KEEP FOR FUTURE REFERENCE STOWAWAY TILT TABLE READ ALL INSTRUCTIONS AND WARNINGS BEFORE USING THIS TABLE

Save this PDF as:
 WORD  PNG  TXT  JPG

Size: px
Start display at page:

Download "KEEP FOR FUTURE REFERENCE STOWAWAY TILT TABLE READ ALL INSTRUCTIONS AND WARNINGS BEFORE USING THIS TABLE"

Transcription

1 KEEP FOR FUTURE REFERENCE INSTRUCTIONS International Version P.O. Box West Main Laurel, MT USA phone phone fax MODEL NUMBER: STT1 SERIAL NUMBER: (please see serial label and record number here) STOWAWAY TILT TABLE READ ALL INSTRUCTIONS AND WARNINGS BEFORE USING THIS TABLE DESIGNED FOR THE MATERIALS HANDLING PROFESSIONAL

2

3 TABLE OF CONTENTS TABLE OF CONTENTS... 1 SPECIFICATIONS... 2 WARNINGS... 2 ASSEMBLY... 3 USAGE FEATURES... 9 USAGE BEFORE USING THE TABLE Taking Safety Precautions Evaluating the Intended Use TO FOLD UP OR UNFOLD THE TABLE TO LOAD THE TABLE TO TILT THE LOAD TO TRANSPORT THE LOAD ON THE TABLE TO UNLOAD THE TABLE AFTER USING THE TABLE MAINTENANCE INSPECTION SCHEDULE Every-Use Inspection Frequent Inspection Periodic Inspection Infrequent Use TESTING SCHEDULE MAINTENANCE SCHEDULE REPLACEMENT PARTS LIST LIMITED WARRANTY Rev 8.7/ STT1: #35151

4 SPECIFICATIONS Model Number: Maximum Load Capacity: Load Characteristics: Load Tilting Capability: Dimensions: Weight: STT1 (includes STT base kit and STTTF table top surface) 500 lbs [225 kg] Flat sheet material Maximum thickness = 2" [5 cm] Manual, 80 flat/upright load orientation Table top = 69¼" x 96" [1759 mm x 2438 mm] Table height = 35½" [902 mm] Folded width = 27" [686 mm] with load support rollers Folded height = 83" [2108 mm] 414 lbs [188 kg] (334 lbs [152 kg] without table top surface) WARNINGS Powr-Grip is pleased to offer the most reliable materials handling products available. Despite the high degree of security provided by this tilt table, certain precautions must be observed to protect the user and others. Always wear personal protective equipment that is appropriate for the material being handled. Follow trade association guidelines. Never use a table that is damaged, malfunctioning, or missing parts. Never remove or obscure warning labels. Never use a table if the load capacity or any warning appears to be missing or obscured. Never exceed the load capacity or attempt to handle loads the table was not designed for (see SPECIFICATIONS). Never attempt to handle cracked or broken glass with this table. Always position yourself and others to avoid injury in the event that the load shifts unexpectedly while using the table. Never allow people to ride or stand on the table or the load being handled. Never leave tilted loads unattended. Always remember that modifications to the table may compromise its safety. Woods Powr-Grip cannot be responsible for the safety of a table that has been modified by the customer. For consultation, contact Wood's Powr-Grip. Rev 8.7/ STT1: #35151

5 ASSEMBLY 1) Remove all packing materials for restraining or protecting the table during shipping, and remove the table's pieces from the shipping container. 2) Assemble the left and right assemblies for the large pivots as shown in Figure 1. FIGURE 1: LARGE PIVOT ASSEMBLIES 1) LARGE PIVOTS 3) 3/8" SAE FLAT WASHERS 5) 3/8-16 X 3" HEX HEAD BOLTS 2) 3/8-16 NYLON LOCK NUTS GRADE 8 4) LARGE PIVOT BASES GRADE 5 Rev 8.7/ STT1: #35151

6 3) Assemble the base assembly as shown in Figure 2. FIGURE 2: BASE ASSEMBLY 1) 5/16-18 X 5/8" FLAT HEAD SOCKET BOLT 140 KSI 9) CENTER PIVOT 2) BASE PLATE W/LABELS 10) 5" DIA X 2" FIXED CASTER 900 LBS CAPACITY 3) 3/8-16 NYLON LOCK NUT GRADE 8 11) 5/16-8 NYLON LOCK NUT GRADE 8 4) 3/8" SAE FLAT WASHER 12) 5/16" SAE FLAT WASHER 5) 5" DIA X 2" SWIVEL CASTER W/LOCK 800 LBS CAPACITY 13) 3/8-16 X 1-1/8" HEX HEAD BOLT GRADE 5 6) END PLUG FOR 2" X 2" X 3/16" TUBING 14) 5/16-18 X 1" HEX HEAD BOLT GRADE 5 7) 3/8-16 X 1-1/4" HEX HEAD BOLT GRADE 5 15) CENTER PIVOT SPACER 8) 5/16-8 X 1-1/4" FLAT HEAD SOCKET BOLT 16) SIDE PIVOT Rev 8.7/ STT1: #35151

7 4) Assemble the support leg assembly as shown in Figure 3. Do not over-tighten moving parts: They should move with enough resistance to maintain position unless movement is intentionally initiated. FIGURE 3: SUPPORT LEG ASSEMBLY 1) 1/4-20 X 1/2" HEX HEAD BOLT GRADE 5 15) 5/16-18 NYLONG LOCK HEX NUT GRADE 8 2) 1/4" SAE FLAT WASHER 16) SHORT VERTICAL TUBE OF SUPPORT LEG ASSEMBLY 3) SUPPORT LEG STOP 17) 5/16-18 X 2-3/4" HEX HEAD BOLT GRADE 5 4) 3/8-16 NYLONG LOCK HEX NUT GRADE 8 18) END PLUG FOR 2" X 2" X 0.120" TUBING 5) 3/8" SAE FLAT WASHER 19) PIVOT 6) NYLON SPACER 20) 5/16-18 X 3" FLAT HEAD SOCKET BOLT 7) SUPPORT LEG LATCH 21) 5/16-18 X 3" HEX HEAD BOLT GRADE 5 8) 5/8-11 NYLON LOCK HEX NUT GRADE 8 22) 5/16-18 X 2-3/4" HEX HEAD BOLT GRADE 5 9) SHORT LINKAGE TUBE 23) TILT LATCH HANDLE 10) 3/8-16 X 1-1/4" HEX HEAD BOLT GRADE 5 24) 5/8" SAE FLAT WASHER 11) 3/8" NYLON FLAT WASHER 25) 5/8-11 X 5-1/2" HEX HEAD BOLT GRADE 5 12) LONG VERTICAL TUBE OF SUPPORT LEG ASSEMBLY 26) 5/16" X 1" X 1/4-20 SOCKET HEAD SHOULDER BOLT 140 KSI 13) HORIZONTAL TUBE OF SUPPORT LEG ASSEMBLY 27) 5/16" X 3/8" X 1/4-20 SOCKET HEAD SHOULDER BOLT 140 KSI 14) 5/16" SAE FLAT WASHER 28) TILT LATCH SPRING Rev 8.7/ STT1: #35151

8 5) Assemble the base frame assembly as shown in Figure 4. FIGURE 4: BASE FRAME ASSEMBLY 1) LONG LINKAGE TUBES 8) 5/8" SAE FLAT WASHER 2) SHORT LINKAGE TUBE 9) NYLON SPACER 3) BASE ASSEMBLY 10) 5/8" SAE FLAT WASHER 4) 5/8-11 NYLON LOCK HEX NUT GRADE 8 11) 5/8-11 X 3-1/4" HEX HEAD BOLT GRADE 5 5) 5/8" SAE FLAT WASHER 12) 5/8-11 X 4" HEX HEAD BOLT GRADE 5 6) 5/8-11 X 4" HEX HEAD BOLT GRADE 5 13) 5/8-11 X 8" HEX HEAD BOLT GRADE 5 7) 5/8-11 NYLON LOCK HEX NUT GRADE 8 14) SUPPORT LEG ASSEMBLY Rev 8.7/ STT1: #35151

9 6) Assemble the top frame assembly as shown in Figure 5. FIGURE 5: TOP FRAME ASSEMBLY 1) VERTICAL TUBE C 9) 1/4-20 NYLON LOCK HEX NUT GRADE 8 2) CORNER BRACKET 10) END PLUG FOR 1" X 2" X GAGE TUBING 3) VERTICAL TUBE B W/SERIAL LABEL 11) 1/4" SAE FLAT WASHER 4) VERTICAL TUBE A 12) 1/4-20 X 1-3/4" HEX HEAD BOLT 120 KSI 5) 5/8-11 NYLON LOCK HEX NUT GRADE 8 13) TABLE TOP ROLLER SPACER 6) 5/8" SAE FLAT WASHER 14) 1/4-20 X 2-1/2" HEX HEAD BOLT GRADE 5 7) 5/8-11 X 8" HEX HEAD BOLT GRADE 5 15) BOTTOM TABLE TUBE W/LABELS 8) TOP TABLE TUBE W/LABELS Rev 8.7/ STT1: #35151

10 7) Assembly the final assembly as shown in Figure 6: FIGURE 5: FINAL ASSEMBLY 1) 5/8-11 NYLON LOCK HEX NUT GRADE 8 5) TOP ASSEMBLY 2) 5/8" SAE FLAT WASHERS 6) BASE FRAME ASSEMBLY 3) NYLON SPACER 7) ROLLER ASSEMBLY 4) 5/8-11 X 4" HEX HEAD BOLT GRADE 5 8) Securely attach the table top surface to the top frame assembly, using the hardware supplied. Note: When the base kit (STT) is purchased separately, install an appropriate table top surface. This typically consists of plywood sheets cut to fit the frame dimensions, and it may include a felt covering, to help prevent scratching of the load material. A top surface of this type (STTTF) or a felt kit to construct such a surface using customer-supplied wood (STTTFK) may be purchased from Wood's Powr-Grip or a distributor (see REPLACEMENT PARTS LIST). 9) Test the table as directed in MAINTENANCE: TESTING SCHEDULE. Rev 8.7/ STT1: #35151

11 USAGE FEATURES Note: Components featured in the following instructions for using or maintaining the table are underlined on their first appearance in each section. Figure A Standard STT1 shown. 1) LOAD SUPPORT ROLLER 3) TILT LATCH HANDLE 6) CASTER BRAKE 2) TABLE TOP 4) SUPPORT LEG 7) BASE 5) VERTICAL STABILIZER ARM Rev 8.7/ STT1: #35151

12 USAGE BEFORE USING THE TABLE Perform all inspections and tests required by the INSPECTION and TESTING SCHEDULES (see MAINTENANCE). In addition, the following preparations must be completed prior to handling any load. Taking Safety Precautions The operator must be trained in all relevant industry and regulatory standards for the operation of the table in its geographical location (eg, OSHA standards in the USA). The user must read and understand this INSTRUCTIONS manual, including all WARNINGS, before using the table. If necessary, contact Wood s Powr-Grip or an authorized dealer for assistance. WARNING: Always wear appropriate personal protective equipment. The user must wear any personal protective equipment and take any other precautions required to handle the load safely. Consult appropriate trade association guidelines to determine what precautions are necessary for each type of load material. Evaluating the Intended Use The user must determine whether the table is capable of performing each intended task, in view of specific design limitations: Consult the SPECIFICATIONS to review the Maximum Load Capacity and Load Tilting Capability, as well as the Load Characteristics required to use the table. Any other use is not recommended. Using the table in wet environments may require the user to take special precautions: Although the table's exterior surfaces can tolerate some exposure to water vapor, submerging the table or using it in rain may damage its components; these and similar conditions must be avoided. TO FOLD UP OR UNFOLD THE TABLE Before folding a table (see Figure B), apply the caster brakes and remove any load, making sure to use correct lifting technique. If the load support rollers are installed, you may reorient them, in order to achieve a narrower folded table width. Tilt the table top to its upright position (see TO TILT THE LOAD to follow) and lift the support leg upward, making sure to use correct lifting technique. Then pull the vertical stabilizer arm back until it straightens out. Rotate the latch plate to secure the arm in place. To unfold the table, reverse this procedure. To move a folded table, release the caster brakes and roll the table to the desired location; then reapply the caster brakes. Figure B Rev 8.7/ STT1: #35151

13 TO LOAD THE TABLE Before loading a table in the horizontal position (see Figure A), lock the caster brakes and verify that the tilt latch is securely engaged. Slide or carefully rest the load on the table, making sure to use correct lifting technique. Dropping or bouncing a load onto the table may damage the frame. Also make sure that the load is directly supported underneath by at least two structural members of the table top frame. Uneven loading could also damage the table's frame. When the load support rollers are installed, the table can be loaded in either the upright position (see Figure C) or the folded position (see Figure B). Install the support rollers in their extended position and secure them with the pins supplied. Lock the caster brakes, and set or roll an upright load onto the support rollers, making sure to use correct lifting technique. The load surface should rest against the table top surface. Be sure to use at least 2 support rollers at all times to support the load. Loading the support rollers evenly provides stable support and makes tilting or moving the table easier and more secure. WARNING: If table is in folded position, make sure load will not cause table to tip over. A table in the folded position (see Figure B) may lack sufficient counter-balance for the load and, if so, could tip over. Support the load manually until you can verify that the table will not tip over while supporting or transporting the load. TO TILT THE LOAD Tilting the load requires the load support rollers Figure C to be installed on the table. Remember that the loaded table requires more vertical space when tilted from the horizontal position (see Figure A) to the upright position (see Figure C). Make sure that the caster brakes are applied, that the load support rollers are secured in their extended position and that the load fits snugly against them, since they will support the load weight in the upright position. WARNING: Short loads tend to pull table abruptly upright; keep load under control at all times. Use caution when releasing the tilt latch: The shorter and denser the load is, the more likely it is to swing upward abruptly as soon as the latch is released. Release the table top to tilt upward by pulling outward on the tilt latch handle. At the same time, maintain a hold on the table top to keep the load under control throughout the tilt. Failure to do so could result in serious injury to the user or others. Allow the table top to move upward until it attains the fully upright position. If necessary, lift and/or push on the table top, making sure to use correct lifting technique. The table top should automatically remain in the upright position until the user initiates downward movement. When tilting the loaded table back to the horizontal position (see Figure A), carefully pull the table top down until it latches on the table base. Rev 8.7/ STT1: #35151

14 TO TRANSPORT THE LOAD ON THE TABLE Apply the caster brakes and load the table in the folded position (see Figure B), as directed in TO LOAD THE TABLE preceding. Secure the load onto the table using a strap or other appropriate means. WARNING: Make sure load will not cause table to tip over. A folded table may lack sufficient counter-balance for the load and, if so, could tip over. Support the load manually until you can verify that the table will not tip over while supporting or transporting the load. If necessary, place appropriate weight on the table base to stabilize the loaded table. Release the caster brakes and use 2 people to roll the loaded table to the desired location; then reapply the caster brakes. CAUTION: Make sure floor is clean and free from obstructions. The table casters are designed to be used only on smooth, even surfaces, so make sure to keep the floor where the table is used clean and free from obstructions. TO UNLOAD THE TABLE Before unloading a table, apply the caster brakes. If the table is in the horizontal position, make sure that the tilt latch is fully engaged. Then remove the load carefully from the table, making sure to use correct lifting technique. AFTER USING THE TABLE Store the table in the folded position (see Figure B), in a dry location. Rev 8.7/ STT1: #35151

15 MAINTENANCE INSPECTION SCHEDULE Perform inspections routinely, according to the following frequency schedule: Every-Use Inspection Check the table top surface for anything that may damage the load. Frequent Inspection (following every hours use; or whenever table is out of service for 1 month or more) Examine the table s structure for visual damage. If any deficiency is detected during the inspection, correct it before using the table and perform the Periodic Inspection to follow. Periodic Inspection (following every hours use; or whenever table is out of service for 1 year or more) Examine the entire table for external evidence of looseness, excessive wear, deformation, cracks, excessive corrosion, dents to structural or functional components, cuts, or any deficiency which might constitute a hazard. Keep a written record of all Periodic Inspections. If any deficiency is detected during the inspection, consult Wood s Powr-Grip or an authorized dealer for repair recommendations (see LIMITED WARRANTY). Infrequent Use If a table is used less than 1 day in a 4-week period, perform the Periodic Inspection each time before using the table. TESTING SCHEDULE Perform these tests when placing the table in service initially and each time following a repair or modification. Correct any deficiency and retest before using the table. Test all features and functions of the table (see USAGE FEATURES and USAGE). MAINTENANCE SCHEDULE Maintenance must be performed whenever a deficiency is indicated by routine inspections or tests. Any maintenance warranted must be performed before resuming normal use of the table. Rev 8.7/ STT1: #35151

16 REPLACEMENT PARTS LIST Stock No. Description Qty AM Fixed Caster - 5" Diameter X 2" Wide - Polyurethane on Iron Swivel Caster - 5" Diameter X 2" Wide - Polyurethane on Iron - with Brake AP Load Support Roller Nylon Spacer Tilt Latch Spring Table Top Felt Kit (STTFK) Table Top Surface w/felt Covering (STTTF) End Plug - 2" x 2" x 3/16" Tubing Size TT End Plug - 2" x 2" x 0.120" Tubing Size TM End Plug - 1" x 2" x Gage Tubing Size Flat Washer - 3/8" - Nylon 19 SERVICE ONLY WITH IDENTICAL REPLACEMENT PARTS, AVAILABLE AT WPG.COM OR THROUGH AN AUTHORIZED WPG DEALER Rev 8.7/ STT1: #35151

17 LIMITED WARRANTY Powr-Grip products are carefully constructed, thoroughly inspected at various stages of production, and individually tested. They are warranted to be free from defects in workmanship and materials for a period of one year from the date of purchase. If a problem develops during the warranty period, follow the instructions hereafter to obtain warranty service. If inspection shows that the problem is due to defective workmanship or materials, Powr-Grip will repair the product without charge. WARRANTY DOES NOT APPLY WHEN: Modifications have been made to the product after leaving the factory. Rubber portions have been cut or scratched during use. Repairs are required due to abnormal wear and tear. The product has been damaged, misused, or neglected. If a problem is not covered under warranty, Powr-Grip will notify the customer of costs prior to repair. If the customer agrees to pay all repair costs and to receive the repaired product on a C.O.D. basis, Powr-Grip then will proceed with repairs. TO OBTAIN REPAIRS OR WARRANTY SERVICE For purchases in North America: Contact the Technical Service Department at Wood s Powr-Grip Co. When factory service is required, ship the complete product--prepaid--along with your name, address and phone number to the street address hereafter. For purchases in all other localities: Contact your dealer or the Technical Service Department at Wood s Powr-Grip Co. for assistance. Wood's Powr-Grip Co., Inc. 908 West Main St. / P.O. Box 368 Laurel, MT USA phone phone fax Rev 8.7/ STT1: #35151

18 Rev 8.7/ STT1: #35151

OWNER S MANUAL Table Tennis Table Patent Pending

OWNER S MANUAL Table Tennis Table Patent Pending OWNER S MANUAL Table Tennis Table Patent Pending Be sure to write your model number and serial number here for future reference. You can find these numbers printed on the bottom of the table. MODEL # T8266

More information

Please Do Not Return This Product To The Store!

Please Do Not Return This Product To The Store! MODEL NOS. T8512 TOURNAMENT SERIES 3 TABLE TENNIS TABLE OWNER'S MANUAL 1. Read this manual carefully before starting assembly. Read each step completely before beginning each step. 2. Some smaller parts

More information

MODEL T28000 HEAVY-DUTY MOBILE BASE INSTRUCTIONS

MODEL T28000 HEAVY-DUTY MOBILE BASE INSTRUCTIONS MODEL T28000 HEAVY-DUTY MOBILE BASE INSTRUCTIONS For questions or help with this product contact Tech Support at (570) 546-9663 or techsupport@grizzly.com Introduction Your new Model T28000 Heavy-Duty

More information

OWNER'S MANUAL. Please Do Not Return This Product To The Store!

OWNER'S MANUAL. Please Do Not Return This Product To The Store! MODEL NO. T8190SA TABLE TENNIS TABLE OWNER'S MANUAL 1. Read this manual carefully before starting assembly. Read each step completely before beginning each step.. Some smaller parts may be shipped inside

More information

Owner s Manual & Safety Instructions

Owner s Manual & Safety Instructions Owner s Manual & Safety Instructions Save This Manual Keep this manual for the safety warnings and precautions, assembly, operating, inspection, maintenance and cleaning procedures. Write the product s

More information

Mobile Cart for Flat Panel Display MSP-SPTC42 (PTC-2000 Series)

Mobile Cart for Flat Panel Display MSP-SPTC42 (PTC-2000 Series) INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Mobile Cart for Flat Panel Display (PTC-2000 Series) The Mobile Cart for Flat Panel Display is designed to assist the presenter in showrooms, boardrooms, and trade show exhibits.

More information

Speaker Mount Center Channel Speaker Adapter (PAC-301)

Speaker Mount Center Channel Speaker Adapter (PAC-301) I N S T R U C T I O N M A N U A L Speaker Mount Center Channel Speaker Adapter () The Speaker Mount Center Channel Speaker Adapter () uses the same interface as the Side Speaker Adapter and can be used

More information

Please Do Not Return This Product To The Store!

Please Do Not Return This Product To The Store! MODEL NO. T8176 QUICK SERVE 3000 TABLE TENNIS TABLE OWNER'S MANUAL 1. Read this manual carefully before starting assembly. Read each step completely before beginning each step. 2. Some smaller parts may

More information

The Bowflex Revolution XP Home Gym Assembly Instructions. P/N: Rev ( /0 )

The Bowflex Revolution XP Home Gym Assembly Instructions. P/N: Rev ( /0 ) P/N: 001-7057 Rev ( /0 ) The Bowflex Revolution XP Home Gym Assembly Instructions 2 Table of Contents Before You Start... 2 Tools You Will Need / Hardware Contents... 3 Box Contents... 6 Assembling Your

More information

Please Do Not Return This Product To The Store!

Please Do Not Return This Product To The Store! MODEL NOS. T81 TABLE TENNIS TABLE OWNER'S MANUAL 1. Read this manual carefully before starting assembly. Read each step completely before beginning each step.. Some smaller parts may be shipped inside

More information

Summit Classic Deluxe Tripod 12 Leg Kit PN WARNING

Summit Classic Deluxe Tripod 12 Leg Kit PN WARNING Summit Classic Deluxe Tripod 12 Leg Kit PN 81519 You must fully read, understand and follow these warnings and instructions (written and video) Failure to follow these instructions may cause serious injury

More information

Upper Deck Audience Seating

Upper Deck Audience Seating Owner s Manual Upper Deck Audience Seating CONTENTS Contents.......................................... 1 Safety............................................ 2 Installation....................................

More information

Owner s Manual & Safety Instructions

Owner s Manual & Safety Instructions Owner s Manual & Safety Instructions Save This Manual Keep this manual for the safety warnings and precautions, assembly, operating, inspection, maintenance and cleaning procedures. Write the product s

More information

Agri-Fab. Model No "ATV" DUMP CART H.D. 17 CU. FT. CAUTION: Read Rules for Safe Operation and Instructions Carefully

Agri-Fab. Model No ATV DUMP CART H.D. 17 CU. FT. CAUTION: Read Rules for Safe Operation and Instructions Carefully Agri-Fab owners manual Model No. 45-02172 190-521-100 "ATV" DUMP CART H.D. 17 CU. FT. CAUTION: Read Rules for Safe Operation and Instructions Carefully Assembly Operation Maintenance Repair Parts the fastest

More information

Stand Aid User Manual REF: 1914

Stand Aid User Manual REF: 1914 Stand Aid User Manual REF: 1914 The Chattanooga Group Alliance TM Stand Aid is a manual standing aid to allow patients to assist themselves in preparation for transport. Patients qualified to use the Stand

More information

Sunset Swings By Health in Motion, LLC

Sunset Swings By Health in Motion, LLC Sunset Swings By Health in Motion, LLC Model 421 Lounge Swing Assembly and Operation Manual Record Serial Number Here www.sunsetswings.com by Health In Motion, LLC. 11/6/2009 421 Owners Assembly and Operation

More information

SCS-WB INSPIRE ASSEMBLY AND OPERATION MANUAL

SCS-WB INSPIRE ASSEMBLY AND OPERATION MANUAL SCS-WB INSPIRE ASSEMBLY AND OPERATION MANUAL SCS-PC PREACHER CURL OPTION SCS-LE LEG EXTENSION OPTION SCS-WB WEIGHT BENCH RECORD SERIAL NUMBER HERE (SCS-PC and SCS-LE sold separately) www.inspirefitness.net

More information

MARCY CLASSIC MCB-252 COMBO BENCH W/120 lbs Weight Set

MARCY CLASSIC MCB-252 COMBO BENCH W/120 lbs Weight Set NOTE: Please read all instructions carefully before using this product Table of Contents Safety Notice Hardware Identifier Assembly Instruction MARCY CLASSIC MCB-252 COMBO BENCH W/120 lbs Weight Set Exploded

More information

Parts list Instruction guide Warnings Please read carefully before assembling and using product.

Parts list Instruction guide Warnings Please read carefully before assembling and using product. Parts list Instruction guide Warnings Please read carefully before assembling and using product. Jet Rail XL Part Number 27377 Tools required for assembly Hammer 9/16 Wrench 3/4 Wrench Ratchet 9/16 Socket

More information

1801 Ratchet Bender For 1-1/4", 1-1/2" Rigid Conduit, IMC and Schedule 40 Pipe

1801 Ratchet Bender For 1-1/4, 1-1/2 Rigid Conduit, IMC and Schedule 40 Pipe INSTRUCTION MANUAL 1801 Ratchet Bender For 1-1/4", 1-1/2" Rigid Conduit, IMC and Schedule 40 Pipe Serial Code RS Read and understand all of the instructions and safety information in this manual before

More information

GlideRite Retractable Cover System For Hot Spot Spas (SE & SLX only)

GlideRite Retractable Cover System For Hot Spot Spas (SE & SLX only) List of Contents Quantity Description 12 #10 x 1 ½ Flat Head Phillips Screw (see pg. 2) 2 #10 x ½ Pan Head Phillips Screw (see pg. 2) 8 ¼ x 2 ½ Lag Bolt (see pg. 2) 7 ¼ 20 x 5 / 8 Hex Head Bolt (see pg.

More information

Deluxe Inversion Table SF-1201

Deluxe Inversion Table SF-1201 Deluxe Inversion Table SF-1201 Take a few moments to familiarize yourself with the specific parts and hardware included with your product. Make sure all the parts and hardware are included in the carton

More information

ETX Powered Loudspeaker Accessories

ETX Powered Loudspeaker Accessories ETX Powered Loudspeaker Accessories ETX-BRKT10, ETX-BRKT12, ETX-BRKT15, ETX-TCA-S, ETX-TCA-L, and ETX-BRKT35 en Installation Guide en 3 Table of contents 1 Safety 4 2 Installation 6 2.1 Wall mount bracket

More information

WALK-BEHIND SPREADER 50 LB. CAPACITY Model 99623

WALK-BEHIND SPREADER 50 LB. CAPACITY Model 99623 WALK-BEHIND SPREADER 50 LB. CAPACITY Model 99623 Assembly, Operating, and Maintenance Instructions Diagrams within this manual may not be drawn proportionally. Due to continuing improvements, actual product

More information

Warnings. Description. Prior to Installation Tools Needed

Warnings. Description. Prior to Installation Tools Needed Warnings Failure to act in accordance with the following may result in death or personal injury. The JT Strong Arm Stabilizer System is intended to eliminate chassis movement in travel trailers and fifth

More information

14 Piece Slide Hammer and Puller Set

14 Piece Slide Hammer and Puller Set Owner s Manual & Safety Instructions Save This This Manual Keep Keep this this manual manual for for the the safety safety warnings warnings and and precautions, assembly, assembly, operating, inspection,

More information

FOLDING TONNEAU RACK. 1. Rack Rail Assembly

FOLDING TONNEAU RACK. 1. Rack Rail Assembly FOLDING TONNEAU RACK Package Contents (2) Load Bars (4) Load Bar End Caps (4) ¼-20 x 9/16 Narrow Shoulder Hex Head Screw (28) ¼ Flat Washers (24) ¼ Split Lock Washers (20) ¼-20 x ¾ long Button Head Screws

More information

Power Train Lift Max. Capacity: 1,250 lbs.

Power Train Lift Max. Capacity: 1,250 lbs. 655 EISENHOWER DRIVE OWATONNA, MN 55060 USA PHONE: (507) 455-7000 TECH. SERV.: (800) 533-6127 FAX: (800) 955-8329 ORDER ENTRY: (800) 533-6127 FAX: (800) 283-8665 INTERNATIONAL SALES: (507) 455-7223 FAX:

More information

Please read and understand the OnBoard Timpani Cart Owner s Manual before using the Timpani Cart.

Please read and understand the OnBoard Timpani Cart Owner s Manual before using the Timpani Cart. Assembly and Owner s Manual OnBoard Timpani Cart Performance Position Towing Position CONTENTS Important User Information...........................2 General......................................2 Manufacturer.................................2

More information

OPERATORS MANUAL WEEKENDER STEEL LADDER RACK

OPERATORS MANUAL WEEKENDER STEEL LADDER RACK OPERATORS MANUAL WEEKENDER STEEL LADDER RACK WWW.WEATHERGUARD.COM MODELS 1450 & 1475 1475 Shown INSTALLATION TIME Approximate installation time: 60 minutes (depending on truck equipment installation experience

More information

Model No.'s B

Model No.'s B owners manual Model No.'s 45-01012 190-653B UTILITY CARTS (SEE SPECIFICATIONS ON PAGE 7) CAUTION: Read Rules for Safe Operation and Instructions Carefully Assembly Operation Maintenance Repair Parts the

More information

Model Assembly & Operating Instructions

Model Assembly & Operating Instructions 30 SHEAR BRAKE ROLL Model 05907 Assembly & Operating Instructions Diagrams within this manual may not be drawn proportionally. Due to continuing improvements, actual product may differ slightly from the

More information

Important Loading Information. Tools Required. Meridian Lateral Files Instructions

Important Loading Information. Tools Required. Meridian Lateral Files Instructions Y Meridian Lateral Files Instructions! WARNING Failure to observe stated capacities below will result in unsafe usage conditions, causing possible product damage or personal injury. Important Loading Information

More information

ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS FOR SERVICE BODY A MOUNT RACKS

ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS FOR SERVICE BODY A MOUNT RACKS ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS FOR SERVICE BODY A MOUNT RACKS T12 Service Body A shown with optional middle crossbar Package Contents: HARDWARE KIT PARTS (8) 3/8-16 x 3 CARRAIGE BOLTS (1) RAIL DRIVER S SIDE ASSEMBLIES

More information

OWNER S MANUAL CONTENTS. The only table saw fence with Automatic Positioning Control TM

OWNER S MANUAL CONTENTS. The only table saw fence with Automatic Positioning Control TM The only table saw fence with Automatic Positioning Control TM OWNER S MANUAL Please read this owner s manual before use and keep it at hand for reference. Note: The INCRA TS II system consists of three

More information

EKX Full-Range Loudspeaker Accessories

EKX Full-Range Loudspeaker Accessories EKX Full-Range Loudspeaker Accessories EKX-BRKT12, EKX-BRKT15, and EKX-TCA en Installation Note en 3 Table of contents 1 Safety 4 1.1 Safety point 6 2 Installation 7 2.1 Wall mount bracket 7 2.2 Truss

More information

MODEL 200/220 ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS

MODEL 200/220 ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS V-Twin MFG. Coats Tire Changer VT Part No. 16-0510 This tool should only be used by a knowledgeable and trained motorcycle technician V-Twin Mfg. accepts no responsibility for improper use. MODEL 200/220

More information

Assembly Guide. Home Bench

Assembly Guide. Home Bench Assembly Guide Home Bench Important Safety Instructions for Owners Follow these guidelines to maintain proper working condition of the equipment: Important: Do not modify the equipment or any of its parts,

More information

PEDAL TIMPANI. TP3300 series TP3323 / TP3326 / TP3329 / TP3332. Owner s Manual

PEDAL TIMPANI. TP3300 series TP3323 / TP3326 / TP3329 / TP3332. Owner s Manual PEDAL TIMPANI TP3300 series TP3323 / TP3326 / TP3329 / TP3332 Owner s Manual English Thank you for purchasing Yamaha Timpani. Please read through this manual carefully as it contains important information

More information

EllisSaw.com. EllisSaw.com P.O. Box Verona, WI

EllisSaw.com. EllisSaw.com P.O. Box Verona, WI P.O. Box 9019 Verona, WI 9-019 GENERAL OPERATING & SAFETY INSTRUCTIONS * READ INSTRUCTIONS BEFORE USE * CAUTION: Disconnect power supply cord from power source when doing repair work or changing belt.

More information

Specifications. Important Safety Information

Specifications. Important Safety Information Specifications Tire Rim Capacity 4 to 12 Rim Height 16 (2) Bead Breaker Handles 21 Long Includes Aluminum Centering Cone (2) Nylon Spacers Important Safety Information 1. Do not exceed max. tire capacity.

More information

15 Planer Stand. Model Due to continuing improvements, actual product may differ slightly from the product described herein.

15 Planer Stand. Model Due to continuing improvements, actual product may differ slightly from the product described herein. 15 Planer Stand Model 96316 Assembly And Operation Instructions Due to continuing improvements, actual product may differ slightly from the product described herein. 3491 Mission Oaks Blvd., Camarillo,

More information

Usage and Assembly Instructions

Usage and Assembly Instructions Instructions #1037447 Product #795234 Revision C Usage and Assembly Instructions Rear Fork (Buttstock) Rear Fork Lock Knob Rail Lock Knob Front Fork (Forend) Rails Tilt Friction Knob Rail Extension Locks

More information

MOTORCYCLE DOLLY MODEL NO: MCD1 OPERATION & MAINTENANCE INSTRUCTIONS PART NO: LS0112

MOTORCYCLE DOLLY MODEL NO: MCD1 OPERATION & MAINTENANCE INSTRUCTIONS PART NO: LS0112 MOTORCYCLE DOLLY MODEL NO: MCD1 PART NO: 7610139 OPERATION & MAINTENANCE INSTRUCTIONS LS0112 INTRODUCTION Thank you for purchasing this CLARKE Motorcycle Dolly. Before attempting to operate this product,

More information

MantelMount. TM1A Installation Instructions IMPORTANT SAFETY INSTRUCTIONS - SAVE THESE INSTRUCTIONS

MantelMount. TM1A Installation Instructions IMPORTANT SAFETY INSTRUCTIONS - SAVE THESE INSTRUCTIONS MantelMount TMA Installation Instructions IMPORTANT SAFETY INSTRUCTIONS - SAVE THESE INSTRUCTIONS TM Thank you for choosing the MantelMount television wall mount. Please read this entire manual before

More information

Riverside. Windward Bay EntertaInment Wall System Assembly Instructions. Made In Viet Nam. Right Pier. Bridge & Back Panel.

Riverside. Windward Bay EntertaInment Wall System Assembly Instructions. Made In Viet Nam. Right Pier. Bridge & Back Panel. EntertaInment Wall System Page 1 of 12 Product No. 42840 42848 42849 42843 Product Description Console Left Pier Right Pier Bridge & Back Panel Right Pier Bridge & Back Panel Left Pier 63" Inch Ent. Console

More information

PFW Installation Guide Installationsanleitung, Guía de Instalacíon, Guida de Installazione, Guide d Installation, Installatie gids

PFW Installation Guide Installationsanleitung, Guía de Instalacíon, Guida de Installazione, Guide d Installation, Installatie gids Maximum Flat Panel Weight: 100 lb. / 45.35 kg. Included Components Wall Mount (Qty 1) Extension Bracket (Qty 1 Pair) Bracket (Qty 1 Pair) 5/16 Flat Washers (Qty 4) Universal Spacers (Qty 8) M5 Allen Driver

More information

MFJ-1835K34 40,30 METER ADD ON KIT FOR THE MFJ-1835 COBWEB ANTENNA INSTRUCTION MANUAL. CAUTION: Read All Instructions Before Operating Equipment

MFJ-1835K34 40,30 METER ADD ON KIT FOR THE MFJ-1835 COBWEB ANTENNA INSTRUCTION MANUAL. CAUTION: Read All Instructions Before Operating Equipment MFJ-1835K34 40,30 METER ADD ON KIT FOR THE MFJ-1835 COBWEB ANTENNA INSTRUCTION MANUAL CAUTION: Read All Instructions Before Operating Equipment 300 Industrial Park Road Starkville, MS 39759 USA Tel: 662-323-5869

More information

Safety Instructions, Installation & Operator's Manual For. # CLAMSHELL GRASS CA TCHER KIT For 28" & 33" REAR ENGINE RIDING MOWERS

Safety Instructions, Installation & Operator's Manual For. # CLAMSHELL GRASS CA TCHER KIT For 28 & 33 REAR ENGINE RIDING MOWERS Safety Instructions, Installation & Operator's Manual For #6-3125 CLAMSHELL GRASS CA TCHER KIT For 28" & 33" REAR ENGINE RIDING MOWERS 28" REAR ENGINE RIDER WITH CLAMSHELL BAGGER KIT SHOWN SNAPPER, McDonough,

More information

SCS-002 INSPIRE * USE THIS MANUAL IF YOU ARE ASSEMBLING ONLY THE SCS-002.

SCS-002 INSPIRE * USE THIS MANUAL IF YOU ARE ASSEMBLING ONLY THE SCS-002. SCS-002 INSPIRE SMITH CAGE MAIN FRAME ASSEMBLY AND OPERATION MANUAL * USE THIS MANUAL IF YOU ARE ASSEMBLING ONLY THE SCS-002. * DO NOT USE THIS MANUAL IF YOU ARE ASSEMBLING THE SCS-002 WITH SCS-202. USE

More information

TK 422 PORTABLE BRAKE

TK 422 PORTABLE BRAKE 1 TIN KNOCKER TK 422 PORTABLE BRAKE INSTRUCTIONS & PARTS DIAGRAM TAAG MACHINERY CO. (Master Distributor) 1257-B Activity Dr. Vista, Ca 92081 Tel: (800) 640-0746 Fax: (760) 727-9948 Website: www.tinknocker.com

More information

Tilting, Swiveling & Rotating Flat Panel Wall Mount

Tilting, Swiveling & Rotating Flat Panel Wall Mount Tilting, Swiveling & Rotating Flat Panel Wall Mount Model: VXA980TC +5 to -5 +5 to -5 Supports most 0-80 Flat Panel TVs Maximum Weight Capacity: 32 lbs. Supports VESA Sizes up to 600x500 For technical

More information

FSCTD Dual Back to Back Flat Screen Ceiling Mount

FSCTD Dual Back to Back Flat Screen Ceiling Mount Page 1 of 6 FSCTD Dual Back to Back Flat Screen Ceiling Mount The FSCTD Dual Back to Back Flat Screen Ceiling Mount is designed to suspend a monitor from a single flange mounted to structure in the ceiling.

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS CJ-5 M38A PART # With Doors

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS CJ-5 M38A PART # With Doors INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS CJ-5 M38A1 1955-1975 PART #109-011 With Doors Thank you for purchasing Specialty s Convertible Top for your Jeep vehicle. It has been designed for great fit and long wear. Please

More information

MODEL SETUP & OPERATION MANUAL DOVETAIL JIG FEATURES SPECIFICATIONS

MODEL SETUP & OPERATION MANUAL DOVETAIL JIG FEATURES SPECIFICATIONS SETUP & OPERATION MANUAL FEATURES Male and female dovetail joints are cut simultaneously, to ensure perfectly matched dovetail joints. Side stops provided, allow repeated precise dovetail joint cutting

More information

RAMPAGE P R O D U C T S. BRONCO ZIPPER FASTRACK TOP PART #984xx BRONCO TOOLS REQUIRED

RAMPAGE P R O D U C T S. BRONCO ZIPPER FASTRACK TOP PART #984xx BRONCO TOOLS REQUIRED RAMPAGE P R O D U C T S 84 (+/- 1/4 ) BRONCO ZIPPER FASTRACK TOP PART #984xx BRONCO 1966-1977 TOOLS REQUIRED 3/8 WRENCH 7/16 WRENCH ½ WRENCH #2 PHILLIPS SCREWDRIVER 1/8 DRILL BIT 9/64 DRILL BIT 5/32 DRILL

More information

SB-WM-ART1-M-BL. Weatherproof Universal Single-Arm Articulating Mount for Medium Displays INSTALLATION MANUAL

SB-WM-ART1-M-BL. Weatherproof Universal Single-Arm Articulating Mount for Medium Displays INSTALLATION MANUAL SB-WM-ART1-M-BL Weatherproof Universal Single-Arm Articulating Mount for Medium Displays INSTALLATION MANUAL WARNING The maximum weight of this wall mount is 90 lbs (41 kg). Use with heavier than the maximum

More information

Kendall Crib (W5921)- Assembly and Operation Manual

Kendall Crib (W5921)- Assembly and Operation Manual Kendall Crib (W5921)- Assembly and Operation Manual Congratulations on purchasing this product. This crib will provide many years of service if you adhere to the following guidelines for assembly, maintenance,

More information

OWNERS MANUAL. Model No " PLUG AERATOR. CAUTION: Read Rules for Safe Operation and Instructions Carefully

OWNERS MANUAL. Model No  PLUG AERATOR. CAUTION: Read Rules for Safe Operation and Instructions Carefully OWNERS MANUAL Model No. 45-0299 48" PLUG AERATOR CAUTION: Read Rules for Safe Operation and Instructions Carefully Assembly Operation Maintenance Repair Parts the fastest way to purchase parts www.speedepart.com

More information

Big Sky Counter Height Table

Big Sky Counter Height Table LOT NUMBER: ATE PURCHASE: / / Big Sky Counter Height Table Model # BSKY-6806 AULT ASSEMBLY REQUIRE If you have any questions regarding assembly or if parts are missing, O NOT return this item to the store

More information

PAN AND BOX BRAKE INSTRUCTIONS. Item #20649

PAN AND BOX BRAKE INSTRUCTIONS. Item #20649 PAN AND BOX BRAKE INSTRUCTIONS Item #20649 The EASTWOOD 12 & 24 PAN AND BOX BRAKES are precision engineered metal working tools designed to produce accurate, variable length bends in angles up to 135 in

More information

StageTek Staging System

StageTek Staging System Owner s Manual StageTek Staging System CONTENTS Safety Precautions.................................2 Important User Information...........................2 Introduction.......................................3

More information

Interactive Monitor Arm

Interactive Monitor Arm Interactive Monitor Arm Tools Required -5mm Allen wrench -Phillips screwdriver -Plastic mallet There are two ways to attach a Monitor Arm to a Full Frame; with a Beam, or with a Post Mount. Both methods

More information

Installation and Assembly: Full Service Video Wall Mount

Installation and Assembly: Full Service Video Wall Mount Installation and Assembly: Full Service Video Wall Mount Model: DS-VW765-LAND Max UL Load Capacity: 125 lb (57 kg) 1 of 12 ISSUED: 05-13-11 SHEET #: 145-9011-5 05-21-12 Note: Read entire instruction sheet

More information

ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS FOR 2B3004 DELUXE EURO CLUB SOCCER GOAL

ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS FOR 2B3004 DELUXE EURO CLUB SOCCER GOAL Most Kwik Goal products carry a Lifetime Guarantee. For details or claims, visit kwikgoal.com or contact customer service at 1-800-531-4252. ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS FOR 2B3004 DELUXE EURO CLUB SOCCER GOAL

More information

Ram Promaster Rack. Installation instructions for

Ram Promaster Rack. Installation instructions for Installation instructions for Ram Promaster Rack MyGlassTruck.com 200 Acorn Road LOCAL 856-595-9069 WEB www.myglasstruck.com Glassboro, NJ 08028 FAX 856-863-1480 1-844-364-4022 Version 1.0 November 2015

More information

SM-RAZOR-ART2-L / SM-RAZOR-ART2-XL

SM-RAZOR-ART2-L / SM-RAZOR-ART2-XL SM-RAZOR-ART2-L / SM-RAZOR-ART2-XL Strong Razor Series Articulating Mount for Large and Extra Large Displays INSTRUCTION MANUAL Installation Manual Warnings: Installation of this product should be done

More information

Installation Instructions

Installation Instructions For Medium (15-18.5K) + Heavy duty (22-28.5K) Air Conditioner READ BEFORE INSTALLING UNIT To avoid risk of personal injury, property damage, or product damage due to the weight of this device and sharp

More information

DELUXE POWER TOWER Model PT 675-E

DELUXE POWER TOWER Model PT 675-E DELUXE POWER TOWER Model PT 675-E CAUTION: WARNING: Do not use this product without a physician s approval. Do not let children use this product unsupervised. Read all instructions carefully before using.

More information

Desk/Wall-Mount Rack

Desk/Wall-Mount Rack Desk/Wall-Mount Rack Patent(s) Pending Installation Instructions Post P/N: 119-1752 119-1781 119-1782 119-4014 Frame P/N: 119-1591 119-1754 119-1755 Kit Contents (2) Frames (4) Posts Assembly Hardware

More information

2YEAR. Fit Series Assembly Instructions. Inversion Tables WA R R A N T Y

2YEAR. Fit Series Assembly Instructions. Inversion Tables WA R R A N T Y Fit Series Assembly Instructions Inversion Tables R TEETER HANG UPS 2YEAR WA R R A N T Y * Inversion Table images may vary slightly from your model. The Fit-100 is shown here. BEFORE YOU BEGIN: Review

More information

READ CAREFULLY - FAILURE TO FOLLOW INSTRUCTIONS AND SAFETY RULES MAY RESULT IN SERIOUS INJURY

READ CAREFULLY - FAILURE TO FOLLOW INSTRUCTIONS AND SAFETY RULES MAY RESULT IN SERIOUS INJURY LSV30108B LS5002B cradle bundle 108 LS5004B bunk bundle LSV40108B LS5002B cradle bundle 108 LS5004B bunk bundle LS5007B diagonal bundle LSV30120B LS5012B cradle bundle 120 LS5004B bunk bundle LSV40120B

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS CJ FULL WIDTH CONVERSION KIT The Poison Spyder Customs Full Width Axle Conversion Kit is designed to mount full width axle assemblies underneath 76 to 86 Jeep CJ s (CJ-5, CJ-7 & CJ-8). The kit is designed

More information

OWNER'S MANUAL 5 PC DINING SET DATE OF PURCHASE: NOTE: MODEL #: DASE3583 UPC CODE: RECEIPT OF PURCHASE: ATTACH HERE NEED HELP!

OWNER'S MANUAL 5 PC DINING SET DATE OF PURCHASE: NOTE: MODEL #: DASE3583 UPC CODE: RECEIPT OF PURCHASE: ATTACH HERE NEED HELP! OWNER'S MANUAL 5 PC DINING SET MODEL #: NOTE: THIS INSTRUCTION BOOKLET CONTAINS IMPORTANT SAFETY INFORMATION PLEASE READ AND KEEP FOR FUTURE REFERENCE. RECEIPT OF PURCHASE: DATE OF PURCHASE: ATTACH HERE

More information

Bali. I n s t r u c t i o n M a n u a l. Cantilever. 11 Octagon / SSAD Square / SSAD45-10SQ

Bali. I n s t r u c t i o n M a n u a l. Cantilever. 11 Octagon / SSAD Square / SSAD45-10SQ Bali Cantilever 11 Octagon / SSAD45-11 10 Square / SSAD45-10SQ I n s t r u c t i o n M a n u a l Thank you for your purchase of SimplyShade s Bali Cantilever Umbrella. Please remove all contents from the

More information

Signature Choral Riser Side Rail

Signature Choral Riser Side Rail Assembly/Owner s Manual Signature Choral Riser Side Rail Signature Choral 3-Step Riser with Optional Side Rail Signature Choral 4-Step Riser with Optional Side Rail CONTENTS Visit the Signature Choral

More information

Elo Touch Solutions Wallmounting Kit for the 7001L IDS Touchmonitors

Elo Touch Solutions Wallmounting Kit for the 7001L IDS Touchmonitors Installation Manual Elo Touch Solutions Wallmounting Kit for the 7001L IDS Touchmonitors SW602083 Rev E Table of Contents Chapter 1: Safety Warning... 3 Chapter 2: Kit Contents... 4 Included in Kit...

More information

EZ SQUARE BANDSAW FENCE Instructions

EZ SQUARE BANDSAW FENCE Instructions EZ SQUARE BANDSAW FENCE Instructions Peachtree Woodworking Supply Inc. 6684 Jimmy Carter Blvd. Norcross GA 30071 The EZ SQUARE BAND SAW FENCE Table of Contents TABLE OF CONTENTS SAFETY GUIDELINES PARTS

More information

The DeltaGrip System. Safety and Operating Instructions. Trigger. Air Supply Connection. Handle Assembly. Air Line Assembly.

The DeltaGrip System. Safety and Operating Instructions. Trigger. Air Supply Connection. Handle Assembly. Air Line Assembly. The DeltaGrip System Safety and Operating Instructions Trigger Air Supply Connection Handle Assembly Air Line Assembly Punch Die Pneumatic Diaphragm Assembly Shackle, Pin & Jam Nut Jaw Frame Shoulder Screw

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS WINCH MOUNTING PLATE FOR STOCK BUMPER Part Number: 88140, FOR 8274 Application: Jeep JK 2012+

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS WINCH MOUNTING PLATE FOR STOCK BUMPER Part Number: 88140, FOR 8274 Application: Jeep JK 2012+ INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS WINCH MOUNTING PLATE FOR STOCK BUMPER Part Number: 88140, 88418 FOR 8274 Application: Jeep JK 2012+ GENERAL SAFETY PRECAUTIONS Your safety, and the safety of others, is very important.

More information

Tube Facing Tool.

Tube Facing Tool. www.swagelok.com Tube Facing Tool This manual contains important information for the safe and effective operation of the Swagelok TF72 series tube facing tool. Users should read and understand its contents

More information

OPERATION, SERVICE AND PARTS INSTRUCTION MANUAL 1813 BENDING TABLE FOR 881 HYDRAULIC BENDER

OPERATION, SERVICE AND PARTS INSTRUCTION MANUAL 1813 BENDING TABLE FOR 881 HYDRAULIC BENDER OPERATION, SERVICE AND PARTS INSTRUCTION MANUAL 1813 BENDING TABLE FOR 881 HYDRAULIC BENDER Read and understand this material before operating or servicing this bender. Failure to understand how to safely

More information

OWNER S MANUAL. But that s just half the story. The fence INCRA Miter Gauge really does work

OWNER S MANUAL. But that s just half the story. The fence INCRA Miter Gauge really does work From the makers of the INCRA JIG! Please read this owner s manual before use and keep it at hand for reference. Your new INCRA Miter Gauge at long last solves that frustrating problem all too familiar

More information

Orchard Monkey Bars Installation Instructions ORU060/ORW060

Orchard Monkey Bars Installation Instructions ORU060/ORW060 Orchard Monkey Bars Installation Instructions ORU060/ORW060 Page 1 Monkey Bars Installation Instructions 1 Read all instructions carefully before starting the assembly. 2 Check using the parts list and

More information

ASSEMBLY PREPARATION IMPORTANT PRECAUTIONS

ASSEMBLY PREPARATION IMPORTANT PRECAUTIONS 2 ASSEMBLY PREPARATION To ensure ease of product assembly, please take time to verify the size and quantities of all required assembly hardware. Use the itemized parts listing and hardware chart for reference.

More information

CONTENTS THE ADVANCE PASTEMATE ADVANTAGES ENGLISH

CONTENTS THE ADVANCE PASTEMATE ADVANTAGES ENGLISH THE ADVANCE PASTEMATE ADVANTAGES Introduced in September 1981, thousands in service, known for reliability and performance. Setup and clean-up is faster than any other paste machine, which means more production.

More information

26 GARDEN CART ASSEMBLY & OPERATING INSTRUCTIONS. Rev 07/03

26 GARDEN CART ASSEMBLY & OPERATING INSTRUCTIONS. Rev 07/03 GARDEN CART 304 ASSEMBLY & OPERATING INSTRUCTIONS 3 Rev 07/03 THANK YOU for choosing a HARBOR FREIGHT TOOLS product. For future reference, please complete the owner s record below: Model Serial No. Purchase

More information

Assembly Instructions Music Library System

Assembly Instructions Music Library System Assembly Instructions Music Library System 7-Shelf Unit is shown. 6-Shelf Unit assembly is the same except where noted. Contents Important User Information...........................2 General...2 Manufacturer...2

More information

Instructions For Assembling MECO OMAHA SERIES 1000 MEDIUM DUTY CanTIlEvER RaCk

Instructions For Assembling MECO OMAHA SERIES 1000 MEDIUM DUTY CanTIlEvER RaCk Instructions For Assembling MECO OMAHA SERIES 1000 MEDIUM DUTY CanTIlEvER RaCk MODERN EQUIPMENT COMPANY 6161 Abbott Drive, omaha, Ne 68110 www.meco-omaha.com 1-800-228-7334 Page 1 of 4 IMPORTanT! Review

More information

User and Installation Manual. For Tandem Arm and Slim Line Models. Tandem Arm. Slim Line

User and Installation Manual. For Tandem Arm and Slim Line Models. Tandem Arm. Slim Line Tandem Arm User and Installation Manual For Tandem Arm and Slim Line Models Tandem Arm Slim Line Table of Contents Warnings... 4 Box Contents... 5 Hardware Kits... 6 Parts... 7 Tandem Arm Installation...

More information

F-GHR OWNER S MANUAL. Glute Ham Raise. CAUTION! Read all precautions and instructions in this manual before using this equipment.

F-GHR OWNER S MANUAL. Glute Ham Raise. CAUTION! Read all precautions and instructions in this manual before using this equipment. OWNER S MANUAL F-GHR Glute Ham Raise CAUTION! Read all precautions and instructions in this manual before using this equipment. 1 ASSEMBLY MANUAL FORCE USA GLUTE HAM RAISE F-GHR BEFORE YOU START Remove

More information

LC6X4WTM Security Wall Mount with Tilt for up to 60" Flat Screens with VESA 600mm x 400mm or less

LC6X4WTM Security Wall Mount with Tilt for up to 60 Flat Screens with VESA 600mm x 400mm or less Page 1 of 6 The LC6X4WTM Security Wall Mount with Tilt is designed to secure a flat screen, up to a 60", to the wall while still allowing the monitor to tilt. The VESA mounting patterns on the front of

More information

Instructions For Assembling MECO OMAHA SERIES 2000 MEDIUM - HEAVY DUTY CAnTIlEVER RACk

Instructions For Assembling MECO OMAHA SERIES 2000 MEDIUM - HEAVY DUTY CAnTIlEVER RACk Instructions For Assembling MECO OMAHA SERIES 2000 MEDIUM - HEAVY DUTY CAnTIlEVER RACk MODERN EQUIPMENT COMPANY 6161 Abbott Drive, omaha, Ne 68110 www.meco-omaha.com 1-800-228-7334 IMPORTAnT! Page 1 of

More information

Preference Collection 5580 Treatment Console INSTALLATION GUIDE

Preference Collection 5580 Treatment Console INSTALLATION GUIDE Preference Collection 5580 Treatment Console INSTALLATION GUIDE 0 WARNING Failure to install the 5580 as described in this installation guide may cause the unit to collapse, resulting in serious injury

More information

CABANA / PAVILION ASSEMBLY ALUMINUM FRAME MODELS

CABANA / PAVILION ASSEMBLY ALUMINUM FRAME MODELS Assembled cabanas are large & heavy. Assemble at place of use. CABANA / PAVILION ASSEMBLY ALUMINUM FRAME MODELS Step 1 CAUTION: To avoid damage to the finish of your Cabana frame, prepare a smooth, non-scratch

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS LARGE FLAT PANEL IN WALL ENCLOSURE Model: PAC-500

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS LARGE FLAT PANEL IN WALL ENCLOSURE Model: PAC-500 INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS LARGE FLAT PANEL IN WALL ENCLOSURE Model: PAC-500 Specifications: Designed for in-wall installation spanning a minimum of 3 wood studs, 16" on center. Accomodates MWR, PWR and

More information

PLOW MOUNT KIT FOR CAN-AM COMMANDER P/N ASSEMBLY / OWNERS MANUAL. Application PLOW PUSH FRAME NO or

PLOW MOUNT KIT FOR CAN-AM COMMANDER P/N ASSEMBLY / OWNERS MANUAL. Application PLOW PUSH FRAME NO or PLOW MOUNT KIT FOR CAN-AM COMMANDER P/N 34-7010 ASSEMBLY / OWNERS MANUAL Application PLOW PUSH FRAME NO. 34-0000 or 34-0070 Before you begin, please read these instructions and check to be sure all parts

More information

10ft. Square Side Mount Item # 64443

10ft. Square Side Mount Item # 64443 10ft. Square Side Mount Item # 64443 A S S E M B L Y A N D O P E R A T I O N Thank you for your purchase of Frontgate s 10 Square Side Mount umbrella. Please remove all contents from the package, inspect

More information

KD Table Base Assembly and Top Attachment Instructions

KD Table Base Assembly and Top Attachment Instructions KD Table Base Assembly and Top Attachment Instructions 4011xx 5000xx 7014xx 8001xx 8206xx Congratulations on the purchase of your Tropitone furniture. Read through all steps before starting assembly. CAUTION:

More information

HEIGHT ADJUSTABLE WORKBENCH

HEIGHT ADJUSTABLE WORKBENCH HEIGHT ADJUSTABLE WORKBENCH Model 91 ASSEMBLY and Operating Instructions Visit our website at: http://www.harborfreight.com Read this material before using this product. Failure to do so can result in

More information