OPERATORS MANUAL WEEKENDER STEEL LADDER RACK

Save this PDF as:
 WORD  PNG  TXT  JPG

Size: px
Start display at page:

Download "OPERATORS MANUAL WEEKENDER STEEL LADDER RACK"

Transcription

1 OPERATORS MANUAL WEEKENDER STEEL LADDER RACK MODELS 1450 & Shown INSTALLATION TIME Approximate installation time: 60 minutes (depending on truck equipment installation experience and/or DIY level) Electric Drill with 1/2 Chuck 1/2 and 7/32 Drill Bits 1/2 Open or Box End Wrench 9/16 Open or Box End Wrench 3/8 Open or Box End Wrench Screwdriver - Flat Head (1) Front Leg Socket (1) Ladder Stop TOOLS REQUIRED Framing Square Level Center Punch 3/8" Flat Washer Hack Saw Tape Measure PARTS LIST (9) 5/16-18 Blind Fastener 5/16" Flat Washer (4) #10 24 Nylon Lock Nut (1) Rear Leg Socket (2) Ladder Strap (1) 5/16-18 x 2-1/4" Bolt, Black Oxide (4) #10 Flat Washer #10 Flat Washer Frt LegSocket.eps (1) Front Mounting Bracket (1) Tube of Silicone Sealant (9) 5/16-18 x 1-1/4" Hex Bolt (2) Plastic Rope Cleat (1) Rear Mounting Bracket Reduced 80% (not lines) Rear LegSocket.eps (1) 3/8-16 x 3-1/4" Carriage Bolt (9) 5/16" Lock Washer 5/16 x Bolt.eps (2) 3/8 16 x 1" Thread Cut Bolt (2) Upright Frt MountingBrkt.eps OR (1) 3/8-16 Nylon Lock Nut (3) 3/8 16 x 3/4" 5/16 Thread x 1 1/4 Bolt.eps Cut (1) Floor Mounting Bolt Spacer (2) Extension /8" Flat Washer (1) 3/8" Flat Washer 3/8" Flat Washer (1) Blind Fastener Installation Tool (2) 3/8-16 Nylon Lock Nut ThreadCutBolt,3/4".eps (1) F-150 Adapter Uprights.eps Rear&AngleMounting Upright.eps Brkt.eps 5/16" Flat Washer (15) 5/16 Flat Washer (4) #10 24 x 2-3/4" Machine Screw 5/16 x 1 1/4 Bolt.eps (2) 5/16-18 x 1" Hex Bolt 5/16" Flat Washer 3/8-16 x 3-3/4" Carriage Bolt 1 Part No REV. C ECN /13

2 WARNING Read and understand all WARNINGS, DANGERS, S and INSTRUCTIONS before assembly and installation. WARNING Ladders must be secured per ANSI standard A paragraph Ladder damage will occur from road shock and vehicle vibration if the ladder and/or materials are not secured to the rack. Bouncing and side-to-side motion of an improperly secured ladder will cause wear and weaken the ladder. Using a damaged ladder could lead to a structural collapse and could result in serious injury or death. WARNING Prior to drilling, so as not to cut or puncture fuel tanks, fuel lines, brake lines, electric wires, etc., check under the vehicle for locations. To keep debris out of your eyes when checking the underside of the vehicle, or when drilling, always wear protective eye wear. CAUTION This product is only intended for, and only safe for, transporting ladders, lumber, pipe and other similar materials. It is the responsibility of the user of this rack to secure these materials to the rack before transporting. Any modifications made to this product for any other purpose than its intended use could create a hazardous condition that can cause serious personal injury or property damage. CAUTION To prevent resonant vibration damage during vehicle operation with an unloaded rack, leg assemblies should be removed. Any modification or unintended use of this product shall immediately void all manufacturers warranties. Manufacturer disclaims all liability for injuries to persons or property resulting from any modification to or unintended use of this product. Do not seal uprights to the leg socket seams. We strongly suggest that you remove and store the upright assemblies when not in use. Warranty will be void if sealant is not properly applied to all seams and crevices. If at any time during the assembly or installation procedures you have a question or are in need of assistance call Our customer service agents are eager to help you with your WEATHER GUARD product. The illustrations show installation on the passenger side of the vehicle. For installation on the driver side, simply reverse the parts. If your pickup has a bed liner, you may need to drill, trim or cut the liner for proper installation of this product. The best mounting hole location is between floor ribs, a floor spacer and/or two extra 5/16" washers have been provided to fill the void. Or rotate the leg socket assembly 90 degrees to the rear of the vehicle if possible. If you are installing this product on a F-150 the provided F-150 adapter must be used see figure 1b for installation procedures. 2

3 GETTING TO KNOW YOUR NEW TRUCK RACK Extension 1450 (1-1/2" square tube) Ladder Stop, 1450/1475 Ladder Strap, 1450/1475 Extension 1475 (1-3/4" square tube) Upright, 1450 Upright, 1475 Front Mounting Bracket, 1450/1475 Rear Mounting Bracket, 1450/1475 Ford F-150 Adaptor, 1450/1475 Rear Leg Socket, 1450/1475 Front Leg Socket, 1450/1475 3

4 STEP 1. MOUNTING THE FRONT LEG SOCKET 1a. If installing on a 2004 Ford F-150 and newer vehicle place the F-150 Adaptor onto the front leg socket. Install and tighten a 3/8-16 x 1" thread cutting bolt into the adaptor to make a mark on the front leg socket. Remove adapter and drill a 7/16" pilot hole and then a 1/2" hole at the indention mark of the thread cutting bolt on the leg socket. Re-install the F150 adaptor onto the front leg socket. Do not tighten the thread cutting bolt at this time. 1b. Insert the front leg socket into the front mounting bracket as seen in Figure 1a. Hold the mounting bracket flush with the top rail of the truck bed ensuring the front leg socket assembly is plumb and square to the truck bed. 1c. Mark and center punch the four holes of the front mounting bracket and front leg socket foot as seen in Figure 1a. (See note at bottom of page for mounting to the truck bed floor) 1d. Drill a pilot hole with a 7/32" drill bit in each marked hole. Then re-drill the holes with a 1/2" drill bit. 1e. Install blind fasteners into each drilled hole. (see page 8 for blind fastener installation instructions) 1f. Take the front leg socket assembly, four 5/16-18 x 1-1/4" hex head bolts, four 5/16" lock washers and four 5/16" flat washers and install as seen in Figure 1a. Tighten all screws at this point ensuring assembly is square and plumb to the truck. 1g. Take a 3/8-16 x 1" thread cutting bolt and install into the front mounting bracket as seen in Figure 1a. Tighten the thread cutting bolt enough to mark the front leg socket for drilling. 1h. Disassemble the front leg socket assembly, take the front leg socket and drill a pilot hole with a 7/32" drill bit through the mark created in the previous step by the thread cutting bolt. Then re-drill the hole with a 1/2" drill bit. Reassemble the front leg socket assembly to the truck bed tightening all hardware except the 3/8-16 x 1" thread cutting blot. Square the assembly to the bed Mark Mounting Bracket holes Center punch marks Drill 7/32" pilot hole Re-drill with 1/2" drill bit (4 places) Ford F-150 Adaptor not shown 3/8-16 x 1" Thread Cutting Screw (tighten the screw enough to mark the tube for drilling) Figure 1a FRONT OF BED Installed Blind Fastener (4 places). See page 8 for installation instructions 5/16-18 x 1-1/4 Hex Head Bolt (4 places) Figure 1b 5/16 Lock Washer (4 places) 5/16 Flat Washer (4 places) Mark the Front Leg Socket hole that aligns best on the top of a floor rib Drill 7/32" pilot hole then re-drill with 1/2" drill bit where the screw marked the tube NOTE: If the best mounting hole location is between floor ribs, a floor spacer and/ or two extra 5/16" flat washers have been provided to fill the void. Or rotate the Leg Socket 90 to the rear of the vehicle if possible 4

5 Step 2. MOUNTING THE REAR LEG SOCKET Step 2a-g is to be used when mounting to a 90º degree tailgate stop (Most vehicles) NOTE: Skip to Step 2h if you own a Toyota Tacoma, Chevy Colorado, or GMC Canyon with a 45-degree tail-gate stop. 2a. Using the Hex Head 5/16-18 X 1 bolts, washers, and nylon lock nuts fasten the rear mounting bracket plate 1 and 2 together. The long end of the angle on plate 2 faces away from plate 1. 2b. Insert the rear leg socket into the rear mounting bracket assembly as seen in 2a. Hold the mounting bracket assembly flush with the tailgate stop ensuring that the rear leg is plumb and square to the truck bed. (See note at bottom of page for mounting to truck bed floor) 2c. Mark the five holes. Remove the assembly and center punch each of the holes. Drill a 7/32 pilot hole, then re-drill each hole using a 1/2 drill bit. 2d. Install blind fasteners into each drilled hole. (see page 8 for blind fastener installation instructions) 2d. Take the rear leg socket assembly, four 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 hex head bolts, four 5/16 lock washers and four 5/16 flat washers and install as seen in Figure 2a. (It may be necessary to dis-assemble rear mounting bracket plate 1 and 2 in order to fasten plate 2 to the truck) Tighten all fasteners at this time on the rear mounting bracket. 2f. Take a 3/8 16 X 1 thread cutting bolt and install into the rear mounting bracket as seen in Figure 2a. Tighten the thread cutting bolt enough in order to mark the rear leg socket for drilling. 2g. Disassemble the rear leg socket assembly taking the rear leg socket and drill a 7/32 pilot hole through the mark created in the previous step with the thread cutting bolt. Then re-drill the hole using a 1/2 drill bit. Reassemble the rear leg socket assembly to the truck bed tightening all hardware except the 3/8-16 x 1" thread cutting blot. Now proceed to step 3. Figure 2a Rear Leg Socket Plate 2 Long End of Angle Plate 1 5/16-18 x 1-1/4 Hex Head Bolt NOTE: If the best mounting hole location is between floor ribs, a floor spacer and/or two extra 5/16" flat washers have been provided to fill the void. Or rotate the Leg Socket 90 to the rear of the vehicle if possible 5/16 Lock Washer 5/16 Flat Washer Mark the Front Leg Socket hole that aligns best on the top of a floor rib 5

6 Start here for 45º degree tailgate stop. 2h. Insert the rear leg socket into the rear mounting bracket plate 1 as seen in 2b. (Plate 2 will not be used) Hold the mounting bracket assembly flush with the tailgate stop ensuring that the rear leg is plumb and square to the truck bed. (See note at bottom of page for mounting to truck bed floor) 2c. Mark the five holes. Remove the assembly and center punch each of the holes. Drill a 7/32 pilot hole, then re-drill each hole using a 1/2 drill bit. 2d. Install blind fasteners into each drilled hole (see page 8 for blind fastener installation instructions). 2e. Take the rear leg socket assembly, four 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 hex head bolts, four 5/16 lock washers and four 5/16 flat washers and install as seen in Figure 2b. Tighten all fasteners at this time on the rear-mounting bracket. 2f. Take a 3/8 16 X 1 thread cutting bolt and install into the rear mounting bracket as seen in Figure 2b. Tighten the thread cutting bolt enough to mark the front leg socket for drilling. 2g. Disassemble the rear leg socket assembly taking the rear leg socket and drill a 7/32 pilot hole through the mark created in the previous step with the thread cutting bolt. Then re-drill the hole using a 1/2 drill bit. Reassemble the rear leg socket assembly to the truck bed tightening all hardware except the 3/8-16 x 1" thread cutting blot. Now proceed to step 3. Figure 2b Rear Leg Socket Plate 1 (Plate 2 not used) 5/16-18 x 1-1/4 Hex Head Bolt NOTE: If the best mounting hole location is between floor ribs, a floor spacer and/or two extra 5/16" flat washers have been provided to fill the void. Or rotate the Leg Socket 90 to the rear of the vehicle if possible 5/16 Lock Washer 5/16 Flat Washer Mark the Front Leg Socket hole that aligns best on the top of a floor rib 1450,#3a.eps 6

7 STEP 3. INSTALLING THE FRONT UPRIGHT 3a. Take one upright and insert into the front leg socket assembly. Tighten the 3/8-16 x 1" thread cutting screw installed in step 1f. in the front mounting bracket. Model Install the Ladder Stop on the Extension 3/8-16 x 3/4" Thread Cutting Screw (locks the extension to the leg) Ladder Stop Figure 3 3/8-16 x 3-13/4" Carriage Bolt 3/8" Flat Washer 3b. Take one extension and insert it into the upright as seen in Figure 3. After tighten at the desired location, seal the joint between the two tubes with the provided silicone sealant. 3c. Take the ladder stop, one 3/8-16 x 3/4" carriage bolt, one 3/8" flat washer and one 3/8-16 nylon lock nut and install onto the upright as seen in Figure 3. Adjust Extension to prevent side motion of the ladder 3/8-16 Nylon Lock Nut 3d. Take the one strap and install it onto the bracket as seen in Figure 3. STEP 4. INSTALLING THE REAR UPRIGHT 4a. Take the remaining upright and insert into the rear leg socket assembly. Tighten the 3/8-16 x 1" thread cutting screw installed in step 2f. in the rear mounting bracket. 4b. Take the remaining extension and insert it into the upright as seen in Figure 3. After tighten at the desired location, seal the joint between the two tubes with the provided silicone sealant. 4c. Take the remaining ladder strap and install it onto the bracket as seen in Figure 3. Secure ladder with hook and loop straps when transporting. Secure or remove straps when not being used. 2 Min. Figure 4 STEP 5. INSTALLATION OF ROPE CLEATS The two rope cleats are to be mounted where desired. See figure 5 for installation procedure. STEP 6. SECURING A LADDER TO THE RACK Two Rope Cleats to be mounted where desired. Figure 5 6a. Carefully place a ladder on the rack, and check door entry and head clearance. If clearance is ample, and if desired, the uprights may be shortened as long as a minimum of 2" above the cab roof is maintained, see Figure 4. Remove and cut the uprights if desired. Note that you need to cut from the bottom of the upright. Doublecheck the measurement before cutting. 6b. Secure ladder with the provided ladder straps when transporting. Secure or remove ladder straps when not being used. Apply sealant around holes before assembling #10-24 Flat Washer (2 places) #10-24 Nylon Lock Nut (2 places) Rope Cleat 7/32 Hole (2 places #10-24 x 2-3/4 Machine Screw (2 places) 7

8 FIGURE 6: BLIND FASTENER INSTALLATION Figure 6 Note: Make sure there is enough hole depth before installing the Blind Fastener. Note: Black Oxide Bolt, Flat Washer, and Installation Tool are only used to install Blind Fasteners. Place a drop of oil on the black oxide bolt for lubrication. Insert Blind Fastener in the hole. Hold the Installation Tool with a 9/16 wrench while turning the Black Oxide Bolt with a 1/2 wrench until fully seated. Black Oxide Bolt Flat Washer 9/16" Wrench Make sure the blind fastener and installation tool do not turn while tightening. Turning Black Oxide Bolt will be hard until fastener bulbs out. When Blind Fastener is fully seated, remove the black oxide bolt and washer and continue with the installation directions. Installation Tool Blind Fastener LIMITED WARRANTY This LIMITED WARRANTY is made by Knaack LLC, 420 E. Terra Cotta Ave., Crystal Lake, Illinois to the original retail purchaser of KNAACK or WEATHER GUARD products. KNAACK LLC WARRANTS THAT KNAACK OR WEATHER GUARD PRODUCTS WILL BE FREE FROM DEFECTS IN MATERIAL AND WORKMANSHIP FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (2) YEARS FROM DATE OF PURCHASE BY THE ORIGINAL RETAIL PURCHASER. If, before the expiration of the Warranty period, purchaser discovers that the KNAACK or WEATHER GUARD product fails to fulfill the Warranty, purchaser shall contact Knaack LLC to make arrangements for an inspection of the product. If Knaack LLC determines a defect exists, Knaack LLC shall, at its option and expense, repair or replace any defective part. All Warranty repairs shall be made by an authorized KNAACK Product dealer or Knaack LLC approved service company. This Warranty shall not apply if the KNAACK or WEATHER GUARD product has been subjected to misuse, abnormal service or handling, improper maintenance, or alterations made by anyone other than a KNAACK or WEATHER GUARD Product dealer or a Knaack LLC approved service company. THE WARRANTY PRINTED ABOVE IS THE ONLY WARRANTY APPLICABLE TO THIS PURCHASE. ALL OTHER WARRANTIES, EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, INCLUDING BUT NOT LIMITED TO THE IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY AND FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE ARE HEREBY DISCLAIMED. KNAACK LLC SHALL NOT BE LIABLE FOR ANY INCIDENTAL OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES ARISING OUT OF ANY BREACH OF THIS WARRANTY. NOR SHALL THE DAMAGES EXCEED THE RETURN AMOUNT OF THE PURCHASE PRICE PAID BY THE ORIGINAL PURCHASER. This Warranty is in lieu of all Warranties express or implied. The terms of this Warranty shall not be modified by any party, their successors or assigns. This Warranty gives you specific legal rights, and you may also have other rights which vary from state to state. Product fits based on vehicle design available at the revision date. Vehicle manufacturers may change specs after the revision date, so if you have a vehicle produced with a model year date after the revision date, please contact your distributor or Knaack LLC to verify fitting of product to vehicle. WEATHER GUARD Products are protected by one or more of the following patents: U.S , , , , , D , D , D ; Canada , , and; U.K Other patents pending. KNAACK LLC 420 E. Terra Cotta Ave, Crystal Lake, IL 60014, Knaack LLC 8 Part No REV. C ECN /13

INSTALLATION MANUAL WEEKENDER STEEL LADDER RACK

INSTALLATION MANUAL WEEKENDER STEEL LADDER RACK TRUCK STORAGE SOLUTIONS SECURING YOUR REPUTATION INSTALLATION MANUAL WEEKENDER STEEL LADDER RACK STEEL & ALUMINUM SIDE BOX WITH PACK RAT DRAWER UNITS MODELS ATTENTION: PLEASE READ AND UNDERSTAND ALL INSTRUCTIONS

More information

ATTENTION: PLEASE READ AND UNDERSTAND ALL INSTRUCTIONS AND WARNINGS BEFORE ASSEMBLING, INSTALLING OR USING THIS PRODUCT.

ATTENTION: PLEASE READ AND UNDERSTAND ALL INSTRUCTIONS AND WARNINGS BEFORE ASSEMBLING, INSTALLING OR USING THIS PRODUCT. VAN STORAGE SOLUTIONS FOR THE WAY YOU WORK TM INSTALLATION MANUAL BULKHEAD Model Number 96101-3-01 ATTENTION: PLEASE READ AND UNDERSTAND ALL INSTRUCTIONS AND WARNINGS BEFORE ASSEMBLING, INSTALLING OR USING

More information

Owner s Manual LSP38 38 Lawn Sweeper

Owner s Manual LSP38 38 Lawn Sweeper Owner s Manual LSP38 38 Lawn Sweeper Manual Contents Safety Instructions Assembly Operation Maintenance Parts Warranty 2 4-13 2 11 14-15 16 Your Lawn Sweeper Congratulations on your purchase of a new Precision

More information

Owner s Manual & Safety Instructions

Owner s Manual & Safety Instructions Owner s Manual & Safety Instructions Save This Manual Keep this manual for the safety warnings and precautions, assembly, operating, inspection, maintenance and cleaning procedures. Write the product s

More information

ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS FOR HAULER II UNIVERSAL CAMPER SERIES RACKS

ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS FOR HAULER II UNIVERSAL CAMPER SERIES RACKS ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS FOR HAULER II UNIVERSAL CAMPER SERIES RACKS C11U2873-1 shown above Package Contents: HARDWARE KIT PARTS (4) 3/8-16 x 3 CARRAIGE BOLTS (1) RAIL DRIVER S SIDE ASSEMBLY (20) 3/8-16 x

More information

ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS FOR SERVICE BODY A MOUNT RACKS

ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS FOR SERVICE BODY A MOUNT RACKS ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS FOR SERVICE BODY A MOUNT RACKS T12 Service Body A shown with optional middle crossbar Package Contents: HARDWARE KIT PARTS (8) 3/8-16 x 3 CARRAIGE BOLTS (1) RAIL DRIVER S SIDE ASSEMBLIES

More information

Installation Instructions

Installation Instructions Installation Instructions Sure Step (Part # DN260-S4B/ DN260-S4S Part # DN270-S4B/ DN270-S4S) 2009-2010 Dodge Ram1500 Crew Cab & Quad Cab 2010 Ram 2500/3500 Crew Cab For Technical Support/Warranty Information

More information

ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS FOR HAULER II SERVICE BODY A RACK

ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS FOR HAULER II SERVICE BODY A RACK ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS FOR HAULER II SERVICE BODY A RACK T12USBA-1 shown above Package Contents: HARDWARE KIT PARTS (4) 3/8-16 x 3 CARRAIGE BOLTS (1) RAIL DRIVER S SIDE ASSEMBLY (20) 3/8-16 x 2 CARRAIGE

More information

Installation Procedures 2015 Corvette C-7 Z06 With Carbon Fiber Kit SNS 50a

Installation Procedures 2015 Corvette C-7 Z06 With Carbon Fiber Kit SNS 50a Installation Procedures 2015 Corvette C-7 Z06 With Carbon Fiber Kit SNS 50a Warning: Please read directions completely before starting. If you have any questions please contact BMPP before beginning your

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS PART NO. 911000T 911000PS 915000T 915000PS PRODUCT DESCRIPTION: Sport Bar 2.0, Full size Textured Black Sport Bar 2.0, Full size Polished Stainless Steel Tubes Sport Bar 2.0, Mid size Textured Black PRODUCT

More information

INSTRUCTION BOOK FOR. IDEA Screen & Panoramic for Nureva Span

INSTRUCTION BOOK FOR. IDEA Screen & Panoramic for Nureva Span INSTRUCTION BOOK FOR IDEA Screen & Panoramic for Nureva Span Disclaimer Milestone and its affiliated corporations and subsidiaries (collectively "Milestone"), intend to make this manual accurate and complete.

More information

By SP Partners, LLC. INSTALLATION GUIDE. ProTech-12

By SP Partners, LLC.  INSTALLATION GUIDE. ProTech-12 By SP Partners, LLC www.rainbowatticstair.com INSTALLATION GUIDE ProTech-12 IMPORTANT READ THIS FIRST Inspect stair for any damage prior to installation. Stair is NOT to be installed while home is under

More information

9 PIECE TUNGSTEN CARBIDE HOLE SAW KIT. Model 90721

9 PIECE TUNGSTEN CARBIDE HOLE SAW KIT. Model 90721 9 PIECE TUNGSTEN CARBIDE HOLE SAW KIT Model 90721 Set up And Operating Instructions Diagrams within this manual may not be drawn proportionally. Due to continuing improvements, actual product may differ

More information

Bulkhead Model Number and

Bulkhead Model Number and Bulkhead Model Number 96141-3-01 and 96142-3-01 Installing your ProMaster bulkhead is very clear cut following these instructions. Before cutting or drilling in the floor, verify the location of you gas

More information

ADJUSTABLE MOUNTING POST

ADJUSTABLE MOUNTING POST C Part Number 069 B EACH CARTON CONTAINS D Floor Mounting Kit A. Bottom Post Assembly B. Top Post Assembly C. Flange Head Bolts (x2) D. Floor Mounting Kit. 5/8 Wx/6 Hx0 L framing channels (x2) 2. /8-6x4

More information

IN-BED FRAME MOUNT INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

IN-BED FRAME MOUNT INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Lit. No. 13666, Rev. 05 December 5, 2005 IN-BED FRAME MOUNT INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS FOR SINGLE-STAGE AND TWO-STAGE TAILGATE SPREADERS Read Owner's Manual before operating or servicing spreader. Empty

More information

Owner s Manual & Safety Instructions

Owner s Manual & Safety Instructions Owner s Manual & Safety Instructions Save This Manual Keep this manual for the safety warnings and precautions, assembly, operating, inspection, maintenance and cleaning procedures. Write the product s

More information

25-A Shawnee Way Bozeman, MT Fed ID PH FAX

25-A Shawnee Way Bozeman, MT Fed ID PH FAX 25-A Shawnee Way Bozeman, MT 59715 Fed ID 81-0414516 PH 406-586-9393 FAX 406-585-7378 SkyBar Mount for UTV with 1 ¾ 2 Roll Bar Standard Mount (optional mount on page 3) This gun rack is supplied with brackets

More information

KNEEWALL APPLICATION

KNEEWALL APPLICATION INSTALLATION SUGGESTIONS KNEEWALL APPLICATION LIMITED WARRANTY L.J. Smith, Inc. issues the following Limited Warranty: The product(s) furnished hereunder are warranted to be free from defects in material

More information

FOLDING TONNEAU RACK. 1. Rack Rail Assembly

FOLDING TONNEAU RACK. 1. Rack Rail Assembly FOLDING TONNEAU RACK Package Contents (2) Load Bars (4) Load Bar End Caps (4) ¼-20 x 9/16 Narrow Shoulder Hex Head Screw (28) ¼ Flat Washers (24) ¼ Split Lock Washers (20) ¼-20 x ¾ long Button Head Screws

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS CREATING POSITIVE CUSTOMER EXPERIENCES INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS PDS-PLUS Universal Projector Mount Model: NORTH AMERICA 3130 East Miraloma Avenue Anaheim, CA 92806 USA USA and Canada Phone: 1.800.368.9700

More information

Model #SH & CH SH Pine CH Naturaline

Model #SH & CH SH Pine CH Naturaline Model #SH304-101 & CH304-101 Assembly Manual SH304-101 Pine CH304-101 Naturaline Component Parts A 2 ea. Angled Rail - 2 x 4 x 107-1/8" B 1 ea. Center Angled Rail - 2 x 4 x 107-1/8" C 9 ea. Rock Board

More information

15 Planer Stand. Model Due to continuing improvements, actual product may differ slightly from the product described herein.

15 Planer Stand. Model Due to continuing improvements, actual product may differ slightly from the product described herein. 15 Planer Stand Model 96316 Assembly And Operation Instructions Due to continuing improvements, actual product may differ slightly from the product described herein. 3491 Mission Oaks Blvd., Camarillo,

More information

MODEL T28000 HEAVY-DUTY MOBILE BASE INSTRUCTIONS

MODEL T28000 HEAVY-DUTY MOBILE BASE INSTRUCTIONS MODEL T28000 HEAVY-DUTY MOBILE BASE INSTRUCTIONS For questions or help with this product contact Tech Support at (570) 546-9663 or techsupport@grizzly.com Introduction Your new Model T28000 Heavy-Duty

More information

Specifications. Important Safety Information

Specifications. Important Safety Information Specifications Tire Rim Capacity 4 to 12 Rim Height 16 (2) Bead Breaker Handles 21 Long Includes Aluminum Centering Cone (2) Nylon Spacers Important Safety Information 1. Do not exceed max. tire capacity.

More information

Guitar Mobile Storage Rack

Guitar Mobile Storage Rack Assembly Instructions Guitar Mobile Storage Rack CONTENTS Safety Precautions.................................. 2 Warranty.......................................... 2 Operation.........................................

More information

Please read and understand the OnBoard Timpani Cart Owner s Manual before using the Timpani Cart.

Please read and understand the OnBoard Timpani Cart Owner s Manual before using the Timpani Cart. Assembly and Owner s Manual OnBoard Timpani Cart Performance Position Towing Position CONTENTS Important User Information...........................2 General......................................2 Manufacturer.................................2

More information

Save time! Read the entire manual before beginning Hoister installation.

Save time! Read the entire manual before beginning Hoister installation. Harken, Inc. 1251 E. Wisconsin Ave. Pewaukee, WI 53072 USA Tel: 262-691-3320 Fax: 262-691-3008 Email: hoister@hoister.com Web: www.hoister.com WARNING!: Strictly follow all instructions to avoid an accident,

More information

OWNER'S MANUAL. Please Do Not Return This Product To The Store!

OWNER'S MANUAL. Please Do Not Return This Product To The Store! MODEL NO. T8190SA TABLE TENNIS TABLE OWNER'S MANUAL 1. Read this manual carefully before starting assembly. Read each step completely before beginning each step.. Some smaller parts may be shipped inside

More information

Save time! Read the entire manual before beginning Hoister installation.

Save time! Read the entire manual before beginning Hoister installation. Harken, Inc. 1251 E. Wisconsin Ave. Pewaukee, WI 53072 USA Tel: 262-691-3320 Fax: 262-691-3008 Email: hoister@hoister.com Web: www.hoister.com WARNING!: Strictly follow all instructions to avoid an accident,

More information

Costco High Wire Assembly Instruc ons & Owner's Manual

Costco High Wire Assembly Instruc ons & Owner's Manual 2254 Costco High Wire Assembly Instruc ons & Owner's Manual Important! Read this manual completely through before assembly and use. Consumer assistance Toll free If you need to order replacement parts

More information

Install Instructions. NewAge Steel Welded Tall Locker

Install Instructions. NewAge Steel Welded Tall Locker Kit Contains Full Width Adjustable Steel Shelves (4) Height-Adjustable Steel Leveling Legs (4) Aluminum Door Trim (2) 2.5 x ¼ Cabinet Mounting Lag Bolts (4) Large Zinc Plated Mounting Washers (4) 5/8 x

More information

Dual Arm Tilt LCD Mount

Dual Arm Tilt LCD Mount Installation Manual model # 51324 M o u n t i n g S y s t e m s Dual Arm Tilt LCD Mount Fits Displays 13 to 32 Supports Up to 50 lbs (23 kgs) Projection from Wall from 3 to 17 Meets VESA Standards 50/75/100,

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS CJ FULL WIDTH CONVERSION KIT The Poison Spyder Customs Full Width Axle Conversion Kit is designed to mount full width axle assemblies underneath 76 to 86 Jeep CJ s (CJ-5, CJ-7 & CJ-8). The kit is designed

More information

Signature Choral Riser Side Rail

Signature Choral Riser Side Rail Assembly/Owner s Manual Signature Choral Riser Side Rail Signature Choral 3-Step Riser with Optional Side Rail Signature Choral 4-Step Riser with Optional Side Rail CONTENTS Visit the Signature Choral

More information

11423 INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

11423 INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS 113 INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Safety glasses should be worn at all times while installing this product. YEARS: 01-PRESENT MAKE: AUDI MODEL: A6 STYLE: SEDAN WARNING: NEVER EXCEED YOUR VEHICLE MANUFACTURER'S

More information

Welded screw eye HCP1443. D Pulleys. Webbing straps with buckles HCP1459.SET DO NOT UNTIE. Single black/red hoisting rope HCP1483**

Welded screw eye HCP1443. D Pulleys. Webbing straps with buckles HCP1459.SET DO NOT UNTIE. Single black/red hoisting rope HCP1483** WARNING! Strictly follow all instructions to avoid an accident, damage to property, personal injury, or death. See www.harken.com/manuals for additional safety information. WARNING! Do not use this product

More information

TECHNICAL INSTRUCTIONS

TECHNICAL INSTRUCTIONS 0 TECHNICAL INSTRUCTIONS Innovation Anode Retrofit Instructions This kit applies to all Innovation model water heaters ITEM 1: P/N 44173 ANODE MOUNTING BRACKET ITEM 2: P/N 44174 ANODE BLOCK (2 each) ITEM

More information

TOYOTA TACOMA SLIMLINE II RACK ( 1165MM x 1358MM)

TOYOTA TACOMA SLIMLINE II RACK ( 1165MM x 1358MM) TOYOTA TACOMA SLIMLINE II RACK ( 1165MM x 1358MM) FATT001 / KRTT001T INSTALL TIME: 60 mins READ ME FIRST: Thank you for purchasing a Front Runner Slimline II Rack. This Roof Rack consists of a kit that

More information

FSCTD Dual Back to Back Flat Screen Ceiling Mount

FSCTD Dual Back to Back Flat Screen Ceiling Mount Page 1 of 6 FSCTD Dual Back to Back Flat Screen Ceiling Mount The FSCTD Dual Back to Back Flat Screen Ceiling Mount is designed to suspend a monitor from a single flange mounted to structure in the ceiling.

More information

Tilting, Swiveling & Rotating Flat Panel Wall Mount

Tilting, Swiveling & Rotating Flat Panel Wall Mount Tilting, Swiveling & Rotating Flat Panel Wall Mount Model: VXA980TC +5 to -5 +5 to -5 Supports most 0-80 Flat Panel TVs Maximum Weight Capacity: 32 lbs. Supports VESA Sizes up to 600x500 For technical

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS MAIN BAR TIPO B 90002, 91002, 91502, 92002, 93002, 94002, 95002, 96002, y PS / B / C

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS MAIN BAR TIPO B 90002, 91002, 91502, 92002, 93002, 94002, 95002, 96002, y PS / B / C Parts List: i) 4-7/16" Plastic cap Not Includes: a) 1- Driver Leg 8-3/8x1 1/2" Flat washer Kicker b) 1- Passenger Leg 8-3/8" Hex nut c) 1- Cross bar 4-3/8x 1 1/2" Carriage bolt d) 2- Mounting plate 4-3/8x

More information

Please read BOTH these Installation Instructions and the General Instructions prior to installing or operating this equipment.

Please read BOTH these Installation Instructions and the General Instructions prior to installing or operating this equipment. Attachment Tab Height: 13 Attachment Tab Width: 24 Please read BOTH these and the General Instructions prior to installing or operating this equipment. Serial Number 1. Blue Ox towing products and accessories

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS CJ-5 M38A PART # With Doors

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS CJ-5 M38A PART # With Doors INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS CJ-5 M38A1 1955-1975 PART #109-011 With Doors Thank you for purchasing Specialty s Convertible Top for your Jeep vehicle. It has been designed for great fit and long wear. Please

More information

PATRIOT DOCKS ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS

PATRIOT DOCKS ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS 6/1/2008 PATRIOT DOCKS ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS Congratulations on your new Patriot Dock purchase. This manual contains instructions to assemble basic dock configurations for use at typical shoreline application.

More information

INSTALLATION GUIDE. Galaxy II

INSTALLATION GUIDE. Galaxy II INSTALLATION GUIDE Galaxy II IMPORTANT - READ THIS FIRST Inspect stair for any damage prior to installation. Stair is NOT to be installed while home is under construction and used as a construction stair.

More information

TIRE RACK INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Dodge Sprinter

TIRE RACK INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Dodge Sprinter Aluminess Products Inc 9402 Wheatlands Ct. #A Santee, CA 92071 619-449-9930 TIRE RACK INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS 07-11 Dodge Sprinter Please read before beginning Stainless steel hardware may bind together

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Trans4mer Grille Guard/Winch Mount For Toyota Tundra Kit 68505 This WARN Trans4mer system can be customized to give your Toyota Tundra a wide variety of looks, front-end protection

More information

Installation Instructions Replacement Top (Part # ) Unlimited (4 Door) Replacement Top (Part # ) JK (2 Door)

Installation Instructions Replacement Top (Part # ) Unlimited (4 Door) Replacement Top (Part # ) JK (2 Door) NOTE: Read entire instructions thoroughly before installing this product. It is recommended to install this Top when temperatures are above 70 degrees. The top can contract and stretch an inch or more.

More information

GRILLE GUARD SPRINTER VAN (EXCLUDES X4) INCLUDES MERCEDES, FREIGHTLINER AND DODGE PARTS LIST:

GRILLE GUARD SPRINTER VAN (EXCLUDES X4) INCLUDES MERCEDES, FREIGHTLINER AND DODGE PARTS LIST: PARTS LIST: 1 Grille Guard 8 12mm Hex Nuts 1 Driver/Left Side Frame Mounting Bracket 2 10-1.50mm x 25mm Button Head Bolts 1 Passenger/Right Side Frame Mounting Bracket 4 10mm x 20mm OD x 2mm Flat Washers

More information

Assembly Instructions and Owner s Manual Flex TechBridge

Assembly Instructions and Owner s Manual Flex TechBridge Assembly Instructions and Owner s Manual Flex TechBridge Contents Important User Information...........................2 Safety Precautions.................................2 Required Tools.....................................3

More information

Please read BOTH these Installation Instructions and the General Instructions prior to installing or operating this equipment.

Please read BOTH these Installation Instructions and the General Instructions prior to installing or operating this equipment. Please read BOTH these and the General Instructions prior to installing or operating this equipment. 1. Blue Ox towing products and accessories are intended to be installed by Blue Ox Dealers who are familiar

More information

RPR-265. Power Rack (Cage)

RPR-265. Power Rack (Cage) ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS 3 3/4" RPR-5 50 3/4" 51 1/4" Power Rack (Cage) TuffStuff Fitness Equipment, Inc. 15 E. Franklin Avenue Pomona, CA 9166, USA Ph: 909-6-1600 Fax: 909-6-496 E-mail: service@tuffstuff.net

More information

Welded screw eye HCP1443. (G1) Cleat 7757ASSY. (G1) Cleat 7753ASSY. Webbing straps with buckles HCP1459.SET (G1) Cleat 7754ASSY DO NOT UNTIE

Welded screw eye HCP1443. (G1) Cleat 7757ASSY. (G1) Cleat 7753ASSY. Webbing straps with buckles HCP1459.SET (G1) Cleat 7754ASSY DO NOT UNTIE KIT INCLUDES A B C 1 shackle D 4 pulleys E F G H I J K L TOOLS 1 welded screw eye 4 pigtail lag screws WARNING! Strictly follow all instructions to avoid an accident, damage to property, personal injury,

More information

installation guide

installation guide JANUS INTERNATIONAL 1 866 562 2580 w w w. j a n u s i n t l. c o m 2000 2500 3000 installation guide RIGHT DRIVE END SHOWN LH OPPOSITE LEFT TENSION END SHOWN RH OPPOSITE PUSH-UP OPERATION 2000 2500 3000

More information

Please Do Not Return This Product To The Store!

Please Do Not Return This Product To The Store! MODEL NO. T8176 QUICK SERVE 3000 TABLE TENNIS TABLE OWNER'S MANUAL 1. Read this manual carefully before starting assembly. Read each step completely before beginning each step. 2. Some smaller parts may

More information

Kwik-Lock. Installation Instructions. Attention Dealers: Please give this owners manual to the customer when the product is delivered.

Kwik-Lock. Installation Instructions. Attention Dealers: Please give this owners manual to the customer when the product is delivered. Serving the Truck & Trailer Industry Since 1944 Installation Instructions Attention Dealers: Please give this owners manual to the customer when the product is delivered. Call 800-535-9545 www.aeroindustries.com

More information

TURBOTWISTER ASSEMBLY AND INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

TURBOTWISTER ASSEMBLY AND INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS TURBOTWISTER ASSEMBLY AND INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS CORPORATE HEADQUARTERS WESTERN SALES AND MANUFACTURING PLANT P.O. Box 400 1017 SW Berg Parkway Canby, Oregon 97013 Phone: (503) 266-2231 Fax: (503) 266-4334

More information

8MAY15 U.S. Rack Inc Falcon Drive, Madera, CA

8MAY15 U.S. Rack Inc Falcon Drive, Madera, CA 8MAY15 U.S. Rack Inc. 2850 Falcon Drive, Madera, CA 93637 1-888-877-2257 INSTRUCTION for GALLEON OVERHEAD STAKE POCKET RACK WARNING: Do NOT attempt to install or use this rack without following all instructions.

More information

Installation Instructions SRC OFF ROAD ROOF RACK Wrangler,97-06 Wrangler,04-06 Unlimited Part # s 76711,76713,76715)

Installation Instructions SRC OFF ROAD ROOF RACK Wrangler,97-06 Wrangler,04-06 Unlimited Part # s 76711,76713,76715) NOTE: Please read this information entirely before installing. To obtain correct installation, we recommend you follow these step-by-step instructions carefully. Please take care when installing this product

More information

Stand Aid User Manual REF: 1914

Stand Aid User Manual REF: 1914 Stand Aid User Manual REF: 1914 The Chattanooga Group Alliance TM Stand Aid is a manual standing aid to allow patients to assist themselves in preparation for transport. Patients qualified to use the Stand

More information

IMPORTANT! Recommended Tools. 7/16 Deep socket Phillips screwdriver

IMPORTANT! Recommended Tools. 7/16 Deep socket Phillips screwdriver IMPORTANT! Read all instructions carefully before commencing any work. Always wear proper safety equipment. Some installation steps will require two or more installers. Recommended Tools Ratchet 10-mm

More information

CAUTION: WEIGHT ON THIS PRODUCT SHOULD NOT EXCEED 136KG / 300LBS.

CAUTION: WEIGHT ON THIS PRODUCT SHOULD NOT EXCEED 136KG / 300LBS. OWNER S MANUAL Thank you for choosing the Sit N Cycle. We take great pride in producing this quality product and hope it will provide many hours of quality exercise to make you feel better, look better

More information

Summit Classic Deluxe Tripod 12 Leg Kit PN WARNING

Summit Classic Deluxe Tripod 12 Leg Kit PN WARNING Summit Classic Deluxe Tripod 12 Leg Kit PN 81519 You must fully read, understand and follow these warnings and instructions (written and video) Failure to follow these instructions may cause serious injury

More information

LC6X4WTM Security Wall Mount with Tilt for up to 60" Flat Screens with VESA 600mm x 400mm or less

LC6X4WTM Security Wall Mount with Tilt for up to 60 Flat Screens with VESA 600mm x 400mm or less Page 1 of 6 The LC6X4WTM Security Wall Mount with Tilt is designed to secure a flat screen, up to a 60", to the wall while still allowing the monitor to tilt. The VESA mounting patterns on the front of

More information

Loading Dock Safety Gate

Loading Dock Safety Gate Installation Instructions/Operation and Maintenance Manual Models LDSG-120-PCY LDSG-144-PCY Table of Contents Product Information...2 Parts List...3 Installation Instructions...5 Operation...13 Inspection

More information

8mm x 25mm "Z" Bolt Plates. (2) Tube Spacers. (2) 12mm Bolt Plates w/ Nut

8mm x 25mm Z Bolt Plates. (2) Tube Spacers. (2) 12mm Bolt Plates w/ Nut PARTS LIST: 1 Grille Guard 10 12mm Lock Washers 1 Driver/Left Side Frame Mounting Bracket 8 12mm Hex Nuts 1 Passenger/Right Side Frame Mounting Bracket 2 10-1.50mm x 25mm Button Head Bolts 1 Driver/Left

More information

Installation Instructions Factory Style Bow Kit

Installation Instructions Factory Style Bow Kit INSTALLATION TIME Installation Instructions Factory Style Bow Kit SKILL LEVEL Vehicle Application: Jeep Wrangler JK 2 Door 2007 Current Part Number: 55000 Compatible with original equipment soft tops,

More information

INSTALLATION SUGGESTIONS LEVEL APPLICATION LIMITED WARRANTY

INSTALLATION SUGGESTIONS LEVEL APPLICATION LIMITED WARRANTY INSTALLATION SUGGESTIONS LEVEL APPLICATION LIMITED WARRANTY L.J. Smith, Inc. issues the following Limited Warranty: The product(s) furnished hereunder are warranted to be free from defects in material

More information

FORD TRANSIT PARTITION WITH DOOR INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

FORD TRANSIT PARTITION WITH DOOR INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS FORD TRANSIT PARTITION WITH DOOR www.sortimo.knapheide.com The following instructions detail the procedure for installing a Sortimo By Knapheide Protexx Partition with a sliding door in a Ford Transit.

More information

Installation Instructions

Installation Instructions Installation Instructions To ensure that your installation proceeds smoothly--please read these instructions carefully before you begin. P r o d u c t s Luxury Faucets and Accessories Jean Nouvel Product

More information

Installation Instructions BestRail Ladder Rack Must be used with BestRail Accessories: Overhead Rack

Installation Instructions BestRail Ladder Rack Must be used with BestRail Accessories: Overhead Rack Installation Instructions BestRail Ladder Rack Must be used with Accessories: 42791 Can be used with Accessories: 42793 Tie Down 42794 Retractable Tie Down The channels in the Ladder Rack are the same

More information

FIXED-POSITION WALL MOUNT FOR TVs in.

FIXED-POSITION WALL MOUNT FOR TVs in. INSTALLATION GUIDE FIXED-POSITION WALL MOUNT FOR TVs 19-39 in. NS-HTVMFAB For wood-stud, solid concrete wall, or concrete block installations Safety information and specifications..... 2 Tools needed.............................

More information

PowerLock. Installation Instructions. Attention Dealers: Please give this owners manual to the customer when the product is delivered.

PowerLock. Installation Instructions. Attention Dealers: Please give this owners manual to the customer when the product is delivered. Serving the Truck & Trailer Industry Since 1944 PowerLock Attention Dealers: Please give this owners manual to the customer when the product is delivered. Call 800-535-9545 www.aeroindustries.com Indianapolis,

More information

N. 15th Street, Middlesboro, KY FLIP TARP DUMP BODY INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

N. 15th Street, Middlesboro, KY FLIP TARP DUMP BODY INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS 1-800-248-7717 1002 N. 15th Street, Middlesboro, KY 40965 FLIP TARP DUMP BODY INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Congratulations on your purchase of a Mountain Flip Tarp Dump Body tarping system. With tarping systems

More information

Sea Doo Spark Engine Access Kit

Sea Doo Spark Engine Access Kit Sea Doo Spark Engine Access Kit PART# - RS4-130-EAK APPLICATION(S): Sea Doo Spark. 2up & 3up Models. We strongly recommend the use of a service manual to familiarize yourself with the various components

More information

SKID STEER STRAIGHT PLOW

SKID STEER STRAIGHT PLOW BOSS PRODUCTS A Division of Northern Star Industries, Inc. P.O. Box 787 Iron Mountain MI 49801-0787 www.bossplow.com SKID STEER STRAIGHT PLOW INSTALLATION & OWNER S MANUAL TABLE OF CONTENTS SAFETY PRECAUTIONS...

More information

Aluminum Sprinter Rack Installation

Aluminum Sprinter Rack Installation INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS MyGlassTruck.com Division of Demountable Concepts, Inc Aluminum MyGlassTruck.Com Demountable Concepts, Inc. 200 Acorn Rd. Glassboro, NJ 08028 800.254.3643 toll free 856.863.0900

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Thank you for purchasing Poison Spyder Rocker Knockers for your Jeep JK. You now own the ultimate in rocker panel protection for your Jeep. If you purchased the Slider option, these have already been welded

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Do not attempt to install this product on any vehicle other than the one it is designed for and listed above! Parts List 10 3/8 X 1 1/4 Hex Bolt 10 3/8 Lock Washer 4 3/8 Hex Nut 4 3/8 Flat Washer 2 3169)

More information

SCS-WB INSPIRE ASSEMBLY AND OPERATION MANUAL

SCS-WB INSPIRE ASSEMBLY AND OPERATION MANUAL SCS-WB INSPIRE ASSEMBLY AND OPERATION MANUAL SCS-PC PREACHER CURL OPTION SCS-LE LEG EXTENSION OPTION SCS-WB WEIGHT BENCH RECORD SERIAL NUMBER HERE (SCS-PC and SCS-LE sold separately) www.inspirefitness.net

More information

Please Do Not Return This Product To The Store!

Please Do Not Return This Product To The Store! MODEL NOS. T8512 TOURNAMENT SERIES 3 TABLE TENNIS TABLE OWNER'S MANUAL 1. Read this manual carefully before starting assembly. Read each step completely before beginning each step. 2. Some smaller parts

More information

Welded screw eye HCP ASSY 7753ASSY. Webbing straps with buckles HCP1459.SET (G1) Cleat 7754ASSY DO NOT UNTIE

Welded screw eye HCP ASSY 7753ASSY. Webbing straps with buckles HCP1459.SET (G1) Cleat 7754ASSY DO NOT UNTIE Harken, Inc. N15W24983 Bluemound Rd, Pewaukee, WI 53072-4974 Tel: 262-691-3320 Fax: 262-701-5780 Email: hoister@hoister.com Web: www.hoister.com WARNING! Strictly follow all instructions to avoid an accident,

More information

Ram Promaster Rack. Installation instructions for

Ram Promaster Rack. Installation instructions for Installation instructions for Ram Promaster Rack MyGlassTruck.com 200 Acorn Road LOCAL 856-595-9069 WEB www.myglasstruck.com Glassboro, NJ 08028 FAX 856-863-1480 1-844-364-4022 Version 1.0 November 2015

More information

MARCY CLASSIC MCB-252 COMBO BENCH W/120 lbs Weight Set

MARCY CLASSIC MCB-252 COMBO BENCH W/120 lbs Weight Set NOTE: Please read all instructions carefully before using this product Table of Contents Safety Notice Hardware Identifier Assembly Instruction MARCY CLASSIC MCB-252 COMBO BENCH W/120 lbs Weight Set Exploded

More information

FP-4855 Flat Panel Television Stand ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS

FP-4855 Flat Panel Television Stand ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS FP-4855 Flat Panel Television Stand ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS Patent Pending Italian Designed A Product of China Do not discard these instructions M-1_051607v3 Bell O International Corp. will not be responsible

More information

orientation Conergy SunTop Instructions for professional installation

orientation Conergy SunTop Instructions for professional installation On-roof Framed modules Portrait orientation Landscape Three-tab Shingle Plain tile Slate Double Roman tile Metal roof Material warranty orientation Conergy SunTop Instructions for professional installation

More information

Important safety considerations

Important safety considerations Important safety considerations This product is intended for use by children not less than 2 years of age. Warning: possible problems of entrapment could occur if used by children under 2 years of age.

More information

VERTICAL PLATFORM LIFT

VERTICAL PLATFORM LIFT VERTICAL PLATFORM LIFT HERCULES DC INSTALLATION GUIDE Please read this installation guide carefully to ensure correct installation of your HERCULES Vertical Platform Lift. HERCULES RESIDENTIAL & COMMERCIAL

More information

Please Do Not Return This Product To The Store!

Please Do Not Return This Product To The Store! MODEL NOS. T81 TABLE TENNIS TABLE OWNER'S MANUAL 1. Read this manual carefully before starting assembly. Read each step completely before beginning each step.. Some smaller parts may be shipped inside

More information

12 x 14 retractable sunshade

12 x 14 retractable sunshade 12 x 14 retractable sunshade Installation and Operating Instructions YP11691 Pergola Room Sold Separately Revised 11/29/2013 Yardistry North America Toll Free Customer Support: 1.888.509.4382 info@yardistrystructures.com

More information

BOUNCE TABLE TENNIS TABLE & ACCESSORIES ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS

BOUNCE TABLE TENNIS TABLE & ACCESSORIES ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS BOUNCE TABLE TENNIS TABLE & ACCESSORIES ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS NG2325 THANK YOU! Thank you for your purchase of our product. We work around the clock and around the globe to ensure that our products maintain

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS KK-K9-C12-K CHEVY IMPALA

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS KK-K9-C12-K CHEVY IMPALA INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS KK-K9-C12-K 2000-2005 CHEVY IMPALA READ ALL INSTRUCTIONS PRIOR TO INSTALLATION TOOLS REQUIRED: Power Drill Drill bits1/4 and 5/32 7/l6 wrench and socket 15,18 and\or 19mm socket

More information

Toyota FJ Cruiser 2006-Up Set Part # Revision A

Toyota FJ Cruiser 2006-Up Set Part # Revision A Toyota FJ Cruiser 2006-Up Set Part # 31924 Revision A 03-31-08 Step 1: Prior to Installation: A) Fit: Verify the fit of the flares to vehicle. (Some filing, sanding, or cutting may be necessary to ensure

More information

Installing BACKRACK Cab Guards on Ford F ft Bed

Installing BACKRACK Cab Guards on Ford F ft Bed Installing BACKRACK Cab Guards on 2004-2012 Ford F-150 5.5 ft Bed In the past, the 5.5 ft bed F-150 was installed by drilling holes through the top plastic of the truck bed rail ( 10512 SC ) The installation

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS BRONCO FAST TRAC TOP PART #331-210 BRONCO 1966-1977 Thank you for purchasing Specialty s Convertible Top for your Bronco. It has been designed for great fit and long wear. Please

More information

Katerack Wagon Shelving System

Katerack Wagon Shelving System Ford Transit Connect Assembly Installation Instructions Sheet 1 of 14 BEFORE YOU START! IMPORTANT INSTALLATION STEPS ARE DENOTED USING A STOP SIGN. THESE STEPS MUST BE PERFORMED IN THE SPECIFIED ORDER

More information

Heavy-Duty Gate Latch (Self-Latching)

Heavy-Duty Gate Latch (Self-Latching) Heavy-Duty Gate Latch (Self-Latching) Installation Instructions PLEASE READ OWNER'S MANUAL COMPLETELY BEFORE INSTALLING YOUR HINGE KIT. 5010EPN V1 4/14 Owner's Manual Version 1.0 For use with; aluminum

More information

19" EIA Wall Mount Swing Rack Installation Instructions

19 EIA Wall Mount Swing Rack Installation Instructions 19" EIA Wall Mount Swing Rack Installation Instructions (UL609501 SR Series Equipment Rack) WeRackYourWorld.com 1-866-TRY-GLCC (879-4522) PREFACE This manual is provided to prevent service personnel from

More information

Speaker Mount Center Channel Speaker Adapter (PAC-301)

Speaker Mount Center Channel Speaker Adapter (PAC-301) I N S T R U C T I O N M A N U A L Speaker Mount Center Channel Speaker Adapter () The Speaker Mount Center Channel Speaker Adapter () uses the same interface as the Side Speaker Adapter and can be used

More information