Flat Panel Stand FPZ-655. for 32" to 55" Flat Panel Screens FEATURES. Reinforced universal adapter plate for a strong hold

Save this PDF as:
 WORD  PNG  TXT  JPG

Size: px
Start display at page:

Download "Flat Panel Stand FPZ-655. for 32" to 55" Flat Panel Screens FEATURES. Reinforced universal adapter plate for a strong hold"

Transcription

1 FPZ-655 Flat Panel Stand for 32" to 55" Flat Panel Screens For a viewing experience that really stands out, Peerless FPZ-655 Universal Flat Panel Stand for 32" 55" flat panel TVs provides a brilliant combination of style and substance. With a modern design, high gloss black finish and a smoked glass shelf, this stand looks great anywhere. With 360 of swivel and easy screen height adjustment, getting the perfect viewing angle is effortless. The adjustable smoked glass shelf ensures easy centralization of components and accessories. Complete with a universal adapter plate to fit virtually any screen, and cable management system that keeps cables neatly organized. Plus, it holds up to 100lb. Style and substance in one easy to assemble flat panel stand, only from Peerless. FEATURES Screen size: 32" - 55" Max load: 100lb (45kg) Reinforced universal adapter plate for a strong hold 8" of screen height adjustability 360 SCREEN POSITIONING POSSIBILITIES Set the perfect viewing angle with 360 swivel 11-1/2" of shelf height adjustability Tinted tempered glass shelf 360 of swivel VERTICAL ADJUSTMENT OPTIONS Adjustable screen positioning along the height of the stand CLEAN AESTHETIC Built-in cable management provides a clean look in any application High-gloss black finish Sorted-For-You TM with security hardware for screen attachment COMPONENT PLACEMENT Tinted tempered glass shelf with height adjustability along the height of the stand Cable management Height adjustable shelf Cosmetic covers for a clean look

2 Model Numbers WARRANTY: Limited 5-year FPZ-655 Flat Panel Stand for 32" to 55" Flat Panel Screens Product Specifications DIMENSIONS (W x H x D ) PRODUCT WEIGHT LOAD C APACIT Y FINISH AVAILABLE COLORS FPZ " x 53.0" x 21.0" (782 x 1346 x 533mm) 37.0lb (16.8kg) 100lb (45kg) Powder coat Gloss black Package Specifications PACKAGE SIZE (W x H x D) PACKAGE SHIP WEIGHT PA C KAGE UPC CODE PACKAGE CONTENTS UNITS IN PACKAGE FPZ " x 22.75" x 7.5" (1257 x 578 x 190mm) 42.5lb (19.3kg) Base, support tube, tempered glass shelf, universal adapter plate, cosmetic covers and mounting hardware 1 All dimensions = inch (mm) 30.75" (781mm) 28.75" (730mm) MAX 6.00" (152mm) 44.68" (11345mm) MIN " (1338mm) MAX 30.96" (786mm) 17.04" (433mm) 15.12" (384mm) 18.00" (457mm) 3.71" (94mm) 53.06" (1348mm) MAX FRONT VIEW Ø 21.00" (534mm) SIDE VIEW ISOMETRIC VIEW A R C H I T E C T S S P E C I F I C A T I O N S The Flat Panel Stand shall be Peerless model FPZ-655 shall be located where indicated on the plans. It shall be constructed of heavy gauge steel. The finish shall be scratch resistant black fused epoxy. Assembly and installation shall be done according to instructions provided by the manufacturer.

3 Installation and Assembly: 32" - 55" Flat Panel TV Stand Model: FPZ-655 Max Load Capacity: 100 lb (45 kg) screen 25 lb (11 kg) per shelf 1 of 33 ISSUED: SHEET #:

4 NOTE: Read entire instruction sheet before you start installation and assembly. Tools Needed for Assembly level phillips screwdriver Table of Contents WARNING Do not begin to install your Peerless product until you have read and understood the instructions and warnings contained in this Installation Sheet. If you have any questions regarding any of the instructions or warnings, for US customers please call Peerless customer care at , for all international customers, please contact your local distributor. This product should only be installed by someone of good mechanical aptitude, and fully understands these instructions. Never exceed the Maximum Load Capacity on page 1. Always use an assistant or mechanical lifting equipment to safely lift and position equipment. Tighten screws firmly, but do not overtighten. Overtightening can damage the items, greatly reducing their holding power. The stand is not affixed or secured to the floor, and may therefore tip over and/or fall if screen and/or stand is shaken or hit. Always monitor children and do not let children play alone around stand as they could get hurt by a falling screen. Not recommended for use in areas with heavy traffic. Parts List... 3, 4 Assembling stand...5 Attaching Universal Adapter Plate or Dedicated Adapter Plate...6 Installing Adapter Brackets...8 Cord Management of 33 ISSUED: SHEET #:

5 Parts List Description Qty. Part # A adapter plate P1110 B vertival tube P1075 C shelf clamp bracket P1159 D shelf support bracket P1072 E adapter bracket P1910 F top cover P1340 G bottom cover P1341 H support base I shelf support P1073 J button bumper K 1/4-20 x 20 mm decorative screw L 5/16-18 x 2" socket screw M 5/16 nut N M10 x 15 mm socket screw O 6 mm allen wrench P 4 mm allen wrench Q adapter support plate P1074 R M5 x 55 mm socket pin screw S M5 nut T 1/4-20 x 1.75" carriage bolt U 1/4-20 nut V M5 x 10 mm socket pin screw W glass shelf X cable tie Y 18" mesh sleeve Z 3/16" allen wrench AA plastic bushing C D A F B E G H I J K L M N O P Q S R W Z AA T U V X Y 3 of 33 ISSUED: SHEET #:

6 Security Adapter Bracket Fasteners M4 x 12 mm (6) M5 x 12 mm (4) M6 x 12 mm (4) M8 x 15 mm (6) M6 x 20 mm (4) M5 x 25 mm (4) M4 x 25 mm (4) M6 x 30 mm (4) M6 x 25 mm (4) M8 x 25 mm (4) M8 x 40 mm (4) multi-washer (6) I.D..22" (5.6 mm) (4) I.D..34" (8.7 mm ) (4) of 33 ISSUED: SHEET #:

7 1 Attach vertical tube (B) to support base (H) using one plastic bushing (AA), one M5 x 55 mm socket screw (R), and M5 nut (S) as shown in detail 1. Tighten M5 x 55 mm socket pin screw (R) using 4 mm allen wrench (X). R DETAIL 1 B AA H S 2 Press three button bumpers (J) into shelf clamp bracket (C) as shown in figure 2.1 Press six button bumpers (J) into shelf support (I) as shown in figure 2.2. Loosely fasten two 1/4-20 x 20 mm decorative screws (K) as shown in figure 2.3. C J K C J I I Figure 2.1 Figure 2.2 Figure of 33 ISSUED: SHEET #:

8 3 Attach shelf support (I) to vertical tube (B) with clamp bracket (D) using two 1/4-20 x 1.25" carriage bolts (T), and 1/4-20 nuts (U). I U T D B 4 Attach adapter support plate (Q) to adapter plate (A) with four M10 x 15 mm socket screws (N) using allen wrench (O) as shown in figure 4.1. Attach adapter support plate (Q) to vertical tube (B) using two 5/16-18 x 2" socket screws (L), and 5/16 nuts (M) as shown in detail 2. N Q Figure 4.1 A DETAIL 2 Q M B L 6 of 33 ISSUED: SHEET #:

9 5 Position glass shelf (W) on top of shelf support (I) and under shelf clamp bracket (C) as shown below. Secure glass shelf (W) in place by tightening two pre-installed 1/4-20 x 20 mm decorative screws (K) as shown in detail 3. K C I W DETAIL 3 6 Attach top cover (F) to adapter support plate (Q) with two M5 x 10 mm socket pin screws (V) as shown in figure 6.1. Attach bottom cover (G) to clamp bracket (D) with two M5 x 10 mm socket pin screws (V) as shown in figure 6.2. Tighten using 4 mm allen wrench (X). V F G D FIGURE 6.1 FIGURE 6.2 V 7 of 33 ISSUED: SHEET #:

10 Installing Adapter Brackets WARNING Tighten screws so adapter brackets are firmly attached. Do not tighten with excessive force. Overtightening can cause stress damage to screws, greatly reducing their holding power and possibly causing screw heads to become detached. Tighten to 40 in. lb (4.5 N.M.) maximum torque. If screws don't get three complete turns in the screen inserts or if screws bottom out and bracket is still not tightly secured, damage may occur to screen or product may fail. 7 To prevent scratching the screen, set a cloth on a flat, level surface that will support the weight of the screen. Place screen face side down. If screen has knobs on the back, remove them to allow the adapter brackets to be attached. Place adapter brackets (E) on back of screen, align to holes, and center on back of screen as shown below. Attach the adapter brackets to the back of the screen using the appropriate combination of screws, multi-washers, and spacers as shown in figure 7.1 and 7.2. NOTE: Top and bottom holes must always be used. Verify that all holes are properly aligned, and then tighten screws using a phillips screwdriver. X E CENTER BRACKETS VERTICALLY ON BACK OF SCREEN Note: "X" dimensions should be equal. X MEDIUM HOLE FOR M5 SCREWS SMALL HOLE FOR M4 SCREWS LARGE HOLE FOR M6 SCREWS MULTI-WASHER Notes: The number of fasteners used will vary, depending upon the type of screen. Multi-washers and spacers may not be used, depending upon the type of screen. Use the corresponding hole in the multiwasher that matches your screw size as shown. NOTE: For flat back screens proceed to step 7-1. For bump-out or recessed back screen skip to step of 33 ISSUED: SHEET #:

11 For Flat Back Screen Begin with the shortest length screw, hand thread through multi-washer and adapter bracket into screen as shown 7-1 below. Screw must make at least three full turns into the mounting hole and fit snug into place. Do not over tighten. If screw cannot make three full turns into the screen, select a longer length screw from the baffled fastener pack. Repeat for remaining mounting holes, level brackets and tighten screws. NOTE: Spacers may not be used, depending upon the type of screen. SCREEN fig. 7.1 MULTI-WASHER SCREW ADAPTER BRACKET (E) If you have any questions, please call Peerless customer care at For Bump-out or Recessed Back Screen 7-2 Begin with longer length screw, hand thread through multi-washer, adapter bracket and spacer in that order into screen as shown below. Screw must make at least three full turns into the mounting hole and fit snug into place. Do not over tighten. If screw cannot make three full turns into the screen, select a longer length screw from the baffled fastener pack. Repeat for remaining mounting holes, level brackets and tighten screws. SCREEN fig. 7.2 SPACER MULTI-WASHER SCREW ADAPTER BRACKET (E) If you have any questions, please call Peerless customer care at of 33 ISSUED: SHEET #:

12 Mounting and Removing Flat Panel Screen WARNING Always use an assistant or mechanical lifting equipment to safely lift and position the plasma television. 8 Hook adapter brackets (E) onto adapter plate (A), then slowly swing screen in as shown. Turn screws clockwise at least six times to prevent screen from being removed as shown in detail 4. NOTE: Tighten using 4 mm allen wrench (P). Screen can be adjusted horizontally if desired. NOTE: It is important to lock screen down! To lock the screen down, tighten screws to adapter bracket as shown in detail 4. To remove screen from mount, loosen screws, swing screen away from mount and lift screen off of mount. A A SCREWS E DETAIL 4 E 10 of 33 ISSUED: SHEET #:

13 9 Run screen cables through two 18" mesh sleeves (Y) as shown below. Secure screen cables and two 18" mesh sleeves (Y) to vertical tube (B) with five cable ties (X) into slots on back of vertical tube (B). SCREEN B Y X SLOTS Y 11 of 33 ISSUED: SHEET #:

Installation and Assembly: 32" - 60" Flat Panel TV Cart

Installation and Assembly: 32 - 60 Flat Panel TV Cart Installation and Assembly: 32" - 60" Flat Panel TV Cart Models: SR1G, SR560G R This product is U isted. It must be installed by a qualified professional installer. Max U oad Capacity: 150 lb (68 kg) screen

More information

Installation and Assembly: LCD UPRIGHT STAND FOR PEDESTAL CABINETS

Installation and Assembly: LCD UPRIGHT STAND FOR PEDESTAL CABINETS Installation and Assembly: LCD UPRIHT STAND OR PEDESTAL CABINETS Part Number 49-5672-30 EATURES Take all of the guess work out of selecting the proper stand for your pedestal cabinets. This custom stand

More information

Installation and Assembly: 32" - 60" Flat Panel TV Cart

Installation and Assembly: 32 - 60 Flat Panel TV Cart nstallation and Assembly: 32" - 60" Flat Panel TV Cart Models: SR1M, SR560M R This product is UL Listed. t must be installed by a qualified professional installer. Max UL Load Capacity: 150 lb (68 kg)

More information

Installation and Assembly - Universal Articulating Swivel Double-Arm for 42" - 60" Plasma Screens

Installation and Assembly - Universal Articulating Swivel Double-Arm for 42 - 60 Plasma Screens Installation and Assembly - Universal Articulating Swivel Double-Arm for 42" - 60" Plasma Screens Models: PLAV 70-UNL, PLAV 70-UNL-S PLAV 70-UNLP, PLAV 70-UNLP-S R This product is UL Listed. It must be

More information

SR560G SR560M. Flat Panel TV Carts. For 32" to 65" LCD and Plasma Flat Panel Screens. with Glass Shelf. with Metal Shelf

SR560G SR560M. Flat Panel TV Carts. For 32 to 65 LCD and Plasma Flat Panel Screens. with Glass Shelf. with Metal Shelf SR560G with Glass Shelf SR560M with Metal Shelf Flat Panel TV Carts For 32" to 65" LCD and Plasma Flat Panel Screens Peerless SmartMount Flat Panel TV Carts offer the most complete mobile solutions for

More information

Installation and Assembly: In-wall Mount for 32" to 71" Flat Panel Screens

Installation and Assembly: In-wall Mount for 32 to 71 Flat Panel Screens Installation and Assembly: In-wall Mount for 32" to 71" Flat Panel Screens Model# IM760P, IM760P-S IM760PU, IM760PU-S Screen size range 32" to 71" (81 to 180 cm) 32" to 60" (81 to 152 cm) IM760P IM760P-S

More information

Installation and Assembly - Universal Articulating Swivel Double-Arm for 42" - 60" Plasma Screens

Installation and Assembly - Universal Articulating Swivel Double-Arm for 42 - 60 Plasma Screens Installation and Assembly - Universal Articulating Swivel Double-Arm for 42" - 60" Plasma Screens Models: PLAV 70-UNL, PLAV 70-UNL-S PLAV 70-UNLP, PLAV 70-UNLP-S R This product is UL Listed. It must be

More information

Installation and Assembly: In-wall Mount for 32" to 71" Flat Panel Displays

Installation and Assembly: In-wall Mount for 32 to 71 Flat Panel Displays Installation and Assembly: In-wall Mount for 32" to 71" Flat Panel Displays Model# Display size range IM760P, IM760P-S 32" to 71" (81 to 180 cm) IM760PU, IM760PU-S 32" to 65" (81 to 165 cm) This product

More information

Models: PLAV70-UNL, PLAV70-UNLP. Installation and Assembly - Universal Articulating Swivel Double-Arm for 42" - 95" Plasma Screens

Models: PLAV70-UNL, PLAV70-UNLP. Installation and Assembly - Universal Articulating Swivel Double-Arm for 42 - 95 Plasma Screens Installation and Assembly - Universal Articulating Swivel Double-Arm for 42" - 95" Plasma Screens Models: PLAV70-UNL, PLAV70-UNLP Max UL Load Capacity: 200 lb (91 kg) 2300 White Oak Circle Aurora, Il 60502

More information

Showpiece Cabinet Integrated Stand For 32" - 52" LCD HDTV

Showpiece Cabinet Integrated Stand For 32 - 52 LCD HDTV Showpiece Cabinet Integrated Stand For 32" - 52" LCD HDTV Installation and Assembly Instructions 2009 Incredible Technologies Inc. Version 0109 Showpiece Cabinet Integrated Stand for 32" - 52" LCD HDTV

More information

Installation and Assembly: Flat Video Wall Mount For 40" to 65" Flat Panel Displays

Installation and Assembly: Flat Video Wall Mount For 40 to 65 Flat Panel Displays Installation and Assembly: Flat Video Wall Mount For 40" to 65" Flat Panel Displays Model: DS-VW665 Maximum Load Capacity: 125 lb (57 kg) 1 of 11 ISSUED: 03-22-12 SHEET #: 125-9288-4 06-25-13 NOTE: Read

More information

Installation and Assembly: Articulating Swivel Arm for 37" - 60" Flat Panel Displays

Installation and Assembly: Articulating Swivel Arm for 37 - 60 Flat Panel Displays Installation and Assembly: Articulating Swivel Arm for 37" - 60" Flat Panel Displays Models: PLA60, PLA60-S, PLAV60, PLAV60-S Max UL Load Capacity: 175 lb (79 kg) 2300 White Oak Circle Aurora, Il 60502

More information

Installation and Assembly: Full Service Video Wall Mount

Installation and Assembly: Full Service Video Wall Mount Installation and Assembly: Full Service Video Wall Mount Model: DS-VW765-LAND Max UL Load Capacity: 125 lb (57 kg) 1 of 12 ISSUED: 05-13-11 SHEET #: 145-9011-5 05-21-12 Note: Read entire instruction sheet

More information

Installation and Assembly: Flat Panel Pull-out Swivel Wall Mount

Installation and Assembly: Flat Panel Pull-out Swivel Wall Mount Installation and ssembly: Flat Panel Pull-out Swivel Wall Mount Models: SP850-V2X2 2300 White Oak Circle urora, Il 60502 (800) 865-2112 Fax: (800) 359-6500 www.peerlessmounts.com ISSUED: 01-17-12 SHEET

More information

Installation and Assembly - Articulating Swivel Double-Arm for 42" - 71" Plasma Screens

Installation and Assembly - Articulating Swivel Double-Arm for 42 - 71 Plasma Screens Installation and ssembly - rticulating Swivel Double-rm for 42" - 71" Plasma Screens Models: PLV 70, PLV 70-S R This product is UL Listed. It must be installed by a qualified professional installer. Maximum

More information

Installation and Assembly: Ceiling mount for LCD screens up to 29"

Installation and Assembly: Ceiling mount for LCD screens up to 29 Installation and Assembly: Ceiling mount for LC screens up to 29" Models: LCC 18, LCC 18-S, LCC 36, LCC 36-S Patent Pending Features: Comes in two adjustable height ranges (in 1" increments): 18"-30" and

More information

MM540 Installation Instructions IMPORTANT SAFETY INSTRUCTIONS - SAVE THESE INSTRUCTIONS

MM540 Installation Instructions IMPORTANT SAFETY INSTRUCTIONS - SAVE THESE INSTRUCTIONS MM50 Installation Instructions IMPORTANT SAFETY INSTRUCTIONS - SAVE THESE INSTRUCTIONS Please read this entire manual before you begin. Do not unpack any contents until you verify all requirements on PAGE.

More information

SAM. Model: STV-C65 LCD Mobile Visualized Stand Instruction Manual. Weight Capacity: 1251bs / 56.7kg Suits LCD Flat Panel Display: 42"-55" Page 20

SAM. Model: STV-C65 LCD Mobile Visualized Stand Instruction Manual. Weight Capacity: 1251bs / 56.7kg Suits LCD Flat Panel Display: 42-55 Page 20 SAM Model: STV-C65 LCD Mobile Visualized Stand Instruction Manual Weight Capacity: 1251bs / 56.7kg Suits LCD Flat Panel Display: 42"-55" 20 Step 6 LCD Mobile Lift Stand Model: STV-C65 Cable management

More information

MantelMount. TM1A Installation Instructions IMPORTANT SAFETY INSTRUCTIONS - SAVE THESE INSTRUCTIONS

MantelMount. TM1A Installation Instructions IMPORTANT SAFETY INSTRUCTIONS - SAVE THESE INSTRUCTIONS MantelMount TMA Installation Instructions IMPORTANT SAFETY INSTRUCTIONS - SAVE THESE INSTRUCTIONS TM Thank you for choosing the MantelMount television wall mount. Please read this entire manual before

More information

MM340 Installation Instructions IMPORTANT SAFETY INSTRUCTIONS - SAVE THESE INSTRUCTIONS

MM340 Installation Instructions IMPORTANT SAFETY INSTRUCTIONS - SAVE THESE INSTRUCTIONS MM30 Installation Instructions IMPORTANT SAFETY INSTRUCTIONS - SAVE THESE INSTRUCTIONS Please read this entire manual before you begin. Do not unpack any contents until you verify all requirements on PAGE.

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS HEAVY DUTY TILT WALL MOUNT Model: PPH-2000

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS HEAVY DUTY TILT WALL MOUNT Model: PPH-2000 INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS HEAVY DUTY TILT WALL MOUNT Model: PPH-2000 Specifications: Accomodates Akira and Orion 84" displays without interface bracket; accomodates other large flat panel displays with

More information

Heavy Duty Ceiling Tilt Mount Installation Manual

Heavy Duty Ceiling Tilt Mount Installation Manual HD-CTM-5580 Heavy Duty Ceiling Tilt Mount Installation Manual *This Installation requires a minimum of two people. For your safety: Read the complete instruction manual before starting an installation

More information

Installation and Assembly: Dual-Screen Desktop Mount for 10" to 20" LCD Monitors

Installation and Assembly: Dual-Screen Desktop Mount for 10 to 20 LCD Monitors nstallation and ssembly: Dual-Screen Desktop Mount for 0" to 0" LD Monitors Models: LT-0 Max Load apacity: 5 lb (.3 kg) per arm 35 W. North ve. Melrose Park, L 6060 (800) 79-0307 or (708) 865-8870 Fax:

More information

2 ADULTS REQUIRED FOR ASSEMBLING

2 ADULTS REQUIRED FOR ASSEMBLING 2 ADULTS REQUIRED FOR ASSEMBLING If you have any questions regarding assembly or if you are missing parts, do not return this item to Retailer Store Please call our customer service number and have your

More information

Installation and Assembly: Wallmount for CPA100 and Whiteboard

Installation and Assembly: Wallmount for CPA100 and Whiteboard Installation and ssembly: Wallmount for CP100 and Whiteboard Model: 100IWBMOUNT Maximum Load Capacity for Screen: 53 lb (24 kg) Maximum Load Capacity for Projector : 13.5 lb (6 kg) 1 of 16 Visit 3215 the

More information

Assembly Instructions for Model: MF110

Assembly Instructions for Model: MF110 Assembly Instructions for Model: MF110 Thank you for choosing a Sanus Systems VisionMount wall mount. The MF110 is designed to mount LCD flat panels with VESA (Video Electronics Standards Association)

More information

Installation and Assembly:

Installation and Assembly: Installation and ssembly: Model: DS508 os pd For SHPD installations, please contact Peerless Customer Service for a copy of the P. Maximum Load Capacity: 200 lb (90.7 kg) 2300 White ak Circle urora, IL

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS. PLASMA TV WALL MOUNT TILT Universal (RGTU-210) WARNINGS WARNING

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS. PLASMA TV WALL MOUNT TILT Universal (RGTU-210) WARNINGS WARNING PLASMA TV WALL MOUNT TILT Universal (RGTU-210) S CAUTION CAUTION CAUTION A alerts you to the possibility of serious injury or death if you do not follow the instructions. A CAUTION alerts you to the possibility

More information

MM750 Installation Instructions

MM750 Installation Instructions MM750 Installation Instructions IMPORTANT SAFETY INSTRUCTIONS - SAVE THESE INSTRUCTIONS Please read this entire manual before you begin. Do not unpack any contents until you verify all requirements on

More information

DX-TVMLPTB03. Low-Profile TV Wall Mount ASSEMBLY GUIDE. For either wood-stud or concrete wall installations

DX-TVMLPTB03. Low-Profile TV Wall Mount ASSEMBLY GUIDE. For either wood-stud or concrete wall installations ASSEMBLY GUIDE DX-TVMLPTB03 Low-Profile TV Wall Mount For either wood-stud or concrete wall installations Safety information and specifications...2 Tools needed...........................3 Package contents......................3

More information

MPA-9000 Universal Ceiling Projector Mount Kit

MPA-9000 Universal Ceiling Projector Mount Kit I N S T R U C T I O N M A N U A L Universal Ceiling Projector Mount Kit The Universal Ceiling Projector Mount provides a unique, simplified method of ceiling mounting your inverted projector. This low

More information

NEC Display Solutions of America, Inc.

NEC Display Solutions of America, Inc. NEC Display Solutions of merica, Inc. Installation and ssembly Manual: Custom Ceiling Mount for NEC NP400, NP500, NP500W, and NP600 Projectors Model: NP600CM Maximum Load Capacity: 50 lb (22.7 kg) Features:

More information

Installation and Assembly - Universal Articulating Swivel Double-Arm for 42" - 65" Plasma Screens. Models: PLAV70, PLAV70-S

Installation and Assembly - Universal Articulating Swivel Double-Arm for 42 - 65 Plasma Screens. Models: PLAV70, PLAV70-S Installation and ssembly - Universal rticulating Swivel Double-rm for 42" - 65" Plasma Screens Models: PLV70, PLV70-S Max UL Load apacity: 200 lb (91 kg) 2300 White Oak ircle urora, Il 60502 (800) 865-2112

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS GRILLE GUARD RAM 1500 PART # 5058/5058-2

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS GRILLE GUARD RAM 1500 PART # 5058/5058-2 INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS GRILLE GUARD PART # 5058/5058-2 PARTS LIST: Qty Description Qty Description 1 Grille Guard 8 12-1.75mm x 35mm Hex Bolts 2 Upper Frame Mounting s (for trucks without tow hooks

More information

Installation Instruction

Installation Instruction Tools Needed for Assembly Stud finder (for wood stud wall) Pencil Mark Electric drill Wood Stud Wall Installation Step 1. Locate the Wood Studs Installation Instruction Drill bit (for wood stud wall) Masonry

More information

ADULT ASSEMBLY REQUIRED

ADULT ASSEMBLY REQUIRED ADULT ASSEMBLY REQUIRED If you have any questions regarding assembly or if you are missing parts, do not return this item to the Retailer Store Please call our customer service number and have your instructions

More information

Installation and Assembly: Flat \ Tilt Wall Mount for VESA 400x400

Installation and Assembly: Flat \ Tilt Wall Mount for VESA 400x400 Installation and ssembly: Flat \ Tilt Wall Mount for VES 400x400 Model: T642-003 Max Load Capacity: 100 lb (45.4 kg) 3215 W. North ve. Melrose Park, IL 60160 (800) 729-0307 or (708) 865-8870 Fax: (708)

More information

INSTALLATION MANUAL FRONT. See pages 2 and 3 of this manual for configuration options. Level of Difficulty. Product Photo (center section only)

INSTALLATION MANUAL FRONT. See pages 2 and 3 of this manual for configuration options. Level of Difficulty. Product Photo (center section only) INSTALLATION MANUAL FRONT Level of Difficulty Moderate Product Photo (center section only) All hardware listed below will be provided with the bumpers center section. Additional hardware will be supplied

More information

**MOUNTING YOUR MONITOR

**MOUNTING YOUR MONITOR FPP72V200 72 FREE STANDING DISPLAY CART Assembly Instructions Hardware List Ref. Qty. Part No. Description AA 4 030-1128 1/4-20 UNC, 1 3/4 Socket Hd Screws BB 1 030-1129 5/8-11 UNC 1 3/4 Socket Hd Screw

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS MSP-SPFB (PFB-2000S) Plasma Floor Stand

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS MSP-SPFB (PFB-2000S) Plasma Floor Stand INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS MSP-SPFB (PFB-2000S) Plasma Floor Stand Chief s Plasma Floor Stand is a safe, stable, easy-toinstall modular design solution for digital signage and presentations. Ideal where

More information

LCD/Plasma Mount Manual

LCD/Plasma Mount Manual LCD/Plasma Mount Manual Product Overview: Thank you for your Cheetah Mount purchase. All Cheetah Mounts are designed to provide excellent function, high quality, easy installation and stylish appearance.

More information

Flat Panel Mobile Cart and Accessories

Flat Panel Mobile Cart and Accessories INSTALLATION MANUAL Flat Panel Mobile Cart and Accessories Optional Accessories TCH01 TDV01 TLP01 TCR01 Note: The accessories are not standard. The accessories will be selected according to user requirement.

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Universal Low Profile Flat Mount Model: U.S. Toll Free: 1-866-752-6271 Outside N. America: 1-503-748-5799 E-mail: ts@planar.com FRANCE Phone: +33 5 6378 3810 E-mail: emeats@planar.com

More information

TV Floor Cart and Accessories

TV Floor Cart and Accessories 11. Adjustment INSTALLATION MANUAL Flo Cart and Accessies Loosen the knobs to adjust the display to the desired angle and tighten the knobs to secure. +5 /-12 + - + - 1200mm 1250mm 1300mm 1350mm 1400mm

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS SPORTSMAN WINCH MOUNT GRILLE GUARD APPLICATION: 2016-2018 Toyota Tacoma PART NUMBER: 40-93885, 45-93880, 46-23885 ITEM QUANTITY DESCRIPTION TOOLS NEEDED 1 1 WINCH TRAY 15MM SOCKET

More information

Installation and Assembly: Universal Projector Wall Arm

Installation and Assembly: Universal Projector Wall Arm Installation and ssembly: Universal Projector Wall rm Models: PST-2955, PST-2955-W, PST-2955, PST-2955-W Max UL Load Capacity: 35 lb (5.8 kg) 2300 White Oak Circle urora, Il 60502 (800) 865-22 Fax: (800)

More information

INSTALLATION GUIDE Ceiling TV Mount MHP-52

INSTALLATION GUIDE Ceiling TV Mount MHP-52 ISTLLTIO GUIDE Ceiling TV Mount MHP-52 Max Load Capacity: 125 lbs (57kg) ote: Read entire instruction sheet before you start installation and assembly. Be sure to read this entire manual thoroughly and

More information

O-Sullivan King 4 Poster Bed O-Sullivan Queen 4 Poster Bed Parts and Hardware List

O-Sullivan King 4 Poster Bed O-Sullivan Queen 4 Poster Bed Parts and Hardware List Parts and Hardware List A. Left Headboard Post 1 pc B. Right Headboard Post 1 pc C. Left Footboard Post 1 pc D. Right Footboard Post 1 pc E. Headboard Panel 1 pc F. Footboard Rail 1 pc. Spindles 4 pcs

More information

MSP-DCCPGSU Large Screen Static Display Mount

MSP-DCCPGSU Large Screen Static Display Mount INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Large Screen Static Display Mount The Large Screen Static Display Mount () is a quick disconnect mounting solution for large flat panel displays. The mount self-adjusts for the

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Universal Low Profile Tilt Mount Model: U.S. Toll Free: 1-866-752-6271 Outside N. America: 1-503-748-5799 E-mail: ts@planar.com FRANCE Phone: +33 5 6378 3810 E-mail: emeats@planar.com

More information

MSP-DCCPGTU Large Screen Tilt Display Mount

MSP-DCCPGTU Large Screen Tilt Display Mount INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Large Screen Tilt Display Mount The Large Screen Tilt Display Mount is a quick disconnect mounting solution for large flat panel displays. The mount features infinite adjust ability

More information

Installation and Assembly: Ceiling mount for LCD screens up to 29"

Installation and Assembly: Ceiling mount for LCD screens up to 29 Installation and Assembly: eiling mount for L screens up to 29" Models: L18-, L18-S, L36-, L36-S Features: omes in two adjustable height ranges (in 1" increments): 18"-30" and 36"-48" -5 to +20 adjustable

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Small Flat Panel Height-Adjustable, Extended Pitch Swing Arm Wall Mount Model KWE-110

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Small Flat Panel Height-Adjustable, Extended Pitch Swing Arm Wall Mount Model KWE-110 INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Small Flat Panel Height-Adjustable, Extended Pitch Swing Arm Wall Mount Model KWE-110 The KWE dual swing arm wall mount is designed to provide a broad range of viewing for Small

More information

Santa Fe 3-in-1 TM Console Stock # XLSFEC54-WN U.S. Patent 8,622,005

Santa Fe 3-in-1 TM Console Stock # XLSFEC54-WN U.S. Patent 8,622,005 LOT NUMBER: DATE PURCHASED: / / Santa Fe 3-in-1 TM Console U.S. Patent 8,22,00 This item is designed to be a 3-in-1 configuration. Please choose the option that best suits your needs. DO NOT discard any

More information

Installation and Assembly: Wireless Articulating Arm Wall Mount for 42" to 60" Flat Panel Displays

Installation and Assembly: Wireless Articulating Arm Wall Mount for 42 to 60 Flat Panel Displays Installation and Assembly: Wireless Articulating Arm Wall Mount for 42" to 60" Flat Panel Displays Model: WL-SA761PU-200 Maximum Load Capacity: 130 lbs (59 kg) 2300 White Oak Circle Aurora, Il 60502 (800)

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS GRILLE GUARD 09-ON DODGE RAM PART #

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS GRILLE GUARD 09-ON DODGE RAM PART # INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS GRILLE GUARD 09-ON DODGE RAM PART # PARTS LIST: Qty Description Qty Description 1 Grille Guard 8 12-1.75mm x 35mm Hex Bolts 2 Brackets (for trucks without 22 12mm x 30.1mm OD

More information

NEC Display Solutions of America, Inc.

NEC Display Solutions of America, Inc. NEC Display Solutions of merica, Inc. Installation and ssembly Manual: Custom Ceiling Mount for NP-M332XS, NP-M352WS, NP-M282X, NP-M283X, NP-M322X, NP-M323X, NP-M322W, NP-M323W, NP- M363X, NP-M363W, NP-M402X,

More information

Installing flat panels on the MPL15 wall mount

Installing flat panels on the MPL15 wall mount Installing flat panels on the MPL15 wall mount The MPL15 (DS-VW775) is a full-service video wall mount that can accommodate tiled LCD panels with up to a 400 x 400 mm VESA pattern in portrait and landscape

More information

Projector Ceiling Mount

Projector Ceiling Mount INSTALLATION MANUAL Projector Ceiling Mount PID:3010 PID:5466 20kg (44lbs) RATED CAUTION: DO NOT EXCEED RATED LISTED WEIGHT. SERIOUS INJURY OR PROPERTY DAMAGE MAY OCCUR! ISSUED: FEB. 2013 NOTE: Read the

More information

ADULT ASSEMBLY REQUIRED DUE TO THE PRESENCE OF SMALL PARTS, SHARP POINTS, SHARP EDGES

ADULT ASSEMBLY REQUIRED DUE TO THE PRESENCE OF SMALL PARTS, SHARP POINTS, SHARP EDGES ADULT ASSEMBLY REQUIRED DUE TO THE PRESENCE OF SMALL PARTS, SHARP POINTS, SHARP EDGES If you have any questions regarding assembly or if you are missing parts, do not return this item to the retailer.

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Small Flat Panel FMA Pivot Arrays Models: FMA-220 and FMA-320

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Small Flat Panel FMA Pivot Arrays Models: FMA-220 and FMA-320 INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Small Flat Panel FMA Pivot Arrays The FMA-220 and FMA-320 pivot array allow both horizontal and vertical display pitch adjustment. The pitch adjustment range is 30 (15 up / 15

More information

FLOE DOCK FURNITURE WARNING ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS

FLOE DOCK FURNITURE WARNING ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS FLOE DOCK FURNITURE ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS KIT P/N 510-00400-02 KIT P/N 510-00405-02 KIT P/N 510-00406-02 KIT P/N 510-00410-02 WARNING IT IS THE INSTALLER S RESPONSIBILITY TO PROPERLY INSTALL this chair

More information

Dual Arm Tilt LCD Mount

Dual Arm Tilt LCD Mount Installation Manual model # 51324 M o u n t i n g S y s t e m s Dual Arm Tilt LCD Mount Fits Displays 13 to 32 Supports Up to 50 lbs (23 kgs) Projection from Wall from 3 to 17 Meets VESA Standards 50/75/100,

More information

SB-WM-ART2-L-BL SB-WM-ART2-XL-BL

SB-WM-ART2-L-BL SB-WM-ART2-XL-BL SB-WM-ART2-L-BL SB-WM-ART2-XL-BL Weatherproof Universal Dual-Arm Articulating Mount for Large TVs INSTALLATION MANUAL WARNING The maximum weight of this wall mount is 150 lbs (68.04 kg). Use with heavier

More information

19 to 39 TV WALL MOUNT - FULL MOTION

19 to 39 TV WALL MOUNT - FULL MOTION 19 to 39 TV WALL MOUNT - FULL MOTION RF-HTVMMAB For wood-stud and concrete wall installations Safety information and specifications...2 Tools needed...2 Package contents...3 Installation instructions...5

More information

Installation Guide Installation Kit for Mounting Philips MP20/30/40/50 on Datex-Ohmeda Aisys Anesthesia Machine

Installation Guide Installation Kit for Mounting Philips MP20/30/40/50 on Datex-Ohmeda Aisys Anesthesia Machine Installation Guide Installation Kit for Mounting Philips MP20/30/40/50 on Datex-Ohmeda Aisys Anesthesia Machine The purpose of this guide is to: 1. Describe mounting of Counterweight (page 2). 2. Describe

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS UTV LIGHT BAR KIT Part Number: and Application: All UTV s*

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS UTV LIGHT BAR KIT Part Number: and Application: All UTV s* INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS UTV LIGHT BAR KIT Part Number: 83970 and 84360 Application: All UTV s* * does not include Arctic Cat vehicles Your safety, and the safety of others, is very important. To help

More information

Modern Gatherings 60" TV Console Assembly Instructions

Modern Gatherings 60 TV Console Assembly Instructions Parts List Page 1 of 6 No. Description Sketch Quantity A Console 1 B Door 1 Thank you for purchasing this quality product. Be sure to check all packing material carefully for small parts that may have

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Small Flat Panel Mounts Model: F-Series

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Small Flat Panel Mounts Model: F-Series INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Small Flat Panel Mounts Model: F-Series This Instruction Manual covers most of the F-Series wall and desk mounts, as well as selected F-Series pole mounts. NOTE: Some F-Series

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Plasma Floor Stand (PFB-2000SB)

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Plasma Floor Stand (PFB-2000SB) INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Plasma Floor Stand (PFB-2000SB) Chief s Plasma Floor Stand is a safe, stable, easy-toinstall modular design solution for digital signage and presentations. Ideal where wall or

More information

Fig. 2 DORMA-Glas Stand/Issue 02/03 Seite/Page 1/7

Fig. 2 DORMA-Glas Stand/Issue 02/03 Seite/Page 1/7 FSW Installation instructions Track rail 75 x 72 mm 1. Ceiling substructure and installation of the track rail (Fig. 1): The track rail must be bolted over its entire length (including the stacking track

More information

Installation Guide Philips MP40/50/60/70 Installation Kit for Penlon Anesthesia Machine

Installation Guide Philips MP40/50/60/70 Installation Kit for Penlon Anesthesia Machine Installation Guide Philips MP40/50/60/70 Installation Kit for Penlon Anesthesia Machine The purpose of this guide is to describe installation of MP40/50/60/70 mounting equipment on the anesthesia machine.

More information

Pickup Box Utility Rack Package Installation (Instruction ID: )

Pickup Box Utility Rack Package Installation (Instruction ID: ) 017 Chevrolet Colorado Pickup - WD (VIN S) Canyon, Colorado Accessory Installation Manual N America Document ID: 3966961 Pickup Box Utility Rack Package Installation (Instruction ID:3144879) Installation

More information

M4 Hex Nut [ ] M4 T-Nut 20 [20-044] Appx. 1. 3mm. 20 Series profiles (1 per hole) (1 per hole) Ordering Information

M4 Hex Nut [ ] M4 T-Nut 20 [20-044] Appx. 1. 3mm. 20 Series profiles (1 per hole) (1 per hole) Ordering Information Handles & Light Duty PA 20 1 Assembly of Hinge M4x8 FHCS [24-208-4] M4 T-Nut 20 [20-044] M4 Hex Nut [24-706-4] 60 300-0 PA 20 on panel 2 Hinge positions 3-4 Clearance dimensions 5 Range of swing FOR M4

More information

Fortress Fe Posts must always be secured to the deck framing. Fortress Fe Posts should never be attached to only the deck boards.

Fortress Fe Posts must always be secured to the deck framing. Fortress Fe Posts should never be attached to only the deck boards. Installation Instructions for FortressCable H-Series Stair Panels with Simplified Stair Bracket SSB-05 and Fe Posts It is the responsibility of the installer to meet all code and safety requirements, and

More information

Model # XL-44 / XL-44E. U.S. Patent 8,561,551 CA Patent 2,811,974

Model # XL-44 / XL-44E. U.S. Patent 8,561,551 CA Patent 2,811,974 3-in-1 TM TV Stand Model # XL-44 / XL-44E U.S. Patent 8,561,551 CA Patent 2,811,974 LOT NUMBER: ATE PURCHASE: / / This item is designed to be a 3-in-1 configuration. Please choose the option that best

More information

TV WALL MOUNT ASSEMBLY GUIDE RF-TVMLPT01V2

TV WALL MOUNT ASSEMBLY GUIDE RF-TVMLPT01V2 TV WALL MOUNT RF-TVMLPT01V2 For wood-stud and concrete wall installations Safety information and specifications...2 Tools needed...2 Package contents...3 Installation instructions...4 ASSEMBLY GUIDE Before

More information

The Phoenix. Professional Quilting Frame. Copyright January 1, 2016 Jim M. Bagley, GraceWood, Inc (Reproduction Prohibited) Version 2.

The Phoenix. Professional Quilting Frame. Copyright January 1, 2016 Jim M. Bagley, GraceWood, Inc (Reproduction Prohibited) Version 2. The Phoenix Professional Quilting Frame Copyright January 1, 2016 Jim M. Bagley, GraceWood, Inc (Reproduction Prohibited) Version 2.1 1 The Phoenix Professional Quilting Frame Parts List Box 1...3 Box

More information

PFW 6851 Display Wall Mount, Turn & Tilt 80 kg INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

PFW 6851 Display Wall Mount, Turn & Tilt 80 kg INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Display Wall Mount, Turn & Tilt 80 kg INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS 9531-007-Z00-01 Table of Contents Warning Statements 2 Parts List 3 Installation Tools 3 Wood Stud Installation 5 Concrete Surface Installation

More information

Item # Thanks for shopping with Improvements!

Item # Thanks for shopping with Improvements! Thanks for shopping with Improvements! Hampshire -Door Cabinet Item #5505 To order, call -800-64- West Chester, OH 45069 Made in China PR-6 If you have questions regarding this product, call -800-64- Mon.-Fri.

More information

Fortress Fe Posts must always be secured to the deck framing. Fortress Fe Posts should never be attached to only the deck boards.

Fortress Fe Posts must always be secured to the deck framing. Fortress Fe Posts should never be attached to only the deck boards. Installation Instructions for Fortress Horizontal Cable Panel System with UB-05 Brackets and Fe Posts It is the responsibility of the installer to meet all code and safety requirements, and to obtain all

More information

Small Flat Panel Height-Adjustable Dual Swing Arm Wall Mount With Universal Slat Wall Mount (MSP-JS-KWG-110)

Small Flat Panel Height-Adjustable Dual Swing Arm Wall Mount With Universal Slat Wall Mount (MSP-JS-KWG-110) INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Small Flat Panel Height-Adjustable Dual Swing Arm Wall Mount With Universal Slat Wall Mount () The dual swing arm desk mount is a sleek design providing a broad range of viewing

More information

ABM International, Inc. Navigator Assembly Manual

ABM International, Inc. Navigator Assembly Manual ABM International, Inc. 1 1.0: Parts List Tablet (Qty. 1) Tablet mount (Qty. 1) NOTE: Mount may appear and operate different then image below Control Box (Qty. 1) Motor Power Supply (Qty. 1) 2 X-axis motor

More information

PFW 6875 Installation Guide Installationsanleitung, Guía de Instalacíon, Guida de Installazione, Guide d Installation, Installatie gids

PFW 6875 Installation Guide Installationsanleitung, Guía de Instalacíon, Guida de Installazione, Guide d Installation, Installatie gids Maximum Flat Panel Weight: 160 lb. / 72.57 kg. Included Components Wall Mount (Qty 1) Extension Brackets (Qty 2) Bracket (Qty 1 Pair) 5/16 Flat Washers (Qty 4) Universal Spacers (Qty 8) M5 Allen Driver

More information

Mobile Cart for Flat Panel Display MSP-SPTC42 (PTC-2000 Series)

Mobile Cart for Flat Panel Display MSP-SPTC42 (PTC-2000 Series) INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Mobile Cart for Flat Panel Display (PTC-2000 Series) The Mobile Cart for Flat Panel Display is designed to assist the presenter in showrooms, boardrooms, and trade show exhibits.

More information

ADULT ASSEMBLY REQUIRED DUE TO THE PRESENCE OF SMALL PARTS, SHARP POINTS, SHARP EDGES

ADULT ASSEMBLY REQUIRED DUE TO THE PRESENCE OF SMALL PARTS, SHARP POINTS, SHARP EDGES ADULT ASSEMBLY REQUIRED DUE TO THE PRESENCE OF SMALL PARTS, SHARP POINTS, SHARP EDGES If you have any questions regarding assembly or if you are missing parts, do not return this item to the Sam s Wholesale

More information

SB-WM-ART1-M-BL. Weatherproof Universal Single-Arm Articulating Mount for Medium Displays INSTALLATION MANUAL

SB-WM-ART1-M-BL. Weatherproof Universal Single-Arm Articulating Mount for Medium Displays INSTALLATION MANUAL SB-WM-ART1-M-BL Weatherproof Universal Single-Arm Articulating Mount for Medium Displays INSTALLATION MANUAL WARNING The maximum weight of this wall mount is 90 lbs (41 kg). Use with heavier than the maximum

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS R5 STEP BOARD APPLICATION: 2009-2017 Dodge Ram 1500 Quad / Crew Cab 2010-2017 Dodge Ram 2500/3500 Crew Cab PART NUMBER: 28-51040, 28-51045, 28-51050, 28-51055 ITEM QUANTITY DESCRIPTION

More information

Installation and Assembly - Desktop Swivel Mount For 32" - 55" Flat Panel Display

Installation and Assembly - Desktop Swivel Mount For 32 - 55 Flat Panel Display Installation and ssembly - Desktop wivel ount For 32" - 55" Flat Panel Display odels: HP455 ax Load apacity: 75 lb (34 kg) IUED: 2012-06-28 HEET #: 125-9328-4 (2017-10-20) NOTE: Read instruction sheet

More information

Assembly Instructions for Model: VMDD26

Assembly Instructions for Model: VMDD26 Assembly Instructions for Model: VM26 Thank you for choosing a Sanus Systems Vision Mount wall mount. The VM26 is designed to mount up to 63 lat panel televisions weighing up to 175 lb. to a vertical wall.

More information

Flat Panel TV Cart Instruction Manual SKU: STAND-TV02D Scan the QR code with your mobile device or follow the link for helpful videos and specifications related to this product. https://vivo-us.com/products/stand-tv02d

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTION RRU DOUBLE LIGHT POLE MOUNT

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTION RRU DOUBLE LIGHT POLE MOUNT INSTALLATION INSTRUCTION RRU Double Light Pole Mount for installation of two RRU units on mast, towers or other vertical structures. CUE DEE YOUR INNOVATIVE PARTNER 1 CONTENTS 1. PRODUCT COVERED IN THIS

More information

Whalen Furniture Mfg. Factory No. 5 Page # 1

Whalen Furniture Mfg. Factory No. 5 Page # 1 If you have any questions regarding assembly or if you are missing parts, do not return this item to Sam s Wholesale Club Please call our customer service number and have your instructions and parts list

More information

ETX Powered Loudspeaker Accessories

ETX Powered Loudspeaker Accessories ETX Powered Loudspeaker Accessories ETX-BRKT10, ETX-BRKT12, ETX-BRKT15, ETX-TCA-S, ETX-TCA-L, and ETX-BRKT35 en Installation Guide en 3 Table of contents 1 Safety 4 2 Installation 6 2.1 Wall mount bracket

More information

SM-RAZOR-F-M/L/XL. Strong Low Profile Fixed Mount for Ultra-Thin Flat-Panel TVs INSTALLATION MANUAL

SM-RAZOR-F-M/L/XL. Strong Low Profile Fixed Mount for Ultra-Thin Flat-Panel TVs INSTALLATION MANUAL SM-RAZOR-F-M/L/XL Strong Low Profile Fixed Mount for Ultra-Thin Flat-Panel TVs INSTALLATION MANUAL WARNINGS: Installation of this product should be done by a qualified professional. Do not begin installation

More information

54" 3-in-1 TM Console Model # XLMEC54-LR U.S. Patents 8,079,311 & 8,191,485

54 3-in-1 TM Console Model # XLMEC54-LR U.S. Patents 8,079,311 & 8,191,485 LOT NUMBER: DATE PURCHASED: / / 54" 3-in-1 TM Console U.S. Patents 8,079,311 & 8,191,485 This item is designed to be a 3-in-1 configuration. Please choose the option that best suits your needs. DO NOT

More information

MODULAR BUMPER INSTALLATION MANUAL

MODULAR BUMPER INSTALLATION MANUAL MODULAR BUMPER INSTALLATION MANUAL Parts List* 1 Center section 1 Side extension, passenger / right 1 Side extension, driver / left 1 Side cap, passenger / right 1 Side cap, driver / left 1 Brush guard,

More information

Assembly Instructions for Model: VMCM1

Assembly Instructions for Model: VMCM1 Assembly Instructions or Model: VMCM1 Thank you or choosing a Sanus Systems Vision Mount ceiling mount. The VMCM1 is designed to mount up to 50 inch lat panel televisions weighing up to 130 lb. to an existing

More information

PERSONAL RECORD KEEPING

PERSONAL RECORD KEEPING 2 P R O 3 7 0 A s s e m b l y i n s t r u c t i o n s PERSONAL RECORD KEEPING Tip: Record the serial numbers of your Octane Fitness elliptical in the spaces below. This will make it easier for you to obtain

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS DODGE RAM 2 & 4WD 1500 PART # P5058

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS DODGE RAM 2 & 4WD 1500 PART # P5058 INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS 2009-13 DODGE RAM 2 & 4WD 1500 PART # P5058 PARTS LIST: Qty Description Qty Description 1 Grille Guard 12 12-1.75mm Hex Nuts 2 Upper Frame Mounting s (for trucks without tow hooks

More information