Auction Catalog. Description LARGE LOT OF VINTAGE CHRISTMAS INCL.: 7 UP SANTA 1 BOX OF INSULATORS & RECORD PLAYER 2 LARGE LOT OF BOOKS

Size: px
Start display at page:

Download "Auction Catalog. Description LARGE LOT OF VINTAGE CHRISTMAS INCL.: 7 UP SANTA 1 BOX OF INSULATORS & RECORD PLAYER 2 LARGE LOT OF BOOKS"

Transcription

1 Auction Catalog 1 BOX OF INSULATORS & RECORD PLAYER 2 LARGE LOT OF BOOKS 3 CHOICE BOX LOTS MISC. 4 CHOICE BOX LOTS MISC. 5 LARGE LOT OF VICTORIAN FRAMED PICTURES 6 CHOICE BOX LOTS MISC. 7 LARGE LOT OF SCIENCE KITS/ERECTOR SETS/MISC. 8 CART LOAD OF TRAIN MISC. 9 CHOICE BOX LOTS MISC. 9A LARGE LOT OF VINTAGE CHRISTMAS INCL.: 7 UP SANTA 10 LARGE ANTIQUE DOOR 11 LARGE MOUNTED MARLIN IN CRATE (ASIS) 12 LOT OF 4 PICTURES 13 LARGE LOT OF ANTIQUE PICTURES 14 LOT OF PAINTINGS 15 ANTIQUE OAK HAT RACK MIRROR 16 2 ANTIQUE FRENCH BEDS (NO RAILS) 17 3 RUSSEL WESTERN PRINTS 18 2 VICTORIAN OAK OVER THE MANTLE MIRRORS 19 PR. LARGE FRENCH DOORS 20 LARGE ANTIQUE PRINT 21 WINGBACK CHAIR 22 2 CONCRETE PLANTERS 'S SMALL CHINA CABINET (ASIS) 24 LARGE LOT OF VICTORIAN PRINTS & SHELF 'S WALNUT CEDAR CHEST 26 LOT OF TRAIN SIGNS/LANTERN/CREAMER/TOY 27 BOX LOT MISC. 28 ANTIQUE OAK DOUBLE FILE CABINET (SOME VENEER MISSING) 29 RIVERSIDE SMUDGE POT 30 ANTIQUE CLOCK & CHAIR 31 2 BOX LOTS CYLINDER RECORDS 32 MULTI DRAWER CABINET 33 LOT OF MEXICAN POTTERY & DOLLS 34 INLAID FLIP TOP TABLE (ASIS) 35 VICTORIAN SIDE CHAIR & FRENCH STOOL

2 36 LEADED GLASS WINDOW 37 VICTORIAN ORGAN LAMP (NO SHADE) 38 3 PC CRYSTAL CONSOLE SET 39 WHITE 3 DRAWER DRESSER 40 ANTIQUE OAK STOOL 41 PR. CAMPBELLS DOLLS & PATRIOTIC ANNALEE DOLLS 42 MODERN DROP FRONT DESK 43 OAK FIREPLACE FENDER 44 PR. ANTIQUE BELL SETS 45 MOTEL PATIO GLIDER 46 2 WASTE BASKETS & MUSIC STAND 47 2 FLORAL TABLE LAMPS 48 2 MAHOGANY TIERED TABLES 49 HEMET SIGN & LETTERS 50 3 TRUNKS 51 2 HANGING LIGHTS (1 ASIS) 52 MAGAZINE RACK 53 2 OAK HANGING SHELVES/CABINETS 54 CEDARWOOD CEDAR CHEST 55 3 FOOTSTOOLS 56 VICTORIAN WASHSTAND 57 2 WALL LIGHTS W/ CRYSTAL PRISMS 58 2 PRS. VICTORIAN CHAIRS 59 BOX LOT MISC. 60 MAHOGANY 2 TIER TABLE 61 BOX LOT DRAFTING TOOLS 62 4 HAND TINTED PRINTS 63 VICTORIAN CHAIR & ROCKER 63A 63B DOLL/PR. COMPOTES/WEIGHTS/PORTRAIT/PR. REPRODUCTION BOOK TABLE 64 TREE OF GOEBEL FIGURES 'S INLAID HALF TABLE 66 PR. VICTORIAN PARLOR CHAIRS 67 PARKING METER & FIRE BOX 68 VICTORIAN TABLE & CHAIR (FOAM BAD) 69 LARGE SLIDING DOOR CABINET 70 COMPOSITION BUST 71 3 ANTIQUE TOY TRUCKS

3 72 VANITY & 2 NIGHTSTANDS 73 GILBERT MANTLE CLOCK 74 INLAID VICTORIAN MUSIC BOX TABLE W/ METAL CYLINDERS 75 SMALL HANDMADE RUG 76 VINTAGE RED PAY PHONE 77 4 DRAWER OAK FILE 78 PIE STAND & PLANTER 79 LOT OF SMALL ANTIQUE PRINTS 80 ASIS SERVER 81 2 TEA POTS (1 IS LENOX) 82 ENGLISH 1 DOOR CURIO 83 2 VINTAGE METAL SIGNS 84 MID CENTURY WALL UNIT 85 OAK SWEEPER 86 ANTIQUE HALLTREE 87 4 WALL SHELVES 88 CANDLEABRA LAMP/MARBLE INKWELL/PORCELAIN VASE 89 ENGLISH OAK BUFFET 90 LOT OF METAL TOLE TRAYS 91 PAINTED WASHSTAND 92 2 CARVED CHINESE PANELS 93 CHINESE HEADBOARD 94 4 PC. MID CENTURY SMOKE SET 95 PR. MID CENTURY CHESTS 96 MID CENTURY FLOOR LAMP 97 MID CENTURY DANSK TABLE PIECES 98 MID CENTURY 2 DOOR CABINET 99 CHROME SWIVEL CHAIR 100 METAL FLOOR LAMP 101 LARGE MID CENTURY POTTERY LAMP 102 MID CENTURY SAN FRANCISCO PRINT LAUREL & HARDY POSTERS PCS MID CENTURY POTTERY 105 PR. MID CENTURY END TABLES 106 PR. 1950'S PICTURES 107 ROGER BEZOMBES SIGNED & NUMBERED LITHO 108 LARGE MID CENTURY SECTIONAL SOFA 109 UNCUT BASEBALL CARDS FRAMED 110 PR. CONCRETE PAGODAS

4 111 SET OF 8 STACKING CHAIRS 112 RAILWAY EXPRESS SCALE 113 SINGER FEATHERWEIGHT SEWING MACHINE 114 ANTIQUE OLIVER TYPEWRITER 115 FORD GUMBALL MACHINE 116 ANTIQUE SCALE & CHURN 117 VINTAGE BARBER POLE 118 PR. EARLY FORD CAR LANTERNS 119 NATIONAL CANDY STORE CASH REGISTER 120 TABLE LOT OF METAL TRAIN CARS 121 TABLE LOT OF TRAIN CARS 122 TABLE LOT OF TRAIN ENGINES BOXES HO TRAIN ITEMS 'S BALLY 5 CENT BATTERY ROCKET PINBALL MACHINE 125 HOPALONG CASSIDY CHAIR/ROCKING HORSE/CAN/HAMPER 126 FRANKLIN'S WATER PORCELAIN SIGN 127 HOPALONG CASSIDY CHILD'S SADDLE 128 LARGE STEAM LOCOMOTIVE HEAD LAMP AMERICAN FLYER TRAIN SETS (2 ARE CAST IRON WIND UP ENGINES) 130 LARGE AMERICAN FLYER STANDARD GAUGE TRAIN SET W/ TRACK AMERICAN FLYER TRAIN SETS 132 LOT OF AMERICAN FLYER TRANSFORMERS 133 PRE WAR LIONEL OBSERVATION CAR TRAIN SET PC AMERICAN FLYER STANDARD GAUGE TRAIN SET W/ TRACK CAST IRON BANKS 136 PRE WAR LIONEL TRAIN SET W/ SOME BOXES 137 BOX LOT TOY CARS & TRUCKS 138 LIONEL 4 PC STANDARD GAUGE TRAIN SET LIONEL PRE WAR TRAIN SETS 140 BOX LOT TRAIN CARS 141 HUGE LOT OF AMERICAN FLYER TRAINS (SOME HAVE BOXES) 142 LARGE LOT OF AMERICAN FLYER TRAIN ACCESSORIES (SOME HAVE 143 LOT OF HOPALONG CASSIDY GLASSES/BOWL/COOKIE JAR 144 LOT OF HOPALONG CASSIDY CAMERAS/BINOCULARS/FLASHLIGHTS HOPALONG CASSIDY TABLE LAMPS HOPALONG CASSIDY WATCHES IN ORIGINAL BOXES 147 HOPALONG CASSIDY SHOOTING GALLERY IN ORIGINAL BOX 148 SMALL SHOWCASE OF HOPALONG CASSIDY PINBACKS

5 149 HOPALONG CASSIDY WIND UP TOY & DENTAL SET HOPALONG CASSIDY ARVIN RADIOS W/ AD HOPALONG CASSIDY WATCHES & 2 POCKET WATCHES 152 LOT OF HOPALONG CASSIDY FILMS & PICTURE GUN 153 HOPALONG CASSIDY GUN NIGHTLIGHT & MOTION LAMP 154 LOT OF HOPALONG CASSIDY CAP GUNS & HOLSTERS 155 LOT OF BOXED HOPALONG CASSIDY BOOTS/OUTFITS/SPURS/BELT PC HOPALONG CASSIDY BREAD ADS 157 LOT OF HOPALONG CASSIDY MOVIE POSTERS & CARDS 158 LOT OF HOPALONG CASSIDY LUNCHBOXES (5) & THERMOS 159 LOT OF HOPALONG CASSIDY RECORDS/BOOKS/PUZZLES/COMIC 160 SHOWCASE OF SMALL HOPALONG CASSIDY ITEMS 161 LOT OF HOPALONG CASSIDY BEDDING & TOWELS 162 CHOICE HOPALONG CASSIDY BOX LOTS 163 LOT OF HOPALONG CASSIDY CLOTHING 164 PR. VICTORIAN FRUIT PRINTS TH CENTURY SAMPLER 166 LITTLE GIRL PRINT 167 VICTORIAN CHILDREN PRINT BUBBLE GLASS PRINTS 169 FIL MOTTOLA NAVAJO LITTLE GIRL PAINTING LISTED CA. ARTIST FIL MOTTOLA PAINTINGS ON NEWSPAPER LISTED CA. ARTIST 171 FIL MOTTOLA ABSTRACT & SEASCAPE PAINTING LISTED CA. 172 LOT OF MODERN ART GLASS 173 LOT OF ASIAN POTTERY SILVERWARE SETS WOODEN BOXES 176 OAK FRAMED VICTORIAN MIRROR 177 VICTORIAN OAK FRAMED INTERIOR SCENE PRINT 178 LARGE OVAL FLORAL STILLIFE PAINTING 179 PR. JAPANESE COLORED WOODBLOCK PRINTS VICTORIAN OAK FRAMED PRINTS VICTORIAN OAK FRAMED RELIGIOUS PRINTS MILDRED WATERS WATERCOLORS LISTED RIVERSIDE ARTIST CHINA SETS 184 LOT OF COLORED GLASSWARE 185 LARGE LOT OF GLASSWARE 186 LOT OF PORCELAIN

6 187 ASIS PASTEL PORTRAIT 188 SHIP OIL PAINTING 189 VICTORIAN DEER PRINT VICTORIAN OAK FRAMED ENGRAVINGS 191 JAPANESE WALL CLOCK 192 PR. RELIGIOUS OAK FRAMED PRINTS 193 ETCHED BUFFET MIRROR 194 LOT OF ASIAN PORCELAIN & MISC. 195 LOT OF VICTORIAN & FANCY SILVERPLATE 196 LOT OF CHINESE PORCELAIN W/ WOOD BOAT 197 LOT OF MISC. GLASSWARE 198 CHINESE WALL MIRROR 199 LARGE INTERIOR SCENE PRINT 200 PR. VICTORIAN OAK FRAMED PRINTS 201 MAHOGANY OVAL WALL MIRROR 202 ANTIQUE ROUND WALL CLOCK VICTORIAN FRAMED PRINTS 204 FRENCH HANGING LIGHT W/ ART GLASS SHADES 205 VICTORIAN HANGING LIGHT 206 MID CENTURY METAL HANGING BIRD 207 LARGE CARVED WOOD AFRICAN STATUE 208 NO HUNTING SHOTGUN LAMP 209 CARVED BLACK FOREST BEAR TABLE 210 CARVED WOOD INDIAN STATUE 211 TALL CARVED WOOD COWBOY STATUE 212 CAST IRON POT W/ LID 213 CARVED WOOD COWBOY STATUE 214 ANTIQUE CAST IRON HITCHING POST ASIS INDIAN RUGS 216 LARGE WOODEN INDIAN HEAD 216A IRON MINING SCOOP 217 HORSE DRAWN BUGGY KT GOLD RING W/ GREEN STONE 219 LOT OF SMALL CHINESE FIGURES SMALL JADE CUPS & 2 SNUFF BOTTLES LALIQUE PERFUMES 222 STERLING BANDED CRYSTAL PLATE 223 LARGE KUNZITE STONE 224

7 GERMAN SOLIGEN MADE HIRSCHFANGER DAGGER 225 LOT OF MINIATURE POTTERY HOOD ORNAMENTS 227 ANTIQUE FRENCH CARRIAGE CLOCK WWII BAYONNETS 229 EARLY SOLIGEN MADE PRUSSIAN SWORD 230 EARLY 1800'S NATHAN STARR U.S. SWORD PC GORHAM "CAMELLIA" STERLING FLATWARE SET (APPROX CRYSTAL DRESSER JARS & PERFUME 233 MEXICAN SILVER SPURS 234 SMALL WILLARD PAGE PAINTING SMALL CAT FIGURES (3 ARE LLADRO) 236 SMALL ANTIQUE CARRIAGE CLOCK NATIVE AMERICAN NECKLACES 238 VICTORIAN SILVERPLATED BIRD INKWELL PC 14KT GOLD DIAMOND & EMERALD SET KT GOLD BAND W/ CAMEOS KT GOLD & DIAMOND RING 242 HAND PAINTED LIMOGE CHARGER BISQUE CUPIE DOLLS 244 LOT OF 6 MINIATURE PERFUMES 245 BOX OF STEREOPTIC CARDS 246 LOT OF 5 KNIVES 247 ANTIQUE SWORD 248 SMALL LOT OF STERLING ITEMS 249 VICTORIAN EBONY LAP DESK PC STERLING DRESSER SET 251 CUT GLASS BOWL W/ GORHAM STERLING BAND 251A VICTORIAN MESH PURSE 252 ANTIQUE FIGURAL STOVE (ASIS) 253 CAST IRON FIGURAL LOG HOLDER 253A LARGE VICTORIAN LAKE SCENE PAINTING 254 LYLE ELECTRIC GUITAR ANTIQUE DOLLS VINTAGE STUFFED ANIMALS 257 LOT OF 5 PAINTED CHAIRS 258 LOT OF 26 PCS WATERFORD CRYSTAL 259 SET OF CONTINENTAL IVORY CHINA

8 LOT OF CHINESE PORCELAIN FIGURES 18 PCS MISC. WATERFORD 262 PRIMITIVE HANGING SPICE CABINET 263 DECO WATERFALL CEDAR CHEST GERMAN STEINS 265 ROOKWOOD VASE & WELLER VASE METAL RABBIT STATUES & 2 DOG METAL STATUES 267 WATERFORD CENTER BOWL 268 CAST IRON BANK & BAT. OP. CAT IN BOX 269 LOT OF WEDGEWOOD/BELLEEK/HUMMELS/DOUL LARGE PCS. CHINESE PORCELAIN 271 LARGE BRONZE EAGE STATUE PANEL CHINESE SCREEN 273 VICTORIAN FOLDING ROCKER 274 VICTORIAN BLOCK SET IN CRATE 275 MISSION OAK STOOL 276 LOT OF VINTAGE STUFFED ANIMALS 277 CAST METAL BABY CRADLE 278 VICTORIAN QUILT RACK DOLL BUGGIES W/ DOLLS 280 LARGE WICKER DOLL BUGGY W/ DOLLS CROCK JUGS 282 RED WING CROCK & CROCK JUG COBALT DECORATED CROCKS 284 ANTIQUE OAK WALL PHONE 285 IRON DOG DOOR STOP & BOOTSCRAPER 286 SMALL ANTIQUE COFFEE GRINDER 287 ANTIQUE OAK WALL PHONE 288 ANTIQUE WASH BASIN SET 289 ANTIQUE OAK MACHINIST'S BOX GALLON CROCK 291 LOT OF METAL FIGURES & CANDLESTICKS (1 IS TERRA COTA) PCS MODERN ART GLASS 293 VAN BRIGGLE FIGURAL BOWL (CHIP) 294 PR. 4 STACK LAWYER'S BOOKCASES 295 COIN OP FOOT MACHINE 296 LARGE OAK WALL CLOCK (SESSIONS) 297 SMALL 1920'S BOUDOIR LAMP 'S 2 DOOR CHINA CABINET

9 299 FARM SCENE PAINTING 300 SMALL LOT OF PORCELAIN 301 GLASS TABLE LAMP W/ DOME SHADE DRESSER BOXES 303 LOT OF LENOX/BELLEEK/DOULTON 304 LOT OF BOHEMIAN STEMWARE 305 LOT OF MISC. GLASSWARE 'S OAK CURVED SIDE CHINA CABINET 307 VICTORIAN BABY PRINT 308 ART DECO LADY PASTEL 309 PR. PORCELAIN FIGURAL LAMPS & CARRIAGE LAMP 310 VICTORIAN 2 DOOR CABINET 311 PR. VICTORIAN OAK FRAMED PORTRAITS 312 ANTIQUE WALL PHONE 313 ART DECO METAL LADY LAMP (SOME DAMAGE) PCS VAN BRIGGLE 315 STERLING OVERLAY PORCELAIN TEA SET 316 AM. OAK 2-DOOR CHINA CABINET 317 MODERN PORTRAIT PAINTING 318 PR. LARGE CHINESE PORCELAIN FISHBOWLS 319 PR. CHINESE ROOF TILES 320 SMALL MODERN CHINESE CABINET 321 CINNABAR VASE W/ FERNSTAND PCS CHINESE PORCELAIN PCS CHINESE LACQUER CHINESE PORCELAIN VASES & 2 CHINESE STANDS 325 VICTORIAN PARLOR CHAIR W/ FACE 326 MOTHER OF PEARL INLAID VASE & TABLE 327 CHINESE GARDEN SEAT & PLANTER & UMBRELLA STAND W/ CONTENTS 328 ANTIQUE OAK ROCKER 329 CRYSTAL REGULATOR MANTLE CLOCK 330 VICTORIAN STYLE MARBLE TOP STAND 331 PR. OPALESCENT SHADE TABLE LAMPS 332 CLEAR BOWL BRIDE'S BASKET 333 FRUIT STILLIFE PRINT 'S RELIGIOUS PRINT 335 OAK REGULATOR WALL CLOCK 336 JOSEPH JAY BEACH SCENE LISTED ARTIST

10 337 2 CHINESE PORCELAIN VASES W/ STANDS PCS MODERN ART GLASS 339 CANE TOP COFFEE TABLE 340 PR. LARGE CHINESE PORCELAIN FISHBOWLS ON STANDS 341 LARGE CHINESE PORCELAIN FLOOR VASE 342 FRAMED TILE (ASIS)/TEXTILE/PLAQUE 343 FRENCH STYLE PARLOR CHAIR CHINESE PORCELAIN TABLE LAMPS 345 INLAID TILT TOP TABLE MAHOGANY LAMP TABLES 347 PR. METAL CANDLESTICKS 348 DRESSER TRAY W/ PERFUMES 349 ANTIQUE LOW DRESSER 350 LOT OF VICTORIAN GLASS PITCHERS & CUPS 351 LARGE LOT OF COLORED BOWLS/BASKETS/VASES WALTHAM CLOCK & CARVED THERMOMETER BRIDE'S BASKETS (1 HANDLE ASIS) PCS VICTORIAN GLASSWARE 355 CRUET SET & BRIDE'S BASKET BRIDE'S BASKETS 357 LARGE NAO FIGURAL LAMP PC 1930'S BEDROOM SET 359 VICTORIAN FRAMED LADY PRINT 360 ANTIQUE WINTER SCENE PAINTING 361 PR. AMBER CUT TO CLEAR GLASS VASES 362 METAL TABLE LAMP W/ SILK SHADE 'S AM. OAK BUFFET W/ MIRROR 364 VICTORIAN WALL CLOCK VICTORIAN FRAMED SAMPLERS METAL VANITY MIRRORS 367 CARVED WOOD BUDDA STATUE 368 ANTIQUE FRENCH PASTRY CABINET 369 PR. BRONZE MONKEY LAMPS 370 VICTORIAN TIERED TABLE 371 MARBLE TOP NIGHTSTAND 372 LOT OF CLOISIENNE 373 VICTORIAN CHAIR & MARBLE TOP TABLE INDIAN BASKETS (1 IS LARGE)

11 375 MAHOGANY KNEEHOLE DESK 376 SILVERPLATE TEA SET 'S SPANISH STYLE DROP FRONT DESK 378 ANTIQUE BIRDCAGE ON STAND 379 LARGE STREAM SCENE PAINTING OPALESCENT EPERGNES 381 MAHOGANY COFFEE TABLE 382 ANTIQUE ALABASTER LADY STATUE 383 PICKLE CASTOR 384 TALL VICTORIAN EPERGNE 385 BRIDE'S BASKET 386 ITALIAN MARBLE TOP COFFEE TABLE MILK GLASS EPERGNES 388 MAHOGANY DOUBLE TRAY TOP COFFEE TABLE 389 VICTORIAN MIRRORED FIRESCREEN 390 VICTORIAN PHOTO ALBUM 391 ANTIQUE FRENCH LAMP TABLE 392 SMALL ALABASTER LADY STATUE 393 PR. VICTORIAN EWERS 394 SILVERPLATE & CRANBERRY CENTERPIECE 395 VICTORIAN MARBLE TOP PARLOR TABLE 396 VICTORIAN PHOTO ALBUM 397 CARVED HALL CHAIR VICTORIAN LAP DESKS 399 INLAID FRENCH GAME TABLE 400 SMALL FIGURAL SIDE CHAIR 401 VICTORIAN BRIDE'S BASKET 402 MODERN OAK LAMP TABLE 403 LARGE BLUE WILLOW PLATTER 404 MAHOGANY CLAW FOOT CEDAR CHEST 405 PR. GREEN MANTLE LUSTRES 406 LARGE FIGURAL S.P. CENTER PIECE W/ GLASS BOWLS DRAWER OAK CABINET INDIAN RUGS 409 MAHOGANY CEDAR CHEST 410 PR. BRASS & METAL CURIOS VICTORIAN PARLOR CHAIRS PCS ROSEVILLE POTTERY

12 413 8 PCS VICTORIAN GLASSWARE 414 LOT OF 8 PIECES FENTON GLASS OPALESCENT GLASS EPERGNES & TRAY 416 ASIS EPERGNE & 4 BRIDE'S BASKETS/COMPOTES 417 LOT OF 8 MANTLE LUSTRES 418 PR. VICTORIAN MANTLE LUSTRES (PAINT WORN) 419 CRYSTAL PRISM TABLE LAMP 420 LARGE CHERRYWOOD DRESSER W/ MIRROR 421 PR. FRAMED PORCELAIN PLATES 422 FRAMED FAN 423 ANTIQUE BAROMETER 424 SETH THOMAS MANTLE CLOCK 425 LOT OF ART GLASS PAPER WEIGHTS PCS ART GLASS 'S AM. OAK TRIPLE BOW CHINA CABINET 428 LARGE FRENCH PARLOR SCENE PRINT 429 FLOOR LAMP W/ SILK SHADE 430 JUNGHANS OAK WALL CLOCK MODERN "GALLE' STYLE VASES 432 PRESSED GLASS TABLE LAMP W/ DOME SHADE 433 WATERFALL DRESSER W/ MIRROR SHADOWBOX FRAMED VALENTINES 435 SMALL RELIGIOUS GOLD FRAMED PRINT 436 TRUMEAU MIRROR 437 SMALL LOT OF CLOISIENNE 438 LOT OF MISC. DRESSER ITEMS 439 LOT OF BELLEEK/SPODE/DOULTON 440 GOLD CURIO CABINET MT. HOOD PHOTOS (1 IS ASHAL CURTIS) 442 CAST IRON PLAQUE WALL LAMPS 444 VICTORIAN WALL MIRROR

Auction Catalog. Description BOX LOT MISC. CHINESE INLAID DRESSER W/ MIRROR & HEADBOARD ENLISH OAK SIDE BY SIDE SECRETARY & 2 SIDE CHAIRS

Auction Catalog. Description BOX LOT MISC. CHINESE INLAID DRESSER W/ MIRROR & HEADBOARD ENLISH OAK SIDE BY SIDE SECRETARY & 2 SIDE CHAIRS Auction Catalog 1 CHOICE BOX LOTS MISC. 2 CHOICE BOX LOTS MISC. & GROUP 3 CHOICE BOX LOTS MISC. 3A 3B BOX LOT MISC. CHINESE INLAID DRESSER W/ MIRROR & HEADBOARD 4 TALL MODERN RESTORATION HARDWARE BOOKCASE

More information

Auction Catalog. Description 'S FRENCH MARBLE TOP NIGHTSTAND 2 COUNTRY FRENCH GRANDFATHER CLOCK NO GLASS 'S WALNUT DRESSER AND MIRROR

Auction Catalog. Description 'S FRENCH MARBLE TOP NIGHTSTAND 2 COUNTRY FRENCH GRANDFATHER CLOCK NO GLASS 'S WALNUT DRESSER AND MIRROR Auction Catalog 1 1900'S FRENCH MARBLE TOP NIGHTSTAND 2 COUNTRY FRENCH GRANDFATHER CLOCK NO GLASS 3 1920'S WALNUT DRESSER AND MIRROR 4 1936 WESTERN PAINTING 5 ANTIQUE CARVED SPANISH BOOK CABINET 6 EARLY

More information

Auction Catalog. Description 2 JOHN BINGHAM PAINTINGS & BOWEN W/C 2 BOX LOTS OF PORCELAIN & SHELLS 2 BOX LOTS OF PERFUMES & PICTURE FRAMES

Auction Catalog. Description 2 JOHN BINGHAM PAINTINGS & BOWEN W/C 2 BOX LOTS OF PORCELAIN & SHELLS 2 BOX LOTS OF PERFUMES & PICTURE FRAMES Auction Catalog 1 1900'S FRENCH MARBLE TOP NIGHTSTAND 1A 2 JOHN BINGHAM PAINTINGS & 1 1917 BOWEN W/C 2 COUNTRY FRENCH GRANDFATHER CLOCK NO GLASS 3 1920'S WALNUT DRESSER AND MIRROR 3A 2 BOX LOTS OF PORCELAIN

More information

Auction Catalog. Description 1 CHOICE BOX LOTS MISC. 2 LOT OF MILITARY UNIFORMS 3 19TH CENTURY DROP FRONT DESK 4 ASIS FRENCH DAYBED

Auction Catalog. Description 1 CHOICE BOX LOTS MISC. 2 LOT OF MILITARY UNIFORMS 3 19TH CENTURY DROP FRONT DESK 4 ASIS FRENCH DAYBED Auction Catalog 1 CHOICE BOX LOTS MISC. 2 LOT OF MILITARY UNIFORMS 3 19TH CENTURY DROP FRONT DESK 4 ASIS FRENCH DAYBED 5 LOT OF LARGE BRASS ITEMS 6 ANTIQUE ROUND MAHOGANY DINING TABLE W/ LEAVES (TOP NEEDS

More information

Auction Catalog. Description 1 4 STEIFF BEARS IN ORIGINAL BOXES 2 ANTIQUE WICKER 6 PC DINING SET 3 ANTIQUE WICKER TEA CART 4 LARGE ANTIQUE COFFER

Auction Catalog. Description 1 4 STEIFF BEARS IN ORIGINAL BOXES 2 ANTIQUE WICKER 6 PC DINING SET 3 ANTIQUE WICKER TEA CART 4 LARGE ANTIQUE COFFER Auction Catalog 1 4 STEIFF BEARS IN ORIGINAL BOXES 2 ANTIQUE WICKER 6 PC DINING SET 3 ANTIQUE WICKER TEA CART 4 LARGE ANTIQUE COFFER 5 OVAL INDIAN BASKET 6 1920'S NAPOLEAN TRAY 7 3 PCS INDIAN POTTERY 8

More information

oct 24 Description CHINESE WOOL RUNNER CHINESE WOOL SCULPTURE APPROX. 6'X9' RUG APPROX. 6'X9' WOOL RUG APPROX. 8'X10' CHINESE WOOL RUG

oct 24 Description CHINESE WOOL RUNNER CHINESE WOOL SCULPTURE APPROX. 6'X9' RUG APPROX. 6'X9' WOOL RUG APPROX. 8'X10' CHINESE WOOL RUG oct 24 1 CHOICE BOX LOTS MISC. 2 LOT OF BOOKS 3 4 BOXES MISC. 4 LOT OF FRENCH & VICTORIAN ENGRAVINGS & PRINTS 5 CHOICE BOX LOTS MISC. 6 CHOICE BOX LOTS MISC. 7 CHOICE BOX LOTS MISC. 8 CHOICE BOX LOTS MISC.

More information

Auction Catalog. Description 1 4 CAST IRON GARDEN CHAIRS W/ ALUMINUM TABLE 2 3 METAL PLANTSTANDS W/ FLORAL DEC.

Auction Catalog. Description 1 4 CAST IRON GARDEN CHAIRS W/ ALUMINUM TABLE 2 3 METAL PLANTSTANDS W/ FLORAL DEC. Auction Catalog 1 4 CAST IRON GARDEN CHAIRS W/ ALUMINUM TABLE 2 3 METAL PLANTSTANDS W/ FLORAL DEC. 3 1910'S OAK BARLEY TWIST FIREPLACE MANTLE 4 VICTORIAN CAST IRON STREET LIGHT 5 CARVED ASIAN SIDE TABLE

More information

Auction Catalog. Description ANTIQUE CAST IRON BATHTUB ANTIQUE METAL WHEELBARROW 2 MODERN CHICKEN CLOCKS/WICKER CART W/ CANES & SPREAD

Auction Catalog. Description ANTIQUE CAST IRON BATHTUB ANTIQUE METAL WHEELBARROW 2 MODERN CHICKEN CLOCKS/WICKER CART W/ CANES & SPREAD Auction Catalog 1 CHOICE BOX LOTS MISC. 2 CHOICE BOX LOTS MISC. 3 CHOICE BOX LOTS MISC. 4 LOT OF LLADRO BELLS & FIGURE 5 CHOICE BOX LOTS MISC. 6 LOT OF 1800'S QUILTS & MISC. CLOTHES 7 CHOICE BOX LOTS MISC.

More information

jan. cat. Description 1 LOT OF PLATES & BOWLS 2 CHOICE BOX LOTS MISC. 3 CHOICE BOX LOTS MISC. 4 CHOICE BOX LOTS MISC. 5 3 HANDMADE RUGS (SOME WEAR)

jan. cat. Description 1 LOT OF PLATES & BOWLS 2 CHOICE BOX LOTS MISC. 3 CHOICE BOX LOTS MISC. 4 CHOICE BOX LOTS MISC. 5 3 HANDMADE RUGS (SOME WEAR) jan. cat. 1 LOT OF PLATES & BOWLS 2 CHOICE BOX LOTS MISC. 3 CHOICE BOX LOTS MISC. 4 CHOICE BOX LOTS MISC. 5 3 HANDMADE RUGS (SOME WEAR) 6 2 HANDMADE RUGS 7 LOT OF ETCHINGS & ENGRAVINGS 8 LARGE LOT OF WATERCOLORS

More information

Allen & Marshall Auctioneers & Appraisers, LLC 8000 Esham Road Parsonsburg, MD Phone: (North) South Fax:

Allen & Marshall Auctioneers & Appraisers, LLC 8000 Esham Road Parsonsburg, MD Phone: (North) South Fax: 8000 Esham Road Parsonsburg, MD 21849 Phone: 4108350384 (North) 4109570003 South Fax: 410-835-0370 1 Cherry mirrored back lighted curio cabinet 8 (2) Ladder back chairs 2 Antique Oak Octagon lamp table

More information

1 A painted tub chair. 2 A good hardwood two door display cabinet. 3 A pine cupboard. 4 A group of four good framed and glazed etchings.

1 A painted tub chair. 2 A good hardwood two door display cabinet. 3 A pine cupboard. 4 A group of four good framed and glazed etchings. 1 A painted tub chair. 2 A good hardwood two door display cabinet. 3 A pine cupboard. 4 A group of four good framed and glazed etchings. 5 Two framed pictures. 6 A white painted Loom box. 7 A small pot

More information

1 victorian walnut vienna wall clock. 2 vintage walnut console table. 3 edwardian oak stick stand. 4 victorian mahogany cased grandfather clock

1 victorian walnut vienna wall clock. 2 vintage walnut console table. 3 edwardian oak stick stand. 4 victorian mahogany cased grandfather clock 1 victorian walnut vienna wall clock 2 vintage walnut console table 3 edwardian oak stick stand 4 victorian mahogany cased grandfather clock 5 vintage brass telescope 6 bottle of the glenrothes whisky

More information

Saturday, September 10:00 AM

Saturday, September 10:00 AM Moving Auction Saturday, September 29 @ 10:00 AM (Preview: Friday, September 28 from 5:00 to 7:00 PM) Owners: Several Owners (names provided the day of sale) Location: 4-H Building, 3715 E. Bismarck Expressway,

More information

VINEYARD ROOM 6250 Basket Stand & decorative orbs 6251 Gold Framed Mirror with grape accents 21.5" x 17.5" 6252 Metal Chair 6253 Foot Stool with

VINEYARD ROOM 6250 Basket Stand & decorative orbs 6251 Gold Framed Mirror with grape accents 21.5 x 17.5 6252 Metal Chair 6253 Foot Stool with VINEYARD ROOM 6250 Basket Stand & decorative orbs 6251 Gold Framed Mirror with grape accents 21.5" x 17.5" 6252 Metal Chair 6253 Foot Stool with grape floral fabric covering - storage 6254 Bench style

More information

CHOICE OF ONE ITEM ON SHELF THEN CHOICE OF SHELF-VALENTINES CHOICE OF ONE ITEM ON SHELF THEN CHOICE OF SHELF-VALENTINES

CHOICE OF ONE ITEM ON SHELF THEN CHOICE OF SHELF-VALENTINES CHOICE OF ONE ITEM ON SHELF THEN CHOICE OF SHELF-VALENTINES 1 1 GROUP OF FLOOR MATS 2 1 FLOWER HOLDER DISPLAY 3 4 CHOICE OF WINDOW DISPLAY ITEMS 4 1 MANTLE 5 1 FIREPLACE COVER 6 1 ITEMS ON MANTLE 7 4 CHOICE OF ONE ITEM ON SHELF THEN CHOICE OF SHELF-VALENTINES 8

More information

Redlands Antique Auction 1547 W. Park Ave Redlands, CA Phone: Fax:

Redlands Antique Auction 1547 W. Park Ave Redlands, CA Phone: Fax: 1547 W. Park Ave Redlands, CA 92373 Phone: 909-798-1177 Fax: 909-335-2722 THE 2ND JANUARY AUCTION!!! 1/12/2019 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 LARGE LOT OF COLLECTIBLE STAR WARS ITEMS INCL.:

More information

ANTIQUE AUCTION Thursday, April 5:00 PM

ANTIQUE AUCTION Thursday, April 5:00 PM ANTIQUE AUCTION Thursday, April 17 @ 5:00 PM Owners: Ed & Alice Kaseman Location: Gateway Mall, 2700 State Street, Bismarck, ND Note: Ed was in the refinishing business for several years. They are moving

More information

Auction Catalog. Description VICTORIAN WALNUT SETTEE 1 CHOICE BOX LOTS MISC. INCL.: PICTURES 2 CHOICE BOX LOTS MISC./BOOKS 3 CHOICE BOX LOTS MISC.

Auction Catalog. Description VICTORIAN WALNUT SETTEE 1 CHOICE BOX LOTS MISC. INCL.: PICTURES 2 CHOICE BOX LOTS MISC./BOOKS 3 CHOICE BOX LOTS MISC. Auction Catalog 1 CHOICE BOX LOTS MISC. INCL.: PICTURES 2 CHOICE BOX LOTS MISC./BOOKS 3 CHOICE BOX LOTS MISC. 4 LOT OF ANTIQUE FRENCH DISHES (SOME DAMAGE) 5 LOT OF MODEL AIRPLANES 6 LARGE LOT OF VINTAGE

More information

Antique with Modern Furniture plus Courtyard

Antique with Modern Furniture plus Courtyard Durrants Antique with Modern Furniture plus Courtyard Started 18 Jan 2019 13:00 GMT The Old School House Peddars Lane Beccles Suffolk NR34 9UE United Kingdom Lot Description 1001 Volkswagen T5 Transporter

More information

Auction Catalog. Description 1 2 SMALL ASIS HANDMADE PERSIAN RUGS 2 APPROX. 4'X10' HANDMADE RUNNER (ASIS) 3 ANTIQUE HANDMADE RUNNER (ASIS)

Auction Catalog. Description 1 2 SMALL ASIS HANDMADE PERSIAN RUGS 2 APPROX. 4'X10' HANDMADE RUNNER (ASIS) 3 ANTIQUE HANDMADE RUNNER (ASIS) Auction Catalog 1 2 SMALL ASIS HANDMADE PERSIAN RUGS 2 APPROX. 4'X10' HANDMADE RUNNER (ASIS) 3 ANTIQUE HANDMADE RUNNER (ASIS) 4 APPROX. 9'X12' HANDMADE PERSIAN RUG 5 2 SMALL RED HANDMADE PERSIAN RUGS (ASIS)

More information

Auction Catalog. Description 1 LARGE LOT OF BOOKS 2 4 ASIS FIGURAL MANTLE CLOCKS 3 LOT OF 5 ANTIQUE OIL LAMPS 4 3 ICE TONGS 5 4 ASIS WALL CLOCKS

Auction Catalog. Description 1 LARGE LOT OF BOOKS 2 4 ASIS FIGURAL MANTLE CLOCKS 3 LOT OF 5 ANTIQUE OIL LAMPS 4 3 ICE TONGS 5 4 ASIS WALL CLOCKS Auction Catalog 1 LARGE LOT OF BOOKS 2 4 ASIS FIGURAL MANTLE CLOCKS 3 LOT OF 5 ANTIQUE OIL LAMPS 4 3 ICE TONGS 5 4 ASIS WALL CLOCKS 6 LOT OF ANTIQUE OIL CANS 7 2 CASES W/ 1 SET OF GAS MASK 8 BOX LOT OF

More information

33 PINK DEPRESSION GLASS 10 PCS 2 RAYO LAMP 34 ORGAN STOOL 3 VICTORIA PUMP ORGAN 35 ORGAN STOOL 4 BALL & CLAW PIANO STOOL

33 PINK DEPRESSION GLASS 10 PCS 2 RAYO LAMP 34 ORGAN STOOL 3 VICTORIA PUMP ORGAN 35 ORGAN STOOL 4 BALL & CLAW PIANO STOOL P O Box 333 Bellville, TX 7748 Phone: 979-885-400 Fax: 979-885-404 September, 08 Vernelle Vanek Estate Auction 9//08 Partial Listing! Check Back for Updates! OAK DRESSER 33 PINK DEPRESSION GLASS 0 PCS

More information

Furniture Store Auction February 19, 2019

Furniture Store Auction February 19, 2019 3451 5 DRAWER CHEST OF DRAWERS BY CROWN MARK 1 3452 35" TALL TABLE LAMP 1 3453 5 DRAWER CHEST OF DRAWERS BY CROWN MARK 1 3454 PR OF 3 RING SATIN NICKEL TABLE LAMP 1 3455 5 DRAWER CHEST SILVER BY NEW AGE

More information

ANTIQUE AUCTION Saturday, August 10:00 AM

ANTIQUE AUCTION Saturday, August 10:00 AM ANTIQUE AUCTION Saturday, August 15 @ 10:00 AM (Preview: 5:00-7:00 PM, Friday August 14) Owner: Several Owners Sale Location: 4-H Building, 3715 East Bismarck Expressway, Bismarck, ND NOTE: This sale represents

More information

2 AUCTIONS. Saturday, November 14 6:00 PM ANTIQUES/COLLECTIBLES

2 AUCTIONS. Saturday, November 14 6:00 PM ANTIQUES/COLLECTIBLES 2 AUCTIONS Both at the Auction House, Lakeland Saturday, November 14 6:00 PM ANTIQUES/COLLECTIBLES Saturday, November 21 10:00 AM DISCOVERY AUCTION!!! Golf Cart, Antiques, Nice Glassware, Oak Side-by-Side,

More information

Furniture Catalog: Lots wil be sold at 4:30. Lots will be sold in the 7:30 PM Furniture Section.

Furniture Catalog: Lots wil be sold at 4:30. Lots will be sold in the 7:30 PM Furniture Section. 8000 Esham Road Parsonsburg, MD 21849 Phone: 4108350384 (North) 4109570003 South Fax: 5-30-14 Esham 5/30/2014 Furniture Catalog: Lots 148-109 wil be sold at 4:30. Lots 1-108 will be sold in the 7:30 PM

More information

Auction Catalog. Description 1 LARGE LOT OF ANTIQUE BOOKS 2 4 BOX LOTS OF GLASSWARE 3 6 VICTORIAN PHOTO ALBUMS (MOST EMPTY) 4 2 CLOCKS (ASIS)

Auction Catalog. Description 1 LARGE LOT OF ANTIQUE BOOKS 2 4 BOX LOTS OF GLASSWARE 3 6 VICTORIAN PHOTO ALBUMS (MOST EMPTY) 4 2 CLOCKS (ASIS) Auction Catalog 1 LARGE LOT OF ANTIQUE BOOKS 2 4 BOX LOTS OF GLASSWARE 3 6 VICTORIAN PHOTO ALBUMS (MOST EMPTY) 4 2 CLOCKS (ASIS) 5 LOT OF QUILTS & 1855 JICARD 6 CRATE & COAL SCUTTLE 7 CHOICE BOX LOTS MISC.

More information

CASE 0:11-cv MJD -FLN Document Filed 06/03/11 Page 1 of 4. Tracy Luther Auctions & Antiques, Inc

CASE 0:11-cv MJD -FLN Document Filed 06/03/11 Page 1 of 4. Tracy Luther Auctions & Antiques, Inc CASE 0:11-cv-00574-MJD -FLN Document 105-1 Filed 06/03/11 Page 1 of 4 Property Appraisal: Beckman Property 5140 Terrace View Lane N. Plymouth, MN Tracy Luther Auctions & Antiques, Inc 2556 East 7 th Avenue

More information

Auction. Saturday, June 9:30 AM

Auction. Saturday, June 9:30 AM Auction Saturday, June 28 @ 9:30 AM (Preview: Friday, June 27 th from 5:00 to 7:00) Owners: Several Parties (names provided day of sale) Location: 4-H Building, 3715 E. Bismarck Expressway, Bismarck ANTIQUES

More information

Redlands Antique Auction 1547 W. Park Ave Redlands, CA Phone: Fax: 1547 W. Park Ave Redlands, CA 92373 Phone: 909-798-1177 Fax: 909-335-2722 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 2 BOX LOTS MISC. CHOICE BOX LOTS MISC. LOT OF VINTAGE JACKETS & FURS CHOICE BOX

More information

PETTMANS 52 ATHELSTAN ROAD, CLIFTONVILLE, MARGATE, KENT, CT9 2BH. Telephone: Fax: NO SMOKING ALLOWED ON THE PREMISES

PETTMANS 52 ATHELSTAN ROAD, CLIFTONVILLE, MARGATE, KENT, CT9 2BH. Telephone: Fax: NO SMOKING ALLOWED ON THE PREMISES PETTMANS 52 ATHELSTAN ROAD, CLIFTONVILLE, MARGATE, KENT, CT9 2BH Telephone: 01843 220 234 Fax: 01843 293 085 NO SMOKING ALLOWED ON THE PREMISES NOTICES 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. The goods will be sold subject

More information

TSA-SEPT 24-HUGHES MID CENTURY & ENGLISH 9/24/2012

TSA-SEPT 24-HUGHES MID CENTURY & ENGLISH 9/24/2012 TSA-SEPT -HUGHES MID CENTURY & ENGLISH 9//0 3 5 6 7 8 9 0 3 5 6 7 8 9 BRASS BLOW LAMPS (TORCHES) (X) SMALL, RUSTIC DROP LEAF TABLE CROWN TOP CHIMNEY 3" TALL VINTAGE CARPET SWEEPER "EXCELLA" BRAND 5 OLD

More information

1 Oil Painting. 2 Teak Book Shelf. 3 Grandfather Clock. 4 Shelf Of Magazines. 5 Shelf Of Magazines. 6 Oriental Tea Set & Scales

1 Oil Painting. 2 Teak Book Shelf. 3 Grandfather Clock. 4 Shelf Of Magazines. 5 Shelf Of Magazines. 6 Oriental Tea Set & Scales 1 Oil Painting 2 Teak Book Shelf 3 Grandfather Clock 4 Shelf Of Magazines 5 Shelf Of Magazines 6 Oriental Tea Set & Scales 7 Box of LPs 8 2x Box of Odds 9 Box of LPs & Box of Singles 10 Angelpoise Lights

More information

Auction Catalog. Description LIONEL TRAIN SET 1 LOT OF HAT MOLDS 2 2 LARGE HERMAN MILLER ROUND TABLES 3 2 SMALL HERMAN MILLER ROUND TABLES

Auction Catalog. Description LIONEL TRAIN SET 1 LOT OF HAT MOLDS 2 2 LARGE HERMAN MILLER ROUND TABLES 3 2 SMALL HERMAN MILLER ROUND TABLES Auction Catalog 1 LOT OF HAT MOLDS 1A LIONEL TRAIN SET 2 2 LARGE HERMAN MILLER ROUND TABLES 3 2 SMALL HERMAN MILLER ROUND TABLES 4 3 ETCHINGS/ENGRAVINGS 5 HERMAN MILLER WORK STATION 6 RABAMI DANISH DESK

More information

AUCTION CATALOGUE. 1 Sail Boat Shaped. Mirror. 2 2 x Pictures (one. framed) Framed Print. Beveled Mirror. 2 x Framed Prints. Cuckoo Clock - As Is

AUCTION CATALOGUE. 1 Sail Boat Shaped. Mirror. 2 2 x Pictures (one. framed) Framed Print. Beveled Mirror. 2 x Framed Prints. Cuckoo Clock - As Is Page 1 1 Sail Boat Shaped Mirror 2 2 x Pictures (one framed) 3 Framed Print 4 Beveled Mirror 5 2 x Framed Prints 6 Cuckoo Clock - As Is 7 Hanimex 35mm Colour Slide Projector 8 Framed Floral Print Page

More information

Auction #3: Complete Sellout of Kitchen Wares and Decor from Oriental Shop

Auction #3: Complete Sellout of Kitchen Wares and Decor from Oriental Shop Auction #3: Complete Sellout of Kitchen Wares and Decor from Oriental Shop Auction Opens: Tue, Jun 6 10:00am Auction Closes: Fri, Jun 9 9:00am 0514 Glass Chandelier 0525 Clear Glass 'Stained Glass' Chandelier

More information

Furniture Catalog. February 9, Auction Conducted by:

Furniture Catalog. February 9, Auction Conducted by: Furniture Catalog February 9, 2018 Auction Conducted by: Randal V. Kline, Roy E. Good, Jr. Aaron Z. Nolt, Curvin M. Horning Lic. #499, 2116, 5064, 3956 Terms by: C. Eugene & Lois J. Fox www.klinekreidergood.com

More information

LARGE AUCTION Saturday, May 10:00 AM

LARGE AUCTION Saturday, May 10:00 AM LARGE AUCTION Saturday, May 10 @ 10:00 AM (Preview: Friday, May 9 from 5:00 to 7:00 PM) Owners: Bruce K. Schmaltz & Pauline M. Rosberg Location: Gateway Mall, 2700 State Street, Bismarck, ND Due to ongoing

More information

1 Large patterned carpet. 2 Large qty of trailer & wheelbarrow wheels. 3 Large patterned carpet. 4 Aluminium churn. 5 2 Boxes of car accessories

1 Large patterned carpet. 2 Large qty of trailer & wheelbarrow wheels. 3 Large patterned carpet. 4 Aluminium churn. 5 2 Boxes of car accessories 1 Large patterned carpet 2 Large qty of trailer & wheelbarrow wheels 3 Large patterned carpet 4 Aluminium churn 5 2 Boxes of car accessories 6 Briggs & Stratton petrol engine 7 2 Tilley lamps 8 Qty of

More information

1 4 Hard wood garden chairs. 2 5 Folding chairs. 3 Wooden garden bench. 4 Large inflatable dinghy. 5 4 Folding outdoor tables

1 4 Hard wood garden chairs. 2 5 Folding chairs. 3 Wooden garden bench. 4 Large inflatable dinghy. 5 4 Folding outdoor tables 1 4 Hard wood garden chairs 2 5 Folding chairs 3 Wooden garden bench 4 Large inflatable dinghy 5 4 Folding outdoor tables 6 18 Stacking bistro chairs 7 Garden parasol & base 8 Wooden step ladder 9 Vintage

More information

WITHINGTON AUCTION Inc. Dolls at Auction May 9, :00AM Holiday Inn Nashua, NH The Dolores Smith Collection Accessories

WITHINGTON AUCTION Inc. Dolls at Auction May 9, :00AM Holiday Inn Nashua, NH The Dolores Smith Collection Accessories A01 A02 A03 A04 A05 A06 A07 A08 A09 A10 A11 A12 A13 A14 A15 A16 A17 A18 A19 A20 A21 A22 A23 A24 A25 A26 A27 A28 A29 A30 A31 A32 A33 A34 A35 A36 A37 A38 A39 A40 A41 Box lot of assorted doll clothes Box

More information

AUCTION CATALOGUE. Lot No. Description. 2 x Framed Prints. World Coins ~ Including 1913 Florin. 123 Bohemian China. Tea Set. Lot of Australian &

AUCTION CATALOGUE. Lot No. Description. 2 x Framed Prints. World Coins ~ Including 1913 Florin. 123 Bohemian China. Tea Set. Lot of Australian & Lot No. Page 1 121 15-20 2 x Framed Prints 122 50-70 Lot of Australian & World Coins ~ Including 1913 Florin 123 Bohemian China Tea Set 124 Lot of Australian & World Coins 125 Miniature Tea Set 126 Crystal

More information

PATIO: Tile-Top & (2) Round Metal Patio Tables; (12) Metal Patio Chairs w/ Cushions; (3) Chaise Lounge Chairs;

PATIO: Tile-Top & (2) Round Metal Patio Tables; (12) Metal Patio Chairs w/ Cushions; (3) Chaise Lounge Chairs; Inn at the Villa on Delaware Absolute Public Auction Location: 1456 N Delaware Street, Indianapolis, IN Time: Saturday, November 17 th, 10 A.M. Preview 8:30 A.M. morning of sale. The property has been

More information

(3) FRAMED PRINTS (ONE HAS CRACK IN GLASS) BRASS JELLY PAN QUEEN ANNE BEDROOM CHAIR EARTHENWARE COFFEE & FLOUR CONTAINERS

(3) FRAMED PRINTS (ONE HAS CRACK IN GLASS) BRASS JELLY PAN QUEEN ANNE BEDROOM CHAIR EARTHENWARE COFFEE & FLOUR CONTAINERS TSA - APRIL 8, 03 G. OAKES MID-CENTURY & ENGLISH AUCTION /8/03 ADVERTISING "A-FRAME" BOARD 30 (3) FRAMED PRINTS (ONE HAS CRACK IN GLASS) BRASS JELLY PAN 3 QUEEN ANNE BEDROOM CHAIR 3 EARTHENWARE COFFEE

More information

Estate Auction. Saturday, April 10:00 AM

Estate Auction. Saturday, April 10:00 AM Estate Auction Saturday, April 19 @ 10:00 AM (Preview: Friday, April 18 from 5:00 to 7:00 PM) Owners: Susanne Mattheis Estate Location: 4-H Building, 3715 E. Bismarck Expressway, Bismarck Note: The items

More information

LOT DESCRIPTION NUMBER 1 PAINTED LADDER WITH PLANTS 2 ANTIQUE PINE FIRE SURROUND 3 CHIMNEY POT 4 CHIMNEY POT 5 STONE WALL FISH & FACE 6 STONE GARGOIL

LOT DESCRIPTION NUMBER 1 PAINTED LADDER WITH PLANTS 2 ANTIQUE PINE FIRE SURROUND 3 CHIMNEY POT 4 CHIMNEY POT 5 STONE WALL FISH & FACE 6 STONE GARGOIL LOT DESCRIPTION NUMBER 1 PAINTED LADDER WITH PLANTS 2 ANTIQUE PINE FIRE SURROUND 3 CHIMNEY POT 4 CHIMNEY POT 5 STONE WALL FISH & FACE 6 STONE GARGOIL & BIRD 7 WOODEN GARDEN SHELF 8 4 X CERMAMIC BOTTLES

More information

HUGE ESTATE AUCTION 04/27/18 05:35:12

HUGE ESTATE AUCTION 04/27/18 05:35:12 HUGE ESTATE AUCTION Auction Opens: Wed, Jan 10 10:00am CT Auction Closes: Tue, Jan 23 10:00am CT 0001 Contents of Bookshelves 0002 Planters Rack & Plant Pots 0003 Framed Artwork 0004 Oak Table & 4 Oak

More information

1 2 Boxes of assorted tools. 2 Qty of workshop storage bins. 3 5 Steel workshop drawer units. 4 Wooden cable drum. 5 3 Socket sets.

1 2 Boxes of assorted tools. 2 Qty of workshop storage bins. 3 5 Steel workshop drawer units. 4 Wooden cable drum. 5 3 Socket sets. 1 2 Boxes of assorted tools 2 Qty of workshop storage bins 3 5 Steel workshop drawer units 4 Wooden cable drum 5 3 Socket sets 6 6 Steel drawers 7 2 Aluminium tool cases 8 Large wooden cable drum 9 2 Concrete

More information

AUCTION CATALOGUE. 165 Van Horrik Made. Plant Stand. Plant Stand. Piano Stool. Dining Chairs x 2. Occasional Table. 166 Assorted Table Lot

AUCTION CATALOGUE. 165 Van Horrik Made. Plant Stand. Plant Stand. Piano Stool. Dining Chairs x 2. Occasional Table. 166 Assorted Table Lot Page 1 161 Plant Stand 162 Plant Stand 163 $30 - $40 Piano Stool 164 Dining Chairs x 2 165 Occasional Table 166 Assorted Table Lot 167 Assorted Table Lot 168 Assorted Table Lot Page 2 169 Assorted Table

More information

ANTIQUE AUCTION. Saturday, October 10:00 AM. (Preview: Friday, October 23 from 5:00 to 7:00 PM) Owners: Peggy Bosch & Kay Brandner

ANTIQUE AUCTION. Saturday, October 10:00 AM. (Preview: Friday, October 23 from 5:00 to 7:00 PM) Owners: Peggy Bosch & Kay Brandner ANTIQUE AUCTION Saturday, October 24 @ 10:00 AM (Preview: Friday, October 23 from 5:00 to 7:00 PM) Owners: Peggy Bosch & Kay Brandner Location: Gateway Mall, 2700 State Street, Bismarck, ND Peggy and Kay

More information

AUCTION CATALOGUE. Lot No. Description. Framed Picture. 2 Water Fountain ~ No Pump. 3 Single Bed Head. Garden Statue. Vase

AUCTION CATALOGUE. Lot No. Description. Framed Picture. 2 Water Fountain ~ No Pump. 3 Single Bed Head. Garden Statue. Vase Page 1 1 Framed Picture 2 Water Fountain ~ $200 - $300 No Pump 3 Single Bed Head 4 $60 - $80 Garden Statue 5 Vase 6 Cherubs Wall Hanging/ Garden Ornament 7 Large Angel Garden $60 - $80 Ornament 8 $60 -

More information

More information

AUCTION CATALOGUE. Lot No. Description. 1 Pair of Occasional. Tables. 2 Barley Twist Plant. Stand. Plant Stand. Plant Stand.

AUCTION CATALOGUE. Lot No. Description. 1 Pair of Occasional. Tables. 2 Barley Twist Plant. Stand. Plant Stand. Plant Stand. Lot No. Page 1 1 Pair of Occasional Tables 2 Barley Twist Plant Stand 3 Plant Stand 4 Plant Stand 5 100-150 Divider Screen 6 300-500 2 x Brown Material Lounge Chairs & Ottoman 7 Bedhead & 2 Bedside Drawers

More information

Time Pieces Auction. Tuesday August 31th 2010 at 6 p.m. PREVIEW

Time Pieces Auction. Tuesday August 31th 2010 at 6 p.m. PREVIEW Time Pieces Auction Tuesday August 31th 2010 at 6 p.m. PREVIEW Saturday, August 28th, 10 a.m. - 4 p.m. Monday, August 30th, 9 a.m. - 6 p.m. Tuesday, August 31st, 9 a.m. - sale time Time Pieces Auction

More information

7JX TELEPHONE: MOBILE:

7JX TELEPHONE: MOBILE: Old Henry Street, Enniskillen Co. Fermanagh N. Ireland BT74 7JX TELEPHONE: 028 6632 2030 MOBILE: 07770 604 496 Email: dstuart@irishpaintings.net CATALOGUE Auction Date 18/03/2017 Stuart Auctions, Old Henry

More information

AUCTIONS Find more auctions at Auction: Brick Home & Personal Property Sale of Allie Compton Wise

AUCTIONS Find more auctions at   Auction: Brick Home & Personal Property Sale of Allie Compton Wise CRYE-LEIKE AUCTIONS Find more auctions at http://auctions.crye-leike.com Auction: Brick Home & Personal Property Sale of Allie Compton Wise Date: Saturday, September 27, 10:00 A.M. Location &Directions:

More information

- $5, SPECIAL RULES 1. ENTRY TIMES:

- $5, SPECIAL RULES 1. ENTRY TIMES: RELICS AND ANTIQUES Quata Murphree, Co-Superintendent 632-6422 Leta Smith, Co-superintendent 632-5998 Mary Ann Bridges, Assistant Superintendent Dorene Dulaney, Assistant Superintendent 832-4621 Beth Jones,

More information

The Shabby Chic Sisters

The Shabby Chic Sisters The Shabby Chic Sisters Name: Phone: Wedding Date: Package A: $195 Package B: $500 Package C: $750 Package D: $1250 Package E: $1995 (2) Furniture (6) Furniture (8) Furniture (12) Furniture Everything

More information

Auction Catalog. Description LOT OF VICTORIAN PICTURES/BUTTERFLY LARGE TABLE OF ASIS TRANSFERWARE & PORCELAIN 2 RICHARD ROTHBARD SIDE TABLES

Auction Catalog. Description LOT OF VICTORIAN PICTURES/BUTTERFLY LARGE TABLE OF ASIS TRANSFERWARE & PORCELAIN 2 RICHARD ROTHBARD SIDE TABLES Auction Catalog 1 LOT OF LARGE SCALE TRAINS 2 CHOICE BOX LOTS MISC./BOOKS/PICTURES 3 CHOICE BOX LOTS MISC. 4 4 VINTAGE RECORD PLAYERS 5 PORTABLE VICTROLA 6 3 WOODEN FROG STATUES 7 LARGE LOT OF PRIMITIVES,

More information

Auction Catalog. Description 2 BOX LOTS PRIMITIVES 1 LARGE ROSE QUARTZ & DESERT ROCK 2 LARGE LOT OF SILVERPLATE FLATWARE 3 CHOICE BOX LOTS MISC.

Auction Catalog. Description 2 BOX LOTS PRIMITIVES 1 LARGE ROSE QUARTZ & DESERT ROCK 2 LARGE LOT OF SILVERPLATE FLATWARE 3 CHOICE BOX LOTS MISC. Auction Catalog 1 LARGE ROSE QUARTZ & DESERT ROCK 2 LARGE LOT OF SILVERPLATE FLATWARE 3 CHOICE BOX LOTS MISC. 4 CRATE OF MISC. 5 BOX LOT MISC. 6 3 NATIVE AMERICAN POTS (1 ASIS) & MORTAR & PESTLE 7 LOT

More information

Pine,Oak, & Maple BENCHES TRASH BINS DOLL FURNITURE BOOKCASES STEP STOOLS TABLES CABINETS IRONING BOARDS HUTCHES CUSTOM FURNITURE

Pine,Oak, & Maple BENCHES TRASH BINS DOLL FURNITURE BOOKCASES STEP STOOLS TABLES CABINETS IRONING BOARDS HUTCHES CUSTOM FURNITURE Q U A L I T Y Pine,Oak, & Maple F U R N I T U R E & C R A F T S BENCHES TRASH BINS DOLL FURNITURE BOOKCASES STEP STOOLS TABLES CABINETS IRONING BOARDS HUTCHES CUSTOM FURNITURE HUTCHES #40GD Colonial Hutch

More information

RYEDALE AUCTIONEERS. Clearance Sale. 12 th January 2018

RYEDALE AUCTIONEERS. Clearance Sale. 12 th January 2018 RYEDALE AUCTIONEERS Clearance Sale 12 th January 2018 1 Large selection of 1970's & 80's football programs including West ham, Tottenham Hotspur, Everton, Forest, Plymouth Argyle, Crystal Palace. (200

More information

Auction Catalog. Description APPROX. 9'X12' HANDMADE CHINESE RUG 3 SMALL PERSIAN RUGS 1 CHOICE BOX LOTS MISC. 2 3 BOX LOTS MEXICAN POTTERY & MISC.

Auction Catalog. Description APPROX. 9'X12' HANDMADE CHINESE RUG 3 SMALL PERSIAN RUGS 1 CHOICE BOX LOTS MISC. 2 3 BOX LOTS MEXICAN POTTERY & MISC. Auction Catalog 1 CHOICE BOX LOTS MISC. 2 3 BOX LOTS MEXICAN POTTERY & MISC. 3 CHOICE BOX LOTS MISC. 4 LOT OF CRYSTAL PRISMS (4 BOXES) 5 CHOICE BOX LOTS MISC. 6 CHOICE BOX LOTS MISC. 7 CHOICE BOX LOTS

More information

Shobrook Auctions Ltd Incorporating Fieldens

Shobrook Auctions Ltd Incorporating Fieldens Incorporating Fieldens 20 Western Approach, Plymouth, Devon, PL1 1TG Tel : +44 (0) 1752 663 341 Fax : +44 (0) 1752 255 157 E-mail : info@shobrook.co.uk Modern Furniture & Effects Auction For Sale By Auction

More information

7JX TELEPHONE: MOBILE:

7JX TELEPHONE: MOBILE: Old Henry Street, Enniskillen Co. Fermanagh N. Ireland BT74 7JX TELEPHONE: 028 6632 2030 MOBILE: 07770 604 496 Email: dstuart@irishpaintings.net CATALOGUE Auction Date 17/02/2018 Stuart Auctions, Old Henry

More information

ESTATE. Auction POTTERY & GLASS

ESTATE. Auction POTTERY & GLASS ESTATE Auction Saturday, July 7 th @ 9:00 AM (Alternate date in case of weather cancellation is July 8 th @ 12:00 PM) Owner: Eleanor Rippel Estate (David & Gretchen Schaaf, PR) Location: 308-4 th Ave NW,

More information

ALLEN ESTATE 4 OF 7 7/21/2017

ALLEN ESTATE 4 OF 7 7/21/2017 1 1 BOX LOT - VASE, CANDLE, BIRDS 2 1 GROUP OF WREATHS 3 1 BOX LOT PHONES, CLOCK 4 1 BOX LOT NC STATE COLLECTIBLES 5 1 BOX LOT PICTURES, BATHROOM 6 1 GROUP OF THREE RED VASES 7 1 WICKER BASKET WITH TISSUE

More information

28 Childs tandem bicycle. 29 York rowing machine. 30 AEG washing machine. 31 Candy washing machine. 32 Hitachi combi oven.

28 Childs tandem bicycle. 29 York rowing machine. 30 AEG washing machine. 31 Candy washing machine. 32 Hitachi combi oven. 1 Bundle of garden tools & push mower 2 2 Boxes of tools, fixings etc 3 4 Painted buckets 4 2 Boxes of tools, fixings etc 5 Work table with drawers 6 3 Boxes of wallpaper 7 2 Boxes of assorted tools etc

More information

SALE BY AUCTION. at No.21, 23, Old Church Street, B Kara Ref: Antiques & Fine Arts. As instructed by the Heirs of the Late Miss Helen Falzon.

SALE BY AUCTION. at No.21, 23, Old Church Street, B Kara Ref: Antiques & Fine Arts. As instructed by the Heirs of the Late Miss Helen Falzon. SALE BY AUCTION at No.21, 23, Old Church Street, B Kara Ref: 202 - Antiques & Fine Arts As instructed by the Heirs of the Late Miss Helen Falzon. Viewing 27 January 2016 from 10:00 AM to 06:00 PM 28 January

More information

SALE BY AUCTION. at 112, St.Francis Square, Qormi. Ref: Antiques & House Furnishings at Qormi. As instructed by Mrs.Coleiro.

SALE BY AUCTION. at 112, St.Francis Square, Qormi. Ref: Antiques & House Furnishings at Qormi. As instructed by Mrs.Coleiro. SALE BY AUCTION at 112, St.Francis Square, Qormi. Ref: 251 - Antiques & House Furnishings at Qormi Viewing As instructed by Mrs.Coleiro. Wednesday 17 October 2018 from 10:00 am to 5:00 pm Thursday 18 October

More information

Redlands Antique Auction 1547 W. Park Ave Redlands, CA Phone: Fax: 1547 W. Park Ave Redlands, CA 92373 Phone: 909-798-1177 Fax: 909-335-2722 THE 1ST JUNE AUCTION!!! 6/2/2018 1 1a 2 3 4 5 6 7 7a 8 9 10 10a 11 12 13 14 15 CHOICE BOX LOTS MISC. BOX LOT OF MISC. & MISC. PICTURES

More information

Collecting Policy. and. Wish List

Collecting Policy. and. Wish List Collecting Policy and Wish List TABLE OF CONTENTS National Society Daughters of the American Revolution DAR Museum 1776 D Street NW, Washington, DC 20006 5392 Tel. (202) 879 3241 Fax (202) 628 0820 E mail:

More information

Casual Country. DA /2"L x 39-1/4"H Wood Breadboard Shaped "Mom's Kitchen" Chalkboard, Truck Ship

Casual Country. DA /2L x 39-1/4H Wood Breadboard Shaped Mom's Kitchen Chalkboard, Truck Ship New Items June 2013 Casual Country DA2228 8-1/2"L Wood Cocktail Napkin Holder DA1943 94"L Wood Dining Table w/ Copper Clad Top, Truck Ship DA2087 15-1/2"L x 39-1/4"H Wood Breadboard Shaped "Mom's Kitchen"

More information

DeNitto Estate Liquidation Catalog Kincaid Auction Realty prints and paintings asst copper tea pots, buckets & urn

DeNitto Estate Liquidation Catalog Kincaid Auction Realty prints and paintings asst copper tea pots, buckets & urn 100 1 2004 Ford ZFMZA51664BA46761 116675 mi 141 1 box new horse and rider figurines 101 1 copper dippers and bucket 142 1 prints and paintings 102 1 asst copper tea pots, buckets & urn 143 1 blue fry pan

More information

AUCTION CATALOGUE. Lot No. Description. Assorted Table Lot ~ Christmas Decorations, Christmas Lights, 3 x Walking Sticks

AUCTION CATALOGUE. Lot No. Description. Assorted Table Lot ~ Christmas Decorations, Christmas Lights, 3 x Walking Sticks Lot No. Page 1 1 Assorted Table Lot ~ Christmas Decorations, Christmas Lights, 3 x Walking Sticks 2 Assorted Cookware ~ Pots, Pans Muffin Tin, Casserole Dishes, Mixing Bowl 3 Dinnerware & Wine $20 - $40

More information

ANTIQUE & COLLECTIBLES AUCTION Saturday, May 5 th 10 AM (Preview 9) At The Showplace in the Binghamton Plaza 33 West State Street, Binghamton, NY

ANTIQUE & COLLECTIBLES AUCTION Saturday, May 5 th 10 AM (Preview 9) At The Showplace in the Binghamton Plaza 33 West State Street, Binghamton, NY ANTIQUE & COLLECTIBLES AUCTION Saturday, May 5 th 10 AM (Preview 9) At The Showplace in the Binghamton Plaza 33 West State Street, Binghamton, NY DIRECTIONS: From I - 81 or NY 17, Exit 4S, right at 1st

More information

AUCTION CATALOGUE. 1 2 x Cast Iron Bench. Ends. 3 x Bar Stools. 3 Wine Table. 4 Chair ~ Green. Fabric. Milk Can. Small Stool.

AUCTION CATALOGUE. 1 2 x Cast Iron Bench. Ends. 3 x Bar Stools. 3 Wine Table. 4 Chair ~ Green. Fabric. Milk Can. Small Stool. Lot No Page 1 1 2 x Cast Iron Bench Ends 2 60-80 3 x Bar Stools 3 Wine Table 4 Chair ~ Green Fabric 5 Milk Can 6 Small Stool 7 Clothes Basket 8 Chair ~ Teal Fabric 9 Side Table Lot No Page 2 10 Heater

More information

Furniture Catalog *000 Esham Road, Parsonsburg, MD 21849

Furniture Catalog *000 Esham Road, Parsonsburg, MD 21849 Furniture Catalog 3-20-15 *000 Esham Road, Parsonsburg, MD 21849 Lot# Seller Description 1 2049 Willett Solid Black Cherry drop leaf dining table w/ turned legs and leaf 2 3286 (4) Cherry urn splat dining

More information

ANTIQUE AUCTION Sunday, November 12:00 Noon

ANTIQUE AUCTION Sunday, November 12:00 Noon ANTIQUE AUCTION Sunday, November 24 @ 12:00 Noon Preview: Saturday, November 23 following the Galleria Auction (about 3:30 pm until 5:00 pm) Owner: Local Collectors/Consignors Location: Gateway Mall (former

More information

Allen & Marshall Auctioneers & Appraisers, LLC 8000 Esham Road Parsonsburg, MD Phone: Fax:

Allen & Marshall Auctioneers & Appraisers, LLC 8000 Esham Road Parsonsburg, MD Phone: Fax: 8000 Esham Road Parsonsburg, MD 21849 Phone: 410-835-0384 Fax: 410-835-0370 12-13-13 Esham Road 12/13/2013 Furniture Catalog 1 Oil on artist composition of The Henlopen Hotel and Lounge and Rehoboth Beach,

More information

One of a kind. Many kinds...

One of a kind. Many kinds... 2018 2016 Quality Pine, Cedar and Furniture One of a kind. Many kinds..., pine, cedar each species different, each log unique. Our standard heat treated process assures you clean logs with no surprises.

More information

LOT NUMBER DESCRIPTION 1 SMALL SHABBY CHIC TABLE & VASE 2 PAINTED CHUNKY MIRROR 3 CARVED SPEAR PAINTED SHELF CONTAINING VARIOUS 4 COMMEMORATIVE 5

LOT NUMBER DESCRIPTION 1 SMALL SHABBY CHIC TABLE & VASE 2 PAINTED CHUNKY MIRROR 3 CARVED SPEAR PAINTED SHELF CONTAINING VARIOUS 4 COMMEMORATIVE 5 LOT NUMBER DESCRIPTION 1 SMALL SHABBY CHIC TABLE & VASE 2 PAINTED CHUNKY MIRROR 3 CARVED SPEAR PAINTED SHELF CONTAINING VARIOUS 4 COMMEMORATIVE 5 PAINTED CHEST OF DRAWERS 6 WHITE DOLS CRIB & VINTAGE GANES/TOYS

More information

ANTIQUE AUCTION Saturday, April 10:00 AM

ANTIQUE AUCTION Saturday, April 10:00 AM ANTIQUE AUCTION Saturday, April 9 @ 10:00 AM (Preview: April 8 from 5:00 to 7:00 PM) Owners: Various Consignors Location: Gateway Mall (former Osco Drug store location use south door or mall entrance),

More information

Mossgiel Homestead -Morphett Vale (contents of)

Mossgiel Homestead -Morphett Vale (contents of) Mossgiel Homestead -Morphett Vale (contents of) Collection: Day of Auction till 5pm, Monday from 9am to 2pm 40 Flaxmill Rd Morphett Vale SA www.auctionblue.com.au - Ph 0883517373 ABN: 26055050210 Sunday,

More information

Antique & Collectible. Auction

Antique & Collectible. Auction Antique & Collectible Auction Sunday, March 18 @ 12:30 PM Owner: Several Consignors (names provided day of sale) Location: Gateway Mall (former Hansen s Men s Wear location use theater or mall entrance),

More information

ANTIQUE AUCTION Saturday, November 10:00 AM

ANTIQUE AUCTION Saturday, November 10:00 AM ANTIQUE AUCTION Saturday, November 17 @ 10:00 AM (Preview: November 16 from 5:00 to 7:00 PM) Owners: Several Parties (names provided day of sale) Location: Gateway Mall (former Conlins location, enter

More information

FUNCTION ROOM - LOTS 1 173

FUNCTION ROOM - LOTS 1 173 FUNCTION ROOM - LOTS 1 173 1. Pair of Gilt framed coloured Prints. 2. Two Gilt framed Mirrors. 3. Pine Stool and Tubular Steel Stool. 4. Two small Gilt framed Coloured Prints. 5. Pair of Brass Corinthian

More information

1 Atco petrol mower. 2 Webb petrol mower. 3 Ferm router. 4 Electric tile cutter. 5 Qty of garden pot trolleys. 6 Pressure washer.

1 Atco petrol mower. 2 Webb petrol mower. 3 Ferm router. 4 Electric tile cutter. 5 Qty of garden pot trolleys. 6 Pressure washer. 1 Atco petrol mower 2 Webb petrol mower 3 Ferm router 4 Electric tile cutter 5 Qty of garden pot trolleys 6 Pressure washer 7 2 Electric saws 8 Double aluminium ladder 9 Double aluminium ladder 10 Double

More information

ANTIQUE AUCTION Saturday, April 10:00 AM ANTIQUE AUCTION Saturday, April 6 @ 10:00 AM (Preview: Friday, April 5 from 5:00 to 7:00 PM) Owners: 2 Local Collectors Location: Gateway Mall (former JoAnn s Fabric location, located near Sears & Center

More information

AUCTION CATALOGUE. Lot No. Description. Corner Table. Lot of Cushions. Framed Print. 192 Lot of Cushions. 195 Childs Large Play. Mat.

AUCTION CATALOGUE. Lot No. Description. Corner Table. Lot of Cushions. Framed Print. 192 Lot of Cushions. 195 Childs Large Play. Mat. Lot No Page 1 191 Corner 192 Lot of Cushions 193 Framed Print 194 Lot of Cushions 195 Childs Large Play Mat 196 Wooden 197 Projector Stand 198 Fluro Tubes & Fittings 199 Lot No Page 2 200 Piper's Truline

More information

Redlands Antique Auction 1547 W. Park Ave Redlands, CA Phone: Fax: 1547 W. Park Ave Redlands, CA 92373 Phone: 909-798-1177 Fax: 909-335-2722 THE 1ST SEPTEMBER AUCTION!!! 9/8/2018 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 16a 17 CHOICE BOX LOTS MISC. 2 DISH SETS 5 BOXES OF

More information

Hacienda Liquidation 10/23/18 06:54:27

Hacienda Liquidation 10/23/18 06:54:27 Hacienda Liquidation Auction Opens: Tue, Sep 25 9:08am MT Auction Closes: Fri, Oct 26 6:00pm MT 0001 2 Pots front porch and decorative items 0002 Rustic Wood bench 0003 Entry mat 0004 North Star 0005 Gourd

More information

AUCTION CATALOGUE. Lot No. Description. 1 Folding Blow Mould. Table. 2 Georgian Chest of. Drawers. 8 Wallhanging. 9 Framed Picture.

AUCTION CATALOGUE. Lot No. Description. 1 Folding Blow Mould. Table. 2 Georgian Chest of. Drawers. 8 Wallhanging. 9 Framed Picture. Lot No. Page 1 1 Folding Blow Mould 20-25 Table 2 Georgian Chest of 400-600 Drawers 3 Lamp 4 Wallhanging 5-10 5 Wallhanging 6 Framed Picture 7 Framed Tapestry 8 Wallhanging 5-10 9 Framed Picture Lot No.

More information

IND-The Estate of Annie Lowe, 6705 Ruggles Ferry Pike, Knoxv 5/30/2015 GENERAL TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF SALE -SATURDAY, MAY 30, 2015 ORDER OF SALE:

IND-The Estate of Annie Lowe, 6705 Ruggles Ferry Pike, Knoxv 5/30/2015 GENERAL TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF SALE -SATURDAY, MAY 30, 2015 ORDER OF SALE: GENERAL TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF SALE -SATURDAY, MAY 30, 2015 ORDER OF SALE: ITEMS WILL BE SOLD IN NUMERICAL ORDER. It will be at the discretion of the Auctioneer to sell items out of sequence, divide or

More information

Antique Auction Saturday, August 10:00 AM

Antique Auction Saturday, August 10:00 AM Antique Auction Saturday, August 21 @ 10:00 AM (Preview from 5:00 to 7:00 PM, August 20) Owners: Vince Fisher Estate & Gladys Fisher Location: 4-H Building, 3715 E. Bismarck Expressway, Bismarck As you

More information

Surrey (British Columbia, Canada) Downsizing Online Auction - 21A Avenue

Surrey (British Columbia, Canada) Downsizing Online Auction - 21A Avenue Surrey (British Columbia, Canada) Downsizing Online uction - 21 venue uction Opens: Fri, Oct 20 5:00pm PT uction Closes: Wed, Nov 1 7:00pm PT 0502 Female Bust- 0503 Faux Corinthian Pedestal-B 0504 Mahogany

More information

PINE LODGE AUCTION AND INTERIORS

PINE LODGE AUCTION AND INTERIORS PINE LODGE AUCTION AND INTERIORS Home Print Greenmyre Farm, 4 Auchtermuchty Road, Dunshalt, Cupar, Fife, KY14 7ET Telephone: 01337 827007 SALE OF ANTIQUES, HOUSEHOLD FURNITURE AND EFFECTS Wednesday December

More information

REAL ESTATE & PERSONAL PROPERTY AUCTION 204 W 1 st St, Assaria, Ks

REAL ESTATE & PERSONAL PROPERTY AUCTION 204 W 1 st St, Assaria, Ks RAYMOND SHERWOOD TRUST REAL ESTATE & PERSONAL PROPERTY AUCTION 204 W 1 st St, Assaria, Ks Saturday, October 20, 10:00 am Boundary Description: SUR PLT 38 S/2 SW 1-16-3, S1, T16, R3, 9615 SQUARE FEET E

More information

Sale Order Tag # QTY Lead Description

Sale Order Tag # QTY Lead Description Sale Order Tag # QTY Lead Description 1 24210 1 Table 2 24211 1 Table 3 24212 1 Table 4 24213 1 Table 5 24214 1 Candlestick 6 24215 1 Vase 7 24216 1 Pitcher 8 24217 1 Vase 9 24218 1 Lot 10 24219 1 Lot

More information