DELUXE POWER TOWER Model PT 675-E

Save this PDF as:
 WORD  PNG  TXT  JPG

Size: px
Start display at page:

Download "DELUXE POWER TOWER Model PT 675-E"

Transcription

1 DELUXE POWER TOWER Model PT 675-E CAUTION: WARNING: Do not use this product without a physician s approval. Do not let children use this product unsupervised. Read all instructions carefully before using. Tighten all bolts before using equipment. Leave adequate space to exercise Questions/ Comments PLEASE DO NOT CONTACT THE STORE Elite Fitness is committed to providing the very best of quality and customer satisfaction for all of the products we distribute. If for any reason, you are dissatisfied with the product you have purchased or need assistance in any way, please do not hesitate to contact our knowledgeable support staff at: Mon.-Fri 9:00 am 5:00 pm Mountain Time Owner s Manual CAUTION: Maximum Weight Limit is 250 lbs. Photo may differ from actual product 1 Version:1202

2 BEFORE BEGINNING ASSEMBLY Take a few moments to familiarize yourself with the specific parts and hardware included with your product. Make sure all the parts and hardware are included in the carton and examine them for any damage that may have occurred in transport. Some parts may be pre-assembled and pre-installed. CAUTION WARNING: Before starting any exercise program, consult your physician. Read all instructions very carefully before using equipment Tighten all bolts securely before using equipment Product Warranty Limited Liability Elite Fitness warrants that this product will be free from defects in materials and workmanship for a period of 90 days from date of purchase. This warranty applies only to the original purchaser when purchase of the product is from an authorized retailer and is for personal or household use, but not when the sale is for commercial use. This warranty is not transferable. EXCEPT FOR THE LIMITED EXPRESS WARRANTY STATED HEREIN, Elite Fitness DISCLAIMS ALL OTHER EXPRESS OR IMPLIED WARRANTIES, INCLUDING BUT NOT LIMITED TO IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY AND FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE. SOME STATES DO NOT ALLOW LIMITATIONS ON HOW LONG AN IMPLIED WARRANTY LASTS, SO THE ABOVE LIMITATIONS MAY NOT APPLY TO YOU. Elite Fitness, will not be liable for any loss or damage, including incidental or consequential damages of any kind, whether based upon warranty, contract or negligence and arising in connection with the sale, use or repair of the product. SOME STATES DO NOT ALLOW THE EXCLUSION OR LIMITATION OF INCIDENTAL OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES, SO THE ABOVE LIMITATION OR EXCLUSION MAY NOT APPLY TO YOU. THIS WARRANTY GIVES YOU SPECIFIC LEGAL RIGHTS AND YOU MAY HAVE OTHER RIGHTS THAT VARY FROM STATE TO STATE. In the event of failure of this product to conform to this warranty during the warranty period, please call Elite Fitness Customer Service Number at for assistance in the repair or replacement of the product or any covered part. Elite Fitness will repair or replace, at its own option, the product or any covered part, except that this warranty does not cover damage caused by accident ( including transit), or repairs or attempted repairs by any person not authorized by Elite Fitness, or by vandalism, misuse, abuse, or alteration. The Warranty Period is based on the purchase date of the product validated by the Authorized Retailers Register Receipt, or valid copy of transaction statement. If you require service under this warranty, please call Customer Service at or visit our web site at: PLEASE DO NOT RETURN THIS PRODUCT TO THE STORE 2

3 Parts List Part No. Description Qty. Part No. Description Qty. 1L Left Base Frame mm Upright Post End Cap 2 1R Right Base Frame 1 21 M10*62mm Carriage Bolt 4 2 Stabilizer 1 22 M8*60 Carriage Bolt 4 3 Diagonal Support (L/R) Lower Upright Post (L/R) Upper Upright Post (L/R) Left Dip Support 1 26 M10x68 Hexagon Pan Head Screw 4 M8x65 Hexagon Pan Head Screw 16 M8x40 Hexagon Pan Head Screw 5 M6x40 Hexagon Pan Head Screw 2 7 Right Dip Support x60mm Square End Cap 1 8 Vertical Handle x10.5x1.5mm Arc Washer 12 9 Chin-up Bar x8.5x1.5 mm Arc Washer Cross Bar x8.5x1.5mm Washer 3 11 Backrest Pad x6.5x1mm Washer 2 12 Arm Pad 2 32 M10 Lock Nut mm Base Frame Adjustment End Cap 2 33 M8 Lock Nut 16 50mm Base Frame Round End Cap 2 34 M6 Lock Nut Grip 6 35 ø26*ø8.5*1.5 Arc Washer /5 Grip # Hexagonal Socket Wrench /5 Foam #17# Convex Hexagonal Wrench mm Round Cap mm Sleeve 2 3

4 Exploded View 4

5 ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS Step 1 Connect the Left and Right Base Frame (#1L & #1 R) with the Mid- Stabilizer (#2), Secure each end with two M8 Hexagon Pan Head Screws (#24), four Arc Washers (#35) and two M8 Lock Nuts (#33). NOTE: Tighten the Nuts and Bolts at this time. Right Angle Left Angle Right Angle Left Angle Step 2 Attach the Left Lower Upright Post (#4) onto the Left Base Frame (#1L), secure it with two M10 Carriage Bolts(#21), two Arc Washers (#28) and two M10 Lock Nuts (#32). NOTE: Do Not tighten the nuts and bolts yet. Attach the Left Diagonal Support (#3) to the Left Base Frame (#1L) and the Left Lower Upright Post (#4), secure it to the Left Base Frame with two M8 Carriage Bolts(#22), two Arc Washers (#29) and two M8 Lock Nuts(#33). Secure it to the Left Lower Upright Post(#4) with two M8 Hexagon Pan Head Screws(#24), four Arc Washers (#29) and two M8 Lock Nuts(#33). Repeat to install the Right side. NOTE: Do Not Tighten all the Nuts and Bolts at this time. 5

6 ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS Step 3 Attach two Upper Upright Posts (#5) to the two Lower Upright Posts (#4). Connect the two Upper Upright Posts(#5) with the Cross Brace (#10) with four M8 Hexagon Pan Head Screws (#24), eight Arc Washers(#29) and four M8 Lock Nuts (#33). NOTE: Do Not Tighten all the nuts and bolts at this time. Right Angle Left Angle 6

7 ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS Step 4 Attach the Right Dip Support (#7) to the Upper and Lower Upright Post (#4,#5), align the holes and secure them with two M10 Hexagon Pan Head Screws (#23), four Arc Washers(#28) and two M10 Lock Nuts (#32). Repeat the same procedure to install the Left Dip Support (#6). Attach the two Arm Pads (#12) onto the Left and Right Dip Supports (#6,#7), secure each Arm Pad with two Arc Washers(#29), two M8x65 Hexagon Pan Head Screws (#24). NOTE: Do Not Tighten all the nuts and bolts at this time. 7

8 ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS Step5 Attach the Backrest Pad(#11) to the Cross Brace (#10). Secure it with three Washers(#30) and three M8 Hexagon Pan Head Screws (#25). Attach the Chin-up Bar (#9) to the top opening on the two Upper Upright Posts(#5), secure the Chin-up Bar to each opening with one Arc Washer(#29) and one M8x40 Hexagon Pan Head (#25) Cover each opening with an Upper Upright Post End Cap (#20). NOTE: Securely tighten all Nuts and Bolts previously installed. 8

9 Final Assembly The End Caps can rotate to prevent wobbling. If necessary adjust the floors caps height in order to stabilize the unit on the floor. 250 lbs Weight Capacity CAUTION: MAKE SURE ALL NUTS, BOLTS & SCREWS ARE COMPLETELY TIGHTENED BEFORE USE 9

10 PRECAUTIONS WARNING: 250 LB WEIGHT CAPACITY- To reduce the risk of serious injury, read all important precautions instructions and warnings in this manual before using this product. Elite Fitness, or Extreme Products Group assumes no responsibility for personal injury or property damage sustained by or through the use of this Power Tower. DO NOT USE ANY EXERCISE PRODUCTS WITHOUT A PHYSICIAN S APPROVAL. DO NOT LET CHILDREN USE THIS PRODUCT WITHOUT PROPER ADULT SUPERVISION KEEP YOUR FINGERS, BODY PARTS, CHILDREN AND PETS AWAY FROM MOVING PARTS WARM UP BEFORE EACH WORKOUT AND COOL DOWN AFTER EACH WORKOUT INSURE THAT ALL NUTS, BOLTS, AND SCREWS ARE COMPLETELY TIGHTENED BEFORE USING THIS PRODUCT. INSPECT THIS PRODUCT FOR TEARS AND BROKEN WELDS AND MAKE SURE TO DO ROUTINE MAINTENANCE AND TIGHTENING OF ALL PARTS BEFORE EACH WORKOUT. IF ANY PARTS APPEAR WORN, OR BROKEN, OR IF THIS PRODUCT IS NOT WORKING PROPERLY, DO NOT USE. THIS PRODUCT IS FOR CONSUMER USE ONLY AND IS NOT MEANT FOR COMMERCIAL USE. KEEP PRODUCT INDOORS AWAY FROM MOISTURE AND DUST. PLACE THE POWER TOWER ON LEVEL SURFACE WITH A MAT BENEATH IT TO PROTECT THE FLOOR OR CARPET. USE SLOW MOVEMENTS AND DO NOT BOUNCE UP AND DOWN ON THIS UNIT FOR USE BY ONE PERSON AT ONE TIME HAVING A PARTNER PRESENT DURING WORKOUTS IS RECOMMENDED TO AVOID INJURY, AND ADDITIONAL SAFETY. 10

11 ELITE FITNESS Distributed by: Extreme Products Group 6635 W. Happy Valley Road Suite A-104, # 213 Glendale, AZ Phone: Fax: For all parts requests, please visit our website at: 11

POWERHOUSE BENCH PHC -265

POWERHOUSE BENCH PHC -265 NOTE: Please read all instructions carefully before using this product Table of Contents Safety Notice Hardware Identifier Assembly Instruction POWERHOUSE BENCH PHC -265 Parts List Warranty Ordering Parts

More information

MARCY CLASSIC MCB-252 COMBO BENCH W/120 lbs Weight Set

MARCY CLASSIC MCB-252 COMBO BENCH W/120 lbs Weight Set NOTE: Please read all instructions carefully before using this product Table of Contents Safety Notice Hardware Identifier Assembly Instruction MARCY CLASSIC MCB-252 COMBO BENCH W/120 lbs Weight Set Exploded

More information

F-GHR OWNER S MANUAL. Glute Ham Raise. CAUTION! Read all precautions and instructions in this manual before using this equipment.

F-GHR OWNER S MANUAL. Glute Ham Raise. CAUTION! Read all precautions and instructions in this manual before using this equipment. OWNER S MANUAL F-GHR Glute Ham Raise CAUTION! Read all precautions and instructions in this manual before using this equipment. 1 ASSEMBLY MANUAL FORCE USA GLUTE HAM RAISE F-GHR BEFORE YOU START Remove

More information

SCS-002 INSPIRE * USE THIS MANUAL IF YOU ARE ASSEMBLING ONLY THE SCS-002.

SCS-002 INSPIRE * USE THIS MANUAL IF YOU ARE ASSEMBLING ONLY THE SCS-002. SCS-002 INSPIRE SMITH CAGE MAIN FRAME ASSEMBLY AND OPERATION MANUAL * USE THIS MANUAL IF YOU ARE ASSEMBLING ONLY THE SCS-002. * DO NOT USE THIS MANUAL IF YOU ARE ASSEMBLING THE SCS-002 WITH SCS-202. USE

More information

SCS-WB INSPIRE ASSEMBLY AND OPERATION MANUAL

SCS-WB INSPIRE ASSEMBLY AND OPERATION MANUAL SCS-WB INSPIRE ASSEMBLY AND OPERATION MANUAL SCS-PC PREACHER CURL OPTION SCS-LE LEG EXTENSION OPTION SCS-WB WEIGHT BENCH RECORD SERIAL NUMBER HERE (SCS-PC and SCS-LE sold separately) www.inspirefitness.net

More information

Owner s Manual XM-7617 POWER TOWER

Owner s Manual XM-7617 POWER TOWER Owner s Manual XM-767 POWER TOWER Table of Contents Important Safety Information Before You Start Assembly Parts List Exploded View 3 5-0 Important Safety Information NOTE: Hand tighten bolts and nylon

More information

Owner s Manual & Safety Instructions

Owner s Manual & Safety Instructions Owner s Manual & Safety Instructions Save This Manual Keep this manual for the safety warnings and precautions, assembly, operating, inspection, maintenance and cleaning procedures. Write the product s

More information

Deluxe Inversion Table SF-1201

Deluxe Inversion Table SF-1201 Deluxe Inversion Table SF-1201 Take a few moments to familiarize yourself with the specific parts and hardware included with your product. Make sure all the parts and hardware are included in the carton

More information

Owner s Manual & Safety Instructions

Owner s Manual & Safety Instructions Owner s Manual & Safety Instructions Save This Manual Keep this manual for the safety warnings and precautions, assembly, operating, inspection, maintenance and cleaning procedures. Write the product s

More information

Guitar Mobile Storage Rack

Guitar Mobile Storage Rack Assembly Instructions Guitar Mobile Storage Rack CONTENTS Safety Precautions.................................. 2 Warranty.......................................... 2 Operation.........................................

More information

Sunset Swings By Health in Motion, LLC

Sunset Swings By Health in Motion, LLC Sunset Swings By Health in Motion, LLC Model 421 Lounge Swing Assembly and Operation Manual Record Serial Number Here www.sunsetswings.com by Health In Motion, LLC. 11/6/2009 421 Owners Assembly and Operation

More information

Please Do Not Return This Product To The Store!

Please Do Not Return This Product To The Store! MODEL NOS. T81 TABLE TENNIS TABLE OWNER'S MANUAL 1. Read this manual carefully before starting assembly. Read each step completely before beginning each step.. Some smaller parts may be shipped inside

More information

OWNER'S MANUAL. Please Do Not Return This Product To The Store!

OWNER'S MANUAL. Please Do Not Return This Product To The Store! MODEL NO. T8190SA TABLE TENNIS TABLE OWNER'S MANUAL 1. Read this manual carefully before starting assembly. Read each step completely before beginning each step.. Some smaller parts may be shipped inside

More information

Please Do Not Return This Product To The Store!

Please Do Not Return This Product To The Store! MODEL NO. T8176 QUICK SERVE 3000 TABLE TENNIS TABLE OWNER'S MANUAL 1. Read this manual carefully before starting assembly. Read each step completely before beginning each step. 2. Some smaller parts may

More information

15 Planer Stand. Model Due to continuing improvements, actual product may differ slightly from the product described herein.

15 Planer Stand. Model Due to continuing improvements, actual product may differ slightly from the product described herein. 15 Planer Stand Model 96316 Assembly And Operation Instructions Due to continuing improvements, actual product may differ slightly from the product described herein. 3491 Mission Oaks Blvd., Camarillo,

More information

MODEL T28000 HEAVY-DUTY MOBILE BASE INSTRUCTIONS

MODEL T28000 HEAVY-DUTY MOBILE BASE INSTRUCTIONS MODEL T28000 HEAVY-DUTY MOBILE BASE INSTRUCTIONS For questions or help with this product contact Tech Support at (570) 546-9663 or techsupport@grizzly.com Introduction Your new Model T28000 Heavy-Duty

More information

FP-4855 Flat Panel Television Stand ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS

FP-4855 Flat Panel Television Stand ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS FP-4855 Flat Panel Television Stand ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS Patent Pending Italian Designed A Product of China Do not discard these instructions M-1_051607v3 Bell O International Corp. will not be responsible

More information

BOUNCE TABLE TENNIS TABLE & ACCESSORIES ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS

BOUNCE TABLE TENNIS TABLE & ACCESSORIES ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS BOUNCE TABLE TENNIS TABLE & ACCESSORIES ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS NG2325 THANK YOU! Thank you for your purchase of our product. We work around the clock and around the globe to ensure that our products maintain

More information

OWNER S MANUAL Table Tennis Table Patent Pending

OWNER S MANUAL Table Tennis Table Patent Pending OWNER S MANUAL Table Tennis Table Patent Pending Be sure to write your model number and serial number here for future reference. You can find these numbers printed on the bottom of the table. MODEL # T8266

More information

ASSEMBLY PREPARATION IMPORTANT PRECAUTIONS

ASSEMBLY PREPARATION IMPORTANT PRECAUTIONS 2 ASSEMBLY PREPARATION To ensure ease of product assembly, please take time to verify the size and quantities of all required assembly hardware. Use the itemized parts listing and hardware chart for reference.

More information

Stand Aid User Manual REF: 1914

Stand Aid User Manual REF: 1914 Stand Aid User Manual REF: 1914 The Chattanooga Group Alliance TM Stand Aid is a manual standing aid to allow patients to assist themselves in preparation for transport. Patients qualified to use the Stand

More information

9 PIECE TUNGSTEN CARBIDE HOLE SAW KIT. Model 90721

9 PIECE TUNGSTEN CARBIDE HOLE SAW KIT. Model 90721 9 PIECE TUNGSTEN CARBIDE HOLE SAW KIT Model 90721 Set up And Operating Instructions Diagrams within this manual may not be drawn proportionally. Due to continuing improvements, actual product may differ

More information

Signature Choral Riser Side Rail

Signature Choral Riser Side Rail Assembly/Owner s Manual Signature Choral Riser Side Rail Signature Choral 3-Step Riser with Optional Side Rail Signature Choral 4-Step Riser with Optional Side Rail CONTENTS Visit the Signature Choral

More information

WEIGHT BENCH - IREBH40

WEIGHT BENCH - IREBH40 WEIGHT BENCH - IREBH40 OWNER S MANUAL CONTENT Content--------------------------------------------------------------P1 Safety Notice------------------------------------------------------P2-P3 Exploded View

More information

Please Do Not Return This Product To The Store!

Please Do Not Return This Product To The Store! MODEL NOS. T8512 TOURNAMENT SERIES 3 TABLE TENNIS TABLE OWNER'S MANUAL 1. Read this manual carefully before starting assembly. Read each step completely before beginning each step. 2. Some smaller parts

More information

LM600 Landmark Permanent Blind

LM600 Landmark Permanent Blind LM600 Landmark Permanent Blind Get parts online at www.huntriversedge.com P/N: 23033 REV1: 02/23/16 2016 RETI All Rights Reserved INTRODUCTION Landmark Permanent Blinds are engineered with you the hunter

More information

Please read and understand the OnBoard Timpani Cart Owner s Manual before using the Timpani Cart.

Please read and understand the OnBoard Timpani Cart Owner s Manual before using the Timpani Cart. Assembly and Owner s Manual OnBoard Timpani Cart Performance Position Towing Position CONTENTS Important User Information...........................2 General......................................2 Manufacturer.................................2

More information

Specifications. Important Safety Information

Specifications. Important Safety Information Specifications Tire Rim Capacity 4 to 12 Rim Height 16 (2) Bead Breaker Handles 21 Long Includes Aluminum Centering Cone (2) Nylon Spacers Important Safety Information 1. Do not exceed max. tire capacity.

More information

14 Piece Slide Hammer and Puller Set

14 Piece Slide Hammer and Puller Set Owner s Manual & Safety Instructions Save This This Manual Keep Keep this this manual manual for for the the safety safety warnings warnings and and precautions, assembly, assembly, operating, inspection,

More information

SMITH STRENGTH TRAINING SYSTEM INSTRUCTION MANUAL MODEL : F410

SMITH STRENGTH TRAINING SYSTEM INSTRUCTION MANUAL MODEL : F410 SMITH STRENGTH TRAINING SYSTEM INSTRUCTION MANUAL MODEL : F0 QUESTION? As a quality home gym supplier we are committed to your complete satisfaction. If you have questions, or find missing or damaged parts,

More information

ADJUSTABLE MOUNTING POST

ADJUSTABLE MOUNTING POST C Part Number 069 B EACH CARTON CONTAINS D Floor Mounting Kit A. Bottom Post Assembly B. Top Post Assembly C. Flange Head Bolts (x2) D. Floor Mounting Kit. 5/8 Wx/6 Hx0 L framing channels (x2) 2. /8-6x4

More information

BASKETBALL SET. Assembly & Installation Instructions. inter-fab.com 3050 S. ALVERNON WAY TUCSON, AZ FAX

BASKETBALL SET. Assembly & Installation Instructions. inter-fab.com 3050 S. ALVERNON WAY TUCSON, AZ FAX SET Assembly & Installation Instructions 3050 S. ALVERNON WAY TUCSON, AZ 85713 520.790.7040 800.737.5386 FAX 520.790.7127 inter-fab.com TABLE OF CONTENTS: Intended Use Instructions...1 In Deck/In Ground

More information

25-A Shawnee Way Bozeman, MT Fed ID PH FAX

25-A Shawnee Way Bozeman, MT Fed ID PH FAX 25-A Shawnee Way Bozeman, MT 59715 Fed ID 81-0414516 PH 406-586-9393 FAX 406-585-7378 SkyBar Mount for UTV with 1 ¾ 2 Roll Bar Standard Mount (optional mount on page 3) This gun rack is supplied with brackets

More information

INSTRUCTION BOOK FOR. IDEA Screen & Panoramic for Nureva Span

INSTRUCTION BOOK FOR. IDEA Screen & Panoramic for Nureva Span INSTRUCTION BOOK FOR IDEA Screen & Panoramic for Nureva Span Disclaimer Milestone and its affiliated corporations and subsidiaries (collectively "Milestone"), intend to make this manual accurate and complete.

More information

AM500-U Installation Guide

AM500-U Installation Guide 1321 S. State College Blvd., Fullerton, CA 92831 USA Included Components Maximum Flat Panel Weight: 500 lb. / 226.79 kg. Wall Mount Bracket (Qty 2) Cross Bar 5/16 Flat Washers (Qty 6) Universal Spacers

More information

Peg Board Option for the GearBoss Shelving System

Peg Board Option for the GearBoss Shelving System Installation Instructions Peg Board Option for the GearBoss Shelving System Contents Important User Information...........................2 General...2 Manufacturer...2 Intended Use...2 Warranty...2 Safety

More information

ImPortant InformatIon. Parts IdentIfIcatIon. Assembly Instructions for Model Number 138T-BK

ImPortant InformatIon. Parts IdentIfIcatIon. Assembly Instructions for Model Number 138T-BK 800-428-8560 midwesthomes4pets.com P.O. Box 1031 Muncie, Indiana 47308 by Assembly Instructions for Model Number 138T-BK ImPortant InformatIon Unwrap and remove all parts from the box. Keep the box and

More information

Installation Instructions. Monitor Roll Stand

Installation Instructions. Monitor Roll Stand Installation Instructions Monitor Roll Stand w w w. a m i c o. c o m Preface Important, Please Read Carefully Thank you for your purchase with Amico. This unit is designed for long lasting performance,

More information

Installation Instructions BestRail Ladder Rack Must be used with BestRail Accessories: Overhead Rack

Installation Instructions BestRail Ladder Rack Must be used with BestRail Accessories: Overhead Rack Installation Instructions BestRail Ladder Rack Must be used with Accessories: 42791 Can be used with Accessories: 42793 Tie Down 42794 Retractable Tie Down The channels in the Ladder Rack are the same

More information

Operating Instructions and Parts Manual Accu-Fence and Rail System for 64A, 64B and PM1000 Table Saws

Operating Instructions and Parts Manual Accu-Fence and Rail System for 64A, 64B and PM1000 Table Saws Operating Instructions and Parts Manual Accu-Fence and Rail System for 64A, 64B and PM1000 Table Saws Powermatic 427 New Sanford Road LaVergne, Tennessee 37086 Part No. M-2195075Z Ph.: 800-274-6848 Revision

More information

Rojek Woodworking Machinery Interchangeable Shaper Spindle Installation and User s Guide

Rojek Woodworking Machinery Interchangeable Shaper Spindle Installation and User s Guide Rojek Woodworking Machinery Interchangeable Shaper Spindle Installation and User s Guide Part #: ROJ-PUB-IS-SPINDLE Ver #: 0311 Contents Section 1: Introduction...5 Safety Instructions... 5 Delivered Components

More information

SHRINKER/STRETCHER SET Create radius bends and contours in sheet metal

SHRINKER/STRETCHER SET Create radius bends and contours in sheet metal Owner s Manual & Safety Instructions Save This Manual Keep this manual for the safety warnings and precautions, assembly, operating, inspection, maintenance and cleaning procedures. Write the product s

More information

OPERATORS MANUAL WEEKENDER STEEL LADDER RACK

OPERATORS MANUAL WEEKENDER STEEL LADDER RACK OPERATORS MANUAL WEEKENDER STEEL LADDER RACK WWW.WEATHERGUARD.COM MODELS 1450 & 1475 1475 Shown INSTALLATION TIME Approximate installation time: 60 minutes (depending on truck equipment installation experience

More information

OWNERS MANUAL MODEL F660 HIP SLED

OWNERS MANUAL MODEL F660 HIP SLED OWNERS MANUAL MODEL F HIP SLED QUESTION? As a quality home gym supplier we are committed to your complete satisfaction. If you have questions, or find missing or damaged parts, we will guarantee your complete

More information

Tilting, Swiveling & Rotating Flat Panel Wall Mount

Tilting, Swiveling & Rotating Flat Panel Wall Mount Tilting, Swiveling & Rotating Flat Panel Wall Mount Model: VXA980TC +5 to -5 +5 to -5 Supports most 0-80 Flat Panel TVs Maximum Weight Capacity: 32 lbs. Supports VESA Sizes up to 600x500 For technical

More information

POWER RACK STRENGTH TRAINING SYSTEM INSTRUCTION MANUAL MODEL : F430 POWER RACK

POWER RACK STRENGTH TRAINING SYSTEM INSTRUCTION MANUAL MODEL : F430 POWER RACK POWER RACK STRENGTH TRAINING SYSTEM INSTRUCTION MANUAL MODEL : F0 POWER RACK QUESTION? As a quality home gym supplier we are committed to your complete satisfaction. If you have questions, or find missing

More information

Installation Instructions SRC OFF ROAD ROOF RACK Wrangler,97-06 Wrangler,04-06 Unlimited Part # s 76711,76713,76715)

Installation Instructions SRC OFF ROAD ROOF RACK Wrangler,97-06 Wrangler,04-06 Unlimited Part # s 76711,76713,76715) NOTE: Please read this information entirely before installing. To obtain correct installation, we recommend you follow these step-by-step instructions carefully. Please take care when installing this product

More information

Assembly Instructions

Assembly Instructions 1 BLT-27565 FDB Stand Assembly Instructions BLT-27565 FDB Stand Part Drawing Description Qty Part Drawing Description Qty P-1 Top Shelf 1 EA P-10 LL Lower Leg 1 EA P-11 Middle Shelf 1 EA P-2 L-Upper Leg

More information

ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS FOR SERVICE BODY A MOUNT RACKS

ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS FOR SERVICE BODY A MOUNT RACKS ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS FOR SERVICE BODY A MOUNT RACKS T12 Service Body A shown with optional middle crossbar Package Contents: HARDWARE KIT PARTS (8) 3/8-16 x 3 CARRAIGE BOLTS (1) RAIL DRIVER S SIDE ASSEMBLIES

More information

TIRADE MMXI SOCCER TABLE

TIRADE MMXI SOCCER TABLE TIRADE MMXI SOCCER TABLE Replacement Parts Order direct at or call our Customer Service department at (800) 225-7593 8 am to 4:30 pm Central Standard Time Publication 64-0908 Rev D August 2014 UPC Code

More information

READ CAREFULLY - FAILURE TO FOLLOW INSTRUCTIONS AND SAFETY RULES MAY RESULT IN SERIOUS INJURY

READ CAREFULLY - FAILURE TO FOLLOW INSTRUCTIONS AND SAFETY RULES MAY RESULT IN SERIOUS INJURY LSV30108B LS5002B cradle bundle 108 LS5004B bunk bundle LSV40108B LS5002B cradle bundle 108 LS5004B bunk bundle LS5007B diagonal bundle LSV30120B LS5012B cradle bundle 120 LS5004B bunk bundle LSV40120B

More information

LC6X4WTM Security Wall Mount with Tilt for up to 60" Flat Screens with VESA 600mm x 400mm or less

LC6X4WTM Security Wall Mount with Tilt for up to 60 Flat Screens with VESA 600mm x 400mm or less Page 1 of 6 The LC6X4WTM Security Wall Mount with Tilt is designed to secure a flat screen, up to a 60", to the wall while still allowing the monitor to tilt. The VESA mounting patterns on the front of

More information

Operating Instructions and Parts Manual Hydraulic Shop Presses Models HP-5A/15A/35A

Operating Instructions and Parts Manual Hydraulic Shop Presses Models HP-5A/15A/35A Operating Instructions and Parts Manual Hydraulic Shop Presses Models HP-5A/15A/35A Model HP-35A shown JET 427 New Sanford Road LaVergne, Tennessee 37086 Part No. M-331406 Ph.: 800-274-6848 Revision D

More information

Model Assembly & Operating Instructions

Model Assembly & Operating Instructions 30 SHEAR BRAKE ROLL Model 05907 Assembly & Operating Instructions Diagrams within this manual may not be drawn proportionally. Due to continuing improvements, actual product may differ slightly from the

More information

Assembly & Installation Instructions

Assembly & Installation Instructions Wall Mount Hose Reel Model 04-GH Configuration Pulls the hose out straight away from the wall. Configuration Pulls the hose out along side the wall. Assembly & Installation Instructions Version 0409 A

More information

3/8 Butterfly Air Impact Wrench

3/8 Butterfly Air Impact Wrench 3/8 Butterfly Air Impact Wrench 37730 ASSEMBLY AND OPERATING INSTRUCTIONS 3491 Mission Oaks Blvd., Camarillo, CA 93011 Visit our Web site at http://www.harborfreight.com Copyright 2004 by Harbor Freight

More information

Bench Grinder Sharpening Jig Kit

Bench Grinder Sharpening Jig Kit Owner s Manual Model No. 71021 Bench Grinder Sharpening Jig Kit Visit us on the web at www.southerntechllc.com You will need this manual for safety instructions, operating procedures, and warranty. Put

More information

5-PC Dining Set DOREL ASIA. Model No: DA7239 UPC CODE: NOTE: Lot number: (TAKEN FROM CARTON) Date of purchase: / / NEED HELP!

5-PC Dining Set DOREL ASIA. Model No: DA7239 UPC CODE: NOTE: Lot number: (TAKEN FROM CARTON) Date of purchase: / / NEED HELP! DOREL ASIA 5-PC Dining Set Model No: UPC CODE: 0-65857-16970-6 NOTE: THIS INSTRUCTION BOOKLET CONTAINS IMPORTANT SAFETY INFORMATION. PLEASE READ AND KEEP FOR FUTURE REFERENCE. Lot number: (TAKEN FROM CARTON)

More information

HARVIL 9 FOOT DARK CHERRY SHUFFLEBOARD TABLE HARVIL 12 FOOT DARK CHERRY SHUFFLEBOARD TABLE ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS

HARVIL 9 FOOT DARK CHERRY SHUFFLEBOARD TABLE HARVIL 12 FOOT DARK CHERRY SHUFFLEBOARD TABLE ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS HARVIL 9 FOOT DARK CHERRY SHUFFLEBOARD TABLE HARVIL 12 FOOT DARK CHERRY SHUFFLEBOARD TABLE ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS CONTACT INFORMATION We work around the clock and around the globe to ensure that Harvil

More information

Access Hatch. Installation Instructions and Operators Manual. PS DOORS Contact Information. Model AH-710 Standard High Neck Radius Cut

Access Hatch. Installation Instructions and Operators Manual. PS DOORS Contact Information. Model AH-710 Standard High Neck Radius Cut Access Hatch Installation Instructions and Operators Manual Standard Low Profile Frame Model AH-710 Standard High Neck Radius Cut High Neck Frame for special applications. Table of Contents Warranty Information...2

More information

C872 Series ADJUSTABLE HEIGHT. Version 3

C872 Series ADJUSTABLE HEIGHT. Version 3 C872 Series ADJUSTABLE HEIGHT GOAL SYSTEM Version 3 Thank you and congratulations for purchasing a Ryval Hoops Goal - the finest basketball goal system on the market today! You will discover that Ryval

More information

10 Ton Pull Back Ram

10 Ton Pull Back Ram 10 Ton Pull Back Ram Model 97207 Set up And Operating Instructions Diagrams within this manual may not be drawn proportionally. Due to continuing improvements, actual product may differ slightly from the

More information

PATRIOT DOCKS ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS

PATRIOT DOCKS ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS 6/1/2008 PATRIOT DOCKS ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS Congratulations on your new Patriot Dock purchase. This manual contains instructions to assemble basic dock configurations for use at typical shoreline application.

More information

HARVIL 7 FOOT POOL TABLE WITH TABLE TENNIS TOP ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS

HARVIL 7 FOOT POOL TABLE WITH TABLE TENNIS TOP ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS HARVIL 7 FOOT POOL TABLE WITH TABLE TENNIS TOP ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS CONTACT INFORMATION We work around the clock and around the globe to ensure that Harvil products maintain the highest possible quality.

More information

FSCTD Dual Back to Back Flat Screen Ceiling Mount

FSCTD Dual Back to Back Flat Screen Ceiling Mount Page 1 of 6 FSCTD Dual Back to Back Flat Screen Ceiling Mount The FSCTD Dual Back to Back Flat Screen Ceiling Mount is designed to suspend a monitor from a single flange mounted to structure in the ceiling.

More information

USER S MANUAL QUESTIONS? CAUTION. Visit our website at. Visit our website at. Visit our website at

USER S MANUAL QUESTIONS? CAUTION. Visit our website at.  Visit our website at.  Visit our website at Model No. WEBE1996.0 Serial No. Write the serial number in the space above for future reference. USER S MANUAL Visit our website at Serial Number Decal (Under Seat) www.proform.com new products, prizes,

More information

Installation Instructions

Installation Instructions Installation Instructions Sure Step (Part # DN260-S4B/ DN260-S4S Part # DN270-S4B/ DN270-S4S) 2009-2010 Dodge Ram1500 Crew Cab & Quad Cab 2010 Ram 2500/3500 Crew Cab For Technical Support/Warranty Information

More information

Ladder - "Built Tough To Last"

Ladder - Built Tough To Last Ladder - "Built Tough To Last" Models 5700-000/7117-006 17" A-Frame Owner's Guide and Warranty 573-3209 READ ALL INSTRUCTIONS - Failure to follow these important safety instructions and other basic safety

More information

Owner s Manual Full Motion Flat Screen Wall Mount

Owner s Manual Full Motion Flat Screen Wall Mount Owner s Manual Full Motion Flat Screen Wall Mount MODEL: DWM1327SP CAUTION: DO NOT EXCEED MAXIMUM LISTED WEIGHT CAPACITY. SERIOUS INJURY OR PROPERTY DAMAGE MAY OCCUR! 75x75 100x100 27 MAX 15 kg (33 lbs)

More information

OWNER'S MANUAL 5 PC DINING SET DATE OF PURCHASE: NOTE: MODEL #: DASE3583 UPC CODE: RECEIPT OF PURCHASE: ATTACH HERE NEED HELP!

OWNER'S MANUAL 5 PC DINING SET DATE OF PURCHASE: NOTE: MODEL #: DASE3583 UPC CODE: RECEIPT OF PURCHASE: ATTACH HERE NEED HELP! OWNER'S MANUAL 5 PC DINING SET MODEL #: NOTE: THIS INSTRUCTION BOOKLET CONTAINS IMPORTANT SAFETY INFORMATION PLEASE READ AND KEEP FOR FUTURE REFERENCE. RECEIPT OF PURCHASE: DATE OF PURCHASE: ATTACH HERE

More information

POCKEY 3 IN 1 GAME TABLE

POCKEY 3 IN 1 GAME TABLE POCKEY 3 IN 1 GAME TABLE Replacement Parts Order direct at or call our Customer Service department at (800) 225-7593 8 am to 4:30 pm Central Standard Time Publication 64-1046 Rev C October 2014 UPC Code

More information

PART NO: MIN:7.87in/200mm MAX:31.50in/800mm

PART NO: MIN:7.87in/200mm MAX:31.50in/800mm THIS INSTRUCTION BOOKLET CONTAINS IMPORTANT SAFETY INFORMATION, PLEASE READ AND KEEP FOR FUTURE REFERENCE. Lot Number: Date: PART NO: 63607063 MIN:7.87in/00mm MAX:31.50in/800mm MAX:15.75in/00mm +5 0 _

More information

Canopy Storage Bench With Cushion

Canopy Storage Bench With Cushion Your Super Simple uide to Setting Up Your Canopy Storage Bench With Cushion Product #: -0 Chestnut inish -0 Mahogany inish About Canopy urniture ecorating your home should be fun and easy. The classic

More information

CT Box and Pan Brake User Manual

CT Box and Pan Brake User Manual CT153 12 Box and Pan Brake User Manual Important Safety Precautions Plead read all the instructions before using this tool. 1) Always keep your work area clean. Cluttered areas invite injuries. 2) Do not

More information

MODEL N OWNER S MANUAL COPY. Keep this Product ID Number and use when contacting Customer Service:

MODEL N OWNER S MANUAL COPY. Keep this Product ID Number and use when contacting Customer Service: MODEL N 90056 OWNER S MANUAL COPY Keep this Product ID Number and use when contacting Customer Service: REGISTER YOUR LIFETIME PRODUCT TODAY! as NEW product notifications and special closeout promotions!

More information

Disc Caliper Brake Model DBSE

Disc Caliper Brake Model DBSE AIR CHAMP PRODUCTS User Manual Disc Caliper Brake Model DBSE i In accordance with Nexen s established policy of constant product improvement, the specifications contained in this manual are subject to

More information

Record the serial number and date of purchase in your manual for future reference.

Record the serial number and date of purchase in your manual for future reference. 10 Woodworking Bandsaw Model: 10-305 Parts List Record the serial number and date of purchase in your manual for future reference. Serial number: Date of purchase: Part # 10-305PL1 For more information:

More information

Sea Doo Spark Engine Access Kit

Sea Doo Spark Engine Access Kit Sea Doo Spark Engine Access Kit PART# - RS4-130-EAK APPLICATION(S): Sea Doo Spark. 2up & 3up Models. We strongly recommend the use of a service manual to familiarize yourself with the various components

More information

Installation Manual. Side of Pole Mount Edition v1.02. For models:

Installation Manual. Side of Pole Mount Edition v1.02. For models: Side of Pole Mount Installation Manual 2015 Edition v1.02 For models: UNI-SP/01 UNI-SP/01A UNI-SP/01XH UNI-SP/01XX UNI-SP/02 UNI-SP/02A UNI-SP/02X UNI-SP/03 UNI-SP01-MAN Installation Manual Side of Pole

More information

WARNING: Do not work around outlets while the power is on. Do not stick fingers or tools into an electrical box while the power is on.

WARNING: Do not work around outlets while the power is on. Do not stick fingers or tools into an electrical box while the power is on. Instructions for SnapRays Guidelights WARNING Failure to turn OFF electrical power prior to installation of the Guidelight can result in electrical shock, fires, and/or death. www.snappower.com CAUTION:

More information

Outdoor Water Solutions, Inc. 9 Backyard Windmill. Installation Manual

Outdoor Water Solutions, Inc. 9 Backyard Windmill. Installation Manual Outdoor Water Solutions, Inc. 9 Backyard Windmill Installation Manual Customer Service: -866-7-6 Website: www.outdoorwatersolutions.com Springdale, Arkansas 72762 Phone: -866-7-6 Fax: (79) 750-978 Thank

More information

INSTRUCTION MANUAL LEG PRESS OPTION OF ELITE GYM

INSTRUCTION MANUAL LEG PRESS OPTION OF ELITE GYM INSTRUCTION MANUAL LEG PRESS OPTION OF ELITE GYM QUESTION? As a quality home gym supplier we are committed to your complete satisfaction. If you have questions, or find missing or damaged parts, we will

More information

Kendall Crib (W5921)- Assembly and Operation Manual

Kendall Crib (W5921)- Assembly and Operation Manual Kendall Crib (W5921)- Assembly and Operation Manual Congratulations on purchasing this product. This crib will provide many years of service if you adhere to the following guidelines for assembly, maintenance,

More information

Assembly Instructions Music Library System

Assembly Instructions Music Library System Assembly Instructions Music Library System 7-Shelf Unit is shown. 6-Shelf Unit assembly is the same except where noted. Contents Important User Information...........................2 General...2 Manufacturer...2

More information

CFF GLUTE HAM RAISE/DEVELOPER

CFF GLUTE HAM RAISE/DEVELOPER CFF GLUTE HAM RAISE/DEVELOPER GHD/GHR Assembly & Care Instructions THANK YOU! Thank you for purchasing the CFF Glute Ham Raise/Developer (CFF GHD). Please review these instructions to ensure your GHD is

More information

26 GARDEN CART ASSEMBLY & OPERATING INSTRUCTIONS. Rev 07/03

26 GARDEN CART ASSEMBLY & OPERATING INSTRUCTIONS. Rev 07/03 GARDEN CART 304 ASSEMBLY & OPERATING INSTRUCTIONS 3 Rev 07/03 THANK YOU for choosing a HARBOR FREIGHT TOOLS product. For future reference, please complete the owner s record below: Model Serial No. Purchase

More information

Save time! Read the entire manual before beginning Hoister installation.

Save time! Read the entire manual before beginning Hoister installation. Harken, Inc. 1251 E. Wisconsin Ave. Pewaukee, WI 53072 USA Tel: 262-691-3320 Fax: 262-691-3008 Email: hoister@hoister.com Web: www.hoister.com WARNING!: Strictly follow all instructions to avoid an accident,

More information

Welded screw eye HCP1443. D Pulleys. Webbing straps with buckles HCP1459.SET DO NOT UNTIE. Single black/red hoisting rope HCP1483**

Welded screw eye HCP1443. D Pulleys. Webbing straps with buckles HCP1459.SET DO NOT UNTIE. Single black/red hoisting rope HCP1483** WARNING! Strictly follow all instructions to avoid an accident, damage to property, personal injury, or death. See www.harken.com/manuals for additional safety information. WARNING! Do not use this product

More information

Installation Instructions

Installation Instructions Installation Instructions To ensure that your installation proceeds smoothly--please read these instructions carefully before you begin. P r o d u c t s Luxury Faucets and Accessories Jean Nouvel Product

More information

THERE IS A RISK ASSUMED BY INDIVIDUALS WHO USE THIS TYPE OF EQUIPMENT. TO MINIMIZE RISK, YOU MUST FOLLOW THESE RULES: Inspect equipment before each wo

THERE IS A RISK ASSUMED BY INDIVIDUALS WHO USE THIS TYPE OF EQUIPMENT. TO MINIMIZE RISK, YOU MUST FOLLOW THESE RULES: Inspect equipment before each wo DUMBBELL RACK Owner s Manual WWW.BODYSOLID.COM THERE IS A RISK ASSUMED BY INDIVIDUALS WHO USE THIS TYPE OF EQUIPMENT. TO MINIMIZE RISK, YOU MUST FOLLOW THESE RULES: Inspect equipment before each workout.

More information

USER MANUAL. Cart, Mast & Boom. Assembly & Installation

USER MANUAL. Cart, Mast & Boom. Assembly & Installation Cart, Mast & Boom Assembly & Installation USER MANUAL 5845 WEST 82ND STREET INDIANAPOLIS, INDIANA 46278 U.S.A. Phone (317) 875-5592 Fax (317) 875-5456 Email gcisales@glascraft.com Web www.glascraft.com

More information

Welded screw eye HCP1443. (G1) Cleat 7757ASSY. (G1) Cleat 7753ASSY. Webbing straps with buckles HCP1459.SET (G1) Cleat 7754ASSY DO NOT UNTIE

Welded screw eye HCP1443. (G1) Cleat 7757ASSY. (G1) Cleat 7753ASSY. Webbing straps with buckles HCP1459.SET (G1) Cleat 7754ASSY DO NOT UNTIE KIT INCLUDES A B C 1 shackle D 4 pulleys E F G H I J K L TOOLS 1 welded screw eye 4 pigtail lag screws WARNING! Strictly follow all instructions to avoid an accident, damage to property, personal injury,

More information

Workbench with peg board & drawer

Workbench with peg board & drawer Workbench with peg board & drawer Model 95387 Assembly And Operation Instructions Due to continuing improvements, actual product may differ slightly from the product described herein. Tools not included.

More information

WALK-BEHIND SPREADER 50 LB. CAPACITY Model 99623

WALK-BEHIND SPREADER 50 LB. CAPACITY Model 99623 WALK-BEHIND SPREADER 50 LB. CAPACITY Model 99623 Assembly, Operating, and Maintenance Instructions Diagrams within this manual may not be drawn proportionally. Due to continuing improvements, actual product

More information

2 Pack CH Dining Chairs

2 Pack CH Dining Chairs DOREL ASIA 2 Pack CH Dining Chairs Model No: UPC CODE: 0-65857-16961-4 NOTE: THIS INSTRUCTION BOOKLET CONTAINS IMPORTANT SAFETY INFORMATION. PLEASE READ AND KEEP FOR FUTURE REFERENCE. Lot number: (TAKEN

More information

PT-1 POWER TOWER. Product may vary slightly from the item pictured due to model upgrades

PT-1 POWER TOWER. Product may vary slightly from the item pictured due to model upgrades POWER TOWER Product may vary slightly from the item pictured due to model upgrades Read all instructions carefully before using this product. Retain this owner s manual for future reference. NOTE: This

More information

Dunkirk Grill Gazebo. Item#: L-GZ326PST-2D

Dunkirk Grill Gazebo. Item#: L-GZ326PST-2D Dunkirk Grill Gazebo Item#: L-GZ326PST-2D Congratulations on your purchase of our SUNJOY Dunkirk Grill Gazebo. Our clear, easy to follow, step-by-step instructions will guide you through the assembly process

More information

INDUSTRIAL WORKBENCH

INDUSTRIAL WORKBENCH ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS & PARTS MANUAL #129060 INDUSTRIAL WORKBENCH Tennsco Corp., Dickson, TN 3706-1888 * (61) 6-8000 READ INSTRUCTIONS CAREFULLY BEFORE ATTEMPTING TO ASSEMBLE YOUR Tennsco INDUSTRIAL WORKBENCH.

More information

Instruction Manual. Manual de instrucciones. Guide d utilisation ET PMET Rev 808

Instruction Manual. Manual de instrucciones. Guide d utilisation ET PMET Rev 808 Instruction Manual Manual de instrucciones Guide d utilisation ET2025 PMET2025-8 Rev 808 www.arrowfastener.com GENERAL SAFETY RULES WARNING! Read all instructions. Failure to follow all instructions listed

More information

ALEX. Assembly Instructions. PARTS - Supplied with Armless, Left and Right-End Chairs. Thank you for your purchase.

ALEX. Assembly Instructions. PARTS - Supplied with Armless, Left and Right-End Chairs. Thank you for your purchase. ALEX Assembly Instructions Thank you for your purchase. Unpack all content and check to ensure that all of the parts are in proper condition. To help protect the environment, use the appropriate recycling

More information