ADOBE 9A Adobe(R) Photoshop CS4 ACE. Download Full Version :

Save this PDF as:
 WORD  PNG  TXT  JPG

Size: px
Start display at page:

Download "ADOBE 9A Adobe(R) Photoshop CS4 ACE. Download Full Version :"

Transcription

1 ADOBE 9A0-094 Adobe(R) Photoshop CS4 ACE Download Full Version :

2 QUESTION: 108 When saving images in Camera Raw, which file format allows you to turn the JPEG Preview on or off? A. TIFF B. JPEG C. PSD D. DNG Answer: D QUESTION: 109 You would like to download photos directly from your camera. In the process you would like to convert them to DNG and rename them. Which should you choose? A. In Bridge, choose File > Get Photos from Camera B. In Bridge, choose Tools > Batch Rename C. In Photoshop, choose Browse in Bridge D. In Photoshop, choose Automate > Create Droplet Answer: A QUESTION: 110 You have adjusted the settings for a Raw image. You want to apply those settings to another image in Bridge. What should you do? A. In the adjusted image, choose Edit > Copy, then select another image and choose Edit > Paste B. In the adjusted image, choose Edit > Develop Settings > Copy Camera Raw Settings, then select another image and choose Edit > Develop Settings > Paste Camera Raw Settings C. Choose Tools > Photoshop > Image Processor D. Choose Tools > Photoshop > Process Collections in Photoshop Answer: B QUESTION:

3 You want to apply the same adjustments you have made to one camera raw file to five other images that were taken at the same time and under the same lighting conditions. Which application allows you to use the Synchronize command to make these adjustments? A. Bridge B. Photoshop C. After Effects D. Camera Raw Answer: D QUESTION: 112 You want to assign keywords to your image files in Bridge. Where will you find the list of available keywords? A. Keywords Panel B. Tools > Append Metadata C. In the Keywords options of the Preferences dialog box D. In the Filter Panel, expand the Keywords Answer: A QUESTION: 113 You have created a Collection of multiple files that you plan to use in a project. You want to see only the Photoshop files in that Collection. What should you do? A. Select Photoshop document in the Filters panel B. Apply the keyword Photoshop to each file C. Choose Tools > Photoshop > Batch D. Choose Tools > Photoshop > Image Processor Answer: A QUESTION: 114 You want to use Bridge to perform a one-time search for all images in the current folder that contain the keyword "night" and were shot at an ISO Speed Rating faster than 800. Which feature would perform this search precisely and with the least amount of setup? 35

4 A. The Find command B. The Quick Search field C. A Smart Collection D. The Filter panel Answer: D QUESTION: 115 You handle hundreds of incoming TIFF files during a normal workweek, and you need to automatically process only the files exceeding a certain file size. Why is a script a better solution than an action? A. Scripts are not limited by file size B. Scripts are not limited by the number of files processed C. Scripts support conditional (if/then) statements D. Scripts work on any file format supported by Photoshop QUESTION: 116 You want an action to open a dialog box and wait for input from the user, and without recording the dialog box settings in effect when you create the action. Which method will achieve the goal? A. After you record opening the dialog box, click Cancel. B. After you record opening the dialog box, hold down Option (Mac OS) or Alt (Windows) to change the Cancel button to Reset, and click that button. C. Choose Insert Menu Item from the Actions panel menu and select the command you want the action to choose. D. After you record opening the dialog box, choose Insert Stop from the Actions panel menu. QUESTION: 117 What does the Compatibility option in the Batch dialog box do? A. Makes files compatible with the appropriate color space B. Makes actions compatible with previous versions of Photoshop C. Makes file names compatible with supported operating systems 36

5 D. Makes file formats compatible with supported operating systems QUESTION: 118 You would like to write a script that you can run in Photoshop. Which scripting language can you use in Photoshop that will run on both Windows and the Mac OS? A. VB Script B. AppleScript C. JavaScript D. Ajax QUESTION: 119 Where do you choose the Photomerge command in Photoshop? A. File > Automate B. File > Export C. File > Scripts D. The Actions panel Answer: A QUESTION: 120 You want to start from a folder of TIFF images, batch rename them, convert them to srgb, and fit each within 600 by 600 pixels. Why should you use Batch processing instead of the Image Processor? A. Running a Batch action supports TIFF images B. Running a Batch action supports batch-renaming C. Running a Batch action supports conversion to srgb D. Running a Batch action supports the Fit Image command Answer: B QUESTION:

6 You have selected several images in Bridge. Which command allows you to convert multiple files to another format without first creating an action? A. Tools > Photoshop > Batch B. Tools > Photoshop > Photomerge C. Tools > Photoshop > Image Processor D. Tools > Photoshop > Process Collection in Photoshop QUESTION: 122 Which feature will allow you to have an event, such as opening or saving a file, trigger a Photoshop action? A. Actions B. Scripting C. Adjustments D. Batch actions Answer: B QUESTION: 123 Click the Exhibit button. You've standardized your workflow around Adobe RGB (1998). How do you configure the Color Settings dialog box so that you're always alerted when an RGB image you open 38

7 contains a profile that's different than the RGB working space in the Color Settings dialog box? A. In the Working Spaces section, make sure Adobe RGB (1998) is selected in the RGB pop-up menu. B. In the Color Management Policies section, choose Convert to Working RGB from the RGB pop-up menu. C. In the Color Management Policies section, select the Ask When Opening check box in the Profile Mismatches check box. D. In the Color Management Policies section, select the Ask When Opening check box in the Missing Profiles check box. 39

8 For More exams visit Kill your exam at First Attempt...Guaranteed!