading Information

More information

Shop Style Miter Saw Stand Kit

Shop Style Miter Saw Stand Kit Quality Power Tool Accessories OWNER S MANUAL Assembled Unit Shown Without Shelves & Wings Assembled With Shelves & Wings Shop Style Miter Saw Stand Kit Model 2850 IMPORTANT Read and understand all safety

More information

40670 Transit Connect/NV200/City Express/ProMaster City Partition

40670 Transit Connect/NV200/City Express/ProMaster City Partition 40670 Transit Connect/NV200/City Express/ProMaster City Partition Top Panel (1) Bottom Panel (1) Transit Connect (2014) Top Angle (1) TC Top MNT BRKT (2) TC Bottom MNT PLT (2) NV200/City Express Top Mount

More information

Melamine Plastic Laminate. Toilet Partition Installation Manual

Melamine Plastic Laminate. Toilet Partition Installation Manual Melamine Plastic Laminate Toilet Partition Installation Manual PHONE: FAX: 1-866-317-2786 ATTENTION DO NOT MIX FASTENER PACKS EACH FASTENER PACK HAS THE NECESSARY BOLTS, BARRELS AND SCREWS TO INSTALL THE

More information

Strata. urniture. Addison Instructions. Parts in the Arm Box: Parts in the Body Box: Watch our assembly videos at

Strata. urniture. Addison Instructions. Parts in the Arm Box: Parts in the Body Box: Watch our assembly videos at 1A Watch our assembly videos at www.strataf.com/videos.html Parts in the Arm Box: Arm - Outside View Arm - Inside View Corbels x 4 1B Parts in the Body Box: Back Deck x 1 Seat Deck x 1 Back Panel x 1 with

More information

M10 x 75mm Sockethead Cap Screws. 5mm Fender Washer (12) Included - (8) Required. #10 x 2.5" PH Wood Screws. (30) Included - (24) Required

M10 x 75mm Sockethead Cap Screws. 5mm Fender Washer (12) Included - (8) Required. #10 x 2.5 PH Wood Screws. (30) Included - (24) Required Door System Unit - Hardware Tools Included: (2) 2mm Allen Wrenches, (2) 3mm Allen Wrenches, (2) 4mm Allen Wrenches, (2) 6mm Allen Wrenches, and (1) 8mm T-Handle Allen Wrench Tools Required: Phillips Screwdriver,

More information

PRINCESS SINGLE BED WITH TRUNDLE

PRINCESS SINGLE BED WITH TRUNDLE PRINCESS SINGLE BED WITH TRUNDLE If you have any questions regarding assembly or if you are missing parts, do not return this item to Sam s Wholesale Club Please call our customer service number and have

More information

Thanks for shopping with Improvements! Rolling Kitchen Storage Cart with Wood Top Item #583649

Thanks for shopping with Improvements! Rolling Kitchen Storage Cart with Wood Top Item #583649 Thanks for shopping with Improvements! Rolling Kitchen Storage Cart with Wood Top Item #58349 Note: Read these instructions carefully before assembling. Tools required: Philips screwdriver (not included).

More information

Calf-Tel Pen System Assembly Instructions

Calf-Tel Pen System Assembly Instructions Calf-Tel Pen System Assembly Instructions (Instructions work for 4, 6, and the 7 Pen Systems) 1 ASSEMBLY OF PEN FRONT AND WALLS START THE ASSEMBLY BY LINING UP THE TWO UNI-DIRECTIONAL ARROWS IN THE TOP,

More information

OWNER S MANUAL Table Tennis Table Patent Pending

OWNER S MANUAL Table Tennis Table Patent Pending OWNER S MANUAL Table Tennis Table Patent Pending Be sure to write your model number and serial number here for future reference. You can find these numbers printed on the bottom of the table. MODEL # T8266

More information

HZ1032A0TX/ HZ1032B0TX Shadowbox Wine/Bar Cabinet Assembly Instructions

HZ1032A0TX/ HZ1032B0TX Shadowbox Wine/Bar Cabinet Assembly Instructions HZ0A0TX/ HZ0B0TX Shadowbox Wine/Bar Cabinet Assembly Instructions For assistance with assembly contact: Southern Enterprises Inc. Customer Service -800--509 service@seidal.com www.seidal.com Due to weight,

More information

Please read these instructions before use and keep for future reference

Please read these instructions before use and keep for future reference Wardrobe Assembly Guide Allen Key Provided (if required) Philips Screwdriver Required Hammer Required Please read these instructions before use and keep for future reference Caution! Two Person Assembly

More information

EDGE2 DUAL MONITOR ARM

EDGE2 DUAL MONITOR ARM EDGE2 DUAL MONITOR ARM EDGE2 Rev A 2/17 Model EDGE2-SLV Model EDGE2-BLK Model EDGE2-WHT ASSEMBLY AND ADJUSTMENT EDGE2 DUAL MONITOR ARM PARTS AND TOOLS PLEASE REVIEW these instructions before beginning

More information

MITCHELL WREATH RINGS NO-HAMMER ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS

MITCHELL WREATH RINGS NO-HAMMER ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS MITCHELL WREATH RINGS NO-HAMMER ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS METAL STAND WITH WOOD STAND WITH PAGE 2 OF 10 MASTER PARTS LIST HEAD ASSEMBLY LINKAGE ASSEMBLY HOOK LEVER ASSEMBLY FOOT PEDAL ASSEMBLY ALL FASTENERS

More information

PRE-ENGINEERED HORSE STALL SYSTEMS SDFD SLIDING DOOR c/w FOLD-DOWN GRILL. & Assembly. Installation Instructions

PRE-ENGINEERED HORSE STALL SYSTEMS SDFD SLIDING DOOR c/w FOLD-DOWN GRILL. & Assembly. Installation Instructions PRE-ENGINEERED HORSE STALL SYSTEMS 4800 SDFD SLIDING DOOR c/w FOLD-DOWN GRILL & Assembly Installation Instructions 4800 SDFD Sliding Door c/w Fold-Down Grill Components - 1 3 /4" x 2" x 88" channels (2)

More information

Installing the Profile Privacy Panel. Assemble top mounting bracket. Prerequisites. Tools

Installing the Profile Privacy Panel. Assemble top mounting bracket. Prerequisites. Tools Installing the Profile Privacy Panel Complete these instructions to install the Profile Privacy Panel. Privacy panels are available in various heights to match tiers and include mounting hardware for slat

More information

Vibe Buffet Assembly Instructions

Vibe Buffet Assembly Instructions ssembly Instructions Thank you for your purchase. Please follow the instructions below for correct assembly. bolt bolt locking dowel long x nut x x0 screw x8 x H I J K small screw x4 V W safety strap x

More information

Please Do Not Return Your Item to the Retailer

Please Do Not Return Your Item to the Retailer Please Do Not Return Your Item to the Retailer Thank you for your purchase of an Epic Furnishings item You should enjoy many years of trouble free, dependable use If for any reason you are missing parts,

More information

INSTALLATION GUIDE FTX FLOOR Ford Transit ( 148" Extended Wheelbase )

INSTALLATION GUIDE FTX FLOOR Ford Transit ( 148 Extended Wheelbase ) INSTALLATION GUIDE 6540-FTX FLOOR Ford Transit ( 148" Extended Wheelbase ) QUICK START GUIDE Phase 1 - Assembly q 1.1 Setup... 3-4 Phase 2 - Installation q 2.1 Install Preparation... q 2.2 Floor Installation...

More information

6625 WEST WILSHIRE BLVD. OKLAHOMA CITY, OK (405) FAX (405)

6625 WEST WILSHIRE BLVD. OKLAHOMA CITY, OK (405) FAX (405) INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS FOR THE TAILGATE WITH LATCH AND LINK ASSEMBLY 76-87 FORD SHORT & 53-87 FORD LONG FLARESIDES 1. Assemble the bed and make sure the box is square. Measure the distance between the

More information

Instructions and Parts List DR-12N Martin House

Instructions and Parts List DR-12N Martin House Form 36-99 Instructions and Parts List DR-N Martin House Note: It is necessary to install a post before house is put up, but the house can be assembled at any time. House parts Check parts against this

More information

WK9 WORKTOP KIT Assembly Guide

WK9 WORKTOP KIT Assembly Guide WK9 WORKTOP KIT Assembly Guide Tools and supplies needed for assembly: Cordless drill with #2 Phillips bit 5/16" drill bit #2 Phillips screwdriver Bubble level Sharp felt tip marker 3/8" and 7/16" wrenches

More information

INSTRUCTION BOOKLET #C10 Watch step by step installation instructions at: https://www.wallbedsbywilding.com/wallbed-installation-studio-series/ WARNING! ALL MURPHY/WALLBED SYSTEMS CONTAIN STORED ENERGY.

More information

Kitchen Island IMPORTANT Carefully remove all the parts from the carton and place them individually on a soft cloth to prevent scratches o

Kitchen Island IMPORTANT Carefully remove all the parts from the carton and place them individually on a soft cloth to prevent scratches o 88 5170 943 Kitchen Island IMPORTANT Carefully remove all the parts from the carton and place them individually on a soft cloth to prevent scratches or other damage. Carefully and strictly follow these

More information

pottery barn kids MADISON CABINET HUTCH

pottery barn kids MADISON CABINET HUTCH pottery barn kids MADISON CABINET HUTCH IMPORTANT SAFETY INSTRUCTIONS: Please read all instructions carefully before assembling. For your safety, assembly by two adults is recommended. PRE-ASSEMBLY: Remove

More information

Assembly Instructions

Assembly Instructions Selling Station Assembly Instructions View from above without top A B C D Rounded finished corners on A & D Square unfinished 3-sides on B & C Selling Station Components (2) 2' x 6' Side s Have a channel

More information

Therma-Tru Door Gallery Setup Instructions Swing Unit with Hardware Kit - Hardware Part # MADGSWU15 (Swing Unit) Part # MADGHKSU10 (Hardware Kit)

Therma-Tru Door Gallery Setup Instructions Swing Unit with Hardware Kit - Hardware Part # MADGSWU15 (Swing Unit) Part # MADGHKSU10 (Hardware Kit) Swing Unit with Hardware Kit - Hardware Tools Included: 4mm Allen Wrench, 6mm Allen Wrench, 8mm T-Handle Allen Wrench (1) 3/4" Drill Bit, (1) 7/32" Drill Bit and Hole Template Guide Tools Required: Phillips

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS 3000 SERIES STEP GUARD (CENTER GRILLE GUARD & BRUSH GUARDS) CHEVROLET SILVERADO 2500 & /4WD PART # 3168 (MB-MC)

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS 3000 SERIES STEP GUARD (CENTER GRILLE GUARD & BRUSH GUARDS) CHEVROLET SILVERADO 2500 & /4WD PART # 3168 (MB-MC) INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS 3000 SERIES STEP GUARD (CENTER GRILLE GUARD & BRUSH GUARDS) CHEVROLET SILVERADO 2500 & 3500 2/4WD PART # 3168 (MB-MC) PACKING LIST 2 ¼ X ¾ BUTTON HEAD BOLTS 8 5/16 X 3/4 BUTTON

More information

Copyright Black Box Corporation. All rights reserved Park Drive Lawrence, PA Fax

Copyright Black Box Corporation. All rights reserved Park Drive Lawrence, PA Fax Copyright 2003. Black Box Corporation. All rights reserved. 1000 Park Drive Lawrence, PA 15055-1018 724-746-5500 Fax 724-746-0746 JULY 2003 RM3010A RM315-R2 RM323-R2 RM329 RM451 RM457 RM3020A RM316 RM324-R2

More information

Assembly Instructions BBQ400

Assembly Instructions BBQ400 Assembly Instructions BBQ400 DOC035 REV C PARTS LIST PART PREVIEW DESCRIPTION QTY PART# ID# 1/4-20 SHOULDER BOLT LONG 4 HDW154 A WASHER 1/2OD X 1/4 ID FLAT ZINC 38 HDW072 B TOP SECTION 1 C 1/4-20 x.625

More information

INSTALLATION GUIDE N5-DS48-4

INSTALLATION GUIDE N5-DS48-4 INSTALLATION GUIDE N5-DS48-4 Shelving ( steel ) Transit High Roof & Medium Roof Promaster Standard Roof & High Roof Nissan NV High Roof Sprinter Low Roof & High Roof Box Truck / Trailer QUICK START GUIDE

More information

https://www.wallbedsbywilding.com/wallbed-installation-studio-series/

https://www.wallbedsbywilding.com/wallbed-installation-studio-series/ For Wallbed models: KING SIZE INSTRUCTION BOOKLET #C1 Watch step by step installation instructions at: https://www.wallbedsbywilding.com/wallbed-installation-studio-series/ WARNING! ALL MURPHY/WALLBED

More information

INSTRUCTION BOOKLET #C21. For Wallbed models: KING SIZE

INSTRUCTION BOOKLET #C21. For Wallbed models: KING SIZE For Wallbed models: KING SIZE INSTRUCTION BOOKLET #C1 WARNING! ALL MURPHY/WALLBED SYSTEMS CONTAIN STORED ENERGY. FAILURE TO USE AND FOLLOW THESE INSTRUCTIONS DURING THE INSTALLATION PROCESS COULD RESULT

More information

Wooden Frame Type Instruction Manual

Wooden Frame Type Instruction Manual Wooden Frame TypeInstruction Manual Thank you for selecting our product. Before starting installation, please read this manual thoroughly to ensure correct installation. Please keep this manual at hand

More information

Thanks for shopping with Improvements! Chapin Secretary Desk Item #398643

Thanks for shopping with Improvements! Chapin Secretary Desk Item #398643 Thanks for shopping with Improvements! Chapin Secretary Desk Item #398643 Note: You will receive this desk in two boxes. To order, call 1-800-642-2112 West Chester, OH 45069 Made in China 1111 If you have

More information

ASSEMBLY GUIDE. Mia Narrow Bookcase

ASSEMBLY GUIDE. Mia Narrow Bookcase ASSEMBLY GUIDE Mia Narrow Bookcase Components: Upon unpacking your bookcase from it s delivery box, you should have the pieces shown. Follow the steps on the next pages to assemble your new bookcase. Step

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS GT1006E TALL CABINET, RESIN WALL MOUNT

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS GT1006E TALL CABINET, RESIN WALL MOUNT INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS GT1006E TALL CABINET, RESIN WALL MOUNT CARTON CONTENTS PART 1 - CABINET ASSEMBLY QUANTITY DESCRIPTION CARTON #1 1 CABINET COMPONENTS PART 2 - WALL MOUNTING QUANTITY DESCRIPTION

More information

FlexFrame - Storage Components and Skins

FlexFrame - Storage Components and Skins FlexFrame - Storage Components and Skins 1/4 Square Drive Ball-Point Hex-Bit Socket 1/8 Short Hex, 1-1/2 Overall Length McMaster Part # 54075A44 Table of Contents Topic Page Storage Components 2 General

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Do not attempt to install this product on any vehicle other than the one it is designed for and listed above! Parts List 10 3/8 X 1 1/4 Hex Bolt 10 3/8 Lock Washer 4 3/8 Hex Nut 4 3/8 Flat Washer 2 3169)

More information

Instructions 1700 Series Boat Blinds

Instructions 1700 Series Boat Blinds Instructions 1700 Series Boat Blinds PARTS LIST Item # Qty Description 1. 2 Support Pivot (Hinge) 2. 2 Main support bars Cross member (square tube) 3. 4 Extension bars for main support bar 4. 8 L-Tube

More information

SmartView Mounting Frame 3 Wide x 3 Deep Video Wall Display Installation Guide

SmartView Mounting Frame 3 Wide x 3 Deep Video Wall Display Installation Guide SmartView Mounting Frame 3 Wide x 3 Deep Video Wall Display Installation Guide WMK-034 This display kit mounts ViewSonic 46 Video Wall displays in a 3 wide by 3 deep landscape configuration. The frame

More information

LPR System Installation instructions

LPR System Installation instructions Toll LPR System Installation instructions 1 General Information The following installation instructions should be used as a guide for installing Folding Guard LPR System. Good common sense and appropriate

More information

Strata. urniture Watch our assembly videos at Denali Arms. Parts in the Arm Box: Hardware in this Box:

Strata. urniture Watch our assembly videos at   Denali Arms. Parts in the Arm Box: Hardware in this Box: 1A Denali Arms Watch our assembly videos at www.strataf.com/videos.html Parts in the Arm Box: Arm - Outside View Arm - Inside View 1B Hardware in this Box: (80mm) x 8 Barrel Nuts x 8 x 8 Wood Buttons x

More information

CHICKEN COOP & CHICKEN RUN. Tools required for assembly (not included)

CHICKEN COOP & CHICKEN RUN. Tools required for assembly (not included) CHICKEN COOP & CHICKEN RUN ASSEMBLY MANUAL SKU# 6839 Tools required for assembly (not included) Distributed by: TRACTOR SUPPLY COMPANY 0 VIRGINIA WAY, BRENTWOOD, TN 3707 For customer support, call: -888-376-960

More information

27693 Trend Podium Desk

27693 Trend Podium Desk 1 27693 Trend Podium Desk Assembly Instructions #27693 Trend Podium Desk Hardware List Part Drawing Description Qty P-1 Table Top 1 EA Part Drawing Description Qty A Screw M6 X 15mm 13 EA B Screw M6 X

More information