Worktop. Weight Capacity. 100 lbs. 21 Corner Worktop. 48 Worktop. Fits over 2 Cabinets. 72 Worktop. Fits over 3 Cabinets. 200 lbs. 150 lbs.

Size: px
Start display at page:

Download "Worktop. Weight Capacity. 100 lbs. 21 Corner Worktop. 48 Worktop. Fits over 2 Cabinets. 72 Worktop. Fits over 3 Cabinets. 200 lbs. 150 lbs."

Transcription

1 Bold.0 Warning: Excessive weight hazard! Use two or more people to move, assemble or install cabinets and locker to avoid back injury. Do not leave children unattended near cabinets. High risk of tipping if cabinets are installed incorrectly: securely attach cabinets to the wall to avoid serious injury. For assistance, call ; for UK ; at

2 INDEX Index - Guidelines and weight capacity - Parts list - Tools needed - 5 Warranty - 5 Attaching feet - 6 Attaching casters - 7 Removing and inserting drawers - 8 Installing corner cabinet - 9 Stacking cabinets - 0 Installing worktop support bracket - Attaching worktop( on cabinets) - Installing shelves - Securing cabinets to drywall/stud wall - Hanging cabinets on slatwall - 5 Fastening cabinets together - 6 Attaching light valance - 8 Utility hole - 9

3 Worktop Corner Worktop 8 Worktop. Fits over Cabinets 7 Worktop. Fits over Cabinets Weight Capacity 50 lbs. 50 lbs. 50 lbs. 00 lbs. 00 lbs. 00 lbs. 00 lbs. 00 lbs. 50 lbs. 00 lbs. 00 lbs. 00 lbs. 00 lbs. 00 lbs. Wall Cabinets Max 00 lbs. Base Cabinets Max 600 lbs. Tool Cabinets Max 600 lbs. Lockers Max 800lbs.

4 Unpacking Begin by placing the package on a covered flat surface. Remove all cardboard, foam packaging material and clear plastic bags. Dispose / recycle all packaging materials. Verify all the contents in the box and gather the required tools. See Parts and Tools Needed in the list below. Parts Supplied Height-Adjustable Steel Leveling Legs -Door Cabinet Tool Drawer 0 Locker Wall Cabinet 5 Narrow Locker 0 Corner Cabinet 0 Hex Bolt ( / x 5/8 ) 7/6 Hex Head 0 0 Hex Lock Nuts (/ ) - 7/6 Hex Head Wood Screw (#8 x 5/8 ) Wall Washer (/ ) ( Diameter) 0 Washer (/ ) Wall Screw (/ x.5 ) - 7/6 Hex Head 6 Foot Attachment Screws Full Width Adjustable Shelves Keys Light Valence Light Valence Bolts Light Valence Nuts Power Cord Hole Grommet Closet Rod Worktop Side Bracket Full Width Adjustable Shelves Clothes Rod Height-Adjustable Steel Leveling Legs Light Valance Rubber Grommet Hex Bolt (/ x 5/8 ) Foot Attachment Screws Bolt (M5 x mm) Wood Screw (#8 x 5/8 ) Wall Washer (/ ) Support Bracket Lock Nut (/ ) Washer (/ ) Nut (M5) Key Wall Screw (/ x.5 )

5 Tools Needed x Adjustable wrench x Magnetic Leveler x Stud Finder x Tape Measure x 7/6 Socket driver wrench x 8mm Socket driver wrench x 7/6 socket x Set Square x Pencil x # Phillips Bit x # Phillips head screw driver x # Phillips head screw driver x Cordless Power Drill x Hammer Drill x Masonry Bit [optional for masonry] Manufacturer Warranty Limited Lifetime When this product is installed, operated and maintained according to the instructions attached to or furnished with the product, NewAge Products Inc. will replace the defective product or parts if the part fails as a result of defective materials or workmanship for the Lifetime of the product. NEWAGE PRODUCTS INC. WILL NOT PAY FOR:. Service calls to correct the installation of any NewAge products or to instruct you how to use or install them.. Damage resulting from improper handling or shipping of products, or products damaged by accident, misuse, abuse, fire, flood, improper installation, acts of God, neglect, corrosion, modification or mishandling.. Products damaged by improperly loading beyond the specified maximum weight capacity outlined in the instructions provided with the product.. Repairs or replacement when your product is used in other than normal, single-family household use, such as a commercial environment, or handled in anyway inconsistent with the installation instructions included with the product. 5. Cosmetic damage, including scratches, dings, dents or cracks in paint that do not affect the structural or functional capability of the product. 6. Surfaces damaged due to chemical interaction resulting in corrosion of paint or metal. 7. Replacement parts for NewAge products outside Canada and the United States. 8. Replacement keys or locking mechanisms. 9. Loss of product contents due to theft, fire, flood, accident or acts of God. 0. Shipping or freight fees to deliver replacement products or to return defective products.. Any labor costs during the limited warranty period. DISCLAIMER OF IMPLIED WARRANTIES; LIMITATION OF REMEDIES IMPLIED WARRANTIES, INCLUDING TO THE EXTENT APPLICABLE WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY OR FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE, ARE EXCLUDED TO THE EXTENT LEGALLY PERMISSIBLE. ANY IMPLIED WARRANTIES THAT MAY BE IMPOSED BY LAW ARE LIMITED TO ONE YEAR, OR THE SHORTEST PERIOD ALLOWED BY LAW. SOME STATES AND PROVINCES DO NOT ALLOW LIMITATIONS OR EXCLUSIONS ON HOW LONG AN IMPLIED WARRANTY OF MERCHANTABILITY OR FITNESS LASTS, SO THE ABOVE LIMITATIONS OR EXCLUSIONS MAY NOT APPLY TO YOU. THIS WARRANTY GIVES YOU SPECIFIC LEGAL RIGHTS, AND YOU MAY ALSO HAVE OTHER RIGHTS WHICH VARY FROM STATE TO STATE OR PROVINCE TO PROVINCE 5

6 Installing the Feet Parts Needed. Open cabinet, remove any shelves or loose items. 6 X Foot Attachment Screws X Foot Flip cabinet upside down, locate holes at corners. Align foot with edge of cabinet. Screw in x foot attachment screws using # philips screwdriver. Repeat steps for each corner. 5 Stand & level feet. 6

7 Installing Casters Parts Needed. Note: Casters sold seperately. Open cabinet, remove any shelves or loose items. x Casters 6 X Hex Bolt (/ x 5/8 ) X Washer (/ ) 6 X Lock Nut (/ ) Flip cabinet upside down, locate holes forming a square. Align foot with holes. Screw in () / X 5/8 with 8 washers. Repeat steps for each corner. 5 7

8 Installing the Drawers Inserting Drawers. Align Rails Slide In Removing Drawers. Right Side Left Side Slide Out 8

9 Installing Corner Cabinet Parts Needed. Note: Ensure there is enough assembly room. Cabinets must be assembled away from corner to access backs of cabinets. On adjacent edges attach support brackets to underside of corner top using the supplied () #8 x 5/8 screws. Lock Nut (/ ) Wall Washer (/ ) # 8 x 5/8 Screw / x 5/8 Hex Bolt C A B Attach top to one cabinet using / x 5/8 hex bolts, nuts, and washers. Important: For mounting top flush with back of cabinet follow step A, for mounting top flush with front follow step B and flush with edge step C. Attach second cabinet to top. Slide in corner and attach remaining cabinets. 9

10 Stacking Cabinets Parts Needed. Position a second base cabinet on top of an existing base cabinet. X Hex Bolt (/ x 5/8 ) I 8 X Washer (/ ) X Lock Nut (/ ) Locate punch holes on adjoining surface and insert bolts. Attach cabinets using the supplied / x 5/8 hex bolts, washers, and nuts. Tighten all bolts 0

11 Installing Worktop Side Support Bracket Note: Support Bracket Sold Separately A support bracket is to be used if the worktop is added to the set without a secondary supporting base/tool cabinet. Parts Needed. Open locker and locate holes on either side. Support Bracket X Hex Bolt (/ x 5/8 ) X Washer (/ ) X Lock Nut (/ ) Align bracket. Fasten nuts, bolts, and lock washers. X 5 Level bracket and ensure it is at the same height as the base cabinet. Tighten nuts & bolts.

12 Mounting the Worktop (On Cabinets) Place worktop on cabinets. Locate punch holes both sides. I X X Drill into the worktop using the #8 x 5/8 wood screws. Optional: For locker support bracket. Use washers & #8 x 5/8 wood screws. Provided in the locker packaging. X X X

13 Inserting Cabinet Shelves Stand cabinet up. Insert shelf at a slight angle. Level shelf. Lower shelf onto brackets by sliding tabs into slots. 5 Ensure shelf is clipped in position. 6 Insert remaining shelves.

14 Mounting Cabinets (Drywall/Studded Wall) Use stud finder to locate the studs and mark the wall with a pencil. Gather parts. Wall Screw (/ x.5 ) Wall Washer (/ ) Wall & Locker: wall screws and washers Base & Tool Cabinet: wall Screws and washers Place cabinet tight against the wall. Align cabinet to stud marks. 5 Level cabinet Drill wall screws and washers 6 through perforated holes into studs. Masonry. X Follow steps to 5. Drill pilot holes through the perforated strip with hammer drill & masonry bit. Use x ( ¼ x ¼ )Tapcon Concrete Anchor into wall. (Not Included) OR x (#0 x )Screw with /6 masonry plug into wall. (Not Included) Follow Step 6.

15 Hanging Cabinets on Slatwall Note: Slatwall Brackets for use with standard slatwall Sold Separately. Check with your slatwall supplier to determine the rated capacity of your slatwall. DO NOT OVERLOAD. Parts Needed. Insert bolts through slatwall bracket. X Hex Bolt (/ x 5/8 ) Slatwall Bracket Wall Washer (/ ) Lock Nut (/ ) Attach braket to slatwall at desired height. For Locker cabinet attach second bracket 65 below first bracket. Align bolt with slots on back of cabinet and hang cabinet. Using / drill socket or / wrench securely tighten lock nuts to each wall bracket from inside cabinet. WALL STUD WALL CABINET LOCKER BASE CABINETS 5

16 Fastening Cabinets Note: Fasten additional cabinets to initial securely mounted cabinet. Parts Needed. Align bolts, tighten lightly. Hex Bolt (/ x 5/8 ) Washer (/ ) Lock Nut (/ ) X X Level cabinets and tighten all bolts. 6

17 Attaching Light Valance to Wall Cabinet Align holes of valance with cabinet. Insert and tighten bolt and nuts. Cross Section View 7

18 Utility Access Insert rubber grommet into cut-out hole in bottom panel. The utility access hole allows easy connection to power outlet. Thank you for purchasing a NewAge Product! Please give us a call or visit online if you have any questions. Call ; for UK ; at 8

Worktop INDEX eight Capacity Unpacking

Worktop INDEX eight Capacity Unpacking Pro.0 Series Warning: Excessive weight hazard! Use two or more people to move, assemble or install cabinets and locker to avoid back injury. Do not leave children unattended near cabinets. High risk of

More information

Performance 2.0 Series

Performance 2.0 Series Performance. Series Warning: Excessive weight hazard! Warning: Excessive weight hazard! Use two or more people to move, assemble, or install cabinets and locker to avoid back injury. Do not leave children

More information

INSTALL INSTRUCTIONS WELCOME TO THE NEWAGE PERFORMANCE CABINETRY SERIES NEWAGE STEEL WELDED CABINETRY

INSTALL INSTRUCTIONS WELCOME TO THE NEWAGE PERFORMANCE CABINETRY SERIES NEWAGE STEEL WELDED CABINETRY NEWAGE STEEL WELDED CABINETRY WELCOME TO THE NEWAGE PERFORMANCE CABINETRY SERIES ALL CABINETS MUST BE MOUNTED TO STUDS ON A SECURE WALL, AS PER THESE INSTRUCTIONS. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY RESULT IN SERIOUS

More information

STOP. Performance Plus 2.0 Series. hazard! ATTENTION: Is your cabinet damaged?

STOP. Performance Plus 2.0 Series. hazard! ATTENTION: Is your cabinet damaged? Performance Plus. Series Warning: Excessive Warning: Excessive weight hazard! weight hazard! Use two or more people to move, assemble, or install cabinets and locker to avoid back injury. Do not leave

More information

Install Instructions. NewAge Steel Welded Tall Locker

Install Instructions. NewAge Steel Welded Tall Locker Kit Contains Full Width Adjustable Steel Shelves (4) Height-Adjustable Steel Leveling Legs (4) Aluminum Door Trim (2) 2.5 x ¼ Cabinet Mounting Lag Bolts (4) Large Zinc Plated Mounting Washers (4) 5/8 x

More information

HOME BAR SERIES 3 DRAWER BASE STOP. Warning: Excessive weight hazard! ATTENTION: Is your cabinet damaged?

HOME BAR SERIES 3 DRAWER BASE STOP. Warning: Excessive weight hazard! ATTENTION: Is your cabinet damaged? HOME BAR SERIES 3 DRAWER BASE Warning: Excessive weight hazard! Use two or more people to move, assemble, or install cabinets and locker to avoid back injury. Do not leave children unattended near cabinets.

More information

HOME BAR SERIES 3 DRAWER BASE

HOME BAR SERIES 3 DRAWER BASE HOME BAR SERIES 3 DRAWER BASE Warning: Excessive weight hazard! Use two or more people to move, assemble or install wine cabinets to avoid back injury. Do not leave children unattended near cabinets. High

More information

Hardware Box 1 1/4 Diameter x 3/4 Long Bolts 24 1/4 Nylon Lock Nut 24 1/4 Diameter x 3 Long Lag Bolt 8 1/4 Washers 56

Hardware Box 1 1/4 Diameter x 3/4 Long Bolts 24 1/4 Nylon Lock Nut 24 1/4 Diameter x 3 Long Lag Bolt 8 1/4 Washers 56 Warning: Excessive weight hazard! Use two or more people to move, assemble or install overhead rack to avoid back or other injury. Do not leave children unattended near overhead rack. High risk of injury

More information

Install Instructions READ THIS FIRST BEFORE UNPACKING CABINET WARNING: WARNING: Do not leave children unattended near cabinets.

Install Instructions READ THIS FIRST BEFORE UNPACKING CABINET WARNING: WARNING: Do not leave children unattended near cabinets. 24 age Steel RTA tool Cabinet RAD THIS IRST BOR UNPACKIN CABINT If you are having difficulty with the tool drawer assembly please view this installation video at www.newageproducts.com/tooldrawerinstall

More information

65200-Series Cabinets Bar Aluminum Drawer Aluminum Sink Aluminum Door Aluminum 65200

65200-Series Cabinets Bar Aluminum Drawer Aluminum Sink Aluminum Door Aluminum 65200 32 2 Door Aluminum 65200 32 Sink Aluminum 6520 32 3 Drawer Aluminum 65202 32 Bar Aluminum 65203 33 Insert Grill Aluminum 5 Degree Aluminum Set 6520 65205 90 Degree Shelf Aluminum 65206 32 Bar Cart 65207

More information

10-PIECE. Garage Storage Set OWNER'S MANUAL. Patent pending

10-PIECE. Garage Storage Set OWNER'S MANUAL. Patent pending 10-PIECE Garage Storage Set OWNER'S MANUAL Patent pending IMPORTANT When you open the cartons, carefully check the units and make sure there IS NO damage. If you have any problems with the units or with

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS CREATING POSITIVE CUSTOMER EXPERIENCES INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Universal Low Profile Tilt Mount for 42 to 63 Flat Panels NORTH AMERICA 3130 East Miraloma Avenue Anaheim, CA 92806 USA USA and Canada Phone:

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS P4263F Universal Low Profi le Flat Mount for 42 to 63 Flat Panels NORTH AMERICA 3130 East Miraloma Avenue Anaheim, CA 92806 USA USA and Canada Phone: 1.800.368.9700 Fax: 1.800.832.4888

More information

P4263TP. Installation Guide. Low-Profile Tilting Portrait Mount for Flat-Panels

P4263TP. Installation Guide. Low-Profile Tilting Portrait Mount for Flat-Panels Low-Profile Tilting Portrait Mount for Flat-Panels 1321 S. State College Blvd., Fullerton, CA 92831 USA Weight Limit Maximum Flat Panel Weight: 175 lbs. Warning Statements THE WALL STRUCTURE MUST BE CAPABLE

More information

Shop Style Miter Saw Stand Kit

Shop Style Miter Saw Stand Kit Quality Power Tool Accessories OWNER S MANUAL Assembled Unit Shown Without Shelves & Wings Assembled With Shelves & Wings Shop Style Miter Saw Stand Kit Model 2850 IMPORTANT Read and understand all safety

More information

Tilting & Swiveling Plasma/LCD Flat Panel Wall Mount Installation Guide Model: A380SM

Tilting & Swiveling Plasma/LCD Flat Panel Wall Mount Installation Guide Model: A380SM Tilting & Swiveling Plasma/LCD Flat Panel Wall Mount Installation Guide Model: A380SM Easy installation Built-in level for easy positioning Corrective leveling adjustments after installation Forward /

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Universal Low Profile Flat Mount Model: U.S. Toll Free: 1-866-752-6271 Outside N. America: 1-503-748-5799 E-mail: ts@planar.com FRANCE Phone: +33 5 6378 3810 E-mail: emeats@planar.com

More information

AM500-U Installation Guide

AM500-U Installation Guide 1321 S. State College Blvd., Fullerton, CA 92831 USA Included Components Maximum Flat Panel Weight: 500 lb. / 226.79 kg. Wall Mount Bracket (Qty 2) Cross Bar 5/16 Flat Washers (Qty 6) Universal Spacers

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Universal Low Profile Tilt Mount Model: U.S. Toll Free: 1-866-752-6271 Outside N. America: 1-503-748-5799 E-mail: ts@planar.com FRANCE Phone: +33 5 6378 3810 E-mail: emeats@planar.com

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Universal Swingout Arm for 37 to 47 Flat Panels Model: AM80 NORTH AMERICA 3130 East Miraloma Avenue Anaheim, CA 92806 USA USA and Canada Phone: 1-800-368-9700 Fax: 1-800-832-4888

More information

Tilting Flat Panel Wall Mount Installation Guide

Tilting Flat Panel Wall Mount Installation Guide Tilting Flat Panel Wall Mount Installation Guide Model: A580TM Easy installation Built-in level for easy positioning Safety bolts lock the TV on the mount Easy to adjust tilt angles: +5 to -15 degrees

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS CREATING POSITIVE CUSTOMER EXPERIENCES INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS PDS-PLUS Universal Projector Mount Model: NORTH AMERICA 3130 East Miraloma Avenue Anaheim, CA 92806 USA USA and Canada Phone: 1.800.368.9700

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS CTM-MS1 Flat Panel Display Mount (26 to 37 ) NORTH AMERICA 3130 East Miraloma Avenue Anaheim, CA 92806 USA USA and Canada Phone: 800-368-9700 Fax: 800-832-4888 Other Locations

More information

INSTALLATION MANUAL SFM3

INSTALLATION MANUAL SFM3 INSTALLATION MANUAL SFM3 Sony Electronics, Inc. 16540 West Bernardo Drive San Diego, CA 92127 www.sony.com IN-SFM3.R0 Table of Contents WARNING STATEMENTS...- 3 - PARTS LIST...- 4 - INSTALLATION TOOLS...-

More information

Workbench Instructions for Assembly

Workbench Instructions for Assembly Workbench Instructions for Assembly Technical Electronic Workstations and Industrial Workbenches Includes: Cabinets Privacy Panels Stringers Bottom Shelves Table of Contents Tools Required for Assembly...

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS FLIP Flip-Down LCD Mount NORTH AMERICA 3130 East Miraloma Avenue Anaheim, CA 92806 USA USA and Canada Phone: 800-368-9700 Fax: 800-832-4888 EUROPE Swallow House, Shilton Industrial

More information

GearBoss Shelving System

GearBoss Shelving System Assembly/Owner s Manual GearBoss Shelving System CONTENTS Safety...........................................2 General......................................2 Installation...................................2

More information

FIXED-POSITION WALL MOUNT FOR TVs in.

FIXED-POSITION WALL MOUNT FOR TVs in. INSTALLATION GUIDE FIXED-POSITION WALL MOUNT FOR TVs 19-39 in. NS-HTVMFAB For wood-stud, solid concrete wall, or concrete block installations Safety information and specifications..... 2 Tools needed.............................

More information

PAM-200 Universal Projector Mount

PAM-200 Universal Projector Mount INSTALLATION MANUAL PAM-200 Universal Projector Mount Sony Electronics 16540 West Bernardo Drive San Diego, CA 92127 www.sony.com IN-PAM200.R0 Table of Contents Parts List...- 3 - Installation Tools...-

More information

Assembly Instructions

Assembly Instructions Thank You For Purchasing The Best Overhead Storage Rack Assembly Instructions Overhead Storage Rack 8 x 4 8 x 3 8 x 2 6 x 4 6 x 3 6 x 2 4 x 4 Two 8 x4 Racks Pictured P.O. Box 714, El Cerrito, CA 94530

More information

AST-2446 INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

AST-2446 INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS AST-2446 Suspension Adapter AST-2446 INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Single Stud Installation Step 1. Secure the ceiling plate to the ceiling structure (see WARNING). Step 2. Use suitable hardware (commercially

More information

Dual Arm Tilt LCD Mount

Dual Arm Tilt LCD Mount Installation Manual model # 51324 M o u n t i n g S y s t e m s Dual Arm Tilt LCD Mount Fits Displays 13 to 32 Supports Up to 50 lbs (23 kgs) Projection from Wall from 3 to 17 Meets VESA Standards 50/75/100,

More information

DANVER MOBILE KITCHEN CART AND COCINA ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS PARTS LIST Description Qty. A. Top* 1 B. Front/Back Skirt 2 C. Towel Bar Skirt** 1 D. Uten

DANVER MOBILE KITCHEN CART AND COCINA ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS PARTS LIST Description Qty. A. Top* 1 B. Front/Back Skirt 2 C. Towel Bar Skirt** 1 D. Uten DANVER MOBILE KITCHEN CART AND COCINA ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS PARTS LIST Description Qty. A. Top* 1 B. Front/Back Skirt 2 C. Towel Bar Skirt** 1 D. Utensil Hanger Skirt 1 E. Legs 4 F. Shelves 2 G. Towel

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Universal Short Throw Projector Arm Model: UNI-STA/UNI-EXT NORTH AMERICA 3130 East Miraloma Avenue Anaheim, CA 92806 USA USA and Canada Phone: 1-800-368-9700 Fax: 1-800-832-4888

More information

NOVA-EXT Versatile Projector Mount Model: NOVA-EXT

NOVA-EXT Versatile Projector Mount Model: NOVA-EXT INSTALLATION MANUAL NOVA-EXT Versatile Projector Mount Model: NOVA-EXT NORTH AMERICA 3130 East Miraloma Avenue Anaheim, CA 92806 USA USA and Canada Phone: 800-368-9700 Fax: 800-832-4888 Other Locations

More information

Assembly and Installation Guide

Assembly and Installation Guide The Easy Hang Closet Solution SM Install Your elfa In An Instant. Enjoy The Benefits For A Lifetime. Basic Tools For elfa Assembly and Installation Level Hand or Power Drill Drill Bits 1/8", 3/8", 5/16"

More information

Base Cabinet w/drawers

Base Cabinet w/drawers Base Cabinet w/drawers WSBC-4C Dark Cherry finish WSBC-4W White finish ADULT ASSEMBLY REQUIRED DUE TO THE PRESENCE OF SMALL PARTS, SHARP POINTS, SHARP EDGES AS RECEIVED Pacific Standard Time: 8:30 a.m.

More information

room essentials >> assembly instructions Drawer dresser w/ door Video instruction as Help to assembly, scan the QR code and see the video.

room essentials >> assembly instructions Drawer dresser w/ door Video instruction as Help to assembly, scan the QR code and see the video. room essentials 4 Drawer dresser w/ door DPCI # 249-05-0418 (Black Woodgrain) DPCI # 249-05-0419 (Virginia Walnut) >> assembly instructions 92380 Video instruction as Help to assembly, scan the QR code

More information

AM95 Installation Guide

AM95 Installation Guide 1321 S. State College Blvd., Fullerton, CA 92831 USA Included Components: Maximum Flat Panel Weight: 95 lb. / 43.1 kg. M4 X 25mm M5 X 25mm M6 X 12mm (Qty 2) M6 X 25mm M8 X 25mm Allen Key Plastic Cover

More information

Important Loading Information. Tools Required. Meridian Lateral Files Instructions

Important Loading Information. Tools Required. Meridian Lateral Files Instructions Y Meridian Lateral Files Instructions! WARNING Failure to observe stated capacities below will result in unsafe usage conditions, causing possible product damage or personal injury. Important Loading Information

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Premier Mounts Tilting Wall Mount Model: TWM-085 For use with Panasonic 85 Flat Panel NORTH AMERICA 3130 East Miraloma Avenue Anaheim, CA 92806 USA USA and Canada Phone: 1.800.368.9700

More information

Powered by. For further installation assistance: prxperformance.com/pages/murphy-rack

Powered by. For further installation assistance: prxperformance.com/pages/murphy-rack Powered by The 90 Fold-in Murphy Rack is made by the creators of the original Profile Folding Rack at PRx Performance and is Patent Pending. An up-to-date record of patents and patent pending items can

More information

FSM / FULL SWING WALL MOUNT. For Flat Panel Screens. User Manual

FSM / FULL SWING WALL MOUNT. For Flat Panel Screens. User Manual FSM- 3760 / FULL SWING WALL MOUNT For 37-60 Flat Panel Screens User Manual Thank you for choosing Gabor. Thank you for choosing Gabor s full swing flat panel screen wall mount. This heavy-duty wall mount

More information

HEAVY DUTY 11 STEEL CABINET

HEAVY DUTY 11 STEEL CABINET HEAVY DUTY STEEL CABINET ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS ONE DRAWER BASE CABINET 05-206 Parts List Part No Description Qty Image ONE DRAWER BASE CABINET Part No Description Qty Image SB- Cabinet Body EH-0 Euro Hinge

More information

One Shelf, Wall Mounted A/V Component Stand Installation Guide Model: EX101SS

One Shelf, Wall Mounted A/V Component Stand Installation Guide Model: EX101SS One Shelf, Wall Mounted A/V Component Stand Installation Guide Model: EX0SS For technical assistance or troubleshooting please call -855-994-3832. This product is intended for use only with Audio/Video

More information

FSM / FULL SWING WALL MOUNT. For Flat Panel Screens. User Manual

FSM / FULL SWING WALL MOUNT. For Flat Panel Screens. User Manual FSM- 2742 / FULL SWING WALL MOUNT For 27-42 Flat Panel Screens User Manual Thank you for choosing Gabor. Thank you for choosing Gabor s full swing flat panel screen wall mount. This heavy-duty wall mount

More information

WORK BENCH. Owner s Manual. Visit us on the web at QUESTION Model No. MT4006

WORK BENCH. Owner s Manual. Visit us on the web at   QUESTION Model No. MT4006 Owner s Manual Model No. MT4006 WORK BENCH QUESTION... 1 847 780 6120 Visit us on the web at www.southerntechllc.com You will need this manual for safety instructions, operating procedures, and warranty.

More information

PFW 6851 Display Wall Mount, Turn & Tilt 80 kg INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

PFW 6851 Display Wall Mount, Turn & Tilt 80 kg INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Display Wall Mount, Turn & Tilt 80 kg INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS 9531-007-Z00-01 Table of Contents Warning Statements 2 Parts List 3 Installation Tools 3 Wood Stud Installation 5 Concrete Surface Installation

More information

PWM-T210 Installation Instructions UNIVERSAL FLAT PANEL MOUNT

PWM-T210 Installation Instructions UNIVERSAL FLAT PANEL MOUNT UNIVERSAL FLAT PANEL MOUNT IN-PWMT210.R0 TABLE OF CONTENTS Warning Statements 3 Parts List 4 Installation Tools 4 Locating the Center of the 5 Mounting Bracket Positioning 5 Securing the Mounting Brackets

More information

RESIDENTIAL MOTORIZED STORAGE UNIT

RESIDENTIAL MOTORIZED STORAGE UNIT BY V-BRO PRODUCTS RESIDENTIAL MOTORIZED STORAGE UNIT Model: GGR220 INSTALLATION AND OPERATING INSTRUCTIONS Distributed Exclusively by V-BRO PRODUCTS For technical questions and replacement parts, please

More information

Tilting, Swiveling & Rotating Flat Panel Wall Mount

Tilting, Swiveling & Rotating Flat Panel Wall Mount Tilting, Swiveling & Rotating Flat Panel Wall Mount Model: VXA980TC +5 to -5 +5 to -5 Supports most 0-80 Flat Panel TVs Maximum Weight Capacity: 32 lbs. Supports VESA Sizes up to 600x500 For technical

More information

ALUMINUM HEADKNOCKER RACK P/N HKRS4-1 / HKRS5-1

ALUMINUM HEADKNOCKER RACK P/N HKRS4-1 / HKRS5-1 ALUMINUM HEADKNOCKER RACK P/N HKRS4-1 / HKRS5-1 Package Contents: PARTS (1) CROSS BAR (2) LEGS WITH FEET (2) T BRACKETS (1) SCREEN ASSEMBLY (2) SCREEN L MOUNTS (2) LOWER SCREEN MOUNTS (2) LOAD SECURE POSTS

More information

Owner s Manual & Safety Instructions

Owner s Manual & Safety Instructions Owner s Manual & Safety Instructions Save This Manual Keep this manual for the safety warnings and precautions, assembly, operating, inspection, maintenance and cleaning procedures. Write the product s

More information

Select Lab Fixed Height Workstation

Select Lab Fixed Height Workstation Assembly Instructions Select Lab Fixed Height Workstation Contents Important User Information.............................. 2 Safety Precautions.................................... 3 Required Tools........................................

More information

Select Lab Adjustable Height Workstation

Select Lab Adjustable Height Workstation Assembly Instructions Select Lab Adjustable Height Workstation Mobile version is shown. Also available without casters. Contents Important User Information.............................. 2 Safety Precautions....................................

More information

CTTR Tire Rack Required tools

CTTR Tire Rack Required tools CTTR Tire Rack Required tools Torque wrench, ratchet, 9/16 socket, tape measure, and square edge. ASSEMBLY REQUIREMENTS *Torque all T-bolt nuts to 35-40 foot pounds. Failure to follow the assembly instructions

More information

Models 2230 and 2240

Models 2230 and 2240 Models 2230 and 2240 Overview... 2 Tools Needed... 2 Hardware...3 Assembly... 4-13 Installation... 14 Drawer Removal... 15 Operation... 15 Maintenance... 15 Accessories... 16 Limited Warranty... 16 Perform

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS AM2 / AM2-B Articulating Swingout Arm NORTH AMERICA 3130 East Miraloma Avenue Anaheim, CA 92806 USA USA and Canada Phone: 1.800.368.9700 Fax: 1.800.832.4888 Other Locations Phone:

More information

THANK YOU FOR PURCHASING OUR STUDIO RTA PROJECT STATION

THANK YOU FOR PURCHASING OUR STUDIO RTA PROJECT STATION THANK YOU FOR PURCHASING OUR STUDIO RTA MODEL# 50040 BLACK/MAPLE, 50042 PEWTER/CHERRY IF YOU REQUIRE ANY ASSISTANCE WITH ASSEMBLY, PARTS, OR INFORMATION ON OTHER PRODUCTS, PLEASE VISIT OUR WEBSITE: www.studiorta.com

More information

INS T A L L A TIO N INS T R U C TIO N S. Ceiling Mount Track System

INS T A L L A TIO N INS T R U C TIO N S. Ceiling Mount Track System Ceiling Mount Track System 10.26.2016 Specifications Ceiling Post: Unassembled 2-7/8 Assembled 1-11/16 7/8 7-9/16 5-7/8 3/8 2 Tubes 1/2 2-3/8 5 Parts and Tools Tools Needed Tape Measure Pencil Drill with

More information

ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS FOR HAULER II UNIVERSAL CAMPER SERIES RACKS

ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS FOR HAULER II UNIVERSAL CAMPER SERIES RACKS ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS FOR HAULER II UNIVERSAL CAMPER SERIES RACKS C11U2873-1 shown above Package Contents: HARDWARE KIT PARTS (4) 3/8-16 x 3 CARRAIGE BOLTS (1) RAIL DRIVER S SIDE ASSEMBLY (20) 3/8-16 x

More information

SS/SW3230RTA Assembly Instructions Ready to Assemble Multimedia Lectern

SS/SW3230RTA Assembly Instructions Ready to Assemble Multimedia Lectern 650 Anthony Trail, Suite D, Northbrook, IL 60062 Phone: (800)267-5486 Fax: (800)267-5489 www.ampli.com - info@ampli.com SS/SW3230RTA Assembly Instructions Ready to Assemble Multimedia Lectern Thank you

More information

GearBoss II High Density storage

GearBoss II High Density storage Assembly/Owner s Manual GearBoss II High Density storage contents Safety...........................................2 General......................................2 Installation...................................2

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Polaris Universal Projector Mount Model: NORTH AMERICA 1321 S. State College Blvd. Fullerton, CA 92831 USA USA and Canada Phone: 1.800.368.9700 Fax: 1.800.832.4888 Other Locations

More information

Models 2130 and 2140

Models 2130 and 2140 Models 2130 and 2140 Overview... 2 Tools Needed... 2 Hardware... 2 Assembly... 3-10 Installation...11 Operation... 11 Maintenance... 12 Accessories...12 Limited Warranty... 12 Printed in USA 2007 Perform

More information

Installation Instructions

Installation Instructions Tilt/Pivot Mount Premier Mounts 3130 E. Miraloma Avenue Anaheim, CA 92806 Phone: (800) 368-9700 Fax: (800) 832-4888 techsupport@mounts.com www.mounts.com IN-PTMB.R0 TABLE OF CONTENTS Warning Statements

More information

Models 2130 and 2140

Models 2130 and 2140 Models 2130 and 2140 Overview... 2 Tools Needed... 2 Hardware... 2 Assembly... 3-10 Installation...11 Operation... 11 Maintenance... 12 Accessories...12 Limited Warranty... 12 Perform the following sequence

More information

ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS FOR SERVICE BODY A MOUNT RACKS

ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS FOR SERVICE BODY A MOUNT RACKS ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS FOR SERVICE BODY A MOUNT RACKS T12 Service Body A shown with optional middle crossbar Package Contents: HARDWARE KIT PARTS (8) 3/8-16 x 3 CARRAIGE BOLTS (1) RAIL DRIVER S SIDE ASSEMBLIES

More information

ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS FOR T-10, T-11 & T-12 SERIES RACKS

ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS FOR T-10, T-11 & T-12 SERIES RACKS ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS FOR T-10, T-11 & T-12 SERIES RACKS T12SHD-1 with 26 Legs shown above. Package Contents: HARDWARE KIT PARTS (8) 3/8-16 x 3 CARRAIGE BOLTS (1) RAIL DRIVER S SIDE ASSEMBLIES (20) 3/8-16

More information

ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS FOR HAULER II SERVICE BODY A RACK

ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS FOR HAULER II SERVICE BODY A RACK ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS FOR HAULER II SERVICE BODY A RACK T12USBA-1 shown above Package Contents: HARDWARE KIT PARTS (4) 3/8-16 x 3 CARRAIGE BOLTS (1) RAIL DRIVER S SIDE ASSEMBLY (20) 3/8-16 x 2 CARRAIGE

More information

Cabinet Storage Products

Cabinet Storage Products Assembly Instructions Storage Products (UltraStor, Acoustis, Adjustable Shelf, Cover Panels, Closure Panels) Wood Compartment Doors Full Wood Door Compartment Grille Doors Full Grille Door No Doors Contents

More information

Planar FWMG-MXL INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

Planar FWMG-MXL INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Planar FWMG-MXL INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Fixed Wall Mount for Ultra Large Displays 50-98 weighing less than 300 lbs. Part Number: 955-0217-00 Planar, A Leyard 1195 NW Compton Drive Beaverton, OR 97006

More information

GearBoss AirPro Locker

GearBoss AirPro Locker Installation and Owner s Instructions GearBoss AirPro Locker Wall Installation Island Installation Contents Important User Information...........................2 General...2 Manufacturer...2 Intended

More information

Laminate Cabinet Installation Instructions

Laminate Cabinet Installation Instructions Laminate Cabinet Installation Instructions www.easygaragestorage.com/installation How To Use These Instructions Thank you for your purchase! Please read each step of this manual thoroughly to ensure proper

More information

room essentials >> assembly instructions H 1 4 drawer chest DPCI # (Black Woodgrain) DPCI # (Espresso)

room essentials >> assembly instructions H 1 4 drawer chest DPCI # (Black Woodgrain) DPCI # (Espresso) room essentials 4 drawer chest DPCI # 249-05 - 0103 (Black Woodgrain) DPCI # 249-05 - 0106 (Espresso) >> assembly instructions 92335 H 1 FREE! Do not go back to your store! we will help you! Missing or

More information

Assembly Instructions Music Library System

Assembly Instructions Music Library System Assembly Instructions Music Library System 7-Shelf Unit is shown. 6-Shelf Unit assembly is the same except where noted. Contents Important User Information...........................2 General...2 Manufacturer...2

More information

Media Storage Systems Fixed Media Cabinets

Media Storage Systems Fixed Media Cabinets Owner s Manual Media Storage Systems Fixed Media Cabinets Contents 1-Column Fixed Media Storage Cabinet Important User Information...........................2 Safety Precautions.................................3

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Universal Swingout Arm Model: AM300/AM300-B NORTH AMERICA 3130 East Miraloma Avenue Anaheim, CA 92806 USA USA and Canada Phone: 1.800.368.9700 Fax: 1.800.832.4888 Other Locations

More information

Installation Instruction

Installation Instruction Tools Needed for Assembly Stud finder (for wood stud wall) Pencil Mark Electric drill Wood Stud Wall Installation Step 1. Locate the Wood Studs Installation Instruction Drill bit (for wood stud wall) Masonry

More information

Sonoma Outdoor Kitchen Pergola. Assembly Instructions

Sonoma Outdoor Kitchen Pergola. Assembly Instructions Sonoma Outdoor Kitchen Pergola Assembly Instructions Introduction Thank you for your purchase from The Outdoor GreatRoom Company. This pergola has been engineered and manufactured in the USA. This user

More information

DX-TVMLPTB03. Low-Profile TV Wall Mount ASSEMBLY GUIDE. For either wood-stud or concrete wall installations

DX-TVMLPTB03. Low-Profile TV Wall Mount ASSEMBLY GUIDE. For either wood-stud or concrete wall installations ASSEMBLY GUIDE DX-TVMLPTB03 Low-Profile TV Wall Mount For either wood-stud or concrete wall installations Safety information and specifications...2 Tools needed...........................3 Package contents......................3

More information

THANK YOU FOR PURCHASING OUR STUDIO RTA CREATION STATION

THANK YOU FOR PURCHASING OUR STUDIO RTA CREATION STATION THANK YOU FOR PURCHASING OUR STUDIO RTA MODEL# 20672 IF YOU REQUIRE ANY ASSISTANCE WITH ASSEMBLY, PARTS, OR INFORMATION ON OTHER PRODUCTS, PLEASE VISIT OUR WEBSITE: www.studiorta.com OR CALL OR WRITE THE

More information

UNIVERSAL STAND. Owner s Manual. Visit us on the web at QUESTION Model No. UT1002

UNIVERSAL STAND. Owner s Manual. Visit us on the web at   QUESTION Model No. UT1002 Owner s Manual Model No. UT1002 UNIVERSAL STAND QUESTION... 1 877 393 7121 Visit us on the web at www.southerntechllc.com You will need this manual for safety instructions, operating procedures, and warranty.

More information

BASE & WALL CABINET SETUP GUIDE BY SUNSTONE

BASE & WALL CABINET SETUP GUIDE BY SUNSTONE BASE & WALL CABINET SETUP GUIDE BY SUNSTONE Read all instructions before you install cabinet. Very important to follow each step in order as detailed in this Instruction Guide!!! To installer or person

More information

room essentials >> assembly instructions Nightstand DCPI # (Black Woodgrain)

room essentials >> assembly instructions Nightstand DCPI # (Black Woodgrain) room essentials Nightstand DCPI # 249-05 - 0101 (Black Woodgrain) DCPI # 249-05 - 0104 (Espresso) DCPI # 249-05 - 0107 (Natural) DCPI # 249-05 - 0110 (White) >> assembly instructions 92331 F ROOM ESSENTIALS

More information

Models 2030 and 2040

Models 2030 and 2040 Models 2030 and 2040 Overview... 2 Tools Needed... 2 Hardware... 2 Assembly... 3-8 Installation... 9 Operation... 9 Maintenance... 10 Accessories... 10 Limited Warranty... 10 Document # 101290 0607 Printed

More information

Video Wall Installation Instructions 2W X 3H, 3W X 3H

Video Wall Installation Instructions 2W X 3H, 3W X 3H Video Wall Installation Instructions 2W X 3H, 3W X 3H www.microndisplaysolutions.com Table of Contents Important Safety Instructions... 3 Configuration... 4 Package Contents, included and optional items...

More information

TSM / FULL MOTION WALL MOUNT. For Flat Panel Screens. User Manual

TSM / FULL MOTION WALL MOUNT. For Flat Panel Screens. User Manual TSM- 1327 / FULL MOTION WALL MOUNT For 13-27 Flat Panel Screens User Manual Thank you for choosing Gabor. Thank you for choosing Gabor s full motion flat panel screen wall mount. This heavy-duty wall mount

More information

Barn Door & Hardware Installation Guide

Barn Door & Hardware Installation Guide Barn Door & Hardware Guide INTRODUCTION Thank you for purchasing our hardware. Our barn door and hardware will add a stunning accent to your living environment and maximize its space. This manual covers

More information

Workbench Instructions for Assembly

Workbench Instructions for Assembly Workbench Instructions for Assembly FlexWorks is a trademark of Lista International Corporation. Making Workspace Work is a trademark of Lista International Corporation. Document Number: MD002A3 Print

More information

INSTRUCTION BOOKLET #C0 Watch step by step installation instructions at: https://www.wallbedsbywilding.com/wallbed-installation-studio-series/ WARNING! ALL MURPHY/WALLBED SYSTEMS CONTAIN STORED ENERGY.

More information

For Wallbed models: KING SIZE INSTRUCTION BOOKLET #C1 Watch step by step installation instructions at: https://www.wallbedsbywilding.com/wallbed-installation-studio-series/ WARNING! ALL MURPHY/WALLBED

More information

MONKEY BARS OVERHEAD RACK INSTALLATION

MONKEY BARS OVERHEAD RACK INSTALLATION MONKEY BARS OVERHEAD RACK INSTALLATION Thank you for purchasing the New Monkey Bars Overhead storage rack. The most innovative overhead rack on the market WARNING THE PROPER INSTALLATION OF THIS STORAGE

More information

INSTRUCTION BOOKLET #C10 Watch step by step installation instructions at: https://www.wallbedsbywilding.com/wallbed-installation-studio-series/ WARNING! ALL MURPHY/WALLBED SYSTEMS CONTAIN STORED ENERGY.

More information

PTDM2. Installation Guide Installationsanleitung, Guía de Instalacíon, Guida de Installazione, Guide d Installation, Installatie gids

PTDM2. Installation Guide Installationsanleitung, Guía de Instalacíon, Guida de Installazione, Guide d Installation, Installatie gids 1321 S. State College Blvd., Fullerton, CA 92831 USA N O PTDM2 Included components Maximum Flat Panel Weight: 100 lb. / 45.35 kg. M4 x 12mm screw M4 x 16mm screw M4 x 25mm screw M6 x 12mm screw M6 x 16mm

More information

HEAVY DUTY 20 STEEL CABINET

HEAVY DUTY 20 STEEL CABINET HEAVY DUTY 20 STEEL CABINET ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS TWO DOOR UPPER CABINET 12-2013 List Part No Description Qty Image TWO DOOR UPPER CABINET Part No Description Qty Image RP-3015 Rear Slotted 2 EH-01 Hinge

More information

VAN STORAGE SOLUTIONS FOR THE WAY YOU WORK

VAN STORAGE SOLUTIONS FOR THE WAY YOU WORK WWW.WEATHERGUARD.COM VAN STORAGE SOLUTIONS FOR THE WAY YOU WORK Weather Guard / KNAACK 420 E. Terra Cotta Ave. Crystal Lake, IL 60014 USA 800-456-7865 (Toll Free) 800-334-2981 (Fax) Knaack.OrderEntry@wernerco,.com

More information

Ceiling Mount - 32" to 60" - Single Installation Instructions

Ceiling Mount - 32 to 60 - Single Installation Instructions Ceiling Mount - 32" to 60" - Single Installation Instructions Important Safety Information Use proper safety equipment during installation If you don't understand the installation instructions, have any

More information

PLEASE CHECK ALL BOXES FOR HARDWARE BEFORE DISCARDING

PLEASE CHECK ALL BOXES FOR HARDWARE BEFORE DISCARDING Thank you for purchasing the SleepSafe Safety Bed. With proper care, your bed will provide years of safe use. Carefully unpack all the contents of your bed and verify that all parts are included using

More information

Miter Saw Super Stand

Miter Saw Super Stand Quality Power Tool Accessories OWNER S MANUAL Miter Saw Super Stand Models 2875/2875XL IMPORTANT Read and understand all safety guidelines and instructions carefully before operating. GENERAL INFORMATION

More information