Installation Instructions

Save this PDF as:
 WORD  PNG  TXT  JPG

Size: px
Start display at page:

Download "Installation Instructions"

Transcription

1 Installation Instructions Revision F

2 Installation Instructions for PIRIT Read this manual fully prior to starting installation. Call American eating Customer ervice with any questions. What you need to know prior to installing chairs: 1. Note project specific instructions on seating plan. 2. In laying out aisle lines and chair sizes, always work from centerline of building or room toward walls. 3. All parts of chair are specified right or left as a person would sit in the chair. 4. Do not unpack parts until ready to distribute them. 5. Keep various kinds of hardware separate in their individual packages. 6. Each person should perform and complete operations in sequence, instead of other unrelated operations. A. Floor Layout NOTE: This example shows a room with a radial layout of seating rows. If seating rows are straight rather than radial, floor layout method is the same, except chair size lines are straight. 1. Locate and mark a centerline of the building or room by centering between side walls at the rear and the front of the room or building. (see Figure 1). 2. pacing of chair rows. Reference seat plan to determine location of each chair size line and mark these points on the centerline. (see Figure 1)

3 FIGURE 1 HALF OF ROOM WIDTH HALF OF ROOM WIDTH CHAIR IZE LINE (C..L.) POINT OF AILE ROW PACING ALIGNMENT AILE WIDTH ROOM CENTERLINE 3. cribe the radius layout arc for the chair size line of the first row or layout row. ee the seating Page 2 of 13

4 plan for the information to construct the radius and check to see on the plan what row is given as the layout row. (ee Figure 2) FIGURE 2 C L OF ROOM RADIU OF LAYOUT ARC 12' 90E-14' EQUAL DITANCE 90E RADIU OF LAYOUT ARC RADIU OF CHAIR IZE LINE (C..L.) EE EATING PLAN 90E 5" 12" 12" 24" 4. Lay out chair size lines. a. Construct T-square as shown in Figure 3. Page 3 of 13

5 FIGURE 3 b. Mark points on the T-square by placing the T-square on the centerline of the room and transferring the row to row chair size line spacing onto the long leg of the T-square. ( points coincide with chair size lines indicated on seating plan.) c. Place T-square on base circle so working edge is along centerline and two corners (A) of cross piece touch base circle as shown in Figure 4. d. Move T-square along base circle as in Figure 4 and mark floor opposite Points for Page 4 of 13

6 that row at about 18" intervals. e. Draw an arc through marked points, using flexible strip about 12' long. Have a person hold one end of the strip while another person bends the strip into position and marks the arc. Continue down the arc but overlap about three feet of previous arc to create a smooth curve. f. Repeat steps 4b, 4c, & 4d for the successive rows until the room is complete. NOTE: In working toward rear, arcs of successive rows flatten slightly. (Always refer to seating plan for clarification) For uniform row spacing, occasionally check distance between rows and relocate point on T-square if necessary. FIGURE 4 5. Aisle alignment and width layout a. On chair size line, lay out points of aisle alignment at the chair size line (see Figure 1) CENTERLINE OF BUILDING OR ROOM WORKING EDGE MARK THI INTERECTION BAE CIRCLE A A according to seating plan, starting at centerline of building or room. b. Using the points of aisle alignment (at the front and rear rows), snap a chalk line to create one side of the aisle. Page 5 of 13

7 c. For the other side of the aisle, again mark the points of aisle alignment as indicated and snap a chalk line to establish the aisle width. (see Figure 1) 6. The centerline location of the standard on the chair size line, starting at any aisle, is determined as follows: a. Dimension from aisle line to the center line of the first standard. This distance is referred to as the end allowance. This value may vary due to the addition of aisle lights, tablet arms etc. Always refer to the seating plan for clarification.(see Figure 5, the scale of this distance is exaggerated in Figure 5) b. Dimension from the first standard center line to the center line of the second standard. Reference the seating plan to find correct seat width at any given location. Be certain the dimension is at correct seat width 1/4 inch. (see Figure 5) c. Using the T-square or a smaller T-square, draw radial line ( Toward the center point of arc) for each standard perpendicular to the chair size line. NOTE: In case of a slight variation in row length between plan and building or room, adjust difference by dividing it between aisles. FIGURE 5 CHAIR WIDTH (REFER TO EATING PLAN) TANDARD FOOT AILE LINE Chair tandard Installation For chairs to install on projects without tablet arms; to Installation END ALLOWANCE (REFER TO EATING PLAN) CHAIR IZE LINE RADIAL LINE skip of Page 6 of 13

8 Chair tandards. For standards on projects that have tablet arms note the following information:! tandards are factory drilled with mounting holes for tablet HAMMER arm attachment. Both standards with holes and standards without holes will be supplied.! If a project has tablet arms for all chairs locations then right hand tablet arms are not noted on the seating plan. For project that have only a portion of chairs with tablet arms those locations will be noted on the plan. Left hand tablet arm locations will CAULKING always be TOOL noted on the plan.! A right hand tablet arm mounts to the right hand standard for a chair. The left hand mounts to the left hand standard for a chair.! tandards without holes are located in any of these three BOLT locations; " In a seating run without left hand tablet arms the standard without holes is located as the left end standard. PAPER WAHER " In a seating run with left hand tablet arms the standard FLAT without WAHER holes is the right hand standard of the first chair equipped with a left hand tablet arm. " Where the project has only a portion of the chairs with tablet arms standards without holes are located where ever there is not a symbol noting tablet arm on the seating plan. CONCRETE FLOOR LEAD LEEVE Installation of Chair tandards METAL CONE Note: If the chair run will have one end standard next to a wall, install the axle in that standard prior to attaching the standard to the floor. If the end standard also has a decorative end panel (see seating plan for clarification), install the end panel prior to attaching the standard to the floor. ee the accessory installation sheet(s) for this item. This standard will then be the starting point for the installation of seats. 1. Concrete Flooring a. Using the standard as a guide, place the standard on the centerline location previously marked. COMPREION OF LEAD b. ecurement of the standard requires two (2) bolts LEEVE set diagonally VARIE across WITHthe foot of the standard. For most installations reference American drive anchor installation instructions on CONDITION the following page. Check project seating plan for anchor type, hole size and depth. c. Check each anchor is securely set before installing remaining chair components. Place standard on installed anchors and tighten to only finger tight until chair backs are installed. After chair backs are installed fully tighten. 2. Wood Flooring a. Using the standard as a guide, place the standard on the centerline location previously marked. b. Mark the center point of each hole from the standard foot on the floor. Wood flooring will require use of four holes for proper attachment. c. Use a 5/32" drill in soft wood or 3/16" drill for hard wood and drill the four (4) points created in the previous step. d. Place standard over drilled holes. Each standard is attached to the floor using four (4) 1/4" x 1 3/4" hex head sheet metal screws. Tighten to only finger tight until chair backs are installed. After chair backs are installed fully tighten. Installation of Armrests Now is the best time to install plastic, wood, or upholstered armrests if supplied as accessories for the project. ee the accessory installation sheet(s) for this item Page 7 of 13

9 American Drive Anchor Installation Instructions PIRIT HIGH BACK BACK PITCH BACK HOLE PIRIT LOW BACK BACK PITCH 13 BACK HOLE 4 3. Drill holes. Use 17/32 bits (never larger) and drill holes to a minimum depth of 1 ½" - maximum depth of 1 3/4" for standard length floor anchor. 2. Clean out dust thoroughly. 3. Insert completely assembled anchor into hole. (ee figure above) 4. Drive down lead sleeve with caulking tool and hammer, expanding it. tart with light taps to make sure the anchor is at the bottom of the hole and finish with heavier blows until no further compression can be felt. 5. Place tandard over projecting bolts, slip on lock washers and turn down nuts sufficiently to hold standard erect but allowing sidewise motion of standard. 6. When final tightening after installing chair backs, nuts should be tightened to snug tight, typically ft-lbs. Take care not to break the bolt. It is important that the nuts be tightened sufficiently to hold the article firmly to the floor Assembly of PIRIT Backs to standards Page 8 of 13

10 General Notes regarding back component installation:! Instructions are written with installation beginning on the right end of the of the seating row.! PIRIT chair ranges in sizes from 19 through 24 inches wide.! There are two(2) back heights available, see the seating plan for proper height and back pitch.! There are two (2) back widths which are used to make the six (6) different chair widths. 19 inch thru 21 inch chairs use the 18 ½ wide back. 22 inch thru 24 inch chairs use the 21 ½ wide back! Additional chair width is created by the addition of two (2) or four (4) back spacers within each chair location. " The 19" and 22" chair will not have back spacers " The 20" and 23" chair have two (2) back spacers, one (1) on each side of the back. " The 21" and 24" chair have four (4) back spacers, two (2) on each side of the back. Back spacers are symmetrical and two back spacers will hook together by inserting the tabs into the slots! Backs are shipped as assemblies to aid in installation.! Reference exploded assembly drawings to aid in final assembly of the PIRIT chair (000967). Installation teps 1. Back assemblies should be placed onto the floor according the seating plan along with the correct amount of back spacers, depending on chair widths. 2. Place back assembly between standards and slide the bolt thru the correct back pitch hole carriage bolt. tart the nut onto bolt threads to hold the parts together. 4. Rotate the lower mounting slot on the backwing and hole(s) in the spacer(s), if required, to align with the hole in the standard and slide a carriage bolt thru the holes and slot. lide one (1) lock washer and one (1) nut onto carriage bolt. Tighten the nut on both upper and lower locations to finger tight. This will hold the back in place. 5. On the opposite side of the back slide a carriage bolt thru the backwing lower slot, any holes in any required spacer(s) and thru the lower hole in the standard. lide any required spacers for the next back onto this bolt and push in fully allowing the bolt to protrude into the next chair space. 6. Lift the next back assembly into position and slide the backwing slot over the bolt. Align the hole on the backwing and hole(s) in the spacer(s), if required, with the upper hole in the standard and slide a carriage bolt thru the holes. 7. lide one (1) lock washer and one (1) nut onto each carriage bolt. Tighten the nut on both upper and lower locations to finger tight. 8. Plumb the standards and tighten to snug tight the two nuts on the floor anchors at both the end standard and the next standard of the first chair. Then fully tighten 45 in-lbs) the two (2) backwing nuts on the end standard and the second standard. 9. Repeat steps 5 thru 8 to install the remaining backs in the run. After each back is in place Page 9 of 13

11 plumb the standard and tighten anchor nuts and then fully tighten the back attached to that standard. 10. Plastic cover caps are supplied to snap over the nuts on the backwings. Prior to installing caps on the backwing nuts, gently rock the chair back to see if the nuts are tightened properly. Tighten any loose nuts. On a fully tight connection snap off the excess bolt thread flush with the nut. Push the cover cap on to the nut then tap it down to fully cover the nut. Assembly of PIRIT seats to standards General Notes regarding seat component installation:! If any chair runs start next to a wall then start seat installation (for that row) at the standard next to the wall.! For ease of assembly it is recommended that installation begin on the right end of the of the seating row and these instructions are written in that fashion. Your body can be used for leverage to push the seat assembly to the left (chair right), while inserting axle through the left hand side standard (your right as you face the chair).! PIRIT chair ranges in sizes from 19 through 24 inches wide.! There are (2) seat widths which are used to make the six different chair widths. 19 inch thru 21 inch chairs use an 16" wide seat. 22 inch thru 24 inch chairs use a 19" wide seat.! All seats have chair spacers that will install on the pivot shaft axle, one (1) on each side of the seat. " Reference PIRIT eat pacer Charts for spacer size and location..! eat covers are installed after the seat is in place.! Reference exploded assembly drawings to aid in final assembly of the PIRIT chair (000967). Page 10 of 13

12 Note: pacer orientation when seated. traight Rows - with or without forward mount cupholder 2 notches = 1.7 eat Width L.H. pacer R.H. pacer 19" & 22" * " **& 23" notches = " & 24" * Installed seat width of at least 19" or 22" necessary for fit with cupholder. (No squeezing) traight Rows - with tablet arms (RH configuration shown, LH opposite) eat Width L.H. pacer R.H. pacer 19" & 22" * 1.7 5/8 (cut**) TA may rub seat outer 20" 1.375* & 23" near axle 21" & 24" * Installed seat width of at least 19" or 22" necessary for fit. (No squeezing) ** This spacer must be field cut to size. Radius Rows - no attachments eat Width Radius L.H. pacer R.H. pacer 19" & 22" * Greater than 21' * " & 23" 11' - 79' Greater than 80' " & 24" 6' - 9' ' - 19' Greater than 20' * Installed seat width of at least 19" or 22" necessary for fit. (No squeezing) Radius Rows - with tablet arms (RH configuration shown, LH opposite) eat Width Radius L.H. pacer R.H. pacer 19" & 22" * Greater than 60' * 1.7 5/8 (cut **) 20" & 23" Greater * than 22' " & 24" 10' - 11' ' - 19' Greater than 20' * Installed seat width of at least 19" or 22" necessary for fit. (No squeezing) ** This spacer must be field cut to size. Radius Rows - with forward mount cupholder eat Width Radius L.H. pacer R.H. pacer 19" & 22" L.H. pacer Not applicable 20" & 23" Not applicable 21" & 24" 12' - 19' Greater than 20' Installation teps for PIRIT eats Page 11 of 13

13 1. tarting at an end standard on the right end of a seating run, insert a single sided axle thru the standard with thread side toward the center of the seat. Apply 6-8 drops of thread lock and slide one (1) nut onto the axle and fully tighten (50 ft.-lbs.). 2. lide one (1) axle spacer of the proper length onto the axle followed by one (1) compression spring. 3. Next slide one (1) seat assembly onto the axle. Tilt the seat to the unoccupied position and push it to chair right and let it hang from the one axle. 4. lide one (1) double sided axle with the thread side of the axle thru the standard toward the seat being assembled. lide one (1) nut onto the axle followed by one (1) axle spacer and one (1) compression spring. Then lift the left side of seat assembly and insert axle into the bearing, it may help to push the seat toward the fixed axle, compressing that side s spring. 5. Prior to tightening the nut ensure the shaft is fully seated into both side s pivot bearings. 6. Apply 6-8 drops of thread lock and fully tighten (50 ft.-lbs) the nut now that the seat assembly is supported by and moving freely about the axles. 7. Place the outer seat cover by sliding it over the lip at the rear of the inner cover then pushing the front over the front of the inner. ecure the seat outer pan cover to the seat assembly using two (2) 1/4-20 x 3/4 bolts. 8. Check rotation of seat to ensure that it is functioning properly. Verify tightness of all bolts and flange nuts. 9. Repeat steps 2 thru 8 to complete seat installation for the chair run. On the left end standard be sure to use a single sided axle as was done on the right end. Accessory Installation The following accessories are or will be available for PIRIT chairs:! Row and eat Designation Tags! ADA Arms (000973) (000974)! Arm Caps; Plastic, Wood & Upholstered (000970) (000971)! Tablet Arms (000965)! Oversize Tablet Arms (000965)! Aisle Lights (bulb replacement )! End Panels; Laminate, Wood & Upholstered (000969) (000977) (000978)! Cup holders; front and rear mount (000976)! Bodiform (000966)! Riser Mount (000968) Consult the accessory installation sheet for instruction to add that accessory to the PIRIT chairs. Trim components and Finishing Installation Plastic cover caps are supplied to snap over the nuts on the floor anchors. Prior to installing the caps on the floor anchors gently rock the standard to see if the anchor and nuts are tightened properly. Tighten any loose nuts. Reset or replace loose anchors. On a fully tight connection snap off the excess bolt thread flush with the nut. Push the cover cap on to the nut then tap it down to fully cover the nut. Finish installation by cleaning any installation debris and removing excess materials from the room. Walk each row to perform a visual check that each chair seat is sitting in the proper upright position. Dissimilarities between chairs may indicate loose fasteners; investigate any irregularities and correctly resolve any problems found. Page 12 of 13

Assembly Instructions 10 X 10 Aluminum Roof Support

Assembly Instructions 10 X 10 Aluminum Roof Support Assembly Instructions 10 X 10 Aluminum Roof Support Aluminum Roof Support Bolt Package 16-5/16 X 2 ¼ SS Bolt 24-5/16 X 1 SS Bolt 40-5/16 SS Nylon Lock Nuts 16-5/16 SS Flat Washers 28-4 ½ Wood Screws 36-1

More information

Equilibrium. Conference Table. Installation Instruction. Revision B 11/07/16

Equilibrium. Conference Table. Installation Instruction. Revision B 11/07/16 Equilibrium Conference Table Installation Instruction Revision B 11/07/16 Equilibrium End User Agreement Enwork Equilibrium table bases must be installed directly onto a four inch minimum thickness concrete

More information

Assembly Instructions 10 X 10 Aluminum Frame Building

Assembly Instructions 10 X 10 Aluminum Frame Building Assembly Instructions 10 X 10 Aluminum Frame Building 27 97 9 8 47 36 74 52 10 10 X 10 Square Building W/ Dome Includes: The Steel Entry Door with a Dead Bolt Lock assembly and Aluminum Door Frame. Metal

More information

Oxford Stalls Installation Instructions

Oxford Stalls Installation Instructions Oxford Stalls Installation Instructions RAMM Horse Fencing and Stalls 13150 Airport Hwy. Swanton, OH 43558-9615 1-800-434-8456 Rev. 8/15/17 Before You Start Typical stall sizes are 10 x 10, 12 x 12 or

More information

MM540 Installation Instructions IMPORTANT SAFETY INSTRUCTIONS - SAVE THESE INSTRUCTIONS

MM540 Installation Instructions IMPORTANT SAFETY INSTRUCTIONS - SAVE THESE INSTRUCTIONS MM50 Installation Instructions IMPORTANT SAFETY INSTRUCTIONS - SAVE THESE INSTRUCTIONS Please read this entire manual before you begin. Do not unpack any contents until you verify all requirements on PAGE.

More information

RH-412 STEEL DOORS INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

RH-412 STEEL DOORS INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS RH-412 STEEL DOORS INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS By following the steps outlined below, the assembly, installation and adjustment of the steel doors, will be a simple process. Let s start with the Driver Side.

More information

TABLE OF CONTENTS REQUIRED TOOLS

TABLE OF CONTENTS REQUIRED TOOLS TABLE OF CONTENTS SECTION SECTION TITLE PAGE NO. 1 2 3 4 5 Assembling Mounting Structure Installing Bicycle Supports Mounting Rack to Wall Adding Sections Customizing Rack Configuration REQUIRED TOOLS

More information

RIPPER PEDAL. Bearing / Axle Replacement. ( Disassembly )

RIPPER PEDAL. Bearing / Axle Replacement. ( Disassembly ) RIPPER PEDAL Bearing / Axle Replacement ( Disassembly ) 1 1. Use good quality tools to avoid stripping screw sockets. 2. When servicing your pedals, work on one side at a time to prevent parts from mixing

More information

Assembly Instructions

Assembly Instructions InTandem Table System November 20 InTandem Table System - Worksurface #4 x/" 4 wood screw power beam Tools Provided T-0 Extended Torx Driver T-25 Torx Driver Additional Tools Required Soft protective

More information

Page 1. SureMotion Quick-Start Guide: LACPACC_QS 1st Edition - Revision A 03/15/16

Page 1. SureMotion Quick-Start Guide: LACPACC_QS 1st Edition - Revision A 03/15/16 R K C T I Repair Kit Product Compatibility Repair Kit # Linear Actuator Assembly # LACPACC-002 LACPACC-003 LACP-16TxxLP5 (0.5-in lead screw pitch) LACP-16TxxL1 (1-in lead screw pitch) C P I R K 4 ea Flanged

More information

Installation and Assembly - Universal Articulating Swivel Double-Arm for 42" - 60" Plasma Screens

Installation and Assembly - Universal Articulating Swivel Double-Arm for 42 - 60 Plasma Screens Installation and Assembly - Universal Articulating Swivel Double-Arm for 42" - 60" Plasma Screens Models: PLAV 70-UNL, PLAV 70-UNL-S PLAV 70-UNLP, PLAV 70-UNLP-S R This product is UL Listed. It must be

More information

Joiner Kit For Models N388, C450, E402B, E411T, E415H, E440T, E442B, E521T and E522B

Joiner Kit For Models N388, C450, E402B, E411T, E415H, E440T, E442B, E521T and E522B Joiner Kit For Models N388, C450, E402B, E411T, E415H, E440T, E442B, E521T and E522B KIT COMPONENTS Part Illustration Description Rear Bracket Front Lower Bracket Front Upper Bracket KIT APPLICATION This

More information

Before Assembling the Storage Wall

Before Assembling the Storage Wall Chapter 1 Assembling the Lista Storage Wall Lista provides two types of standard Storage Walls: B251 and B255. The design, construction, assembly, and quality are identical for both types, however, B251

More information

Dura-Lock Roof System

Dura-Lock Roof System DLR-14 Dura-Lock Roof System Assembly and Installation Instructions Read the instructions before starting the job. They explain the steps required to produce a finished product that will meet factory specifications.

More information

Installation and Assembly - Universal Articulating Swivel Double-Arm for 42" - 60" Plasma Screens

Installation and Assembly - Universal Articulating Swivel Double-Arm for 42 - 60 Plasma Screens Installation and Assembly - Universal Articulating Swivel Double-Arm for 42" - 60" Plasma Screens Models: PLAV 70-UNL, PLAV 70-UNL-S PLAV 70-UNLP, PLAV 70-UNLP-S R This product is UL Listed. It must be

More information

Hardware and Components:

Hardware and Components: Hardware and Components: (A) 5/16 x 2 Hex Bolt (B) 5/16 x 2-1/4 Hex Bolt (C) 5/16 x 2-1/2 Hex Bolt (D) 4X 5/16 x 3/4 Hex Bolt (E) 4X 5/16 x 1-1/4 Hex Bolt (F) 11X 5/16 Flat Washer (G) 12X 5/16 Nylock Nut

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS SOLID PHENOLIC TOILET PARTITIONS 1080 DuraLineSeries Class-A Fire Rated Includes Institutional Hardware Option.67 IMPORTANT: Storage and Handling Information on last page. Review

More information

Storage Cabinets 9000 Series Assembly Instructions

Storage Cabinets 9000 Series Assembly Instructions Storage Cabinets 9000 Series Assembly Instructions Thank you for selecting Salsbury s storage cabinets. We are confident that the quality and construction of the cabinets will prove to be a good investment.

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS RH 412 STEEL DOORS

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS RH 412 STEEL DOORS By following the steps outlined below, the assembly, installation and adjustment of the steel doors, will be a simple process. Let s start with the Driver Side. Note: Having the hood open makes the job

More information

Independent Containment System (ICS)

Independent Containment System (ICS) Installing the Independent Containment System (ICS) Complete these instructions to install the Independent Containment System (ICS). Prerequisites This installation requires a team of at least two people.

More information

MantelMount. TM1A Installation Instructions IMPORTANT SAFETY INSTRUCTIONS - SAVE THESE INSTRUCTIONS

MantelMount. TM1A Installation Instructions IMPORTANT SAFETY INSTRUCTIONS - SAVE THESE INSTRUCTIONS MantelMount TMA Installation Instructions IMPORTANT SAFETY INSTRUCTIONS - SAVE THESE INSTRUCTIONS TM Thank you for choosing the MantelMount television wall mount. Please read this entire manual before

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS HIGH PRESSUE LAMINATE (HPL) TOILET PARTITIONS 1030 TrimLineSeries 1040 DesignerSeries Includes continuous hardware option.65. IMPORTANT: Storage and Handling Information on last

More information

Side Mount INSTRUCTION BOOKLET #C122 BED STYLE: PARK CITY

Side Mount INSTRUCTION BOOKLET #C122 BED STYLE: PARK CITY Side Mount BED STYLE: PARK CITY INSTRUCTION BOOKLET #C1 WARNING! ALL MURPHY/WALLBED SYSTEMS CONTAIN STORED ENERGY. FAILURE TO USE AND FOLLOW THESE INSTRUCTIONS DURING THE INSTALLATION PROCESS COULD RESULT

More information

MM340 Installation Instructions IMPORTANT SAFETY INSTRUCTIONS - SAVE THESE INSTRUCTIONS

MM340 Installation Instructions IMPORTANT SAFETY INSTRUCTIONS - SAVE THESE INSTRUCTIONS MM30 Installation Instructions IMPORTANT SAFETY INSTRUCTIONS - SAVE THESE INSTRUCTIONS Please read this entire manual before you begin. Do not unpack any contents until you verify all requirements on PAGE.

More information

Star Trac Turbo Trainer Assembly & Setup

Star Trac Turbo Trainer Assembly & Setup Star Trac Turbo Trainer Use the following procedures to unpack and assemble your Turbo Trainer manufactured by Star Trac. UNPACKING AND PARTS LIST Position the shipping carton so the Heavy End logo is

More information

Move System Swivel Caster Installation ( )

Move System Swivel Caster Installation ( ) Move System Swivel Caster Installation (002-10265-00) Caution Always disconnect power to chair before removing covers or performing any service procedures. Step 1: Remove Top Cover A) Position chair to

More information

ASSEMBLY AND CARE INSTRUCTIONS JUST FOR KIDS 355

ASSEMBLY AND CARE INSTRUCTIONS JUST FOR KIDS 355 ASSEMBLY AND CARE INSTRUCTIONS VERSION: 8920100 (Revised 06/16) JUST FOR KIDS 355 SALES AND SERVICE spiethamerica.com Canada and International 135 Forestview Road, PO Box 40 Orillia, Ontario, Canada L3V

More information

Installation Guidelines

Installation Guidelines Page 1 Tools You ll Need 4 ft. Carpenter s level Chalk line (to mark U channel locations) Cordless drill/nut driver Caulking gun Chop saw with a metal cutting blade on it (required to make accurate and

More information

INSTALLATION TORSION SPRING FRONT OR REAR MOUNT LOW HEADROOM. 1 Cutting Vertical Track. 2 Fully Adjustable Jamb Brackets

INSTALLATION TORSION SPRING FRONT OR REAR MOUNT LOW HEADROOM.  1 Cutting Vertical Track. 2 Fully Adjustable Jamb Brackets TORSION SPRING FRONT OR REAR MOUNT LOW HEADROOM Wayne Dalton, a division of Overhead Door Corporation P.O. Box 67, Mt. Hope, OH., 44660 Supplemental insert Copyright 2015 Wayne Dalton, a division of Part

More information

CHEVY SuperBracket Mounting Kit #0826

CHEVY SuperBracket Mounting Kit #0826 CHEVY SuperBracket Mounting Kit #0826 #1200 SuperGlide (16K) #0800 SuperGlide (20.5K) Gross Trailer Weight (Maximum) Vertical Load Weight (Max. Pin Weight) 16,000 lbs. 4,000 lbs. Gross Trailer Weight (Maximum)

More information

IDR assembly instructions:

IDR assembly instructions: IDR assembly instructions: Required Tools: 2 X 12mm Open End Wrench 14mm open end wrench #2 Phillips Head Screw Driver (Drill with adjustable torque clutch recommended) 8mm nut driver (Supplied in IDR-AK)

More information

MM750 Installation Instructions

MM750 Installation Instructions MM750 Installation Instructions IMPORTANT SAFETY INSTRUCTIONS - SAVE THESE INSTRUCTIONS Please read this entire manual before you begin. Do not unpack any contents until you verify all requirements on

More information

Interactive Monitor Arm

Interactive Monitor Arm Interactive Monitor Arm Tools Required -5mm Allen wrench -Phillips screwdriver -Plastic mallet There are two ways to attach a Monitor Arm to a Full Frame; with a Beam, or with a Post Mount. Both methods

More information

STANDARD CANOPY WORK REPORT B-1

STANDARD CANOPY WORK REPORT B-1 STANDARD CANOPY WORK REPORT B-1 No. Check Parts / Tools Qty _ Canopy Lock 1 [ ] 6E2-3 Canopy Hinge Block 1 2 [ ] 6E4-5 Canopy Side Frame 2 2 [ ] 6E2-1 Canopy Lock Assembly 1L + 1R 3 [ ] 6E2-4 Rear Lock

More information

INSTRUCTION BOOKLET #34. For Wallbed models: KING SIZE SIERRA WITH STORAGE HEADBOARD

INSTRUCTION BOOKLET #34. For Wallbed models: KING SIZE SIERRA WITH STORAGE HEADBOARD For Wallbed models: KING SIZE SIERRA WITH STORAGE HEADBOARD INSTRUCTION BOOKLET #34 WARNING! ALL MURPHY/WALLBED SYSTEMS CONTAIN STORED ENERGY. FAILURE TO USE AND FOLLOW THESE INSTRUCTIONS DURING THE INSTALLATION

More information

TITAN INDUSTRIAL RACK 4-FOOT TALL / 3-SHELF

TITAN INDUSTRIAL RACK 4-FOOT TALL / 3-SHELF TITAN INDUSTRIAL RACK 4-FOOT TALL / 3-SHELF DXST4500 IMPORTANT: Please read this manual carefully before assembling this storage rack and save it for reference INSTRUCTION MANUAL 3 TABLE OF CONTENTS TECHNICAL

More information

Repair Instructions. Replacing a La Z Time Mechanism Side Subassembly. Remove the Back(s): Remove the Mechanism Assembly: CAUTION.

Repair Instructions. Replacing a La Z Time Mechanism Side Subassembly. Remove the Back(s): Remove the Mechanism Assembly: CAUTION. Replacing a La Z Time Mechanism Side Subassembly Tools Required: Slotted Screwdriver Power Driver 8" Driver Extension Ruler Note: Extension springs are not typically used on non-chaise standard width styles,

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS 1350 COMBAT SERIES TOILET PARTITIONS IMPORTANT: Review these instructions thoroughly prior to installation. In the United States: BOBRICK WASHROOM EQUIPMENT INC. 200 Commerce

More information

Sales & Service. JFK - Just For Kids. sasportonline.com. 135 Forestview Road 7879 Will Rogers Blvd.

Sales & Service. JFK - Just For Kids. sasportonline.com. 135 Forestview Road 7879 Will Rogers Blvd. Sales & Service sasportonline.com SA Sport (Canada) SA Sport (U.S.A.) 135 Forestview Road 7879 Will Rogers Blvd. P.O. Box 40 Fort Worth, Texas Orillia, Ontario USA 76140 Canada L3V 6H9 Telephone: (705)

More information

O W N E R ' S M A N U A L

O W N E R ' S M A N U A L TABLE TENNIS TABLE MODEL NOS. T861 T861B O W N E R ' S M A N U A L 1. Read this manual carefully before starting assembly. Read each step completely before beginning each step.. Some smaller parts may

More information

Installation Instructions for. Before You Begin TOOLS REQUIRED

Installation Instructions for. Before You Begin TOOLS REQUIRED Composite Railing System STEP-BY-STEP Installation Instructions for Spectrum Composite Railing Virtually maintenance free 20-year warranty EverNew Spectrum Railing system is designed to work with a number

More information

Installation Instructions

Installation Instructions by Plato Woodwork Installation Instructions Plato Woodwork, Inc. 200 Third Street SW P.O. Box 98 Plato, MN 55370 www.platowoodwork.com 800.328.5924 SECTION GUIDE GETTING STARTED PAGE # Installation Methods...

More information

Horizontal Cable Systems

Horizontal Cable Systems ALUMINUM RAILING INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS v2012 orizontal Cable Systems 1) Check Contents Of Packages: Verify that all parts have arrived and that they match the packing list. 1A) Coastal applications:

More information

Hardware and Components:

Hardware and Components: Hardware and Components: (A) 4X 5/16 x 1 Carriage Bolt (B) 2X 5/16 x 2-1/4 Carriage Bolt (C) 2X 5/16 x 3-1/4 Hex Bolt (D) 2X 5/16 x 3/4 Hex Bolt (E) 2X 5/16 x 1-1/4 Hex Bolt (F) 5/16 x 2-1/4 Hex Bolt (G)

More information

INSTALLATION: D1-NOTCH DRYWALL TRIM FLANGE

INSTALLATION: D1-NOTCH DRYWALL TRIM FLANGE T F W 604.549.979 604.549.9555 fluxwerx.com INSTALLATION: D1-NOTCH DRYWALL TRIM FLANGE fixture housing endcap kit optic kit join kit notch 2 cross section notch 4 cross section 4 4" 4-11/2" 4 /8 (111)

More information

Nancy s Knit Knacks LLC 4 Yard Option Upgrade Kit Assembly Instructions and User Manual

Nancy s Knit Knacks LLC 4 Yard Option Upgrade Kit Assembly Instructions and User Manual Nancy s Knit Knacks LLC 4 Yard Option Upgrade Kit Assembly Instructions and User Manual Thank you for purchasing our 4 Yard Option (4YO) Upgrade Kit. To install this upgrade you are simply going to assemble

More information

https://www.wallbedsbywilding.com/wallbed-installation-studio-series/

https://www.wallbedsbywilding.com/wallbed-installation-studio-series/ For Wallbed models: KING SIZE INSTRUCTION BOOKLET #C1 Watch step by step installation instructions at: https://www.wallbedsbywilding.com/wallbed-installation-studio-series/ WARNING! ALL MURPHY/WALLBED

More information

OXYGEN INSTALLATION. Revision date

OXYGEN INSTALLATION. Revision date 12345 1 Hardware List 12345 Flat head wood screw #9 x 7/8 long with #2 Phillips drive, silver Used to attach surfaces and end panels Hex set screw ½-13 x 2 long with 1/4 hex drive, black Used on Legs Hex

More information

WILDING WALLBEDS INSTALLATION INSTRUCTION Side Mount

WILDING WALLBEDS INSTALLATION INSTRUCTION Side Mount WILDING WALLBEDS INSTALLATION INSTRUCTION Side Mount For Wallbed models: Do-It-Yourself Insturction booklet C92 WARNING! ALL MURPHY/WALLBED SYSTEMS CONTAIN STORED ENERGY. FAILURE TO USE AND FOLLOW THESE

More information

INSTRUCTION BOOKLET #C0 Watch step by step installation instructions at: https://www.wallbedsbywilding.com/wallbed-installation-studio-series/ WARNING! ALL MURPHY/WALLBED SYSTEMS CONTAIN STORED ENERGY.

More information

INSIDE PANEL NOT SHOWN TO DETAIL ANCHORING SYSTEM

INSIDE PANEL NOT SHOWN TO DETAIL ANCHORING SYSTEM SIX INCH ALPHA MODULE INSTALLATION KEWAUNEE SCIENTIFIC CORPORATION SIX INCH ALPHA MODULE ANCHORING SYSTEM After Alpha module has been set in desired location. Adjust the four adjustment bolts until the

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS for the JOMY RETRACTABLE LADDER. If there are any questions, please call (800)

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS for the JOMY RETRACTABLE LADDER. If there are any questions, please call (800) INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS for the JOMY RETRACTABLE LADDER If there are any questions, please call (800) 255-2591 INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS WARNING! Ladder Sections Lock When Closed. Do Not Install or Close

More information

INSTRUCTION BOOKLET #C20

INSTRUCTION BOOKLET #C20 INSTRUCTION BOOKLET #C0 WARNING! ALL MURPHY/WALLBED SYSTEMS CONTAIN STORED ENERGY. FAILURE TO USE AND FOLLOW THESE INSTRUCTIONS DURING THE INSTALLATION PROCESS COULD RESULT IN SEVERE PERSONAL INJURY TO

More information

Track Rack. * Track Racks are not lockable

Track Rack. * Track Racks are not lockable The Track Rack s unique staggered, sliding hook design creates the greatest parking efficiency while still providing easy access to any particular bike. When adding or removing a bike to the rack, simply

More information

For Wallbed models: KING SIZE INSTRUCTION BOOKLET #C1 Watch step by step installation instructions at: https://www.wallbedsbywilding.com/wallbed-installation-studio-series/ WARNING! ALL MURPHY/WALLBED

More information

BioPrism Solid Surface

BioPrism Solid Surface Please read all instructions before installing products. These instructions are intended for use with InPro s standard toilet partitions, which include 58 high doors and wall panels, when deviating from

More information

RBP-1215B-RX DODGE RAM QUAD CAB RX3

RBP-1215B-RX DODGE RAM QUAD CAB RX3 RBP-1215B-RX3 2002-2017 DODGE RAM 15-3500 QUAD CAB RX3 Passenger side RX-3 Side Step Drill Template Passenger side rear Modular Bracket (6) L Support Brackets Driver side rear Modular Bracket Driver side

More information

TITAN INDUSTRIAL RACK 6-FOOT TALL / 4-SHELF

TITAN INDUSTRIAL RACK 6-FOOT TALL / 4-SHELF TITAN INDUSTRIAL RACK 6-FOOT TALL / 4-SHELF DXST10000 IMPORTANT: Please read this manual carefully before assembling this storage rack and save it for reference INSTRUCTION MANUAL 3 TABLE OF CONTENTS

More information

southpaw enterprises, inc.

southpaw enterprises, inc. southpaw enterprises, inc. Instruction Sheet C-STAND 7100 Store these instructions in a safe place or with the enclosed maintenance checklist Take time to familiarize yourself with the use and maintenance

More information

INSTALLATION AND CARE INSTRUCTIONS

INSTALLATION AND CARE INSTRUCTIONS INSTALLATION AND CARE INSTRUCTIONS Skylight Manually Operated Honeycomb Shades 20 C8-10-1806 2/15 1 INTRODUCTION Thank you for purchasing our product. Your new shade has been custom built for you from

More information

Installation Instructions

Installation Instructions Installation Instructions Follow these simple instructions to install your OneDayCab! IMPORTANT: Unpack and check shipment for damage. Verify color, size and parts before demolition. Installation of interiors

More information

Workbench Instructions for Assembly

Workbench Instructions for Assembly Workbench Instructions for Assembly FlexWorks is a trademark of Lista International Corporation. Making Workspace Work is a trademark of Lista International Corporation. Document Number: MD002A3 Print

More information

Linear Hook- on Worksurfaces

Linear Hook- on Worksurfaces Linear Hook- on Worksurfaces Linear Hook-On Worksurfaces come in three depths and seven lengths. Different worksurfaces have different reqirements for installation that are outlined below. 27 inch deep

More information

Installation Instructions

Installation Instructions Installation Instructions For Models: Model Number / Description File Name 1540 Classic Series P-Lam Toilet Partitions 1540.pdf 1 INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS LAMINATED PLASTIC TOILET PARTITIONS 1540 Classic

More information

Installation Guidelines

Installation Guidelines Page 1 Tools You ll Need 4 ft. Carpenter s level Chalk line (to mark U channel locations) Cordless drill/nut driver Caulking gun Chop saw with a metal cutting blade on it (required to make accurate and

More information

BABY WOLF LOOM. Assembly Instructions for Knocked-Down Looms

BABY WOLF LOOM. Assembly Instructions for Knocked-Down Looms BABY WOLF LOOM Assembly Instructions for Knocked-Down Looms BEFORE YOU BEGIN Please read through the directions before beginning to assemble your loom. Unpack the loom parts carefully. Do not throw away

More information

Workbench Instructions for Assembly

Workbench Instructions for Assembly Workbench Instructions for Assembly Technical Electronic Workstations and Industrial Workbenches Includes: Cabinets Privacy Panels Stringers Bottom Shelves Table of Contents Tools Required for Assembly...

More information

INSTRUCTION BOOKLET #C10 Watch step by step installation instructions at: https://www.wallbedsbywilding.com/wallbed-installation-studio-series/ WARNING! ALL MURPHY/WALLBED SYSTEMS CONTAIN STORED ENERGY.

More information

Installation Instructions

Installation Instructions DODGE RAM 2500 20K Industry Standard SuperRail Custom Mounting Kit #2336 Gross Trailer Weight (Maximum)...20,000 lbs. Vertical Load Weight (Max. Pin Weight)...5,000 lbs. SYSTEM TOW CAPACITY Please note,

More information

LEG CURL IP-S1315 INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

LEG CURL IP-S1315 INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS LEG CURL IP-S35 INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Copyright 2009. Star Trac by Unisen, Inc. All rights reserved, including those to reproduce this book or parts thereof in any form without first obtaining written

More information

HONDA RIDGELINE (KIT #601) Installation Instructions (to be used in addition to owners manual)

HONDA RIDGELINE (KIT #601) Installation Instructions (to be used in addition to owners manual) HONDA RIDGELINE (KIT #601) Installation Instructions (to be used in addition to owners manual) IMPORTANT NOTE: Read before beginning installation. These instructions replace all of Step 1 of the instructions

More information

Depending on the size you ordered you will have either 5 Foot sections which will build the 10 Foot frame or 6 Foot sections which will build the 12

Depending on the size you ordered you will have either 5 Foot sections which will build the 10 Foot frame or 6 Foot sections which will build the 12 XL Quilting Frame 1 Depending on the size you ordered you will have either 5 Foot sections which will build the 10 Foot frame or 6 Foot sections which will build the 12 Foot frame Printed 2 June 2014 Updated

More information

- 2 JOINER ALIGNERS - 2 JOINING BRACKETS - 4 HEX BOLTS. Factory pre-installed mud flange TOOLS REQUIRED: Phillips screwdriver, 5/16 nut driver.

- 2 JOINER ALIGNERS - 2 JOINING BRACKETS - 4 HEX BOLTS. Factory pre-installed mud flange TOOLS REQUIRED: Phillips screwdriver, 5/16 nut driver. - 2 JOINER ALIGNERS - 2 JOINING BRACKETS - 4 HEX BOLTS TruGroove Drywall A3 MOUNTING Ceiling INSTALLATION System Overview These instructions review how to install drywall trim versions of TruGroove recessed

More information

6 Foot/ 1800mm Aisle Width Net-Contain Aisle Containment for N-Type and S-Type Cabinets

6 Foot/ 1800mm Aisle Width Net-Contain Aisle Containment for N-Type and S-Type Cabinets 6 Foot/ 1800mm Aisle Width Net-Contain Aisle Containment for N-Type and S-Type Cabinets Panduit Corp. 2016 INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Page 1 of 36 Component Guide for Doors Dual Sliding Containment Door

More information

3/8-16 x 3/4 cap screw. 3/8-16 hex nut for above screws. 1/4-20 x 3/4 socket cap screw. 3/16 short arm hex key (not to scale)

3/8-16 x 3/4 cap screw. 3/8-16 hex nut for above screws. 1/4-20 x 3/4 socket cap screw. 3/16 short arm hex key (not to scale) Super Slab Roller 24, 30 and 36 models Worktable Assembly Directions P.O. Box 89 Cheney, WA 99004 USA 509.235.9200/800.23.7896 Fax: 509.235.9203 www.northstarequipment.com Revised September, 2006. All

More information

PRE-ENGINEERED HORSE STALL SYSTEMS SDFD SLIDING DOOR c/w FOLD-DOWN GRILL. & Assembly. Installation Instructions

PRE-ENGINEERED HORSE STALL SYSTEMS SDFD SLIDING DOOR c/w FOLD-DOWN GRILL. & Assembly. Installation Instructions PRE-ENGINEERED HORSE STALL SYSTEMS 4800 SDFD SLIDING DOOR c/w FOLD-DOWN GRILL & Assembly Installation Instructions 4800 SDFD Sliding Door c/w Fold-Down Grill Components - 1 3 /4" x 2" x 88" channels (2)

More information

INSTRUCTION BOOKLET #C21. For Wallbed models: KING SIZE

INSTRUCTION BOOKLET #C21. For Wallbed models: KING SIZE For Wallbed models: KING SIZE INSTRUCTION BOOKLET #C1 WARNING! ALL MURPHY/WALLBED SYSTEMS CONTAIN STORED ENERGY. FAILURE TO USE AND FOLLOW THESE INSTRUCTIONS DURING THE INSTALLATION PROCESS COULD RESULT

More information

Quilting with The GraceHoop 2 TM

Quilting with The GraceHoop 2 TM Quilting with The GraceHoop 2 TM T h e G r a c e H o o p Squared Table of Contents Customer Service Information............................. 2 Care, Finishing and Storage...............................

More information

Installation And Care Instructions. Vertical Honeycomb Shades

Installation And Care Instructions. Vertical Honeycomb Shades Installation And Care Instructions Vertical Honeycomb Shades Rev 5/2013 Table Of Contents Getting Started... 3 Parts Overview... 4 Materials Required... 5 Tools Required... 6 Outside Mount Installation...

More information

Assembly Instructions

Assembly Instructions page 1 Serious personal-injury to the operator or bystanders, as well as damage to equipment or property, can occur, if all safety and assembly instructions, provided with this product, are not followed.

More information

INSTALLING YOUR NEW SPRING LIFT ARM KIT

INSTALLING YOUR NEW SPRING LIFT ARM KIT INSTALLING YOUR NEW SPRING LIFT ARM KIT 1. Measure the distance that the roof is to be raised. [If your lift system is completely non-functional, you will need to calculate or estimate this distance as

More information

compile system INSTALLATION GUIDE Updated January 2019

compile system INSTALLATION GUIDE Updated January 2019 INSTALLATION GUIDE Updated January 09 compile system Table of Contents Panels 0 Quick Connect Clips 0 Lock Clips 0 Panel Trims 0 Privacy Glass 0 Post Base Covers 04 Electrical 04 Power Distribution Harness

More information

CleanBench Laboratory Tables

CleanBench Laboratory Tables CleanBench 63 Series High-Performance Lab Tables... 2 Accessories Faraday Cages...11 SpaceSaver Overhead Rack...21 Support Bars...27 Sliding Shelves...37 Perimeter Enclosure...37 Casters...38 63-600 Series

More information

Installation Instructions

Installation Instructions CHEVY / GMC 20K Industry Standard Rail Custom Mounting Kit #2724 Gross Trailer Weight (Maximum)...20,000 lbs. Vertical Load Weight (Max. Pin Weight)...5,000 lbs. SYSTEM TOW CAPACITY Please note, in order

More information

LOFT DOOR HANGER BARN DOORS & HARDWARE. Hardware Installation Instructions. Page

LOFT DOOR HANGER BARN DOORS & HARDWARE. Hardware Installation Instructions. Page LOFT DOOR HANGER Page 1 Specifications 2 7/16" 3/8" 1-1/2 1-3/4 Ø3 3 7/8" 11-1/16 Page 2 Parts and Tools Tools Needed Tape Measure Pencil Drill with 1/8, 1/4 and 3/8 bits, 1 spade bit and Phillips bit

More information

No. 412, 414, 416 Operations Manual

No. 412, 414, 416 Operations Manual No. 412, 414, 416 Operations Manual CARE: Occasional oiling of moving parts with machine oil will ease operation and extend the life of the brake. Occasionally check and tighten the lower beam bracket

More information

GlideRite Retractable Cover System For HotSpring & Tiger River Spas (except Classic & pre-2000 Landmark Spas)

GlideRite Retractable Cover System For HotSpring & Tiger River Spas (except Classic & pre-2000 Landmark Spas) List of Contents Quantity Description 12 #10 x 1 ½ Flat Head Phillips Screw (see pg. 2) 2 #10 x ½ Pan Head Phillips Screw (see pg. 2) 8 ¼ x 2 ½ Lag Bolt (see pg. 2) 7 ¼ 20 x 5 / 8 Hex Head Bolt (see pg.

More information

YOUR LIFE. YOUR FIRE. Ortal Curved & Islands Fireplaces Installation Manual. Ortal USA - Version: 1.3 November, 2017 SKU: KPMANCIRISLUS17B

YOUR LIFE. YOUR FIRE. Ortal Curved & Islands Fireplaces Installation Manual. Ortal USA - Version: 1.3 November, 2017 SKU: KPMANCIRISLUS17B YOUR LIFE. YOUR FIRE. Ortal Curved & Islands Fireplaces Installation Manual Ortal USA - Version: 1.3 November, 2017 SKU: KPMANCIRISLUS17B [THIS ISTALLATION MANUAL INCLUDES ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS FOR THESE

More information

Strata. urniture. Adriana Instructions. Parts in the Arm Box: Parts in the Body Box: Watch our assembly videos at

Strata. urniture. Adriana Instructions. Parts in the Arm Box: Parts in the Body Box: Watch our assembly videos at 1A Watch our assembly videos at www.strataf.com/videos Parts in the Arm Box: Arm - Outside View Arm - Inside View 1B Parts in the Body Box: Back Deck x 1 Seat Deck x 1 with the Feet attached Back Panel

More information

Qwik-Fence Installation Instructions

Qwik-Fence Installation Instructions Qwik-Fence Installation Instructions 1 Tools Required The following installation instructions should be used as a guide for installing Folding Guard Qwik-Fence Partitions. Good common sense and appropriate

More information

SunTrackerTwo Preparation

SunTrackerTwo Preparation TOLL FREE:(888)29-2705 FAX:(941)77-9460 info@eco-smart.com SunTrackerTwo Preparation Cutting Holes and Preparing Curbs T.G.I Or Truss CIRALIGHT INSTALLATION MANUAL Page 1 Cutting Holes and Preparing Curbs

More information

TOOLS REQUIRED Metal Wood Wood and Metal Screws. #16 Drill #12-24 Tap. 1/8 Drill

TOOLS REQUIRED Metal Wood Wood and Metal Screws. #16 Drill #12-24 Tap. 1/8 Drill DEVICES COVERED IN THIS DOCUMENT: 4700S Surface Vertical Rod Device 4700SF Fire Exit Surface Vertical Rod Device TOOLS REQUIRED Metal Wood Wood and Metal Screws Sex Bolts #7 Drill ¼ -20 Tap #16 Drill #12-24

More information

OB1U INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS. Interactive Flat Panel Over White Board Mount

OB1U INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS. Interactive Flat Panel Over White Board Mount INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Interactive Flat Panel Over White Board Mount Spanish Product Description German Product Description Portuguese Product Description Italian Product Description Dutch Product Description

More information

Section 3: Understanding Your Shop Drawings Reading Shop Drawing Abbreviations 60" O.A. stands for the overall dimension from the back wall to the front face of achieve your 60" overall you will set the

More information

Install Instructions. NewAge Steel Welded Tall Locker

Install Instructions. NewAge Steel Welded Tall Locker Kit Contains Full Width Adjustable Steel Shelves (4) Height-Adjustable Steel Leveling Legs (4) Aluminum Door Trim (2) 2.5 x ¼ Cabinet Mounting Lag Bolts (4) Large Zinc Plated Mounting Washers (4) 5/8 x

More information