Installation Instructions

Save this PDF as:
 WORD  PNG  TXT  JPG

Size: px
Start display at page:

Download "Installation Instructions"

Transcription

1 by Plato Woodwork Installation Instructions Plato Woodwork, Inc. 200 Third Street SW P.O. Box 98 Plato, MN

2 SECTION GUIDE GETTING STARTED PAGE # Installation Methods... 3 Required & Recommended Tools... 4 Hardware Requirements... 4 Typical Part Identification... 5 Inventory Your Shipment... 6 Before You Begin... 7 BASIC INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Typical Unit Corner Spiral Clothes Pole Unit Corner Shelf Unit Blind Shelf Unit INSTALLING COMPONENTS Open Holes Between Components Drawers Baskets Tilt-Out Hamper Slide-Out Hamper Slanted Shoe Shelves Shelf-Mounted Ironing Board Wardrobe Lift Doors Adjustable Shelves Clothes Poles Belt Rack Tie Rack Scarf Rack Valet Pole Pants Rack Hanger Hooks Pull-Out Mirror Thank you for choosing Inovae Closet Systems by Plato Woodwork. The following is intended to guide you through the necessary steps for installing your new closet system. Please read each step of this installation manual thoroughly to ensure proper installation. Our lifetime guarantee is based on following proper installation techniques. Installing your closet in any manner other than the steps outlined in this manual may lead to structural failure of your closet. 2

3 INSTALLATION METHODS Refer to your particular design to identify which method you should use. FLOOR SUPPORTED WITHOUT BACK Units rest on the floor and are mounted to the wall. FLOOR SUPPORTED WITH BACK Units rest on the floor and are mounted to the wall. SUSPENDED WITHOUT BACK Units do not touch the floor and are mounted to the wall. SUSPENDED WITH BACK Units do not touch the floor and are mounted to the wall. 3

4 REQUIRED AND RECOMMENDED TOOLS REQUIRED ITEMS: Tape Measure Level Drill #2 Pozi drive Screwdriver (Supplied) RECOMMENDED TOOLS (MAY BE HELPFUL FOR SOME INSTALLATIONS): Step Ladder Stud Finder Hammer / Pry Bar / Mallet Stubby Pozi Screwdriver Framing Square HARDWARE REQUIRED: Fixed Shelf Adjustable Shelf Fixed Shelf Adjustable Shelf Euro Screw L-Bracket Connector Bolt Connector Bolt Connector Connector #6 x 5/8 screw #8 x 1/2 screw Shelf Peg #8-32 x 1 Screw 2-1/2 Cabinet Hanging Screw (not included) 4

5 TYPICAL PART IDENTIFICATION Top Assembly Connectors are on the bottom Hanger rail is 2-1/2 high Hanger Rail Suspended End Panel Optional Captured Back Bottom Assembly Connectors are on the bottom Hanger rail is 3-1/2 high Floor Supported End Panel Shelves Toe Support Fixed Shelves Connector (installed) Adjustable Shelves Connector (installed) Toe Board Fixed Shelves Connector Bolt Adjustable Shelves Connector Bolt 5

6 INVENTORY YOUR SHIPMENT CHECK YOUR INVENTORY BEFORE BEGINNING INSTALLATION! 1) Open each box and compare the contents against the shipping labels on the box. 2) Organize the material by closet units. 3) Take a full inventory. Use the Packing List (as shown in the graphic below) as a checklist. Once all material has been inventoried, if any pieces are damaged or missing, please contact Customer Service. PACKING SLIP IMPORTANT: Checking all of your inventory will ensure that you have all the materials you need before you start. Check off items as you take inventory. It will also make the installation process run smoother and will help to prevent any delays along the way. Item number SHIPPING LABEL 6

7 BEFORE YOU BEGIN ROOM PREPARATION: Remove any obstructions to or in the area where the closet is to be installed. This includes trim, baseboard, carpet tack strip, shelving, clothing, and/or closet material. Remove baseboard where closet vertical panels go to the floor, unless baseboard notch was specified. (X) (X) (X) (X) (X) (X) Check for lumps in carpet at high spots where vertical panels will reach the floor. The carpet may need to be altered to allow a firm fit for the panels. Understand where your vertical panels, doors/drawers, and fixed shelves will need to be placed to avoid interference with outlets and light switches. LOCATE FLOOR HIGH SPOT: Skip if vertical panels do not go to the floor. Locate the highest spot on the floors by taking a long level or straight edge and level and place on floor. Mark the wall to indicate the high spot. Use this reference point to determine the height for the units. DETERMINE HEIGHT FOR WALL-MOUNTED UNITS: Draw a level line to mark the height. Transfer and continue the line to each wall on which units will be installed. LOCATE AND MARK STUDS: Determine area that will be covered by hanger rail. Locate and mark all studs (X) in area. (Note: Standard 2" x 4" studs are usually located 16" on center measured from the left or right end of the wall.) Use a stud finder, or tap the wall & listen to locate stud. Confirm location by lightly driving a finishing nail or small screw. Once the first stud is found, measure over 16" for the next stud. REVIEW FLOOR PLAN. Install corner units first. Corner Spiral Clothes Pole Unit... see page 12 Corner Shelf Unit... see page 13 Blind Shelf Unit... see page 14 7

8 INSTALLATION Refer to Before You Begin on page 7 Install corner units first. Baseboard molding will need to be removed before installation if baseboard notch was not used. STEP 1: GATHER PARTS FOR UNIT Refer to packing list. STEP 2: INSERT FIXED SHELF CONNECTOR BOLTS INTO PANELS TIP: Use the SLOW SPEED and LOW TORQUE settings on your drill when installing connector bolts. Top Assembly: Insert into holes at the top of the panel. See Figure 1. NOTE: 22-1/2 deep panels have three holes in depth. 16-1/2 deep panels have two holes in depth. Bottom Assembly (floor supported): Insert into 4th hole up from bottom of the panel. Bottom Assembly (suspended): Insert into 3rd hole up from bottom of the panel. Holes for Top Assembly Top of panel 1-3/16 Dowel holes 5-1/4 Holes for Bottom Assembly Figure 1 STEP 3: DETERMINE MIDDLE FIXED SHELF LOCATION Typical location is 36th hole from the bottom of the panel or 44-11/16. Connector Bolts NOTE: The middle fixed shelf may need to be located precisely while others may be located according to preference. Figure 2. Vertical Panel 8

9 INSTALLATION STEP 4: ASSEMBLE ONE UNIT Assemble a unit with two vertical panels and the required fixed shelves on its back, if possible to move into required location after assembly. See Figure 1. NOTE: Optional back? Do not attach fixed shelves to right vertical panel until after back is installed. Bottom Assembly/Hanger Strip: Most cabinets will have a bottom assembly. Suspended cabinets with a clothes pole will have hanger strip only. Insert a dab of glue into dowel hole on vertical panel for hanger rail. Attach to vertical panel with the 4th holes from the bottom of the panel and dowel on hanger rail. Lock connectors. See Figures 2 & 3. Figure 1. NOTE: Lock connectors by turning them clockwise 90 degrees with a Pozi drive screwdriver. Connector bolts should turn easily. DO NOT FORCE. If the front or rear connectors will not easily lock, you may need to make sure your ends are square. Connector Connector Bolt Top Assembly: Insert a dab of glue into dowel hole on vertical panel for hanger rail. Attach to the vertical panel with the top holes and dowel on hanger rail. Lock connectors. Fixed Shelf: Attach to vertical panel. Typical location is 36th hole from the bottom of the panel or 45-1/16. Lock connectors. Figure 2. Insert Pozi drive screwdriver into the opening on the connector. Once the screwdriver has made contact with the connector bolt, turn clockwise to secure the shelf to the vertical panel. Connector bolts should turn easily. DO NOT FORCE. If the front or rear connectors will not easily lock, you may need to make sure your ends are square. Optional Captured Back: The back is captured into vertical panels and hanger rails. Place back into grooves on hanger rails and slide into place. The route on the back goes towards the back. Attach right vertical panel after back is in place. See Figure 4. Figure 3. Figure 4. 9

10 INSTALLATION STEP 5: POSITION UNIT Carefully tip unit upright and move into position. CAUTION: When moving unit into position, be careful not to rack the cabinet, or damage to the cam connections may result. STEP 6: ATTACH ASSEMBLY TO WALL STUDS Ensure assembly is square using a framing square or by measuring the diagonals. (The diagonals will be equal if the cabinet is square.) Level cabinets. Level using shims. Locate studs and drill 3/16" holes through hanger rail at top and bottom for screws. Attach cabinets through hanger rail into wood studs with 2-1/2" cabinet hanging screws. STEP 7: INSTALL BACK TOE SUPPORT (skip this step if suspended) install toe support under the bottom fixed shelf. The edge with the notches goes up. The toe support will have a connector at the left and right side. Snap into place. Shim as needed. NOTE: Install toe board after all units have been assembled. Toe board is very difficult to remove once installed. INSTALL BACK TOE SUPPORT STEP 8: CHECK THE UNIT IS SQUARE STEP 8: REPEAT STEPS FOR REMAINING UNITS, IF ANY If your floor-based design consists of a multi-section unit, install the fixed shelves and vertical panels of the adjacent units. 10

11 INSTALLATION STEP 9: INSTALL ACCESSORIES Now that you have assembled the basic cabinets, you can begin installing your closet components (any drawers, baskets, hampers, doors, slanted shoe shelves or other items that are unique to your closet). Refer to the page numbers below to find the instructions for the component(s) you have in your closet. Open Holes Between Components Drawers Baskets Tilt-Out Hamper Slide-Out Hamper Slanted Shoe Shelves Shelf-Mounted Ironing Board Wardrobe Lift Doors Adjustable Shelves Clothes Poles Belt Rack Tie Rack Scarf Rack Valet Pole Pants Rack Hanger Hooks Pull-Out Mirror STEP 10: INSTALL FRONT TOE BOARD (skip this step if suspended) install front toe board under the bottom fixed shelf. The edge with the notches goes up. The toe board will have connectors at the top middle, left and right side. Snap into place. Shim as needed. NOTE: Toe board is very difficult to remove once installed. INSTALL FRONT TOE BOARD STEP 11: REINSTALL BASEBOARD After installing your closet, reinstall baseboard over any areas not covered by the closet. 11

12 INSTALLATION CORNER SPIRAL CLOTHES POLE UNIT NOTES: 1. Install the corner spiral clothes pole unit before adjacent units. 2. Refer to installation instructions on pages 8-11 for further information. STEP 1: GATHER PARTS FOR UNIT Refer to packing list. Figure 1. STEP 2: INSERT FIXED SHELF CONNECTOR BOLTS INTO PANELS Insert connector bolts for top, bottom and toe board. See page 8 for more information. STEP 3: TOE SUPPORT Place included toe support assembly in the corner. See Figure 1. STEP 2: BOTTOM ASSEMBLY Place bottom assembly on toe support. Figure 2. STEP 3: DIAGONAL ASSEMBLY Screw connector bolts in two holes on bottom. Place diagonal assembly onto connector bolts. Attach to bottom with locking connectors. Tighten locking connectors. See Figures 3 & 4. STEP 4: OPTIONAL CAPTURED BACK The back is captured into vertical panels, hanger rails and diagonal assembly. Place back into grooves on hanger rails and slide into place. The route on the back goes towards the back. Figure 3. STEP 5: VERTICAL PANELS Attach to bottom assembly. Insert a dab of glue into dowel hole on vertical panel for hanger rail (attached to bottom assembly). Attach to vertical panel with the 4th holes from the bottom of the panel and dowel on hanger rail. Lock connectors. Note: right panel is panel of adjacent cabinet unless at end of a run. Figure 4. STEP 6: TOP ASSEMBLY Screw connector bolts into top for diagonal assembly. Insert a dab of glue into dowel hole on vertical panel for hanger rail. Attach to the vertical panel with the top holes and dowel on hanger rail. Lock connectors. STEP 7: LOCKING CONNECTORS Tighten locking connectors. STEP 8: SPIRAL CLOTHE POLE Install spiral clothes pole per the instructions included with the hardware. Figure 5. STEP 9: TOE BOARD Install toe board assembly at front by snapping into place. See Figure 5. Shim as needed. NOTE: Toe board is very difficult to remove once installed. 12

13 INSTALLATION CORNER SHELF UNIT NOTES: 1. Install the corner shelf unit before adjacent units. 2. Refer to installation instructions on pages 8-11 for further information. STEP 1: GATHER PARTS FOR UNIT Refer to packing list. STEP 2: INSERT CONNECTOR BOLTS INTO PANELS Insert connector bolts for top, bottom and toe board. See page 8 for more information. Figure 1. STEP 3: TOE SUPPORT Place included toe support assembly in the corner. See Figure 1. STEP 2: BOTTOM ASSEMBLY Place bottom assembly on toe support. STEP 3: DIAGONAL ASSEMBLY Screw connector bolts in two holes on bottom. Place diagonal assembly onto connector bolts. Attach to bottom with locking connectors. Tighten locking connectors. See Figures 3 & 4. STEP 4: OPTIONAL CAPTURED BACK The back is captured into vertical panels, hanger rails and diagonal assembly. Place back into grooves on hanger rails and slide into place. The route on the back goes towards the back. STEP 5: VERTICAL PANELS Attach to bottom assembly. Insert a dab of glue into dowel hole on vertical panel for hanger rail (attached to bottom assembly). Attach to vertical panel with the 4th holes from the bottom of the panel and dowel on hanger rail. Lock connectors. Figure 2. Figure 3. NOTE: right panel is panel of adjacent cabinet unless at end of a run. STEP 6: TOP ASSEMBLY Screw connector bolts into top for diagonal assembly. Insert a dab of glue into dowel hole on vertical panel for hanger rail. Attach to the vertical panel with the top holes and dowel on hanger rail. Lock connectors. STEP 7: FIXED SHELVES Screw connector bolts into panels for fixed shelf. Typical location is 36th hole from the bottom of the panel or 44-11/16. Lock into place. STEP 8: ADJUSTABLE SHELVES Snap shelves into place. Figure 4. Figure 5. STEP 9: CONNECTORS Verify all locking connectors are locked in place. STEP 10: TOE BOARD Install toe board assembly at front by snapping into place. See Figure 5. Shim as needed. NOTE: Toe board is very difficult to remove once installed. 13

14 INSTALLATION BLIND SHELVES NOTES: 1. Install the blind shelf unit before adjacent units. 2. Refer to installation instructions on pages 8-11 for further information. Follow steps starting on page 8 and include these additional steps. ATTACH VERTICAL PANEL TO WALL: Important to install panel to wall square for proper connector alignment. ATTACH L-BRACKETS: Machine pre-drill holes for L-Bracket on adjacent vertical panel and to bottom side of top, suspended bottom and shelves. An L-bracket is required for additional support. Secure the L-Bracket using two #6 x 5/8" screws. See Figures 1 & 2. L-bracket Location Plan View 2 3/4 Pre-drill Pre-drill Back Elevation Pre-Drill location L-bracket L-bracket Back Elevation L-Brackets in Place 14

15 OPEN HOLES BETWEEN COMPONENTS Recommended number of open holes between closet components open hole between clothes pole and shelf Suspended bottom 3rd hole from bottom Suspended bottom 3rd hole from bottom Floor supported bottom 4th hole from bottom Typical location for middle fixed shelf 36th hole from bottom (45 1/16 from floor) 15

16 DRAWERS STEP 1: ATTACH DRAWER SLIDES TO VERTICAL PANELS It is important to position drawer slides in the correct location. Follow the guidelines in the illustration below, beginning with the slides for the bottom drawer. The guidelines apply to all drawer installations. NOTES: Use the top row of holes on the slide. The drawer front will overlay the panels 1/4. Euro Screw STEP 2: INSERT DRAWERS INTO UNIT Carefully place the drawer on the runners and close. Push the drawer in. The locking devices automatically engage with the runners. Check that the slides move smoothly. If they do not, then it is possible the slide parts were not engaged properly. Carefully reinstall. Euro Screw STEP 3: ADJUST DRAWER FRONT: Make height and tilt adjustments if necessary. REPEAT STEPS FOR EACH ADDITIONAL DRAWER. Fixed shelf above top drawer is located in the: 3rd hole above the slide if it is a 4 drawer box 4th hole above the slide if it is a 5 drawer box 7th hole above the slide if it is a 8 drawer box Slide above a 4 drawer is located in the 4th hole above this slide. Slide above a 5 drawer is located in the 6th hole above this slide. Slide above a 8 drawer is located in the 9th hole above this slide. Slide for bottom drawer is located in the 2nd hole above the bottom. 16

17 WIRE BASKETS STEP 1: DISASSEMBLE THE SLIDES To disassemble the glide, first fully extend the glide. The press the black plastic tab between the arrows with your thumb, and pull the smallest section completely out. See Figure 1. NOTE: Refer to the manufacturer assembly instructions for further clarification. Basket Section Figure 1. Vertical Panel Section STEP 2: ATTACH SMALLER SLIDE TO VERTICAL PANEL The closed end should be placed toward the wall with the black release tab towards the front of the vertical panel. Set the slide back 1/2 back from the front of the vertical panel and attach the glide using two Euro Screws in the pre-drilled holes. See Figure 2. STEP 3: INSERT SLIDES Insert large slide section into the installed slides on the vertical panels. Figure 2. STEP 4: MAKE SURE THEY MOVE SMOOTHLY Push firmly to engage the ball bearings. Once fully inserted, pull slides out to make sure that they move smoothly. STEP 5: HANG BASKETS Hang baskets from second rung onto slide hooks. See Figure 3. Figure 3. ADDITIONAL GUIDELINES FOR BASKETS: Baskets may be installed according to your preferences with regard to height and spacing. However, we can offer the following guidelines: 1) If a basket is installed just below a fixed shelf, allow at least 2 open holes between the basket slide and the fixed shelf. 2) If a basket is installed directly over the floor or a fixed shelf, allow at least 16 3/8" or 12 open holes below the center of slide for a 17" basket allow at least 10 1/8" or 7 open holes below the center of slide for an 11" basket allow at least 3 3/4" or 2 open holes below the center of slide for a 6" basket 3) If a basket is installed directly over another basket, allow at least 15 open holes between slides for a 17" basket allow at least 9 open holes between slides for an 11" basket allow at least 5 open holes between slides for a 6" basket 17

18 TILT-OUT HAMPER STEP 1: INSTALL THE FIXED SHELVES: After hamper unit vertical panels are hung, install the fixed shelves as specified in the diagram to the right: STEP 2: ASSEMBLE HAMPER KIT & DOOR: Follow the steps in the graphic below to assemble the hamper kit and door. Fixed Shelf Over Optional Drawer 26th hole from cabinet bottom. (37-1/2 from house floor to top of shelf) Fixed Shelf Over Hamper 21st hole from cabinet bottom. (31-1/4 from house floor to top of shelf) Bottom Fixed Shelf Fixed shelf is drilled for door hinges. Step 1: Attach basket bracket with two (#6) screws into pre -drilled holes. Back of Hamper Door Step 3: Attach hinge to door by carefully pounding into place with mallet. Step 2: Attach lid stay to hamper door with two (#6) screws into pre-drilled holes. Step 6: Attach soft close with two (#6) screws into the 1st and 2nd pre-drilled holes below the fixed shelf over hamper. Bottom fixed shelf at Hamper bottom predrilled for hinges Step 7: Slide hamper into opening and attach to bracket on door. Step 4: Attach hinge base plates to bottom with screws into pre-drilled holes Bottom Fixed Shelf Hinge (attached to hamper bottom) Step 5: Lid stay is attached to the vertical panel with two Euro screws into the 7th and 8th pre-drilled holes above the hamper bottom. 18

19 SLIDE-OUT HAMPER STEP 1: INSTALL THE FIXED SHELVES Install the fixed shelves as specified in the diagram to the right. See Figure 1. STEP 2: ATTACH SLIDES Attach hamper slides to bottom with included screws in pre-drilled locations. See Figure 2. Fixed Shelf Over Optional Drawer 26th hole from cabinet bottom. (37-1/2 from house floor to top of shelf) STEP 3: ATTACH HAMPER TO SLIDES Attach hamper to slides with included wing nut bolts. Turn wing nut to the left to tighten. See figures 3 & 4. STEP 4: ATTACH DOOR TO HAMPER Attach door to hamper with included hardware in pre-drilled locations. STEP 5: ATTACH BRACKET Attach bracket to slide out hamper. See Figure 6. Fixed Shelf Over Hamper 21st hole from cabinet bottom. (31-1/4 from house floor to top of shelf) Bottom Fixed Shelf Fixed shelf is drilled for slide-out hamper. Figure 1. STEP 6: ADJUST DOOR Turn bolt left or right to adjust angle of the door. See Figure 7. Figure 2. Figure 3. Figure 4. Figure 5. Figure 6. Figure 7. 19

20 SLANTED SHOE SHELVES STEP 1: ASSEMBLE SHOE FENCES Assemble shoe fence pieces (two end posts, center post(s) (depending upon width) and aluminum rail. STEP 2: ATTACH FENCES TO SHELVES Attach posts to shelves with #8-32 x 1 screws through the bottom using the pre-drilled holes. STEP 3: INSTALL BOTTOM SLANTED SHOE SHELF Install slanted bottom shelf with the front shelf pegs in the 1st hole from the bottom and the back connectors in the 3rd or 4th hole from the bottom. STEP 4: INSTALL REMAINING SHELVES Install next shelf using the 7th hole up, leaving 6 open holes between. IMPORTANT: Slanted shoe shelves require adjustable shelf connectors at back and shelf pegs at the front. 20

21 SHELF-MOUNTED IRONING BOARD IMPORTANT: Before mounting the Ironfix Shelf-Mounted Ironing Board, you must have installed your closet system correctly. NOTE: The ironing surface will be 3-3/4" higher than the fixed shelf to which it is mounted. STEP 1: ATTACH HINGE BASE PLATE Attach base plates to fixed shelf with screws in predrilled holes. See Figure 1. IMPORTANT: Arrow on base plate must be to front of unit. STEP 2: INSTALL IRONING BOARD Place the Ironfix Shelf-Mounted Ironing Board with the logo to the front on the pre-drilled fixed shelf. Align the four mounting holes on the Ironfix to those on the shelf. Attach Ironfix to shelf with four included connector bolts inserted through shelf from below. See Figure 2. Figure 1. Tilt-Down Drawer Front (install after ironing board) STEP 3: ATTACH TILT-DOWN DRAWER FRONT Attach tilt-down drawer (with hinges attached) to base plate on fixed shelf. Position front so hinges align with base plate on fixed shelf. Insert notch on hinge over hinge pin. Pivot top section down onto lever to snap together. See Figure 3. Bolts Vertical Panel Figure 2. USING THE IRONFIX: 1) SLIDE OUT THE IRONFIX Open the tilt-down drawer front, grasp the base and pull the Ironfix straight out. See Figure 4. 2) OPEN THE IRON FIX Lift the tapered end of the ironing board, opening the Ironfix like a book. See Figure 4. 3) ROTATE TO THE DESIRED POSITION Rotate the board. Board rotates 180º. See Figure 6. 4) STORE THE IRONFIX Reverse steps 1 3 to store the Ironfix. Step 1: Insert notch over hinge pin. Step 2: Pivot top section down and push to snap together. Figure 3. Figure 4. Figure 5. Figure 6. 21

22 WARDROBE LIFT STEP 1: INSTALL MOUNTING BOXES Install left and right mounting boxes to the vertical panels with #8 x 20 mm flat head screws in the pre-drilled holes. STEP 2: ATTACH BUMPER BRACKETS Attach left and right bumper brackets with #8 x 26mm flat head screws. STEP 3: ATTACH T-BRACKET & HANDLE Locate t-bracket and handle to pole in the center. Handle pull should be straight down and not at an angle. This will avoid binding and ensure proper operation of the lift. Attach with #3 x 10mm pan head screws. STEP 4: ATTACH SIDE SUPPORTS Attach side supports to the adjustable wardrobe rail with M8 x 35mm bolts using the Hex Key and loosely tighten. STEP 5: ADJUST WARDROBE RAIL & LOCK Extend wardrobe rail to proper length and twist the outer sleeves of the adjustable wardrobe rail in opposite directions to lock the length. Tighten M8 screws from STEP 4. NOTE: Over or under extending the length of the wardrobe rail may create binding with the vertical arms. Do not remove the bumpers on the housings. The removal of one or both bumpers may cause damage to the housing during use. STEP 6: OPTIONAL SPACER Use spacer for additional clearance in shallow depth cabinets to allow hangers to fit. OPERATING TIPS: 1) When lowering the lift, assist the handle pole until the vertical arms rest on the housing bumpers. Allowing the lift to drop on its own may cause damage to the housing. 2) Do not load the lift with more weight than recommended or it may cause damage to the lift. 3) Distribute weight of clothes evenly across wardrobe rail to avoid racking. STEP 7: CYCLE THE LIFT Once installed, cycle the unit 3-5 times to loosen the pistons to and allow for smooth operation. STEP 1 STEP 2 STEP 4 STEP 5 Alignment block STEP 6 STEP 3 22

23 DOORS All doors are pre-drilled to receive our door hinges. You may specify to have the doors and drawer fronts pre-drilled for hardware. STEP 1: ATTACH BASE PLATE Attach base plate to vertical panels in the pre-drilled holes. Attach with arrow pointing toward the front of the panel. STEP 2: ATTACH HINGES TO DOORS Doors are machined for hinges. Place door on a clean, padded surface to prevent damage. Pound hinge in with a rubber mallet, alternating blows from left to right. Step 1: Insert notch over hinge pin. Step 2: Pivot top section down and push to snap together. Figure 1. STEP 3: ATTACH DOOR TO VERTICAL PANEL: Assemble hinges by inserting notch over hinge pin then pivot the top section down and push onto lever to snap together. See Figure 1. STEP 4: ADJUST DOOR: See below for hinge adjustment. HINGE ADJUSTMENT: Height Adjustment: Rotate cam screw on base plate to adjust door up/down (±2 mm). Side Adjustment: Rotate screw to adjust door side to side (±2 mm). Soft Close: Shown in the on position. Slide to the left for off position. Door must be closed once for the deactivation to be complete. To reactivate, move switch back to original position. Depth Adjustment: Rotate screw to adjust door in/out (+3 mm, 2mm). 23

24 OTHER ACCESSORIES ADJUSTABLE SHELVES: 1) INSERT FOUR ADJUSTABLE SHELF CONNECTOR BOLTS into vertical panel where desired. 2) PLACE SHELVES on connector bolts and snap into place. NOTE: adjustable shelves will not line up horizontally with fixed shelves. Fixed shelves sit 1/16 lower than adjustable shelf. Connector Connecting Bolt CLOTHES POLES: 1) INSTALL END SUPPORTS leaving one open hole between support end and fixed shelf above. 2) INSERT PRE-CUT CLOTHES POLES INTO SUPPORT ENDS Fit will be snug. Clothes poles may be trimmed with a hacksaw, if necessary. 3) ATTACH SUPPORT ENDS with #8 x 1/2 screws. BELT / TIE / SCARF RACKS: Installation instructions and hardware is included within the box. Best placement of racks are either within hanging units located directly below the rod, or against an outside vertical panel of a unit. Secure to vertical panel using a Euro Screw at the front using one of the 5mm pre-drilled holes and a #6 x 5/8 screw at back. Tie rack 78 and 40 for two tie racks, one above the other. 72 for a single tie rack. Scarf rack: 50 or length of scarves + 2 Belt Rack: 50 or length of belt + 2 VALET POLE: Installation instructions and hardware is included within the box. Best placement is within or against a shelf unit at a minimum of 65" from the floor. Secure to vertical panel using a Euro Screw at the front using one of the 5mm pre-drilled holes and a #6 x 5/8 screw at back. Valet Pole: 70 from floor, 60 from floor for a child s closet 24

25 OTHER ACCESSORIES PANTS RACK HANGER: 1) PLACEMENT Recommend skipping one hole below a shelf. 2) ATTACH SLIDE Pull rack housing system off of the slide. Attach with Euro screw at front and #6 x 5/8 screw at back. Pre-drill for screw at back is not machined on panel. 3) RE-ATTACH HOUSING Place rack housing over slides and slide into place. HOOKS: 1) PLACEMENT Attach cleat to wall or vertical panel. 2) BORE CLEAT Each hook requires two 5mm bores. 3) ATTACH HOOKS Secure hook to cleat using included screw. PULL-OUT MIRROR: Requires 3" of horizontal space for storage and at least a 14" deep space. Pulls out on full-extension, soft-close slides and swivels 90 degrees. Framed mirror is 13-3/16" wide by 47-1/4" tall by 1-1/8" thick. Follow the instructions included with the mirror. 25

Closet System Installation Manual

Closet System Installation Manual Closet System Manual Thank you For choosing our Custom Closet Collection to fit all your needs Closets come fully assembled to make your project an enjoyable and satisfying experience. With quality Custom

More information

CABINETRY Assembly Instructions

CABINETRY  Assembly Instructions www.hdicabinetry.com Assembly Instructions TABLE OF CONTENTS Category Page(s) Section 1: Framed Series Base Cabinet Instructions Wall Cabinet Instructions Easy Reach Cabinet Instructions 1.01-1.04 1.05-1.06

More information

INSTALLATION AND CARE INSTRUCTIONS

INSTALLATION AND CARE INSTRUCTIONS INSTALLATION AND CARE INSTRUCTIONS Vertical Applications Honeycomb Shades CONTENTS Introduction...2 Before You Begin...3 Vertical Application Parts Overview...4 Materials Required...5 Tools Required...6

More information

Important Loading Information. Tools Required. Meridian Lateral Files Instructions

Important Loading Information. Tools Required. Meridian Lateral Files Instructions Y Meridian Lateral Files Instructions! WARNING Failure to observe stated capacities below will result in unsafe usage conditions, causing possible product damage or personal injury. Important Loading Information

More information

Vertical Honeycomb Shades

Vertical Honeycomb Shades Step by Step Installation Instructions Vertical Honeycomb Shades Customer Service 800.248.8888 or visit us online at smithandnoble.com Thank you for purchasing from Smith+Noble. Your new shades have been

More information

Installation Instructions

Installation Instructions Installation Instructions Watch helpful videos at EasyClosets.com/Installation HOW TO READ THESE INSTRUCTIONS SECTION. GETTING STARTED: This section helps you identify the installation method your particular

More information

How to Install Custom Real Wood and Faux Wood Blinds

How to Install Custom Real Wood and Faux Wood Blinds Before you begin your installation: READ ALL INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS! Make sure that you have all tools and hardware needed for installation. Check the installation surface (wall, ceiling, or window

More information

Steele TV Stand Stock # BH

Steele TV Stand Stock # BH LOT NUMBER: DATE PURCHASED: / / Steele TV Stand Stock # BH46-084-899-02 ADULT ASSEMBLY REQUIRED If you have any questions regarding assembly or if parts are missing, DO NOT return this item to the store

More information

MantelMount. TM1A Installation Instructions IMPORTANT SAFETY INSTRUCTIONS - SAVE THESE INSTRUCTIONS

MantelMount. TM1A Installation Instructions IMPORTANT SAFETY INSTRUCTIONS - SAVE THESE INSTRUCTIONS MantelMount TMA Installation Instructions IMPORTANT SAFETY INSTRUCTIONS - SAVE THESE INSTRUCTIONS TM Thank you for choosing the MantelMount television wall mount. Please read this entire manual before

More information

NEXUS SERIES CABINETS

NEXUS SERIES CABINETS NEXUS SERIES CABINETS STANDARD BASE ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS Also applies to: Galaxy Series, Nexus Series, Ridgeline Series, Statesman Series, and Waterford Series FOR YOUR INFORMATION: These assembly instructions

More information

Preference Collection 5580 Treatment Console INSTALLATION GUIDE

Preference Collection 5580 Treatment Console INSTALLATION GUIDE Preference Collection 5580 Treatment Console INSTALLATION GUIDE 0 WARNING Failure to install the 5580 as described in this installation guide may cause the unit to collapse, resulting in serious injury

More information

Right. Side Tower-Overhead Combination Revised 11/12/05 ON SITE A,B D,E C

Right. Side Tower-Overhead Combination Revised 11/12/05 ON SITE A,B D,E C Right ON SITE Side Tower-Overhead Combination Revised 11/12/05 2 Installation of Side Tower-Overhead Combination units is easy when the correct SEQUENCE is followed. 3 Your unit consists of the following

More information

FRAMED CABINETRY INSTALLATION MANUAL

FRAMED CABINETRY INSTALLATION MANUAL FRAMED CABINETRY INSTALLATION MANUAL AN INDUSTRY GUIDE FOR PROFESSIONAL INSTALLATION RESULTS TO AVOID DAMAGE OR INJURY, READ IN ENTIRETY BEFORE STARTING MATERIAL & TOOL LIST FOR INSTALLATION Safety Glasses

More information

Assembly Instructions 10 X 10 Aluminum Roof Support

Assembly Instructions 10 X 10 Aluminum Roof Support Assembly Instructions 10 X 10 Aluminum Roof Support Aluminum Roof Support Bolt Package 16-5/16 X 2 ¼ SS Bolt 24-5/16 X 1 SS Bolt 40-5/16 SS Nylon Lock Nuts 16-5/16 SS Flat Washers 28-4 ½ Wood Screws 36-1

More information

Vanity Installation Instructions

Vanity Installation Instructions Vanity Installation Instructions Segments of these instructions will relate to your vanity. Please read these instructions thoroughly and ensure the appropriate instructions are used during the installation

More information

Cabinetry Installation

Cabinetry Installation Cabinetry Installation Easy to follow step-by-step kitchen cabinet installation Hammer Pry bar Screwdriver Phillips Flathead Level TOOL AND MATERIAL LIST Tape measure Pencil Straight edge Drill 3/16" drill

More information

INSTALLATION AND CUSTOMER CARE INFORMATION FOR SC FREESTANDING STERILIZATION CENTERS

INSTALLATION AND CUSTOMER CARE INFORMATION FOR SC FREESTANDING STERILIZATION CENTERS INSTALLATION AND CUSTOMER CARE INFORMATION FOR SC144-200 FREESTANDING STERILIZATION CENTERS General Information: Many Artizan Design Free-standing Sterilization Centers are custom designed and built to

More information

Stuff-Your-Stuff Platform Bed (Twin and Full)

Stuff-Your-Stuff Platform Bed (Twin and Full) Stuff-Your-Stuff Platform Bed (Twin and Full) Pre-Assembly: Please read all instructions before beginning assembly. Assembly by two people is a must. Save all packing materials until assembly is complete

More information

Commercial Wine & Liquor Display. Double Displays

Commercial Wine & Liquor Display. Double Displays Commercial Wine & Liquor Display Double Displays Congratulations! You have purchased a superior commercial wine rack kit. These commercial kits have been specifically designed to properly store and display

More information

WILDING WALLBEDS BUNK BED INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

WILDING WALLBEDS BUNK BED INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS WILDING WALLBEDS BUNK BED INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS With Storage Headboard INSTRUCTION BOOKLET #19 WARNING! ALL MURPHY/WALLBED SYSTEMS CONTAIN POWERFUL LIFTING COMPONENTS. FAILURE TO USE AND FOLLOW THESE

More information

Interra Installation Manual

Interra Installation Manual Interra Installation Manual Instructions to install the Friant Interra panel system Friant & Associates, LLC Table of Contents Getting Started Introduction... 3 General Tools, Staging & Safety... 4 Before

More information

LAN Locker Adjustable Shelves

LAN Locker Adjustable Shelves Adjustable Shelves LAN LOCKER ADJUSTABLE SHELVES * Adjustable Shelves are available for LAN LOCKER widths: 24, 30, 48, 60, and 72. * When installing more than one Adjustable Shelf, it is recommended that

More information

Exponents Bench Cushion

Exponents Bench Cushion Exponents Bench Cushion Power Drill #2 Phillips Bit Bit Holder Page 1 of 2 939500640 Rev A 1. Place cushion on top of the bench, so the black Coalesse tag is in the right rear corner of the bench. 2. From

More information

Full Height Diamond bin. Package Contents

Full Height Diamond bin. Package Contents Page 1 Package Contents *Please verify that you have the correct number of parts before proceeding. Depending on the model you purchased, your bundle should contain the following: tools for assembly Required

More information

Installation Instructions

Installation Instructions For Medium (15-18.5K) + Heavy duty (22-28.5K) Air Conditioner READ BEFORE INSTALLING UNIT To avoid risk of personal injury, property damage, or product damage due to the weight of this device and sharp

More information

Assembly Instructions

Assembly Instructions InTandem Table System November 20 InTandem Table System - Worksurface #4 x/" 4 wood screw power beam Tools Provided T-0 Extended Torx Driver T-25 Torx Driver Additional Tools Required Soft protective

More information

Thanks for shopping with Improvements! Slanted Shoe Shelves Item #512142

Thanks for shopping with Improvements! Slanted Shoe Shelves Item #512142 Thanks for shopping with Improvements! Slanted Shoe Shelves Item #512142 Note: Read these instructions carefully before assembling. Tools required: Philips screwdriver (not included). Find a clean, smooth

More information

a.k.a. casegoods instructions

a.k.a. casegoods instructions a.k.a. casegoods instructions a a.k.a. workwall installation IMPORTANT NOTES Failure to install product according to installation instruction will result in loss of warranty. Tools required for assembly

More information

Version 1.0. Forbes Credenza File Cabinet.

Version 1.0. Forbes Credenza File Cabinet. Version 1.0 Forbes Credenza File Cabinet www.fantasticfurniture.com.au Enjoy Your purchase from Australia s Best Value Furniture Store www.fantasticfurniture.com.au PAGE 2 Assembly checklist Read through

More information

LEGENDS RETRACTABLE DOOR SCREENS

LEGENDS RETRACTABLE DOOR SCREENS LEGENDS RETRACTABLE DOOR SCREENS MAGNETIC LATCHING DESIGN SYSTEM 42 I N S T A L L A T I O N I N S T R U C T I O N S 1 MOUNTING OPTIONS Recess : Mount the Screen Cassette using Recess Mounting Clips Recess

More information

GE Monogram. Installation. Instructions. Microwave Oven. Under Cabinet Installation. and. JX827 Series Built-In Kit. Models.

GE Monogram. Installation. Instructions. Microwave Oven. Under Cabinet Installation. and. JX827 Series Built-In Kit. Models. GE Monogram Installation Instructions Under Cabinet Installation and JX827 Series Built-In Kit Models ZEM200 Series CAUTION WARNING Before you begin Read these instructions completely and carefully. IMPORTANT:

More information

Thanks for shopping with Improvements! Mandarin Tansu Step Cabinet Item #512735

Thanks for shopping with Improvements! Mandarin Tansu Step Cabinet Item #512735 Thanks for shopping with Improvements! Mandarin Tansu Step Cabinet Item #512735 This unit can be assembled so the top and middle cabinets are on the left or on the right. Use these instructions for a right-sided

More information

CLINICAL PRO SERIES INSTALLATION INSTRUCTION

CLINICAL PRO SERIES INSTALLATION INSTRUCTION CLINICAL PRO SERIES INSTALLATION INSTRUCTION INSTRUCTION BOOKLET #CPS 11 Watch step by step installation instructions at: https://www.wallbedsbywilding.com/installation-cps/ Note: Portions of the installation

More information

Installation Instructions

Installation Instructions Installation Instructions 000964 Revision F Installation Instructions for PIRIT Read this manual fully prior to starting installation. Call American eating Customer ervice with any questions. What you

More information

VACUSEAL MODEL 200. HOT TUB PRODUCTS 233 Carrington Road Bethany CT

VACUSEAL MODEL 200. HOT TUB PRODUCTS 233 Carrington Road Bethany CT VACUSEAL MODEL 200 J G F G H L HOT TUB PRODUCTS 233 Carrington Road Bethany CT 06524 860-469-2580 www.vacusealcoverlift.com www.hottubproducts.com Made in USA H K E D C I A P B 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 0 SPAS

More information

Installation Instructions

Installation Instructions For Medium (15-18.5K) + Heavy duty (-8.5K) Air Conditioner READ BEFORE INSTALLING UNIT To avoid risk of personal injury, property damage, or product damage due to the weight of this device and sharp edges

More information

TrendWall Floor-To-Ceiling Panels Installation Instruction

TrendWall Floor-To-Ceiling Panels Installation Instruction TrendWall Floor-To-Ceiling Panels Installation Instruction TrendWall Components Covered by this Instruction: Crown (and accessories) Floor Plate Solid Panel Filler Panel Wall Channel Door Section Pilaster

More information

Assembly Instructions Music Library System

Assembly Instructions Music Library System Assembly Instructions Music Library System 7-Shelf Unit is shown. 6-Shelf Unit assembly is the same except where noted. Contents Important User Information...........................2 General...2 Manufacturer...2

More information

Coco Storage Bunk. Code: 3327 IMPORTANT-READ CAREFULLY-RETAIN FOR FUTURE REFERENCE. 3. Attach the Drawer Base. 4. Fit the Castors.

Coco Storage Bunk. Code: 3327 IMPORTANT-READ CAREFULLY-RETAIN FOR FUTURE REFERENCE. 3. Attach the Drawer Base. 4. Fit the Castors. 3. ttach the Drawer ase. You need: 7 Screws for arcass (35mm) and a Screwdriver. Ensure the Drawer frame is square and carefully fit the Draw ase. The lip of the ase locates into the groove on the back

More information

Treviso POCKET BILLIARD TABLE INSTALLATION MANUAL. SERVICE DEPARTMENT P.O. BOX 68 BRISTOL, WI 53104

Treviso POCKET BILLIARD TABLE INSTALLATION MANUAL.  SERVICE DEPARTMENT P.O. BOX 68 BRISTOL, WI 53104 Treviso TM POCKET BILLIARD TABLE INSTALLATION MANUAL www.brunswickbilliards.com SERVICE DEPARTMENT P.O. BOX 68 BRISTOL, WI 53104 51-905881-000 NOVEMBER 2008 NOTE: Please use the instructions in this manual

More information

Riverside. Windward Bay EntertaInment Wall System Assembly Instructions. Made In Viet Nam. Right Pier. Bridge & Back Panel.

Riverside. Windward Bay EntertaInment Wall System Assembly Instructions. Made In Viet Nam. Right Pier. Bridge & Back Panel. EntertaInment Wall System Page 1 of 12 Product No. 42840 42848 42849 42843 Product Description Console Left Pier Right Pier Bridge & Back Panel Right Pier Bridge & Back Panel Left Pier 63" Inch Ent. Console

More information

ULTRAFEED INDUSTRIAL TABLE PACKAGES Set-up Guide for #120931, # & #121091

ULTRAFEED INDUSTRIAL TABLE PACKAGES Set-up Guide for #120931, # & #121091 120932*1 Instructions for Sailrite Ultrafeed Industrial Table Packages ULTRFEE INUSTRIL TBLE PKGES Set-up Guide for #120931, #120934 & #121091 2 Ultrafeed Industrial Table Packages The Ultrafeed Industrial

More information

NORMAN SHUTTERS INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS. 4 sided Deco Frame. (Outside Mount - 2 Panel) Getting Started

NORMAN SHUTTERS INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS. 4 sided Deco Frame. (Outside Mount - 2 Panel) Getting Started NORMAN SHUTTERS INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS 4 sided Deco Frame (Outside Mount - 2 Panel) Getting Started Recommended Tools: Nail Gun or Drill, Tape Measure, Torpedo Level, Box Knife, 6 Philips head driver

More information

Installation Guide. Read this entire guide before starting installation. Failure to do so could result in serious injury or death.

Installation Guide. Read this entire guide before starting installation. Failure to do so could result in serious injury or death. Installation Guide Read this entire guide before starting installation. Failure to do so could result in serious injury or death. Installation Guide 2 Before you start Read this Entire Guide Before starting

More information

Thanks for shopping with Improvements! Louvered Space Saver Cabinet Item #512059

Thanks for shopping with Improvements! Louvered Space Saver Cabinet Item #512059 Thanks for shopping with Improvements! Louvered Space Saver Cabinet Item #512059 Note: Read these instructions carefully before assembling. Tools required: Philips screwdriver (not included). Find a clean,

More information

pottery barn kids MADISON CABINET HUTCH

pottery barn kids MADISON CABINET HUTCH pottery barn kids MADISON CABINET HUTCH IMPORTANT SAFETY INSTRUCTIONS: Please read all instructions carefully before assembling. For your safety, assembly by two adults is recommended. PRE-ASSEMBLY: Remove

More information

3 BAY AV CREDENZA WITH SINGLE DISPLAY MOUNT

3 BAY AV CREDENZA WITH SINGLE DISPLAY MOUNT D2/337M1 SSEMLY INSTRUCTIONS 3 Y V CREDENZ WITH SINGLE DISPLY MOUNT TIP HZRD WRNING! For use with video monitors weighing 175lbs (80kg) or less. Use with heavier televisions may result in instability causing

More information

Installing Your Electronic Deadbolt

Installing Your Electronic Deadbolt Ultra Security Plus Electronic Deadbolt Installation Instructions http://www.hberger.com/video-gallery/electronic-deadbolt New Installation Lock Location Preparation (Skip this section if you door has

More information

Ram Promaster Rack. Installation instructions for

Ram Promaster Rack. Installation instructions for Installation instructions for Ram Promaster Rack MyGlassTruck.com 200 Acorn Road LOCAL 856-595-9069 WEB www.myglasstruck.com Glassboro, NJ 08028 FAX 856-863-1480 1-844-364-4022 Version 1.0 November 2015

More information

Designed for Your Convenience

Designed for Your Convenience Table of Contents Intro & Blum Drawer Box Adjustments Removing Drawer Alignment Dimensions Glide Adjustments Front Adjustments Hinge Adjustments Removing s Full Overlay Inset Concealed (CH) Inset Revealed

More information

GlideRite Retractable Cover System For Hot Spot Spas (SE & SLX only)

GlideRite Retractable Cover System For Hot Spot Spas (SE & SLX only) List of Contents Quantity Description 12 #10 x 1 ½ Flat Head Phillips Screw (see pg. 2) 2 #10 x ½ Pan Head Phillips Screw (see pg. 2) 8 ¼ x 2 ½ Lag Bolt (see pg. 2) 7 ¼ 20 x 5 / 8 Hex Head Bolt (see pg.

More information

General Features. Low Profile. The SMART BOXX stands only 1.5 off of the bed of your truck so cargo space is maximized

General Features. Low Profile. The SMART BOXX stands only 1.5 off of the bed of your truck so cargo space is maximized General Features Low Profile. The SMART BOXX stands only 1.5 off of the bed of your truck so cargo space is maximized Two Sizes Short Box :74 L X 47 W X 7 T and Long Box 92 L X 47 W X 7 T All Aluminium

More information

INSTALLING YOUR NEW SPRING LIFT ARM KIT

INSTALLING YOUR NEW SPRING LIFT ARM KIT INSTALLING YOUR NEW SPRING LIFT ARM KIT 1. Measure the distance that the roof is to be raised. [If your lift system is completely non-functional, you will need to calculate or estimate this distance as

More information

Castle Frame Assembly Table AT-8. Diagnostics Manual. Castle, Inc. Petaluma, CA

Castle Frame Assembly Table AT-8. Diagnostics Manual. Castle, Inc. Petaluma, CA Castle Frame Assembly Table AT-8 Diagnostics Manual Castle, Inc. Petaluma, CA 800-282-8338 Solutions Index Adjusting the Tabletop.. 8.01 Adjusting the Fence... 8.02 Aligning the Arm... 8.10 Adjusting Bracket..

More information

INSTALLATION GUIDE FOR METAL LABORATORY CASEWORK

INSTALLATION GUIDE FOR METAL LABORATORY CASEWORK LABORATORY Casework & Cabinets INSTALLATION GUIDE FOR METAL LABORATORY CASEWORK RDM Industrial Products, Inc. RDM LAB CABINET INSTALLATION GUIDE TABLE OF CONTENTS GENERAL INFORMATION...1 Freight Damage...1

More information

Melamine Plastic Laminate. Toilet Partition Installation Manual

Melamine Plastic Laminate. Toilet Partition Installation Manual Melamine Plastic Laminate Toilet Partition Installation Manual PHONE: FAX: 1-866-317-2786 ATTENTION DO NOT MIX FASTENER PACKS EACH FASTENER PACK HAS THE NECESSARY BOLTS, BARRELS AND SCREWS TO INSTALL THE

More information

Shetland Stalls Installation Instructions

Shetland Stalls Installation Instructions Shetland Stalls Installation Instructions RAMM Horse Fencing and Stalls 13150 Airport Hwy. Swanton, OH 43558-9615 1-800-434-8456 Rev. 1/9/18 Before you start Kit can accommodate up to 12 wide stall front

More information

Whalen Furniture Mfg. Factory No. 5 Page # 1

Whalen Furniture Mfg. Factory No. 5 Page # 1 If you have any questions regarding assembly or if you are missing parts, do not return this item to Sam s Wholesale Club Please call our customer service number and have your instructions and parts list

More information

ROCKWELL. Two Panel Door. Half X Door. Double X Door. Z Combination Door

ROCKWELL. Two Panel Door. Half X Door. Double X Door. Z Combination Door ROCKWELL 4 in 1 DOOR Choose between four door styles with this Door Kit. Our versatile Rockwell Door Kit is very easy to assemble. All materials and hardware needed to assemble any of the four styles are

More information

RAMPAGE P R O D U C T S. BRONCO ZIPPER FASTRACK TOP PART #984xx BRONCO TOOLS REQUIRED

RAMPAGE P R O D U C T S. BRONCO ZIPPER FASTRACK TOP PART #984xx BRONCO TOOLS REQUIRED RAMPAGE P R O D U C T S 84 (+/- 1/4 ) BRONCO ZIPPER FASTRACK TOP PART #984xx BRONCO 1966-1977 TOOLS REQUIRED 3/8 WRENCH 7/16 WRENCH ½ WRENCH #2 PHILLIPS SCREWDRIVER 1/8 DRILL BIT 9/64 DRILL BIT 5/32 DRILL

More information

Wall Mount Assembly and Mounting Guide (55 /84 )

Wall Mount Assembly and Mounting Guide (55 /84 ) Microsoft Surface Hub Wall Mount Assembly and Mounting Guide (55 /84 ) For mounting on a wall with wood studs These instructions assume wood-stud wall construction with 2-by-4 studs spaced 16 inches apart,

More information

Installation Instructions

Installation Instructions Supafold Slide Aside System Three Fold Room Divider Installation Instructions Distinctive Doors Ltd Supafold Slide Aside Internal Folding System IMPORTANT: Before proceeding with the installation, and

More information

Luxe Linen Honeycomb Shades

Luxe Linen Honeycomb Shades Step by Step Installation Instructions Luxe Linen Honeycomb Shades Customer Service 800.248.8888 or visit us online at smithandnoble.com Table of Contents Getting Started...3 THANK YOU for purchasing from

More information

Thanks for shopping with Improvements! Louvered Pedestal Sink Cabinet Item #512042

Thanks for shopping with Improvements! Louvered Pedestal Sink Cabinet Item #512042 Thanks for shopping with Improvements! Louvered Pedestal Sink Cabinet Item #512042 Note: Read these instructions carefully before assembling. Tools required: Philips screwdriver (not included). Find a

More information

Ford Pick Up Rear leaf Spring Kit Installation Instructions

Ford Pick Up Rear leaf Spring Kit Installation Instructions 1948-1956 Ford Pick Up Rear leaf Spring Kit Installation Instructions 1-800-984-6259 www.totalcostinvolved.com Parts 48 inch leaf (2) springs (4) U-bolts 3/8-24 x l 1/4bolts (16) & nuts (2) 1/2-20 x 4

More information

Retractable Screen Installation Instructions For Vinyl and Aluminum Clad and Wood In-Swing Hinged Doors (See separate instructions for sliding doors)

Retractable Screen Installation Instructions For Vinyl and Aluminum Clad and Wood In-Swing Hinged Doors (See separate instructions for sliding doors) Retractable Screen Installation Instructions For Vinyl and Aluminum Clad and Wood In-Swing Hinged Doors (See separate instructions for sliding doors) IMPORTANT: Please read before you begin. Table of Contents

More information

Ohio Sideboard MADE IN BRITAIN. Assembly Instructions - Please keep for future reference 314/7128

Ohio Sideboard MADE IN BRITAIN. Assembly Instructions - Please keep for future reference 314/7128 Ohio - 6+2 Sideboard ssembly Instructions - Please keep for future reference 14/7128 Dimensions Width - 120cm Depth - 9.5cm Height - 78cm MDE IN RITIN Important - Please read these instructions fully before

More information

Fixed Wall Arm. Installation Guide. Part number Rev E 2012 PolyVision Corporation All rights reserved

Fixed Wall Arm. Installation Guide. Part number Rev E 2012 PolyVision Corporation All rights reserved Fixed Wall Arm Installation Guide Part number 2002003-001 Rev E 2012 PolyVision Corporation All rights reserved Table of contents Important Safety Instructions... 3 Overview... 4 Important considerations...

More information

TASK: Replace Control Mechanism/Drive End for G71 Supervue/Everglide Vertical headrail

TASK: Replace Control Mechanism/Drive End for G71 Supervue/Everglide Vertical headrail 1. Locate the clear plastic louver stems where louvers are attached. 2. Rotate louvers open. Slide a hard plastic card between the louver and the long side of the louver stem. Push the card and louver

More information

TRUE TECHNICAL SERVICE MANUAL - ALL MODELS. DOORS/DRAWERS/LIDS

TRUE TECHNICAL SERVICE MANUAL - ALL MODELS.  DOORS/DRAWERS/LIDS DOORS/DRAWERS/LIDS 55 56 NOTES DOORS/DRAWERS/LIDS Springs 97 TORSION SPRING REPLACEMENT GDM RADIUS FRONT - SWING DOOR INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Tools Required (2) - 1 8" drift Punch (forged) Needle-Nose

More information

EASY-IN POOL STEP SYSTEM NE132

EASY-IN POOL STEP SYSTEM NE132 EASY-IN POOL STEP SYSTEM NE132 This instruction manual features multiple guides for the step unit components. 7939 EASY POOL STEP (NE113) FOR USE WITH: EASY-IN POOL STEP (NE126) 6492 PARTS & HARDWARE FOR

More information

8mm x 25mm "Z" Bolt Plates. (2) Tube Spacers. (2) 12mm Bolt Plates w/ Nut

8mm x 25mm Z Bolt Plates. (2) Tube Spacers. (2) 12mm Bolt Plates w/ Nut PARTS LIST: 1 Grille Guard 10 12mm Lock Washers 1 Driver/Left Side Frame Mounting Bracket 8 12mm Hex Nuts 1 Passenger/Right Side Frame Mounting Bracket 2 10-1.50mm x 25mm Button Head Bolts 1 Driver/Left

More information

Obtained from Omarshauntedtrail.com

Obtained from Omarshauntedtrail.com DaveintheGrave's Halloween Props Animated Crawling Skeleton Build a life-size skeleton torso that realistically crawls across the lawn one arm at a time. 1. Motor Base and Linkage Assembly BASE - I used

More information

System 3000 specifications

System 3000 specifications System 3000 specifications Scope: Materials: Type of Bookstack: This specification covers delivery and installation of steel library shelving of the bracket type. Height, depth and accessories shall be

More information

SINGLE TRACK BYPASS (patent pending) barn door hardware

SINGLE TRACK BYPASS (patent pending) barn door hardware SINGLE TRACK BYPASS (patent pending) barn door hardware Installation Manual What is included in your kit: Part number Part name Quantity 1 Inner door hanger 2 2 Outer door hanger 2 3 5/16 x 1.5 lag bolts

More information

Thanks for shopping with Improvements! Deluxe 10 Closet Organizer (12 deep) Item #461609

Thanks for shopping with Improvements! Deluxe 10 Closet Organizer (12 deep) Item #461609 Thanks for shopping with Improvements! Deluxe 10 Closet Organizer (12 deep) Item #461609 To order, call 1-800-642-2112 West Chester, OH 45069 0114 If you have questions regarding this product, call 1-800-642-2112

More information

BABY WOLF LOOM. Assembly Instructions for Knocked-Down Looms

BABY WOLF LOOM. Assembly Instructions for Knocked-Down Looms BABY WOLF LOOM Assembly Instructions for Knocked-Down Looms BEFORE YOU BEGIN Please read through the directions before beginning to assemble your loom. Unpack the loom parts carefully. Do not throw away

More information

L.L.Bean. Wooden Slat Bed

L.L.Bean. Wooden Slat Bed L.L.Bean Wooden Slat Bed Thank you for purchasing our Slat Bed. Assembly of this product requires A Phillips head screwdriver. We have found it helpful to have a second person present in at least one step

More information

Almost Heaven Saunas THE AUTHENTIC SAUNA EXPERIENCE. Worthington Sauna Installation & Owner s Manual

Almost Heaven Saunas THE AUTHENTIC SAUNA EXPERIENCE. Worthington Sauna Installation & Owner s Manual Almost Heaven Saunas THE AUTHENTIC SAUNA EXPERIENCE Worthington Sauna Installation & Owner s Manual Read this entire manual through to the end before proceeding with the assembly. ELECTRICAL REQUIREMENTS

More information

Removing Right-Side. Components. Right-Side. Components. Click Here to Go Back AT THIS POINT

Removing Right-Side. Components. Right-Side. Components. Click Here to Go Back AT THIS POINT Click Here to Go Back NOTE: There is an oil passage beneath the driven gear/drive gear assembly. This passage should be plugged prior to removing the driven gear and drive gear. Failure to do so could

More information

ADULT ASSEMBLY REQUIRED DUE TO THE PRESENCE OF SMALL PARTS, SHARP POINTS, SHARP EDGES

ADULT ASSEMBLY REQUIRED DUE TO THE PRESENCE OF SMALL PARTS, SHARP POINTS, SHARP EDGES ADULT ASSEMBLY REQUIRED DUE TO THE PRESENCE OF SMALL PARTS, SHARP POINTS, SHARP EDGES If you have any questions regarding assembly or if you are missing parts, do not return this item to the Sam s Wholesale

More information

PROFESSIONAL LOFT LADDER

PROFESSIONAL LOFT LADDER PROFESSIONAL LOFT LADDER TWIST CATCH ASSEMBLY A4 A3 A2 A1 A7 A6 A5 A Installation and Operating Instructions Read Carefully Before Installation Please check you have all components listed (tick Boxes)

More information

Plug-n-Show Stake Down Pixel Tree Kit 16 strips of 25 pixels Assembly Instructions

Plug-n-Show Stake Down Pixel Tree Kit 16 strips of 25 pixels Assembly Instructions www.lightorama.com Plug-n-Show Stake Down Pixel Tree Kit 16 strips of 25 pixels Assembly Instructions Read all instructions before you start Kit assembly! STEP 1. Check that all parts are included Parts

More information

TorqueMaster Replacement Spring

TorqueMaster Replacement Spring TorqueMaster Replacement Spring Installation Instructions NOTE: Use these installation instructions in conjunction with the TorqueMaster Repair / Replacement Spring Program literature. Copyright 999 Wayne-Dalton

More information

SM-RAZOR-ART2-L / SM-RAZOR-ART2-XL

SM-RAZOR-ART2-L / SM-RAZOR-ART2-XL SM-RAZOR-ART2-L / SM-RAZOR-ART2-XL Strong Razor Series Articulating Mount for Large and Extra Large Displays INSTRUCTION MANUAL Installation Manual Warnings: Installation of this product should be done

More information

Installation Operation Care. Sonnette Cellular Roller Shades. LiteRise Operating System

Installation Operation Care. Sonnette Cellular Roller Shades. LiteRise Operating System Installation Operation Care Sonnette Cellular Roller Shades LiteRise Operating System CONTENTS GETTING STARTED: Product View...1 Tools and Fasteners Needed...2 INSTALLATION: Installation Overview...3 Mount

More information

SB-WM-ART1-M-BL. Weatherproof Universal Single-Arm Articulating Mount for Medium Displays INSTALLATION MANUAL

SB-WM-ART1-M-BL. Weatherproof Universal Single-Arm Articulating Mount for Medium Displays INSTALLATION MANUAL SB-WM-ART1-M-BL Weatherproof Universal Single-Arm Articulating Mount for Medium Displays INSTALLATION MANUAL WARNING The maximum weight of this wall mount is 90 lbs (41 kg). Use with heavier than the maximum

More information

SLIDING TUB / SHOWER ENCLOSURE WITH STATIONARY 90º PANEL

SLIDING TUB / SHOWER ENCLOSURE WITH STATIONARY 90º PANEL SLIDING TUB / SHOWER ENCLOSURE WITH STATIONARY 0º PANEL This instruction sheet applies to the following units. C, C7, C7, C77, C, C7 This instruction sheet also applies to the following units. VTE / VSE

More information

Wenger Corporation 2014 Printed in USA 08/14 Part #145V Wenger Corporation, 555 Park Drive, P.O. Box 448, Owatonna, Minnesota

Wenger Corporation 2014 Printed in USA 08/14 Part #145V Wenger Corporation, 555 Park Drive, P.O. Box 448, Owatonna, Minnesota Assembly Instructions Wardrobe Cabinet CONTENTS Important User Information...........................2 General......................................2 Manufacturer.................................2 Intended

More information

Thanks for shopping with Improvements! Serena File Cart with Charging Station Item #513376

Thanks for shopping with Improvements! Serena File Cart with Charging Station Item #513376 Thanks for shopping with Improvements! Serena File Cart with Charging Station Item #513376 Note: Read these instructions carefully before assembling. Tools required: Philips screwdriver (not included).

More information

Installation Manual MODEL AE-46

Installation Manual MODEL AE-46 Installation Manual MODEL AE-46 GET TO KNOW YOUR UNIT (BOTTOM OF RACEWAY) 2 5 1 4 6 3 1. CROSS BRACES 2. ELECTRICAL RACEWAY 3. SIDE BRACKETS 4. ELECTRICAL CORD COVER 5. ELECTRICAL OUTLET 6. HOT IRON REST

More information

ASSEMBLY MANUAL WALL MOUNT RACK SWING KIT SR-WM-SWING-10U-3IN SR-WM-SWING-12U-3IN SR-WM-SWING-16U-3IN

ASSEMBLY MANUAL WALL MOUNT RACK SWING KIT SR-WM-SWING-10U-3IN SR-WM-SWING-12U-3IN SR-WM-SWING-16U-3IN ASSEMBLY MANUAL WALL MOUNT RACK SWING KIT SR-WM-SWING-10U-3IN SR-WM-SWING-12U-3IN SR-WM-SWING-16U-3IN STRONG WALL MOUNT SWING KITS Strong Equipment Racks are available in sizes 10U, 12U, and16u, and are

More information

Leadenhall Collection Desk Model # JCS I

Leadenhall Collection Desk Model # JCS I LOT NUMBER: DATE PURCHASED: / / Leadenhall Collection Desk ADULT ASSEMBLY REQUIRED DUE TO THE PRESENCE OF SMALL PARTS, SHARP POINTS, SHARP EDGES AS RECEIVED If you have any questions regarding assembly

More information

BIFOLD FUTON FRAME TRINITY ARM. Seat Rails and Slats x 1. *Note: Use 4pc of 100mm Bolts and 4pc of 60mm Bolts to attach the arms to the Stretchers.

BIFOLD FUTON FRAME TRINITY ARM. Seat Rails and Slats x 1. *Note: Use 4pc of 100mm Bolts and 4pc of 60mm Bolts to attach the arms to the Stretchers. 1A Parts in this box. 2pc with extra holes 2pc with extra holes & plastic stoppers Arms x 2 Back Rails and Slats x 1 Full Size: Slat Supports x 6 3pc are longer for the Back deck Back Side Rails x 2 Seat

More information

Installation Instructions for Vista Air Vertically Folding Walls

Installation Instructions for Vista Air Vertically Folding Walls Installation Instructions for Vista Air Vertically Folding Walls Use these instructions in conjunction with your shop drawings to see the specifics that are particular to the model you are installing.

More information

HQ Pole Upgrade Kit for HQ Adjustable Table and HQ QuilTable Assembly Instructions 1

HQ Pole Upgrade Kit for HQ Adjustable Table and HQ QuilTable Assembly Instructions 1 HQ Pole Upgrade Kit for HQ Adjustable Table and HQ QuilTable Assembly Instructions QF09775 The pole upgrade kit can be used with or without the QF09700 HQ Precison-Glide track upgrade kit. What s Included

More information

Base Cabinet. Assembly Guide. Give Us A Call at ext 2. Or You Can Watch The Assembly Videos Here

Base Cabinet. Assembly Guide. Give Us A Call at ext 2. Or You Can Watch The Assembly Videos Here Base Cabinet Assembly Guide 1 Hey there! Assembling our cabinets is really simple, but in case you re a little nervous, this guide should help. Simply follow this quick guide and you ll be a cabinet assembly

More information

HOMECREST STYLE SLING 3J300 Installation Instructions

HOMECREST STYLE SLING 3J300 Installation Instructions 1 HOMECREST STYLE SLING 3J300 Installation Instructions Before beginning, take careful note of how the chaise is assembled, particularly the adjustment hardware. An additional set of hands to help during

More information

C.R. LAURENCE CO. INC Installation Instructions

C.R. LAURENCE CO. INC Installation Instructions IMPORTANT: PLEASE READ BEFORE INSTALLING THE WINDOW The following instructions will reduce your chances of experiencing problems during installation, and ensure smooth, trouble-free operation of these

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS SOLID PHENOLIC TOILET PARTITIONS 1080 DuraLineSeries Class-A Fire Rated Includes Institutional Hardware Option.67 IMPORTANT: Storage and Handling Information on last page. Review

More information