West Chapel/ 34 Timepoints 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Chapel & Temple Chapel & Beers (F5, F6) (F5, F6) & Plainfield (F6) Orange B3 4:55................ 5:20.. F5 5:25 5:30 5:35................ B3 X5:50................ 6:20 X6:15 F6 6:00 6:05 S6:08 6:11 6:19 6:25 6:28 H6:30 6:38 #6:47 #6:53 B3 X6:15................ 6:46 X6:41 F5 6:15 6:20 6:25................ F5 6:30 6:35 6:40................ F6 6:45 6:50 S6:53 6:56 7:05 7:12 7:16 H7:18 7:27 7:37.. F5 7:05 7:11 7:15................ Q4 7:15 7:20 Q7:27................ F5 7:30 7:36 7:40................ F6 7:40 7:46 S7:49 7:52 8:01 8:07 8:11 H8:13 8:22 8:32.. F5 7:55 8:01 8:05................ F6 8:10 8:16 S8:20 8:23 8:32 8:38 8:42 H8:44 8:53 9:03.. F5 8:30 8:36 8:40................ Q4 8:35 8:40 Q8:47................ F6 9:10 9:16 S9:20 9:23 9:32 9:38 9:42 *H9:44 *9:54 10:08.. F5 9:40 9:46 9:53................ F6 10:10 10:16 S10:20 10:23 10:32 10:38 10:42 *H10:44 *10:54 11:08.. F5 10:40 10:46 10:53................ F6 11:10 11:17 S11:20 11:23 11:32 11:38 11:42 *H11:44 *11:54 12:08.. F5 11:40 11:46 11:53................ PM F6 12:10 12:17 S12:20 12:23 12:32 12:38 12:42 *H12:44 *12:54 1:08.. F5 12:40 12:47 12:53................ F6 1:10 1:17 S1:20 1:23 1:32 1:38 1:42 *H1:44 *1:54 2:08.. F5 1:40 1:47 1:53................ F6 2:10 2:17 S2:20 2:23 2:32 2:38 2:42 *H2:44 *2:54 3:41 3:13 F5 2:25 2:32 2:37................ F5 2:45 2:52 2:57................ F6 C3:00 3:07 S3:10 3:13 3:22 3:28 3:32 *H3:34 *3:44 3:58.. F5 3:15 3:22 3:27................ F5 3:30 3:37 3:42................ Spruce & New Haven (F6)
West Chapel/ 34 Timepoints 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Chapel & Temple Chapel & Beers (F5, F6) (F5, F6) & Plainfield (F6) Orange F5 3:50 3:57 4:02................ F6 4:10 4:17 S4:21 4:25 4:35 4:42 4:46 4:49 4:57 5:08.. F5 4:20 4:27 4:32................ F5 4:35 4:42 4:47................ F6 C4:40 4:47 S4:51 4:55 5:05 5:12 5:16 5:19 5:27 D5:37 D5:39 F5 4:50 4:57 5:02................ F5 5:05 5:12 5:17................ F6 C5:10 5:17 S5:21 5:25 5:35 5:42 5:46 5:49 5:57 6:08.. F5 5:30 5:37 5:42................ F5 5:50 5:57 6:02................ F6 6:25 6:32 S6:36 6:40 6:50 6:57 7:01 7:03 *7:10 7:24.. Q2 6:55 7:02 Q7:07................ F6 7:30 7:37 S7:41 7:45 7:53 8:00 8:04 8:06 *8:13.... B3Z 8:00 8:07 A8:10................ F5 8:45 8:50 Q8:53................ BZ 9:15 9:20 A9:23................ BZ T10:45 T10:50.................. B1Z V11:45 V11:50.................. AM B1Z V12:45 V12:50.................. Spruce & New Haven (F6) ROUTE KEY F5 Ella Grasso Blvd F6 - B1Z Brookside via West Hills B3 Amity Rd - B3Z Amity Rd - JCC via West Hills BZ Amity Rd via West Hills Q2 Fountain St Q4 Fountain St - Amity Rd
West Chapel/ 34 Timepoints 11 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 12 13 14 Spruce & New Haven Continues to route F................ 5:49 5:53.. P6:08 F3 F.. 5:30 5:42 5:50 5:51 5:55 6:01 6:09 S6:12 6:15.. P6:25 G2 F................ 6:35 6:39 6:50.. F3 F................ 6:55 6:59 7:10.. F2 F.. 6:25 H6:37 6:45 6:46 6:50 6:57 7:06 S7:10 G7:14 G7:23.... F................ 7:20 7:24 7:33.. F3 F.. 6:46 H6:58 7:06 7:07 7:11 7:18 7:27 S7:31 7:35 7:44.. F2 F................ 7:47 G7:51 G7:58.... F.. 7:10 7:22 7:30 7:31 7:35 7:42 7:53 S7:57 8:01 8:13.. F2 F................ 8:15 8:19 8:28.. F4 F.. 7:45 7:57 8:05 8:06 8:10 8:17 8:26 S8:32 G8:36 G8:43.. J F................ 8:53 8:57 9:08.. F2 F.. 8:38 8:49 8:57 8:58 9:02 9:09 9:19 S9:23 9:27 9:38.. F4 F................ 9:53 9:57 10:08.. F2 F.. 9:30 *H9:41 9:53 9:54 10:01 10:08 10:16 S10:20 10:25 10:38.. F4 F................ 10:53 10:57 11:08.. F2 F.. 10:30 *H10:41 10:53 10:54 11:01 11:08 11:16 S11:20 11:25 11:38.. F4 F................ 11:53 11:57 12:08.. F2 F.. 11:30 *H11:41 11:53 11:54 12:01 12:08 12:16 12:20 12:25 12:38.. F4 F................ 12:53 12:57 1:08.. F2 F.. 12:30 *H12:41 12:53 12:54 1:01 1:08 1:16 S1:20 1:25 1:38.. F4 F................ 1:53 1:57 2:08.. F2 F.. 1:25 *H1:36 1:48 1:49 1:56 2:03 2:11 S2:15 2:20 2:33.. F4 F................ 2:45 2:49 3:00.. F2 F................ 3:00 3:04 3:15.. Z3 F.. 2:25 *H2:36 2:48 2:49 2:56 3:03 3:11 S3:15 3:20 3:33.. F3 F................ 3:33 3:37 3:48.. Z3 F................ 3:48 3:52.. 4:03 O2 F................ 4:03 4:07 4:18.. F3 F 3:38 3:41 H3:51 3:59 4:00 4:05 4:12 4:22 S4:26 4:30 4:40.... F................ 4:38 4:42 4:53.. F3 F................ 4:48 4:52 5:03.. F2 F.. 4:09 4:20 4:28 4:29 4:33 4:40 4:50 S4:54 G4:58 G5:08.. S1 F................ 5:03 5:07 5:18.. F3 F................ 5:18 5:22 5:33.. F2 Q................ 5:29 5:31 5:40.. Q3 PM Orange & Plainfield George & Orchard Chapel East of Church Temple & Chapel
West Chapel/ 34 Timepoints 11 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 12 13 14 Spruce & New Haven Continues to route F................ 5:45 5:49 6:00.... B.. D5:39.................. 6:13.. F.. 5:17 *5:28 5:38 5:39 5:43 5:50 6:00 S6:04 6:08.. P6:20 F2 F................ 6:14 6:18.. P6:30.. Q................ 6:39 6:41.. P6:50 Q1 F.. 6:22 *6:33 6:43 6:44 6:48 6:55 7:05 S7:09 7:13.. P7:25.. Q................ 7:44 7:48.. P7:55 Q1 F.. 7:42 *7:53 8:03 8:04 8:08 8:13 8:20 S8:24 G8:28 N8:35.. M5 F.... M8:31 8:38 8:39 8:43 8:48 8:55 S8:59 9:03 N9:10.... B................ B9:59 10:00.. 10:10.. B.................. V11:03.. P11:11 Q B.................. V11:30.. 11:40 BJ B.................. V12:30.. 12:40 J B.................. V1:27.. 1:37 J AM Orange & Plainfield George & Orchard Chapel East of Church Temple & Chapel ROUTE KEY F B Q
NOTES Timepoints are places the bus is scheduled to reach at a specific time. The timepoints are not the only places the bus will stop along the route... No service is provided to that timepoint. * Trip continues to the Mall. # Trip continues on request to in. A Trip continues to Amity via Whalley and West Hills. B Trip operates via Whalley to Ella Grasso Blvd and continues via the F route. C Trip can be boarded at Church & George several minutes earlier. Trip does not operate past Chapel & Orange. D This trip does not stop at North Street or Spruce Street. Trip continues to B-WHALLEY AV route via 67 (past Silvermine Industrial at Rte. 67 & Cogwheel), Amity to Whalley (see B-WHALLEY AV timetable). G Trip continues George to Church. H Trip continues to Griffin Hospital. M Trip leaves Mall at 8:30PM and stops on Bridge St at Main St at the time shown. N Trip arrives at Church & Chapel Streets at the time shown. P Trip arrives at Temple Street at Center Green at time shown. Q Trip operates via Chapel Street and continues right on Ella Grasso Blvd to Edgewood Ave. Trip arrives at Chapel Street & Ella Grasso Blvd at time shown. S Trip operates via Avenue to and from. This bus stop is on & Ella Grasso Blvd. T Trip continues to B-AMITY route via Sherman & Whalley. V Trip continues to and from B-BROOKSIDE route via Sherman & Whalley. X Take the B3 bus via Whalley, Amity, 67. Upon request, bus will continue to in before arriving at. For connecting services call: Greater Bridgeport Transit: (203) 333-3031 MetroNorth: (877) 690-5114 Milford Transit District: (203) 874-4507 Valley Transit District: (203) 735-6824 In October 2017, New Haven bus routes will change from letters to numbers. The F-West Chapel route will become the 254-West Chapel Street and 255-New Haven//. 254 Ella Grasso Blvd. 255 - Additional information will be posted on buses and online during September.