C L A S S I C. Deluxe. Snow Thrower Cab. Assembly and Care Instructions

Size: px
Start display at page:

Download "C L A S S I C. Deluxe. Snow Thrower Cab. Assembly and Care Instructions"

Transcription

1 C L A S S I C Deluxe Snow Thrower Cab Assembly and Care Instructions

2 Deluxe Snow Thrower Cab Assembly and Care Instructions Before you begin please unpack the carton and check that you have all your parts. Key QTY Description (Parts not shown at proportional size) Horizontal Mounting Bars Frame Supports w/ end caps Ribs, Lower (marked LF on front side and LB on Back side) 4 Ribs, Upper Back (marked UB) 5 Ribs, Upper Front (marked UF) 6 Counter Weight Sand Bag 7 Sand Bag Bracket 8 Cab Cover

3 Hardware (shown about actual size) Hardware Package contents Key Qty Description A Capscrew, /4"-0 x " hex B 5 Bolt, /4"-0 x - /4" hex C 4 Bolt, /4"-0 x - /4" D 4 Bolt, 5 /6" x - /4" E 4 Bolt, 5 /6" x - /4" A B C D L F Locknut, /4"-0 G 4 Locknut, 5 /6"-8 F E G H Capscrew 5 /6" x - /4" hex (Sand bag clamps) I Vinyl Cap, /4" x /" H I 4J K 4J 4 U-clamp, /4" K Cover Plugs, /4" round L Frame Pin, - /4" x /4" dia. 4AA 4 U-clamp, - /6" 4BB 4 U-clamp, - /8" 4 AA 4 BB 4CC 4 U-clamp, - /4" 4DD 4 U-clamp, - 5 /6" 4 CC 4 DD Please note: Some parts listed may not be used during installation. The parts that are used is dependent on the model of your snow thrower.

4 Overall Assembly Cover 6 Frame Assembly Sandbag (counterweight) Assembly 7 4

5 WARNING Read Before Assembly The cab will NOT protect against noise, engine exhaust, chemicals, collision, roll-over or other accidents. NEVER operate any snow thrower in a confined area without ventilation. Operating a snow thrower with this cab will restrict your field of vision. Storage Instructions The cab adds height to your snow thrower so watch carefully for tree limbs or other items overhead that you could previously go under without a cab. NEVER use your snow thrower and cab without the sand bag counterweight. The cab adds weight to the handlebars and without the counterweight you could tip your snow thrower. IMPORTANT Maintenance Instructions Periodically check all bolts to see that they are tight. If one or more bolts come loose, failure of cab parts may occur. Don't clean the plastic windows when they are dry you can scratch them. The best way to clean your windows is to hose them with water and rub them with your bare hands. Liquid soap may be used. During freezing weather an automotive windshield solvent and a soft cloth will work (don't use your bare hands with the solvent). Fabric areas of the cab may be washed with a rag. Don't use soap as it may remove protective coatings added by the factory. Store in a clean dry place. Never store a wet cover in an enclosed area as it can become mildewed. WARRANTY Your Classic Deluxe Snow Thrower Cab is factory warranted for workmanship and materials for two years from the date of purchase. This warranty assumes normal use and conditions and does not include rental use. Avoid folding the plastic windows of the cover for long periods. ALWAYS remove the cover before transporting your snow thrower on a truck or trailer. Use during transportation will invalidate your warranty. Classic Accessories, Inc th Ave S. Tel: (5) Kent, WA, USA 980 Fax: (5)

6 Installation Instructions Your snow thrower must be OFF and COOL before you install your cab. TOOLS NEEDED: One tape measure One 0" adjustable wrench Either (your choice) One 7 /6" wrench or socket and one /" wrench or socket or Another adjustable wrench (You may find it easier to use at least one socket wrench for leverage as the lock nuts are designed to fit tightly) 5 lbs. of sand or non-clumping cat litter Step : Install the sand bag Start two 5 /6" x - /4" capscrews [H] into the sand bag mounting bracket clamps [7]. Don't screw the capscrews all the way in. Close the bag by rolling the opening rod towards the sand bag then up and under the sand bag mounting brackets Step : Assemble the sand bag Lay the empty counterweight sand bag [6] down as shown. Insert one end of the sand bag bracket [7] rod into one of the small pockets by the snap tab. Grasp the clamp where it fits in the pocket then pull the opposite unfilled pocket out until you can slip it onto the other end of the rod. (The bag will stretch to allow the rod to slip into the pocket.) Fasten the snap tab around the rod between the clamps. Fill the sand bag with a minimum of pounds of dry sand or non-clumping cat litter. Now put the sand bag counterweight and its bracket on top of the auger housing. The counterweight sand bag should lay towards the BACK side of the auger housing. Do not cover any warning labels. Hold the ends of both the mounting bracket rod and the closing rod and place the bag on top of the auger housing as shown above. Slide the bag over the top of the auger housing until the front edge of the housing meets the inside edge of the mounting brackets. Tighten the bracket capscrews to SECURELY hold the counterweight to the auger housing. It's a good idea to check the capscrews for tightness before each use of machine.

7 Step : Install the lower horizontal mounting bar IMPORTANT: The proper placement of this piece is critical to the rest of the installation. 4J 4AA, 4BB, 4CC or 4DD 4AA, 4BB, 4CC or 4DD 4J The two horizontal mounting bars [] mount to the handlebars of your machine with a U-clamp system designed to fit a variety of different machines. The bars must be mounted on your machine in a way that will not interfere with its operation, controls, lights or moving parts. The preferred mounting location for the horizontal mounting bars is on the front (motor side) of the handlebars. However you may need to mount one or both bars on the back of the handlebar. Please see the following page for diagrams of other mounting options. Find the four /4" U-Clamps [4J] and put one clamp on each end of the two horizontal mounting bars []. Now test the larger U-clamps [4AA, 4BB, 4CC or 4DD] to see what clamp fits snugly around the handlebars of your snow thrower. Determine where the lower mounting bar should be on your machine (you will install the upper one later). It should be placed on the handlebars a minimum of 7" and a maximum of 4" from the ground (as measured from the center of the holes in the bar end). This will allow headroom of at least 6.5' in the peak of the cab roof. Using 5 /6" x - /4" [D] or - /4" [E] bolts, bolt the horizontal mounting bar U-clamps to the handlebar U-clamps as shown above. Thread a lock nut [F] on the bolt ends just enough to hold the parts in place. The lock nuts have a vibration resistant lining and will be stiff to put on. There is nothing wrong with the threading. Level the horizontal mounting bar and center it over the handlebars then SNUG DOWN ALL OF THE BOLTS. NOTE: On some snow throwers the entire cab must be offset to one side to clear the machine controls. You can offset the cab or increase the headroom later by moving the mounting bars to one side or raising them higher on the handlebars. 7-4" 7

8 Step : Optional positions for Installing the horizontal mounting bars. Choose the method that works best for your snow thrower. Option A (Preferred) Upper bar - Front side of handlebars Lower bar - Front side of handlebars Option B Upper bar - Back side of handlebars Lower bar - Back side of handlebars 8 Option C Upper bar - Front side of handlebars Lower bar - Back side of handlebars Option D Upper bar - Back side of handlebars Lower bar - Front side of handlebars

9 Step : Optional positions for Installing the horizontal mounting bars. Choose the method that works best for your snow thrower. Option E Upper bar - Front side of handlebars Lower bar - Front side Option F Upper bar - Front side of handlebars Lower bar - Front side Note: The lower three holes in the frame supports [] cannot be used in this option. Note that the clamps may be positioned on your handlebars in a variety of different positions (facing in, out, down and up) to fit the particular requirements of different snow throwers. CAUTION Be careful to install your mounting bars so that they do not interfere with the controls, lights or any moving parts on your snow thrower! 9

10 Step 4: Install the frame supports B The bottom of the long leg of the frame support (the end without endcaps) [] bolts to the tab on the end of the lower mounting bar []. The bolt hole you use on the frame support depends on the mounting height of the lower horizontal mounting bar. If the horizontal mounting bar is: 7"- 9" from the ground use the bottom hole 9"- " from the ground use the middle hole "- 4" from the ground use the top hole Bolt them together with a /4"-0 x - /4" bolt [B] and a /4"-0 locknut [F]. Snug down the nut and repeat the installation on the other side. Step 5: Assemble the frame supports Slide the two-piece frame supports [] together. Match up the holes and slide in the frame pin [L] and fasten to lock in position. L F Frame support assembled with frame pin L Step 6: Install the upper horizontal mounting bar Swivel the frame supports [] up until the short leg is parallel to the ground. The holes in the frame supports give an approximate position (any hole may be used) for mounting the upper horizontal mounting bar onto the handlebar. You want to place the upper horizontal mounting bar as far as possible from the lower mounting bar and insure clearance from controls, lights and moving parts. You can mount this bar on the front or back of the handlebars. After determining the correct position, bolt the bar to the handlebars in the same way as the lower horizontal mounting bar (see step ). Step 7: Attach the frame supports Align the chosen frame support hole with the hole in the end of the upper horizontal mounting bar. Bolt them together with a /4"- 0 x - /4" bolt [B] and a /4"-0 locknut [F]. Lightly tighten the nut. Repeat on the other side. Step 8: Check and adjust the frame supports The upper leg of the frame supports (the end with the endcaps) [] should be parallel to the ground and the ends should be about 8.5" (outside to outside) away from each other. If parts are in this position proceed to step 9. If not see below for adjustment procedures. If short leg of the frame supports are not parallel to the ground. 0

11 8.5" Parallel to the ground Frame support with endcap C Side Marked LF Put an adjustable wrench on the partially flattened end of the horizontal mounting bar and use it as a lever to rotate the lower horizontal mounting bar into position. Sometimes the upper horizontal mounting bar must be rotated with the lower bar (especially if one of the bars is mounted on the back side of machine s handlebar). Step 9: Tighten and check all the mounting bolts Tighten and double check that every mounting bolt is securely into place. Step 0: Assemble the lower ribs (LF, LB) Slide the two-piece lower ribs [] together. Align the bolt holes, insert a /4"-0 bolt [A] and tighten with a /4"- 0 locknut [F]. Repeat with other side. Step : Install the lower ribs (LF, LB) The frame support arms [] have three sets of holes on which to bolt the lower front and back ribs (LF, LB) []. The middle holes are the standard mounting point but you may need to mount the cab on the forward or back holes to clear operator controls. (You can easily change this after the cover is in place by moving one side at a time and bolting them back in place). With the side of the lower ribs marked LF [4] pointing toward the front of your machine, bolt them in place to the frame supports at the chosen set of holes with /4" x - /4" bolts [C] F LB LF A F and /4"-0 locknuts [F]. Repeat on the other side. Tighten the bolts enough to hold the parts in place. Step : Install the upper back ribs (UB) Push the open end of the back rib marked UB [4] over the tapered back end of a lower rib LB []. Repeat on the other side. Bring the flattened ends of the two parts together overhead and slip a /4"-0 x - /4" bolt [B] thru the hole in the flattened ends of both parts to temporarily hold them. Step : Install the upper front ribs (UF) Place the open end of the upper rib marked UF [5] over the tapered lower rib marked LF []. Repeat on the other side. Bring the flattened ends of the two parts together overhead so that the flattened ends lay flat against each other. Remove the bolt [B] holding the back upper ribs UB overhead, align the bolt holes on both the front and back upper ribs, re-insert the bolt [B] and bolt the back upper ribs UB [4] to the front upper ribs UF [5]. Tighten with a /4"-0 locknut [F] onto the bolt [B]. Tighten all bolts securely. Move the upper front ribs UF [5] until they are 8.5" (outside to outside) apart from each other. Push the small vinyl cap [I] on the end of the bolt overhead.

12 B 4. UB H 5. UF. LF Frame support with endcap. LF either side of the inside of the cab over the side frame as shown above. Step 4: Install the cover Drape the cab cover [8] over the handlebars. Be careful not to scratch the plastic windows. Working from the inside, gradually pull the cover up and over the frame. Check the fit of the cover and adjust the frame as necessary. Locate the two long flaps at either side of the back of the cab. Fold the flaps over the upper back ribs [UB] connecting the hook and loop strips and the snaps over the frame. Next, locate the hook and loop straps in the front corners of the cab and wrap them snugly around the frame poles. Clip the two straps on Locate the two front bottom straps at the bottom front corners of the cab. Loop each strap under and over the lower mounting bar [I] and clip them together at the front of the cab cover. Adjust the length of all the straps as necessary for a snug fit of the cover to the frame. Enjoy your Classic Deluxe Snow Thrower Cab!

13 Removing your cab. In the event that you want to remove your snow thrower cab from your snow thrower, please follow these instructions: Step C: With the cab fully supported, gently slide the entire cab and frame up and back, off the lower frame supports. Step A: Unclip the two bottom straps from the lower mounting bar [] (step 4). Step B: Remove the frame pins [L] from the frame supports [] (step 6). K

14 Classic Accessories, Inc th Ave S. Tel: (5) Kent, WA, USA 980 Fax: (5)

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Scout II - Fast Trac PART #

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Scout II - Fast Trac PART # INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Scout II - Fast Trac PART #442-210 Thank you for purchasing Specialty s Convertible Top for your Scout vehicle. It has been designed for great fit and long wear. Please read and

More information

RAMPAGE P R O D U C T S. INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS BRONCO ZIPPER FASTRACK TOP PART #984xx BRONCO TOOLS REQUIRED

RAMPAGE P R O D U C T S. INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS BRONCO ZIPPER FASTRACK TOP PART #984xx BRONCO TOOLS REQUIRED RAMPAGE P R O D U C T S 84 (+/- 1/4 ) INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS BRONCO ZIPPER FASTRACK TOP PART #984xx BRONCO 1966-1977 TOOLS REQUIRED 3/8 WRENCH 7/16 WRENCH ½ WRENCH #2 PHILLIPS SCREWDRIVER 1/8 DRILL

More information

Installation and Assembly - Universal Articulating Swivel Double-Arm for 42" - 60" Plasma Screens

Installation and Assembly - Universal Articulating Swivel Double-Arm for 42 - 60 Plasma Screens Installation and Assembly - Universal Articulating Swivel Double-Arm for 42" - 60" Plasma Screens Models: PLAV 70-UNL, PLAV 70-UNL-S PLAV 70-UNLP, PLAV 70-UNLP-S R This product is UL Listed. It must be

More information

Installation and Assembly - Universal Articulating Swivel Double-Arm for 42" - 60" Plasma Screens

Installation and Assembly - Universal Articulating Swivel Double-Arm for 42 - 60 Plasma Screens Installation and Assembly - Universal Articulating Swivel Double-Arm for 42" - 60" Plasma Screens Models: PLAV 70-UNL, PLAV 70-UNL-S PLAV 70-UNLP, PLAV 70-UNLP-S R This product is UL Listed. It must be

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS BRONCO FAST TRAC TOP PART #331-210 BRONCO 1966-1977 Thank you for purchasing Specialty s Convertible Top for your Bronco. It has been designed for great fit and long wear. Please

More information

RBP-1215B-RX DODGE RAM QUAD CAB RX3

RBP-1215B-RX DODGE RAM QUAD CAB RX3 RBP-1215B-RX3 2002-2017 DODGE RAM 15-3500 QUAD CAB RX3 Passenger side RX-3 Side Step Drill Template Passenger side rear Modular Bracket (6) L Support Brackets Driver side rear Modular Bracket Driver side

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS JEEP SCRAMBLER FAST TRAC TOP PART #108-21X

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS JEEP SCRAMBLER FAST TRAC TOP PART #108-21X INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS JEEP SCRAMBLER FAST TRAC TOP PART #108-21X Thank you for purchasing Specialty s Convertible Top for your Jeep vehicle. It has been designed for great fit and long wear. Please

More information

CABANA / PAVILION ASSEMBLY ALUMINUM FRAME MODELS

CABANA / PAVILION ASSEMBLY ALUMINUM FRAME MODELS Assembled cabanas are large & heavy. Assemble at place of use. CABANA / PAVILION ASSEMBLY ALUMINUM FRAME MODELS Step 1 CAUTION: To avoid damage to the finish of your Cabana frame, prepare a smooth, non-scratch

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS CJ-5 M38A PART # With Doors

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS CJ-5 M38A PART # With Doors INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS CJ-5 M38A1 1955-1975 PART #109-011 With Doors Thank you for purchasing Specialty s Convertible Top for your Jeep vehicle. It has been designed for great fit and long wear. Please

More information

Kwik-Lock. Installation Instructions. Attention Dealers: Please give this owners manual to the customer when the product is delivered.

Kwik-Lock. Installation Instructions. Attention Dealers: Please give this owners manual to the customer when the product is delivered. Serving the Truck & Trailer Industry Since 1944 Installation Instructions Attention Dealers: Please give this owners manual to the customer when the product is delivered. Call 800-535-9545 www.aeroindustries.com

More information

RAMPAGE P R O D U C T S. BRONCO ZIPPER FASTRACK TOP PART #984xx BRONCO TOOLS REQUIRED

RAMPAGE P R O D U C T S. BRONCO ZIPPER FASTRACK TOP PART #984xx BRONCO TOOLS REQUIRED RAMPAGE P R O D U C T S 84 (+/- 1/4 ) BRONCO ZIPPER FASTRACK TOP PART #984xx BRONCO 1966-1977 TOOLS REQUIRED 3/8 WRENCH 7/16 WRENCH ½ WRENCH #2 PHILLIPS SCREWDRIVER 1/8 DRILL BIT 9/64 DRILL BIT 5/32 DRILL

More information

Hip Roof Canopy Instructions

Hip Roof Canopy Instructions Hip Roof Canopy Instructions - PUT SAFETY FIRST. NOT COMPLYING WITH THE PROCEDURES AND PRECAUTIONS OUTLINED IN THIS MANUAL MAY RESULT IN PERSONAL INJURY AND WILL INVALIDATE THE WARRANTY.. Before attempting

More information

SINCE 1922 P UBLICATION N O

SINCE 1922 P UBLICATION N O SINCE 1922 GARED SPORTS MICRO-Z SET-UP INSTRUCTIONS VERY IMPORTANT! READ INSTRUCTIONS CAREFULLY AND FOLLOW STEP BY STEP SET-UP PROCEDURE P UBLICATION N O. 5 5 1 7 5 2 9 1 6 Recommended tools and accessories.

More information

Sailcloth Fabric Replacement Top and Doors Installation Instructions

Sailcloth Fabric Replacement Top and Doors Installation Instructions Sailcloth Fabric Replacement Top and Doors Installation Instructions For: Wrangler/TJ 1997-2002 Part Number: 79121 This product is only designed for the vehicles listed above. DO NOT INSTALL THIS PRODUCT

More information

Installation Guide Philips MP40/50/60/70 Installation Kit for Penlon Anesthesia Machine

Installation Guide Philips MP40/50/60/70 Installation Kit for Penlon Anesthesia Machine Installation Guide Philips MP40/50/60/70 Installation Kit for Penlon Anesthesia Machine The purpose of this guide is to describe installation of MP40/50/60/70 mounting equipment on the anesthesia machine.

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Super Scout PART #

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Super Scout PART # INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Super Scout 71-80 PART #443-010 Thank you for purchasing Specialty s Convertible Top for your Scout vehicle. It has been designed for great fit and long wear. Please read and

More information

Stop! Read This Important Information.

Stop! Read This Important Information. Stop! Read This Important Information. Stop, Do Not Proceed, Read This This door replacement kit is designed for the replacement of doors on a Supertop ONLY! This door will not work on any other style

More information

U.S. RACK, Inc Falcon Drive, Madera, CA

U.S. RACK, Inc Falcon Drive, Madera, CA U.S. RACK, Inc. - 2850 Falcon Drive, Madera, CA 93637-559-661-3050 INSTRUCTIONS for FIFTH WHEEL RACK Models 2010-4ADC and 2010-4ADCD WARNING: Do NOT attempt to install or use this rack without following

More information

Classic Roll Tarp. Installation Instructions. Attention Dealers: Please give this owners manual to the customer when the product is delivered.

Classic Roll Tarp. Installation Instructions. Attention Dealers: Please give this owners manual to the customer when the product is delivered. Serving the Truck & Trailer Industry Since 1944 Classic Roll Tarp Attention Dealers: Please give this owners manual to the customer when the product is delivered. Call 800-535-9545 www.aeroindustries.com

More information

Hollywood Swing Away 2 and 4 Bike Racks Assembly and Installation Guide

Hollywood Swing Away 2 and 4 Bike Racks Assembly and Installation Guide Hollywood Swing Away 2 and 4 Bike Racks Assembly and Installation Guide Tools Required: two adjustable wrenches, pliers, ¾ socket wrench recommended Note: please do assembly near your vehicle as you Can

More information

HOUSE PARTS PACKED IN HOUSE BOX PARTS IN PLASTIC BAG (HARDWARE) PARTS IN SMALL PLASTIC BAG (FLOOR CLIPS) PARTS PACKED IN BUNDLE

HOUSE PARTS PACKED IN HOUSE BOX PARTS IN PLASTIC BAG (HARDWARE) PARTS IN SMALL PLASTIC BAG (FLOOR CLIPS) PARTS PACKED IN BUNDLE Check parts against this list before starting assembly. Refer to illustrations on pages 6 and 7 to view house parts. If any shortages are found, refer to Packing Slip for claim instructions. Item 3 5 6

More information

Before beginning refer to page 4 to assure that all parts are included in your kit. Refer to diagrams for help when installing top and hardware.

Before beginning refer to page 4 to assure that all parts are included in your kit. Refer to diagrams for help when installing top and hardware. INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS BRONCO 1980-1994 PART #98501 RAMPAGE P R O D U C T S Thank you for purchasing Rampage Products Top for your Bronco. Please read and follow, precisely, all installation instructions

More information

Fabric Replacement Top and Doors

Fabric Replacement Top and Doors Fabric Replacement Top and Doors Installation Instructions For: Wrangler/TJ 1997 and Newer Part Number: 51131 WARNING This product is designed to enhance the appearance of the vehicle and to shield the

More information

Installation Instructions Yamaha Rhino Soft Cab Enclosure

Installation Instructions Yamaha Rhino Soft Cab Enclosure Installation Instructions Yamaha Rhino Soft Cab Enclosure Vehicle Application Yamaha Rhino 2008 Current Part Number: 20301 www.bestoputv.com - We re here to help! Visit our web site and click on Ask a

More information

MM540 Installation Instructions IMPORTANT SAFETY INSTRUCTIONS - SAVE THESE INSTRUCTIONS

MM540 Installation Instructions IMPORTANT SAFETY INSTRUCTIONS - SAVE THESE INSTRUCTIONS MM50 Installation Instructions IMPORTANT SAFETY INSTRUCTIONS - SAVE THESE INSTRUCTIONS Please read this entire manual before you begin. Do not unpack any contents until you verify all requirements on PAGE.

More information

Models 2230 and 2240

Models 2230 and 2240 Models 2230 and 2240 Overview... 2 Tools Needed... 2 Hardware...3 Assembly... 4-13 Installation... 14 Drawer Removal... 15 Operation... 15 Maintenance... 15 Accessories... 16 Limited Warranty... 16 Perform

More information

PowerLock. Installation Instructions. Attention Dealers: Please give this owners manual to the customer when the product is delivered.

PowerLock. Installation Instructions. Attention Dealers: Please give this owners manual to the customer when the product is delivered. Serving the Truck & Trailer Industry Since 1944 FOR Attention Dealers: Please give this owners manual to the customer when the product is delivered. Call 800-535-9545 www.aeroindustries.com Indianapolis,

More information

OWNER'S MANUAL. Please Do Not Return This Product To The Store!

OWNER'S MANUAL. Please Do Not Return This Product To The Store! MODEL NO. T8190SA TABLE TENNIS TABLE OWNER'S MANUAL 1. Read this manual carefully before starting assembly. Read each step completely before beginning each step.. Some smaller parts may be shipped inside

More information

southpaw enterprises, inc.

southpaw enterprises, inc. southpaw enterprises, inc. Instruction Sheet C-STAND 7100 Store these instructions in a safe place or with the enclosed maintenance checklist Take time to familiarize yourself with the use and maintenance

More information

Installation Guide Installation Kit for Mounting Philips MP20/30/40/50 on Datex-Ohmeda Aisys Anesthesia Machine

Installation Guide Installation Kit for Mounting Philips MP20/30/40/50 on Datex-Ohmeda Aisys Anesthesia Machine Installation Guide Installation Kit for Mounting Philips MP20/30/40/50 on Datex-Ohmeda Aisys Anesthesia Machine The purpose of this guide is to: 1. Describe mounting of Counterweight (page 2). 2. Describe

More information

N. 15th Street, Middlesboro, KY FLIP TARP DUMP BODY INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

N. 15th Street, Middlesboro, KY FLIP TARP DUMP BODY INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS 1-800-248-7717 1002 N. 15th Street, Middlesboro, KY 40965 FLIP TARP DUMP BODY INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Congratulations on your purchase of a Mountain Flip Tarp Dump Body tarping system. With tarping systems

More information

27APR18 U.S. RACK, Inc Falcon Drive, Madera, CA

27APR18 U.S. RACK, Inc Falcon Drive, Madera, CA 27APR18 U.S. RACK, Inc. - 2850 Falcon Drive, Madera, CA 93637-559-661-3050 INSTRUCTIONS for FIFTH WHEEL RACK Model 2010-4ADC WARNING: Do NOT attempt to install or use this rack without following all instructions.

More information

SPECIALTY TOP CO. STC

SPECIALTY TOP CO. STC STC SPECIALTY TOP CO. INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS BRONCO 1980-1991 PART #334-31X Thank you for purchasing Specialty's Convertible Top for your Bronco. It has been designed for great fit and long wear. Please

More information

MM340 Installation Instructions IMPORTANT SAFETY INSTRUCTIONS - SAVE THESE INSTRUCTIONS

MM340 Installation Instructions IMPORTANT SAFETY INSTRUCTIONS - SAVE THESE INSTRUCTIONS MM30 Installation Instructions IMPORTANT SAFETY INSTRUCTIONS - SAVE THESE INSTRUCTIONS Please read this entire manual before you begin. Do not unpack any contents until you verify all requirements on PAGE.

More information

Classic Roll Tarp. Installation Instructions. Attention Dealers: Please give this owners manual to the customer when the product is delivered.

Classic Roll Tarp. Installation Instructions. Attention Dealers: Please give this owners manual to the customer when the product is delivered. Serving the Truck & Trailer Industry Since 1944 Classic Roll Tarp Attention Dealers: Please give this owners manual to the customer when the product is delivered. Call 800-535-9545 www.aeroindustries.com

More information

17MAY18 U.S. RACK, Inc Falcon Drive, Madera, CA

17MAY18 U.S. RACK, Inc Falcon Drive, Madera, CA 17MAY18 U.S. RACK, Inc. - 2850 Falcon Drive, Madera, CA 93637-559-661-3050 INSTRUCTIONS for FIFTH WHEEL RACK Model 2010-4AD WARNING: Do NOT attempt to install or use this rack without following all instructions.

More information

Sailcloth Fabric Replacement Top and Doors with Tinted Side and Rear Curtains Installation Instructions

Sailcloth Fabric Replacement Top and Doors with Tinted Side and Rear Curtains Installation Instructions Sailcloth Fabric Replacement Top and Doors with Tinted Side and Rear Curtains Installation Instructions TM For: Wrangler / TJ 2003 - Current Part Number: 79129 Inc. This product is only designed for the

More information

======================================================================================== ( DR / DR) JK WRANGLER MOD RACK

======================================================================================== ( DR / DR) JK WRANGLER MOD RACK (10984 4DR / 10982 2DR) JK WRANGLER MOD RACK INSTALLATION SHEET Important Notes: Some brands of windshield light brackets and snorkels may not be compatible with the 10984 MOD Rack System. Body lifts are

More information

Parts list continues on Page 2 HOUSE PARTS PACKED IN HOUSE BOX PARTS IN SMALL PLASTIC BAG (HARDWARE) POST PARTS PACKED IN THIS BOX (LARGE PLASTIC BAG)

Parts list continues on Page 2 HOUSE PARTS PACKED IN HOUSE BOX PARTS IN SMALL PLASTIC BAG (HARDWARE) POST PARTS PACKED IN THIS BOX (LARGE PLASTIC BAG) Form 05-07 Instructions and Parts List MSS- Martin Safety System NOTES: () A complete system is packed in two boxes post box and house box. House box contains hardware for both post and house assembly.

More information

US RACK, Inc Falcon Drive, Madera, CA

US RACK, Inc Falcon Drive, Madera, CA US RACK, Inc. - 2850 Falcon Drive, Madera, CA 93637-559-661-3050 INSTRUCTIONS for MOTORCYCLE RACK with Cradling Wheel Chocks WARNING: Do NOT attempt to install or use this rack without following all instructions.

More information

M ACS Instructions

M ACS Instructions APPLICABLE MODELS: Nissan Frontier 2005 and up short bed with Utili-Trak mounting rails PACKAGE CONTENTS 00-0060-M-01-1205 ACS Instructions Leitner Designs 25675 Taladro Circle Unit E Mission Viejo, CA

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS GRILLE GUARD RAM 1500 PART # 5058/5058-2

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS GRILLE GUARD RAM 1500 PART # 5058/5058-2 INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS GRILLE GUARD PART # 5058/5058-2 PARTS LIST: Qty Description Qty Description 1 Grille Guard 8 12-1.75mm x 35mm Hex Bolts 2 Upper Frame Mounting s (for trucks without tow hooks

More information

Please read BOTH these Installation Instructions and the General Instructions prior to installing or operating this equipment.

Please read BOTH these Installation Instructions and the General Instructions prior to installing or operating this equipment. Attachment Tab Height: 16-1/4 Attachment Tab Width: 21-3/4 Please read BOTH these and the General Instructions prior to installing or operating this equipment. Serial Number 1. Blue Ox towing products

More information

VARIABLE SPEED WOOD LATHE. Model DB900 INSTRUCTION MANUAL

VARIABLE SPEED WOOD LATHE. Model DB900 INSTRUCTION MANUAL VARIABLE SPEED WOOD LATHE Model DB900 INSTRUCTION MANUAL 1007 TABLE OF CONTENTS SECTION...PAGE Technical data.. 1 General safety rules....1-3 Specific safety rules for wood lathe.....3 Electrical information.4

More information

MantelMount. TM1A Installation Instructions IMPORTANT SAFETY INSTRUCTIONS - SAVE THESE INSTRUCTIONS

MantelMount. TM1A Installation Instructions IMPORTANT SAFETY INSTRUCTIONS - SAVE THESE INSTRUCTIONS MantelMount TMA Installation Instructions IMPORTANT SAFETY INSTRUCTIONS - SAVE THESE INSTRUCTIONS TM Thank you for choosing the MantelMount television wall mount. Please read this entire manual before

More information

Chapter 6 Frame And Lens Repairs

Chapter 6 Frame And Lens Repairs Chapter 6 Frame And Lens Repairs 6.1 General Information All maintenance on the frame of the EXO Full-Face mask can be accomplished with common hand tools. 6.2 Lens Replacement Tools required: Dow DC-111

More information

Ford F150 Rear Flares Set Part # Revision

Ford F150 Rear Flares Set Part # Revision Ford F150 Rear Flares Set Part # 20074 Revision 1 04-01-09 Step 1: Prior to Installation: A) Bushwacker only approves installing the flares according to these written instructions with the hardware provided.

More information

Hardware and Components:

Hardware and Components: Hardware and Components: (A) 4X 5/16 x 1 Carriage Bolt (B) 2X 5/16 x 2-1/4 Carriage Bolt (C) 2X 5/16 x 3-1/4 Hex Bolt (D) 2X 5/16 x 3/4 Hex Bolt (E) 2X 5/16 x 1-1/4 Hex Bolt (F) 5/16 x 2-1/4 Hex Bolt (G)

More information

Installation Instructions Supertop with Tinted Windows

Installation Instructions Supertop with Tinted Windows Installation Instructions Supertop with Tinted Windows Vehicle Application: Ford Bronco 1966 1977 Part Number: 51533 www.bestop.com - We re here to help! Visit our web site and click on Ask a Question.

More information

MPA-9000 Universal Ceiling Projector Mount Kit

MPA-9000 Universal Ceiling Projector Mount Kit I N S T R U C T I O N M A N U A L Universal Ceiling Projector Mount Kit The Universal Ceiling Projector Mount provides a unique, simplified method of ceiling mounting your inverted projector. This low

More information

INSTRUCTION BOOKLET #C0 Watch step by step installation instructions at: https://www.wallbedsbywilding.com/wallbed-installation-studio-series/ WARNING! ALL MURPHY/WALLBED SYSTEMS CONTAIN STORED ENERGY.

More information

Strata. urniture. Adriana Instructions. Parts in the Arm Box: Parts in the Body Box: Watch our assembly videos at

Strata. urniture. Adriana Instructions. Parts in the Arm Box: Parts in the Body Box: Watch our assembly videos at 1A Watch our assembly videos at www.strataf.com/videos Parts in the Arm Box: Arm - Outside View Arm - Inside View 1B Parts in the Body Box: Back Deck x 1 Seat Deck x 1 with the Feet attached Back Panel

More information

HONDA RIDGELINE (KIT #601) Installation Instructions (to be used in addition to owners manual)

HONDA RIDGELINE (KIT #601) Installation Instructions (to be used in addition to owners manual) HONDA RIDGELINE (KIT #601) Installation Instructions (to be used in addition to owners manual) IMPORTANT NOTE: Read before beginning installation. These instructions replace all of Step 1 of the instructions

More information

TM12 ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS

TM12 ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS TM12 ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS Congratulations on purchasing the finest purple martin house available. Nature House Brand houses are the proven leader in aluminum martin housing for over half a century. After

More information

Big Sky Counter Height Table

Big Sky Counter Height Table LOT NUMBER: ATE PURCHASE: / / Big Sky Counter Height Table Model # BSKY-6806 AULT ASSEMBLY REQUIRE If you have any questions regarding assembly or if parts are missing, O NOT return this item to the store

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS AUTOMOTIVE PRODUCTS, INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS PLATINUM 4 OVAL STEP BAR (90 BENT END) APPLICATION: 2010-2015 Dodge Ram 2500/3500 Mega Cab PART NUMBER: 21-3570, 21-3575, 23-3570, 23-3575, 25-3570, 25-3575,

More information

v1.0 ASSEMBLY GUIDE Mia Wide Bookcase

v1.0 ASSEMBLY GUIDE Mia Wide Bookcase v1.0 ASSEMBLY GUIDE Mia Wide Bookcase Components Upon unpacking your bookcase from it s delivery box, you should have the pieces shown. Follow the steps on the next pages to assemble your new bookcase.

More information

AKZ13 13 OC Cantilever. Assembly and Operation Guide

AKZ13 13 OC Cantilever. Assembly and Operation Guide AKZ13 13 OC Cantilever Assembly and Operation Guide Thank you for your purchase of Treasure Garden s AKZ13 Cantilever Umbrella. Please remove all contents from the package, inspect and review checklist.

More information

Jeep Wrangler JK & 4-Door Front Pair Part # Revision H

Jeep Wrangler JK & 4-Door Front Pair Part # Revision H Jeep Wrangler JK 2007 2 & 4-Door Front Pair Part # 10045 Revision H 03-25-09 Step 1: Prior to Installation: A) Bushwacker only approves installing the flares according to these written instructions with

More information

Installation Instructions and Owner's Manual. Model: CJ3A, and M38, Part Number 51403

Installation Instructions and Owner's Manual. Model: CJ3A, and M38, Part Number 51403 by Installation Instructions and Owner's Manual Model: CJ3A, 1949-1953 and M38, 1950-1951 Part Number 51403 Congratulations on your purchasing decision. Bestop designed this Convertible Top to give you

More information

All Terrain Flares 2014 Chevy Silverado

All Terrain Flares 2014 Chevy Silverado Page 1/8 Components: 1. Front Flares (2) 2. Rear Flares (2) Tools required: - Utility knife - #2 Phillips driver - Socket wrench - 13 mm Socket - 6 mm Allen Wrench - T-15 Torx bit - Trim Removal Tool -

More information

Hardware and Components:

Hardware and Components: Hardware and Components: (A) 5/16 x 2 Hex Bolt (B) 5/16 x 2-1/4 Hex Bolt (C) 5/16 x 2-1/2 Hex Bolt (D) 4X 5/16 x 3/4 Hex Bolt (E) 4X 5/16 x 1-1/4 Hex Bolt (F) 11X 5/16 Flat Washer (G) 12X 5/16 Nylock Nut

More information

Assembly Instructions

Assembly Instructions 8' x 6' x 6'6" Professional Growers Greenhouse Assembly Instructions Description Model # 8' x 6' x 6'6" Professional Growers Greenhouse PGG68 350351 Please read instructions COMPLETELY before assembly.

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS GRILLE GUARD 09-ON DODGE RAM PART #

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS GRILLE GUARD 09-ON DODGE RAM PART # INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS GRILLE GUARD 09-ON DODGE RAM PART # PARTS LIST: Qty Description Qty Description 1 Grille Guard 8 12-1.75mm x 35mm Hex Bolts 2 Brackets (for trucks without 22 12mm x 30.1mm OD

More information

43107 Rhino Jerry Can Holder Rhino Jerry Can Holder - Horizontal

43107 Rhino Jerry Can Holder Rhino Jerry Can Holder - Horizontal Important: Please read these instructions carefully prior to installation. Check the contents of kit before commencing fitment and report any discrepancies. Clean the alloy tray prior to installation.

More information

VARIABLE SPEED WOOD LATHE

VARIABLE SPEED WOOD LATHE MODEL MC1100B VARIABLE SPEED WOOD LATHE INSTRUCTION MANUAL Please read and fully understand the instructions in this manual before operation. Keep this manual safe for future reference. Version: 2015.02.02

More information

Installation Instructions Supertop Kit includes 2-Piece Soft Doors

Installation Instructions Supertop Kit includes 2-Piece Soft Doors Installation Instructions Supertop Kit includes 2-Piece Soft Doors Vehicle Application Jeep CJ5 1955 1975 Part Number: 51595 Jeep M-38A1 1951 1962 Part Number: 51595 www.bestop.com - We re here to help!

More information

Instructions and Parts List DR-12N Martin House

Instructions and Parts List DR-12N Martin House Form 36-99 Instructions and Parts List DR-N Martin House Note: It is necessary to install a post before house is put up, but the house can be assembled at any time. House parts Check parts against this

More information

WILDING WALLBEDS INSTALLATION INSTRUCTION Side Mount

WILDING WALLBEDS INSTALLATION INSTRUCTION Side Mount WILDING WALLBEDS INSTALLATION INSTRUCTION Side Mount For Wallbed models: Do-It-Yourself Insturction booklet C92 WARNING! ALL MURPHY/WALLBED SYSTEMS CONTAIN STORED ENERGY. FAILURE TO USE AND FOLLOW THESE

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Accessory FABRIC REAR DOORS (5P) P/N 0SR90-HL4-211B (BLACK) P/N 0SR90-HL4-211C (CAMO) Application SXS1000M5P/M5D Honda Dealer: Please give a copy of these instructions to your

More information

Contractors Rack Assembly and Installation Instructions

Contractors Rack Assembly and Installation Instructions Part # 18601 & 16601 Contractors Rack Assembly and Installation Instructions 4751 Littlejohn St. Unit A, Baldwin Park, CA 91706 Page 1 of 12 11/13/08 Thank you for purchasing the Paramount Restyling Contractors

More information

US RACK, Inc Falcon Drive, Madera, CA

US RACK, Inc Falcon Drive, Madera, CA US RACK, Inc - 2850 Falcon Drive, Madera, CA 93637-559-661-3050 INSTALLATION AND USE INSTRUCTIONS for Long-John Extension Ladder Rack WARNING: Do NOT attempt to install or use this rack without following

More information

00108/00110 INSTRUCTION MANUAL

00108/00110 INSTRUCTION MANUAL 00108/00110 INSTRUCTION MANUAL Removable and Adjustable Mudflap System IMPORTANT! Exhaust Systems Note: Any modifications to the factory installed exhaust system may void your manufacturer s warranty.

More information

U.S. Rack, Inc Falcon Drive, Madera, CA APR17 INSTALLATION AND USE INSTRUCTIONS for SIDE-MOUNT LADDER RACK

U.S. Rack, Inc Falcon Drive, Madera, CA APR17 INSTALLATION AND USE INSTRUCTIONS for SIDE-MOUNT LADDER RACK U.S. Rack, Inc. 2850 Falcon Drive, Madera, CA 93637 15APR17 INSTALLATION AND USE INSTRUCTIONS for SIDE-MOUNT LADDER RACK WARNING: Do NOT attempt to install or use this rack without following all instructions.

More information

Models 2130 and 2140

Models 2130 and 2140 Models 2130 and 2140 Overview... 2 Tools Needed... 2 Hardware... 2 Assembly... 3-10 Installation...11 Operation... 11 Maintenance... 12 Accessories...12 Limited Warranty... 12 Perform the following sequence

More information

Installation Instructions Factory Style Bow Kit

Installation Instructions Factory Style Bow Kit INSTALLATION TIME Installation Instructions Factory Style Bow Kit SKILL LEVEL Vehicle Application: Jeep Wrangler JK 2 Door 2007 Current Part Number: 55000 Compatible with original equipment soft tops,

More information

10' ROUND OFFSET WITH X BASE

10' ROUND OFFSET WITH X BASE 10' ROUND OFFSET WITH X BASE 08807249-1 8-48681-066-1 Thank you for your purchase Thank you for your purchase! We are pleased that you have chosen Sears for your outdoor furniture purchase. We hope that

More information

PowerLock. Installation Instructions. Attention Dealers: Please give this owners manual to the customer when the product is delivered.

PowerLock. Installation Instructions. Attention Dealers: Please give this owners manual to the customer when the product is delivered. Serving the Truck & Trailer Industry Since 1944 FOR Attention Dealers: Please give this owners manual to the customer when the product is delivered. Call 800-535-9545 www.aeroindustries.com Indianapolis,

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Trans4mer Gen II Mount System For 2011-2012 Dodge Ram HD 4500/5500 Bracket Kit 90160 Your safety, and the safety of others, is very important. To help you make informed decisions

More information

Please Do Not Return This Product To The Store!

Please Do Not Return This Product To The Store! MODEL NO. T8176 QUICK SERVE 3000 TABLE TENNIS TABLE OWNER'S MANUAL 1. Read this manual carefully before starting assembly. Read each step completely before beginning each step. 2. Some smaller parts may

More information

PowerLock. Installation Instructions. Attention Dealers: Please give this owners manual to the customer when the product is delivered.

PowerLock. Installation Instructions. Attention Dealers: Please give this owners manual to the customer when the product is delivered. Serving the Truck & Trailer Industry Since 1944 PowerLock Attention Dealers: Please give this owners manual to the customer when the product is delivered. Call 800-535-9545 www.aeroindustries.com Indianapolis,

More information

3/8-16 x 3/4 cap screw. 3/8-16 hex nut for above screws. 1/4-20 x 3/4 socket cap screw. 3/16 short arm hex key (not to scale)

3/8-16 x 3/4 cap screw. 3/8-16 hex nut for above screws. 1/4-20 x 3/4 socket cap screw. 3/16 short arm hex key (not to scale) Super Slab Roller 24, 30 and 36 models Worktable Assembly Directions P.O. Box 89 Cheney, WA 99004 USA 509.235.9200/800.23.7896 Fax: 509.235.9203 www.northstarequipment.com Revised September, 2006. All

More information

Instruction Manual. Banner Grip -banner stretching frame. Manual Version Feb 14, Any size made: by Graphic size, OD Size, Live Area -1 or 1,000!

Instruction Manual. Banner Grip -banner stretching frame. Manual Version Feb 14, Any size made: by Graphic size, OD Size, Live Area -1 or 1,000! Instruction Manual Banner Grip -banner stretching frame Above: Open frame to reveal clamps pulling banner tight. Above: Closed frame to conceal all mounting hardware, NICE! Manual Version Feb 14, 2017

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS For Wallbed models: Do-It-Yourself BOOKLET #C90 WARNING! ALL MURPY/WALLBED SYSTEMS CONTAIN STORED ENERGY. FAILURE TO USE AND FOLLOW THESE INSTRUCTIONS DURING THE INSTALLATION

More information

NOTE: Top section pole (Q) is packed INSIDE bottom section pole (S)

NOTE: Top section pole (Q) is packed INSIDE bottom section pole (S) Form 0905-0 Instructions and Parts List TM- Mini Castle (modified) MARTIN SAFETY SYSTEM NOTES: () A complete system is packed in two boxes post box and house box. House box contains hardware for both post

More information

MM750 Installation Instructions

MM750 Installation Instructions MM750 Installation Instructions IMPORTANT SAFETY INSTRUCTIONS - SAVE THESE INSTRUCTIONS Please read this entire manual before you begin. Do not unpack any contents until you verify all requirements on

More information

Models 2130 and 2140

Models 2130 and 2140 Models 2130 and 2140 Overview... 2 Tools Needed... 2 Hardware... 2 Assembly... 3-10 Installation...11 Operation... 11 Maintenance... 12 Accessories...12 Limited Warranty... 12 Printed in USA 2007 Perform

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS DODGE RAM 2 & 4WD 1500 PART # P5058

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS DODGE RAM 2 & 4WD 1500 PART # P5058 INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS 2009-13 DODGE RAM 2 & 4WD 1500 PART # P5058 PARTS LIST: Qty Description Qty Description 1 Grille Guard 12 12-1.75mm Hex Nuts 2 Upper Frame Mounting s (for trucks without tow hooks

More information

**MOUNTING YOUR MONITOR

**MOUNTING YOUR MONITOR FPP72V200 72 FREE STANDING DISPLAY CART Assembly Instructions Hardware List Ref. Qty. Part No. Description AA 4 030-1128 1/4-20 UNC, 1 3/4 Socket Hd Screws BB 1 030-1129 5/8-11 UNC 1 3/4 Socket Hd Screw

More information

Kendall Crib (W5921)- Assembly and Operation Manual

Kendall Crib (W5921)- Assembly and Operation Manual Kendall Crib (W5921)- Assembly and Operation Manual Congratulations on purchasing this product. This crib will provide many years of service if you adhere to the following guidelines for assembly, maintenance,

More information

INSTALLATION GUIDE 2009-CURRENT HUMMER H3T PRODUCT CODE:

INSTALLATION GUIDE 2009-CURRENT HUMMER H3T PRODUCT CODE: INSTALLATION GUIDE 2009-CURRENT HUMMER H3T PRODUCT CODE: 268 June 22, 2010 TOOLS NEEDED COMPONENTS INCLUDED P2 Tip 3/8" Drill Rubber Gasket(s) x 2 Bracket(s) x 2 1/2" Drill Bit Bulkhead Flange #2 Phillips

More information

2-Door EXO-Top Roof Rack System

2-Door EXO-Top Roof Rack System Page 1/29 Part 13516.01 2-Door EXO-Top Roof Rack System! WARNING The EXO-Top Roof Rack System is rated to a dynamic 300 lb, evenly distributed load. Further loading could result in serious injury or death.

More information

Models 2030 and 2040

Models 2030 and 2040 Models 2030 and 2040 Overview... 2 Tools Needed... 2 Hardware... 2 Assembly... 3-8 Installation... 9 Operation... 9 Maintenance... 10 Accessories... 10 Limited Warranty... 10 Document # 101290 0607 Printed

More information

Calf-Tel Pen System Assembly Instructions

Calf-Tel Pen System Assembly Instructions Calf-Tel Pen System Assembly Instructions (Instructions work for 4, 6, and the 7 Pen Systems) 1 ASSEMBLY OF PEN FRONT AND WALLS START THE ASSEMBLY BY LINING UP THE TWO UNI-DIRECTIONAL ARROWS IN THE TOP,

More information

Instruction Manual. Banner Grip -banner stretching frame. Manual Version Sept27, Any size made: by Graphic size, OD Size, Live Area -1 or 1,000!

Instruction Manual. Banner Grip -banner stretching frame. Manual Version Sept27, Any size made: by Graphic size, OD Size, Live Area -1 or 1,000! Instruction Manual Banner Grip -banner stretching frame Above: Open frame to reveal clamps pulling banner tight. Above: Closed frame to conceal all mounting hardware, NICE! Manual Version Sept27, 2012

More information

Q-Zone Hoop-Frame. Assembly Instructions. Copyright July 11, 2018 Grace Company (Reproduction Prohibited) Version 1.8

Q-Zone Hoop-Frame. Assembly Instructions. Copyright July 11, 2018 Grace Company (Reproduction Prohibited) Version 1.8 Q-Zone Hoop-Frame Assembly Instructions Copyright July 11, 2018 Grace Company (Reproduction Prohibited) Version 1.8 Table of Contents Table of Contents... i Warranty... ii Parts List Box 1...iii Box 2...

More information

- 1 - P/N REV E 9/15

- 1 - P/N REV E 9/15 INSTRUCTIONS HIGH TECH II DELUXE FLUSH UNIT ASSEMBLY The following instruction is a guideline, illustrating suggested methods, assembly sequence, and tool selection. Actual assembly may vary by each situation.

More information

Shop Style Miter Saw Stand Kit

Shop Style Miter Saw Stand Kit Quality Power Tool Accessories OWNER S MANUAL Assembled Unit Shown Without Shelves & Wings Assembled With Shelves & Wings Shop Style Miter Saw Stand Kit Model 2850 IMPORTANT Read and understand all safety

More information

Installation Guide Philips MP80/90 Installation Kit for Penlon Anesthesia Machine

Installation Guide Philips MP80/90 Installation Kit for Penlon Anesthesia Machine Installation Guide Philips MP80/90 Installation Kit for Penlon Anesthesia Machine The purpose of this guide is to describe mounting of MP90 equipment on the anesthesia machine. WARNING: USE OF MOUNTING

More information

Please read BOTH these Installation Instructions and the General Instructions prior to installing or operating this equipment.

Please read BOTH these Installation Instructions and the General Instructions prior to installing or operating this equipment. Please read BOTH these and the General Instructions prior to installing or operating this equipment. 1. Blue Ox towing products and accessories are intended to be installed by Blue Ox Dealers who are familiar

More information