Route #1 Driver: _W.M. Guy Bus: # 2016 Departure Time: 6:45 A.M._ 1. Corner of South Lincoln & Florida Street 2. Lillian Street 3. Johnson Street 4. Ella Street 5. Liberty Street 6. Tampa Street 7. Florida Street 8. Jefferson Street 9. Corner of Monroe & Tampa Street Afternoon Pick-up Time:
Driver: M. Guice Route #2 Bus: # 2014 Departure Time: 7:00 A.M._ 1. Kirk Street 2. Corner of Martha - Louisiana 3. Louisiana Street 4. Mississippi Street 5. Cleveland Street 6. Cleveland corner of Monroe Street 7. Cleveland corner of Mississippi Street 8. Cleveland corner of Louisiana Street 9. LaSalle & Louisiana Street 10. McClure - Louisiana Street 11. Cleveland - Louisiana Street 12. Desoto -Louisiana Street 13. McClure - Louisiana Street 14. Desoto - Mississippi Street 15. LaSalle - Mississippi Street 16. Arkansas Street 17. Madison Street 18. Carroll Street 19. Williams Street 20. Maple Street 21. Dupont Street 22. Desoto Street 23. Cooper Street 24. Willow Street 25. Johne Street 26. McClure corner of Mississippi 27. Clinton Street Afternoon Pick-up Time:
Route #3 Driver: I. Guy Bus: # _106 Departure Time: 6:40 A.M._ 1. Magnolia Apartments 2. Orange Blossom 3. Bailey Road 4. Harlem Street 5. Tallulah Estate Afternoon Pick-up Time:
Route #4 Driver: M. Williams Bus: # _2010 Departure Time: 7:00 A.M. 1. Kimbrough Avenue 2. Marion Avenue 3. Carver Street 4. Gayle Street 5. Griffin Street 6. Holt Street 7. Cogg Street 8. Vanzelfden Street 9. Ward Street 10. Beach Street 11. Bond Street 12. North Mulberry Street 13. Mills Street 14. Corner of East Green & Mulberry Street 15. Corner of Beach Street 16. Plum & Beach Street 17. Beach Street 18. East Darrow & corner of North Mulberry Street Afternoon Pick-up Time:
Route #5 (1 of 2) Driver: M. Isaac Bus: # 2007 Departure Time: 6:45 A.M._ 1. Madison Apartments 2. Wyche Apartments 3. Elm Street Village Apartments 4. Barton Street 5. Travis Street 6. Chester Drive 7. Thomas Street 8. Ann Street 9. Albert Street 10. Harding Street 11. Gaines Street 12. McCall Street 13. North Madison & Track (Railroad St.) 14. North Madison & McCall Street 15. Jackson Street 16. Tank Street 17. Pecan Street 18. West Askew Street 19. Adams Street 20. McCall Street 21. Railroad Street 22. Albert & Track (Railroad St.) 23. Pecan (Hwy 80) & Track (Railroad St.) 24. Adams & Levee Street 25. East Askew Street 26. East Craig Street 27. East Darrow & Hwy. 65 N. 28. East Darrow & East Washington Street
Route #5 (2 of 2) Driver: M. Isaac Bus: # 2007 Departure Time: 6:50 A.M._ 29. Levee & Hwy. 65 N. 30. East Oughbourne Street 31. East Darrow & Hwy. 65 N. 32. East Craig & Hwy. 65 N. 33. East Askew & Hwy. 65 N. 34. Albert (corner of North Madison to Track, Railroad St.) Afternoon Pick-up Time:
Route #6 Driver: J. Jones Bus: # 2011 Departure Time: 6:50 A.M. 1. Cable & North Madison 2. Jerry & North Madison 3. University& North Madison 4. Blooms & North Madison 5. Cornelius & North Madison 6. From 3 rd & North Madison 7. From Wyche & North Madison 8. Albert Street 9. McCall Street 10. Wyche & 3 rd Street 11. W. Darrow & 3 rd Street 12. Arey Street 13. Ethel Street 14. Wyche Street 15. Lexing Street 16. 1 st Street 17. 2 nd Street 18. 3 rd Street Afternoon Pick-up Time:
Route #7 (1of 2) Driver: T. Robinson Bus: # 2009 Departure Time: 6:50 A.M._ 1. Madison Pointe 2. Martin Luther King 3. Tallulah Square 4. Blooms Apartments 5. Toneys s Apartments 6. Martin Luther King Apartments 7. Country Side Apartments 8. Whitney Street 9. Pullen Street 10. West Scott Street-Track 11. Clover Street 12. West Thelma Street 13. Phillip Street 14. Claxton Street 15. Henderson Street 16. Bobby Street 17. Scott Street 18. Dabney Street 19. Wilson Street 20. McDonald Street 21. Poplar Street 22. Oak Street 23. South Chestnut-Track 24. Walnut Street 25. Russ Street 26. Sidney Street 27. South Elm Street 28. Thelma Street
Route #7 (2of 2) Driver: T. Robinson Bus # 2009 Departure Time: 6:50 A.M._ 29. Helen Street 30. Virginia Street 31. Charlotte Street 32. Hoover Street 33. Davis Street 34. Garfield Street 35. Grant Street 36. Lee Street Afternoon Pick-up Time:
Rural Route (East Bound - Puckett) Driver: Puckett Bus: # 2015 Departure Time: 5:45 A.M. City Limit 1. Kimbrough Blvd. (Kelly s Apt.) 2. Magnolia Street 3. Kirby Street 4. North Lincoln Street 5. Madeline Street 6. Eureka Street 7. Wood Street (Walker & Well s) Afternoon Pick-Up Time:
Rural Route (South Bound - Lopez) Driver: Lopez Bus: # 2008 Departure Time: 6:00 A.M._ City Limit 1. Richmond Trailer Park Afternoon Pickup Time:
Rural Route (West Bound - Gaines) Driver: Gaines Bus: # 12 Departure Time: 5:20 A.M. City Limit 1. West End Street 2. Pecan Street (Watson Hotel) 3. Eighth Street 4. Seventh Street 5. Sixth Street 6. Fifth Street 7. Fourth Street 8. Third Street Afternoon Pickup Time:
Rural Route (North Bound -Nelson) Driver: Nelson Bus: # 2006 Departure Time: 6:45 A.M. City Limit 1. Blair Street 2. McKinley Street 3. Roosevelt Street 4. Fillmore Street 5. Levee Street
Cox - Special Services Driver: Cox Bus: # 136 Departure Time: 6:00 A.M. City Limit N/A Afternoon Pickup Time:
Crockett - Special Services Driver: Crockett Bus: # 2013 Departure Time: 6:15 A.M. City Limit N/A Afternoon Pickup Time: